Turfway Park Saturday 26th January

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Claiming

18:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6- Unbridled Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 III Claude Brownfield, R Prescott
2 (2) 07- Contrapuntal (USA)
  • Trainer: Danielle Obert
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-3 Danielle Obert I Cruz (7)
3 (3) 0- Kenbano (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-10 b1 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga
4 (4) 5456-77 Pleasant Kalem (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Taylor
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-10 Donna Taylor A Pusac
5 (5) 0874-3 El Milagro Secreto (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Maria Pinzon A Jimenez
6 (6) 033- Bo's Shepard (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Joseph Deegan R Hernandez
7 (7) 9-84 Golden Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: R Morales
3 8-10 Michael Lauer R Morales
8 (8) 8-5 Companionator (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Allen Crupper Ben Creed

18:40 Claiming

18:40 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 57812-5 Dante's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jackie Christenson E Zuniga 9/2
3 (2) 492108- Wound Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker S Sellers 11/2
4 (3) 5227/8-6 Our Friend Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-9 Robert Sturgeon A Tamburello 13/2
5 (4) 48413-7 Gloucester Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-9 John Rupert L Martinez 12/1
6 (5) 486621- Marvin D (USA)
  • Trainer: David Collett
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Collett T Pompell 374/5
7 (6) 535635- Dr. Bill Putt (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Burton Sipp N Arroyo 9/1
8 (7) 785829- All Jacked Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kathy Jarvis A Jimenez 661/10
9 (8) 35742-2 Weagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts 19/5
10 (9) 724749- Cookie Czar (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Brian La Mew R Hernandez 699/10
11 (10) 42743-1 Son Of The Sublime (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Eric Reed Ben Creed 4/1
12 (11) 81696-5 Man In Brown Suit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Skinner A Pusac 12/1
13 (12) 26434-2 Kaygold's Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Mitchell
  • Jockey: M Straight
6 8-9 Sherman Mitchell M Straight 11/2
14 (98) 14204-3 T Minus Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Kris Nemann SCRATCHED

19:10 Maiden Claiming

19:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66636-5 Betterlookout (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-5 Sr Ernest Retamoza, I Cruz (7)
2 (2) Rush Of Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Susan Anderson Ben Creed
3 (3) 5234-56 Jabbawokee (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: C Russell
5 8-12 III George Leonard, C Russell
4 (4) 09- I Smell Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-12 Wayne Mogge R Prescott
5 (5) 42-4 Thankless (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Eduardo Caramori A Jimenez
6 (6) 22-3 Moby S (USA)
  • Trainer: Curvin Smith
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Curvin Smith P Ouzts
7 (7) Larry And Elaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Brown
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Paul Brown A Tamburello
8 (8) 044457- The Dream Of Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-12 Donald Goeing N Arroyo
9 (9) 54770-5 Ideologist (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
4 8-12 Burton Sipp E Zuniga
10 (10) 68757-9 Lineman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-12 Jose Lopez J Vargas
11 (11) 474- Cheers For Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Smith
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
5 8-12 Terry Smith D Sarvis
12 (12) 9556- Huck (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 George Bush T Pompell
13 (98) 95/ Siete Copas (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Gonzalez
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Alejandro Gonzalez SCRATCHED NR

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 03758-6 Wildwood Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: R Morales
6 8-12 Roger Anderson R Morales
2 (2) 528572- Lightning Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary King
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Gary King L Martinez
3 (3) 67644-5 Beauchamp Viceroy
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Tim Richardson A Jimenez
4 (4) 56365-8 Booya Skee Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Edgell
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Sharon Edgell B Fayos
5 (5) 76/565-4 Graeme Wafer (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Susan Anderson Ben Creed
6 (6) 56073-7 Six Shots
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Douglas Danner I Cruz (7)
7 (7) 645222- Howdy Boy Rib (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-12 Donald Goeing P Ouzts
8 (8) 48235-5 Tenmor (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell
9 (9) 65998-9 Ragpicker's Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Kenneth McGowan R Prescott
10 (10) 4739-56 Candid Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Combs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Don Combs D Sarvis
11 (11) 2/7617-2 General Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 III Claude Brownfield, E Zuniga

