Turfway Park Friday 28th December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Claiming

18:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 83 Nakasanje (ITY)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pitts
  • Jockey: R Vergara
3 8-11 Daniel Pitts R Vergara
3 (3) 7 Why Bother Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
3 8-11 Luis Jurado A Castanon
5 (5) 254439 Given A Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wheeler
  • Jockey: T Pompell
5 8-12 Larry Wheeler T Pompell
6 (6) 00-8564 Tomo Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Robert Williams Ben Creed
7 (7) 337894 Myland (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
4 8-12 George Bush A Sanchez
8 (8) 536862 Littlebitcranky (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Medrano
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-11 Marcos Medrano A Canchano
9 (9) Olivia's Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Helen Pitts
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-11 Helen Pitts M St
1 (1) 00 Sofe's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Girdley
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Bernard Girdley A Tamburello NR
4 (4) 873552 Perfect Proxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O Hallaron
  • Jockey: M James
3 8-11 Daniel O Hallaron M James NR
10 (10) 0804 Spaztastic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Minor
  • Jockey: P Satterly
3 8-11 Suzanne Minor P Satterly NR

18:40 Claiming

18:40 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 308769 Plate Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dailey
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Dailey A Tamburello
2 (2) 210531 Exciting Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Douglas Danner A Jimenez
3 (3) 744376 Forty Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Marie Vaught
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-9 Marie Vaught Ben Creed
4 (4) 512288 Political Race (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kim Hammond A Canchano
5 (5) 576541 Last Ride Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan White
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Alan White R Vergara
6 (6) 161570 Sir Vicar (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Kurlas
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Nick Kurlas A Pusac
7 (7) 212246 Moon Over Goshen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
5 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill N Arroyo
8 (98) 333955 Big Picture Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jac Tomasello
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jac Tomasello SCRATCHED NR

19:10 Maiden Claiming

19:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84 Macho Matt (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
2 8-10 Byron Hughes A Tamburello
3 (3) 35 Act Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
2 8-8 Kris Nemann Ben Creed
4 (4) 2 Macevil (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
2 8-10 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo
5 (5) Passion Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Harrington
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-10 Glen Harrington L Martinez
7 (7) 32 White Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: A Pusac
2 8-8 Tommy Short A Pusac
2 (2) 5 Dog's Pet (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Fogarty
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-10 Desmond Fogarty B Fayos NR
6 (6) 4833 Magtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Eric Reed P Ouzts NR

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 588527 El Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-9 Ronald Kinmon L Martinez
2 (2) 585556 Royal Paddy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Asbury
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Asbury A Sanchez
3 (3) 678107 Final Ending (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rick Jordan A Tamburello
4 (4) 338563 Mizzterbrian'slust (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sandmann
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-9 William Sandmann T Pompell
7 (7) 856713 Go Bray Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Vernon Coyle V Lebron
8 (8) 747592 Killin Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: R Vergara
6 8-9 Sergio Baez R Vergara
9 (9) 668557 Oh My Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 George Bush M Adam
5 (5) 484401 Behrens Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Albert Dodge R Rechy NR
6 (6) 376113 Polar Expedition (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Billy McEwen E Paucar NR

20:10 Maiden Claiming

20:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Penny's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-11 Jeffrey Thornbury M St
2 (2) 0 Ultimo Gaucho (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Oliva,
  • Jockey: A Castanon
3 8-11 Jr Louis Oliva, A Castanon
3 (3) 656968 Northern Ransom (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Schuster
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
3 8-11 Robin Schuster G Lagunes
4 (4) Speightfullilhummr (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Werneth
  • Jockey: E Paucar
3 8-11 Robert Werneth E Paucar
5 (5) Tiz Better (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-11 Rowena Beck P Ouzts
6 (6) Farlake (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Thomas
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-11 Philip Thomas N Arroyo
7 (7) Returning Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan White
  • Jockey: R Vergara
4 8-12 Alan White R Vergara NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 925122 Kid Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Wayne Mogge R Prescott
2 (2) 743234 Given The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kathy Jarvis R Vergara
3 (3) 048745 Disgrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donald Campbell T Pompell
4 (4) 227642 Grand Distraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Demeritte N Arroyo
5 (5) 367646 Tart's Knickers (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Butler
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Butler Ben Creed
6 (6) 145347 Swift Melva (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O Hallaron
  • Jockey: M James
4 8-9 Daniel O Hallaron M James
7 (7) 317888 Sherry Bay G. (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Lauer M St NR

