Turfway Park Sunday 27th January

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 415178- Soul Coaxing (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Higgins
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Dennis Higgins N Arroyo 13/5
2 (2) 31622-6 Youarefun (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Brafford
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Daniel Brafford A Tamburello 11/2
4 (4) 13007-2 Zak Benate (USA)
  • Trainer: William Chaudoin
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Chaudoin L Martinez 10/1
5 (5) 16424-3 Look Out Man (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 William Napier A Sanchez 25/1
6 (6) 525714- Royal Ensign (USA)
  • Trainer: Helmut Jackson
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Helmut Jackson E Zuniga 19/2
7 (7) 4651-52 Wayne The Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Albert Dodge A Jimenez 5/2
8 (8) 185845- Strategic Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 John Rupert R Hernandez 17/2
9 (9) 6866-18 Christmas Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 III George Leonard, A Pusac 21/5
3 (3) 1261/1-9 Clayton's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts NR

18:40 Maiden Claiming

18:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 385- The Cotton Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Burchell
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 b1 Greg Burchell B Fayos 4/1
2 (2) 75-24 Power Of Gospel (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-12 Taylor Johnson A Pusac 7/1
3 (3) 4- Rigatoni (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Inman
  • Jockey: L Martinez
6 8-12 Stanley Inman L Martinez 11/1
4 (4) 8058-33 Little Cape Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Jairo Castilla
  • Jockey: E Paucar
4 8-12 Jairo Castilla E Paucar 16/1
5 (5) 3/32- Dance Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-12 Matthew Jacobson R Prescott 11/5
6 (6) 69007-0 Ham I Am (USA)
  • Trainer: William Duvall
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
5 8-12 William Duvall E Zuniga 803/10
7 (7) Go For Four Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fletcher
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Kevin Fletcher Ben Creed 33/1
10 (10) 406535- Witch Won Will Win (USA)
  • Trainer: James Dodgen
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-12 James Dodgen A Contreras 7/2
11 (11) 65 Soloman's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Tim Schuh A Jimenez 21/5
12 (12) 555474/ Palace Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
5 8-12 Caryn Vecchio A Sanchez 699/10
8 (8) 95/ Siete Copas (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Canchano
4 8-12 Alejandro Gonzalez A Canchano NR
9 (9) 889- Prayerofawarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: A Hamilton
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 A Hamilton P Ouzts NR

19:10 Claiming

19:10 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 255576- Psycho Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 b1 Michael Maker A Jimenez 8/5
2 (2) 98454-4 Mystic Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga 13/2
3 (3) 90016- Shanileena (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian White
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian White N Arroyo 19/5
4 (4) 361598- Sweet Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carolyn Murphy Ben Creed 35/1
5 (5) 562940- Prom Theme (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dale Huber R Prescott 13/1
6 (6) 224177- Oh Sweet Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: III Edward Roggenkamp
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 III Edward Roggenkamp T Pompell 803/10
7 (7) 95072-4 Savannah's Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gray
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gary Gray L Martinez 19/2
8 (8) 51997-9 Deherewego (USA)
  • Trainer: John Accardi
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Accardi A Pusac 699/10
9 (9) 03-1 Big Jim's Mistake (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Adolfo Macias A Castanon 15/1
10 (10) 45322-2 Lady Voldemort (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Smith A Tamburello 11/2
11 (11) 22954-7 Mama Decides (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-2 John Dyer I Cruz (7) 12/1

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24228-7 Wind Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
7 8-9 Ronald Kahles A Jimenez 14/1
2 (2) 22229-4 Mongol Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Magdaleno Nolazco
  • Jockey: E Paucar
5 8-9 Magdaleno Nolazco E Paucar 7/2
3 (3) 05468-6 Joe's Big Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kenneth McGowan T Pompell 40/1
4 (4) 28730-8 Municipal Finance (USA)
  • Trainer: John Accardi
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Accardi E Zuniga 13/1
5 (5) 75487-7 Five Vices (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 George Bush I Cruz (7) 11/1
6 (6) 6/22177- Noble Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: A Hamilton
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 A Hamilton P Ouzts 7/2
7 (7) 5641/57- Run Marvin Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Stephen Lyster R Prescott 10/1
8 (8) 14204-3 T Minus Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Kris Nemann Ben Creed 4/1
9 (9) 52593-6 Brent The Banker (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tommy Short L Martinez 17/2
11 (10) 37063-3 Sgt Major Schlosky (USA)
  • Trainer: James Egbert
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Egbert A Castanon 5/1
10 (98) 69080-8 Win It (USA)
  • Trainer: Helmut Jackson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Helmut Jackson SCRATCHED NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66631-8 Soul City (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burch
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Burch A Pusac 5/1
2 (2) 193375- Pressthehardways (USA)
  • Trainer: Raquel Albright
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Raquel Albright P Ouzts 11/1
3 (3) 53473-6 Swift Melva (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O Hallaron
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
5 8-9 Daniel O Hallaron E Zuniga 16/1
4 (4) 777948- Izza Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Miller
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-9 Kenneth Miller A Tamburello 549/10
5 (5) 513578- Mi Margarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Marco Castaneda A Canchano 50/1
6 (6) 236274- Some Given Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Metz
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bryan Metz E Wilkinson 40/1
7 (7) 22554-3 Divine Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-9 Jimmy Corrigan B Fayos 8/5
8 (8) 28632-1 Skiff's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga 7/1
9 (9) 3251-9 Copper Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Thomas Drury, R Prescott 12/5
12 (11) 76244-1 Devil's Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Burton Sipp N Arroyo 12/1
10 (10) 27675-3 Mad About Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Elise Reed
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Elise Reed M Straight NR
11 (98) 40/ Aroseforginger (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicer
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
8 8-9 James Spicer SCRATCHED NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53913-3 Slick Pardoned Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Vernon Obermeier T Pompell 9/5
2 (2) 383716- Jo Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Colleen Patterson
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Colleen Patterson S Sellers 16/1
3 (3) 641423- Gambling Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Daniel Sanner R Hernandez 9/2
4 (4) 132144- Gold Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts 14/5
5 (5) 3718-45 Master Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kris Nemann A Tamburello 19/2
6 (6) 211117- Marford Missile (IRE)
  • Trainer: Amy Weaver
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Amy Weaver B Fayos 11/2
7 (7) 11606-4 Pure Sovereignty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Tanya Boulmetis N Arroyo 6/1