20:10 Maiden Special Weight

20:10 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3- Tiz Better (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Rowena Beck P Ouzts
3 (3) 7322-12 Strong Goverment (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Burton Sipp N Arroyo
4 (4) 6-3 R Peace Of Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberta Davies
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Alberta Davies A Tamburello
5 (5) 82332-4 Crafty Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 David Kinder A Jimenez
6 (6) 0 Mucho Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Sr Ernest Retamoza, Ben Creed
7 (7) 663323- Mylilredcorvette (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-12 Ted Lucas D Sarvis
8 (8) 5-5 Robert Francis (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-12 Randy Klopp R Hernandez
9 (9) 7439- Perfectlyunchecked (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: R Morales
4 8-12 D Ackerman R Morales
2 (2) 743759- She's A Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard O'Brien
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-7 Gerard O'Brien R Prescott NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25417-4 Model's Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Durbin
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 James Durbin A Tamburello
2 (2) 02100-1 Caseys Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jim Rankin A Jimenez
3 (3) 5/7841-5 Whodoesthat (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Howard Rice P Ouzts
4 (4) 77058-4 Black Tulip (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Bischoff
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Clay Bischoff I Cruz (7)
5 (5) 9/7535-5 Thimbleberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Callahan
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Thomas Callahan M Adam
6 (6) 53122-3 Senorita's Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez R Hernandez
7 (7) 07707-2 Spanish Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Pusac
5 8-9 III George Leonard, A Pusac
8 (8) 49140-1 Cali Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
9 (9) 18064-0 Gogo Jojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kenneth McGowan T Pompell
10 (10) 77646-9 Cryptologist (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Jackson
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Leroy Jackson E Zuniga
11 (11) 26711-8 Yesterday (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kim Hammond N Arroyo
12 (12) 41421-9 Winter's Child (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Connelly Ben Creed

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 122141- Eleven Of Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts
1 (9) 122321- Miss Bulldog (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts
3 (2) 431122- September Ceremony (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 William Howard M Adam
4 (3) 375511- Whisper Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jackie Christenson A Jimenez
5 (4) 116415- Kenyafly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo
6 (6) 2322-11 One Nice Roanoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Burton Sipp I Cruz (7)
7 (7) 31474-4 Witty And Wise (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Byron Hughes R Prescott
8 (8) 83133-0 French Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Landry
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Landry A Pusac
2 (1) 366211- Shanfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dane Kobiskie M Franklin NR

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22318-8 Kitten's House (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tim Richardson A Jimenez
2 (2) 21446-3 Now You're Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: A Pusac
5 8-9 Brian La Mew A Pusac
3 (3) 216852- Emmy Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Curvin Smith
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Curvin Smith P Ouzts
4 (4) 445221- Rusticana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Thornbury L Martinez
5 (5) 363314- Pegge's Treasures (USA)
  • Trainer: John Langemeier
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Langemeier A Tamburello
6 (6) 646521- Seamstress (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Luis Jurado A Castanon
7 (7) 11325-3 Afton's Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-9 Burton Sipp N Arroyo
8 (8) 518313- Static Charge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Provost
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kari Provost Ben Creed
9 (9) 51200- Cobra's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: III Edward Roggenkamp
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 III Edward Roggenkamp I Cruz (7)
10 (10) 6/23358- Grannys Green Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Byron Hughes B Fayos
11 (11) 51836-9 Morediamondsplease (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Stephen Lyster R Prescott NR

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56112-1 Any Given Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Brian Michael A Jimenez
2 (2) 1/3151- Senacher (USA)
  • Trainer: John Langemeier
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 John Langemeier R Prescott
3 (3) 474771- Lady Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Douglas Danner I Cruz (7)
4 (4) 133114- Afleet Lexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo
5 (5) 187221- My Miss Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jimmy Corrigan Ben Creed
7 (7) 923642- Kitten's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Maker S Sellers
8 (8) 312221- Katy Lied (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Thomas Humphries A Tamburello
9 (9) 64564-7 Biogio's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Kahles L Martinez
6 (6) 2214/26- Hopeful Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joseph Deegan R Hernandez NR

22:42 Claiming

22:42 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 596616- Awesome Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Gerald Butler I Cruz (7)
4 (4) 48652-5 Pictural (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Ronald Brown A Tamburello
5 (5) 598565- I'm The Irish Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jose Lopez J Vargas
6 (6) 52215-5 Prideofthechapter (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffiths
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Paul Griffiths A De
7 (7) 81347-2 Sir Jock (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Laura Bealmear P Ouzts
8 (8) 429213/ Silver Birch (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Burke
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Timothy Burke A Sanchez
9 (9) 6/041-0 Swiss Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Allen Crupper Ben Creed
10 (10) 33175-7 Santamonicacanyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Brian Waltz N Arroyo
11 (11) 45017-9 Cold Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Vernon Coyle L Martinez
12 (12) 56242-2 Futuristic (USA)
  • Trainer: James Watkins
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 James Watkins T Pompell
1 (1) 2479-85 Wheaton's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Clifford Wilkinson A Jimenez NR
3 (3) 21498-0 Devils Lust (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Meyer
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Paul Meyer A Canchano NR
13 (98) 28730-8 Municipal Finance (USA)
  • Trainer: John Accardi
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Accardi SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 525714- Royal Ensign (USA)
  • Trainer: Helmut Jackson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Helmut Jackson SCRATCHED NR