21:10 Maiden Claiming

21:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (2) 5 Thunder Maiden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-11 Jeffrey Thornbury N Arroyo
5 (4) 756454 Morgansmoonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-5 Tommy Short I Cruz (7)
6 (5) 709578 Saqqarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Kurlas
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-11 Nick Kurlas E Zuniga
7 (6) 60 Unexpected Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: J Sunseri
3 8-11 b1 William Howard J Sunseri
8 (7) 948784 Little Blue
  • Trainer: James Girdley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-11 James Girdley Ben Creed
9 (8) 44334-9 Crypto Rising Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Susan Anderson A Tamburello
10 (9) 9-57568 Mist In The Morn (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Dorsey
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Sam Dorsey P Ouzts
1 (98) 08 Anita J (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-11 Jerry Balo SCRATCHED NR
2 (1) 0 Suzannah's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: A Pusac
5 8-12 Brian La Mew A Pusac NR
4 (3) 6 Pass The Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicer
  • Jockey: T Pompell
5 8-12 b1 James Spicer T Pompell NR

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 465221 Prideofthechapter (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffiths
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Paul Griffiths A De
3 (2) 291047 Surf Cast (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Alfir L Martinez
4 (4) 933361 Headstart (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Parker
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Donald Parker M Straight
5 (6) 437736 Hancho (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tommy Short A Pusac
6 (7) 591124 Roman Roulette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill R Vergara
7 (8) 188313 Temp (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kim Hammond A Canchano
8 (9) 4644-24 Autonomous (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tim Richardson J Vargas
1 (3) 213124 Cape Hatchet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts NR
1 (5) 313511 Snapshot (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts NR
9 (10) 213621 Neva Masquerade (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dorothy Gentner Ben Creed NR

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 621768 Elusive Vidar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jim Rankin B Fayos
2 (2) 845943 Bob's Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: R Vergara
4 8-9 Jose Lopez R Vergara
3 (3) 157061 Chief's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: R Dennis
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 R Dennis M Adam
4 (4) 222211 Five Times Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Claudie Godsey A Tamburello
5 (5) 252512 Tangled Sheets (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Haymaker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Janet Haymaker A Jimenez
6 (6) 321251 Point Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 III George Leonard, M St
7 (7) 224-314 Saturday Launch (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Frederick
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-8 Edward Frederick R Prescott
8 (8) 867841 Our Noble Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Thomas Humphries N Arroyo
9 (98) 355521 Mr. Prankster (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Maker SCRATCHED NR

22:42 Starter Allowance

22:42 Starter Allowance Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 116672 Ocean Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jerry Hammond R Prescott
2 (2) 13-7317 Princess Janelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joe Woodard V Lebron
3 (3) 587612 Glory Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Claudie Godsey A Tamburello
4 (4) 412712 Shesadozer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill M St
6 (5) 322121 Costly (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sergio Baez A Jimenez
7 (6) 427011 I'am Toorific (USA)
  • Trainer: George McCarty
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 George McCarty E Zuniga
8 (7) 129811 Maybelle Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Dana Ollier Ben Creed
9 (8) 811132 Won Great Damsel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burch
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Burch E Paucar
10 (9) 211126 Nafir's Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Higgins
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dennis Higgins T Pompell
11 (10) 406114 With Excellence (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Thomas
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-8 Philip Thomas N Arroyo
5 (98) 3-10316 Dos Gardenias (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Sands
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Shane Sands SCRATCHED NR