21:10 Maiden Claiming

21:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 433954- Audton (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
5 8-10 Greg Compton N Arroyo 8/5
3 (3) 64- Ernest Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pitts
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 Daniel Pitts B Fayos 9/1
4 (4) 743759- She's A Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard O'Brien
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-12 Gerard O'Brien R Prescott 17/2
5 (5) 6/452-6 Canchera (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary King
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-12 Gary King L Martinez 19/5
6 (6) 76- Step Child (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 III George Leonard, T Pompell 451/10
7 (7) 40554-8 Bentley Danielle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ann Phelps
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Ann Phelps A Tamburello 3/1
8 (8) 908- Tooprettyforwords (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Byron Hughes Ben Creed 40/1
9 (9) 84275-3 Keep Singing (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-10 b Sergio Baez R Hernandez 13/1
10 (10) 03-6 Henny Powers (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mackey
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Wayne Mackey M Straight 12/1
1 (1) 9708-2 Unbridled Isabel (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bearden
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-5 Wayne Bearden I Cruz (7) NR

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46741-2 Purely Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: T Rankin
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 T Rankin A Pusac 14/5
2 (2) 85789-7 Justamatteroftime (USA)
  • Trainer: June Riley
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 June Riley A Castanon 39/1
3 (3) 4/08288- Jonmil Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Fogarty
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-9 Desmond Fogarty A Jimenez 14/1
4 (4) 22024-1 Ful Da Funk (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 III Claude Brownfield, E Zuniga 5/1
5 (5) 32234-8 Commandeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b1 Ronald Brown T Pompell 13/1
6 (6) 147748- Battle Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
6 8-9 Burton Sipp N Arroyo 11/2
7 (7) 24288-9 Tiger Woz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kim Hammond C Russell 60/1
8 (8) 32973-2 Kowboy Kody (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Barkley
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeff Barkley R Prescott 4/1
9 (9) 54970-0 Be A Bidder (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mateo Morelos A Canchano 99/1
10 (10) 43762-7 Forty Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Patrick Kerins P Ouzts 451/10
11 (11) 34654-5 St. Armands (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 George Bush E Wilkinson 35/1
12 (12) 62012-5 Ninja Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 William Connelly Ben Creed 33/10
14 (98) 231744- One Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kathy Jarvis SCRATCHED NR

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85486-5 Kel's Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Brian La Mew A Pusac 39/1
2 (2) 412181- Coastal Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tanya Boulmetis R Morales 21/5
3 (3) 275712- Lead Me Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Eric Reed Ben Creed 12/1
4 (4) 783789- Giant Sleep (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 b1 Michael Maker N Arroyo 10/1
5 (5) 41576-3 True Starlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kenneth McGowan T Pompell 22/1
6 (6) 88271-2 California Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill R Hernandez 33/10
7 (7) 45841- Hold The Presses (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Richardson A Jimenez 17/2
8 (8) 244413- Alisfunnylittlegal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jose Lopez J Vargas 40/1
9 (9) 16- Northern Borealis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Thomas Drury, S Sellers 7/1
10 (10) 62341-8 Comanche Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Douglas Danner I Cruz (7) 16/1
11 (11) 914617- Serving Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Speckert
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Christopher Speckert R Prescott 22/1
12 (12) 324724- Gravelly Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-9 Jeffrey Thornbury L Martinez 33/10
14 (98) 41828-9 Tapit To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Niall Saville
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Niall Saville SCRATCHED NR

22:42 Maiden Special Weight

22:42 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2- St. Borealis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: S Sellers
3 8-10 Jr Thomas Drury, S Sellers 11/2
2 (2) Love Tractor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: A Castanon
3 8-10 Donald Campbell A Castanon 60/1
3 (3) Abbazaba (USA)
  • Trainer: Grant Hofmans
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Grant Hofmans A Jimenez 11/1
4 (4) 0- Elegant Missy (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-10 b1 Byron Hughes A Tamburello 661/10
5 (5) 6- Lemon Chiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Steve Fridley Ben Creed 22/1
6 (6) 73- Rowdy Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-10 Gary Skinner A Pusac 30/1
7 (7) Baja Bessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-10 Joseph Davis L Martinez 40/1
8 (8) Cash Is Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Stephen Lyster R Prescott 3/1
9 (9) 79- Souparion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Jeffrey Thornbury R Hernandez 9/1
10 (10) 8- Uptown Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 b1 Jim Rankin B Fayos 50/1
11 (11) 2- Reina Diamante (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 C Lopresti N Arroyo 11/10
12 (12) Thebignbadestbunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Eric Reed P Ouzts 25/1
14 (98) 8-5 Valanis (USA)
  • Trainer: John Still
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-10 John Still SCRATCHED NR