Turfway Park Friday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt

22:30 Maiden Claiming

22:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06- Bag Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-3 Sr Ernest Retamoza, I Cruz (7)
1 (4) 6- Borrowed Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-10 Sr Ernest Retamoza, L Martinez
2 (2) 550- Mandate's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-10 Jr Thomas Drury, A Tamburello
3 (3) 634435- Ten Cent Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Regulo Rodriquez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Regulo Rodriquez A Jimenez
4 (5) 7- Always Tomorrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
3 8-10 Michael Maker S Sellers
5 (6) 88- Baby Pearls (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cook
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
3 8-10 Jason Cook E Wilkinson
6 (7) 583- Fivefeethi Nrisen (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: M Straight
3 8-10 Gary Skinner M Straight
7 (8) 764-4 First Squad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Jim Rankin B Fayos
8 (9) 64-0 Splink (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-8 b1 Monica Krummen A Pusac

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2965-40 Real Obvious (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Fosdick
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Stephen Fosdick T Pompell
2 (2) 60345-2 Slew Water Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: G Rangel
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 G Rangel A Castanon
3 (3) 466182- Oh So Sherri (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Balo A Jimenez
4 (4) 47145-5 Valari (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Bends E Zuniga
5 (5) 600646- Run For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Metcalf,
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Robert Metcalf, C Russell
6 (6) 477646- Soulful Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Locker
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Timothy Locker R Rechy
7 (7) 166637- Boogie Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Pendleton
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jerry Pendleton A Tamburello
8 (8) 63519-3 Sakra (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronald Brown R Prescott
9 (9) 255585- Double Zado (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jose Lopez J Vargas
10 (10) 8049-12 Added Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Douglas Danner I Cruz (7)
12 (12) 29362-3 Mis Pardner Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jackie Christenson R Vergara
11 (11) 22477-8 Sweet Jody (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts NR

23:29 Claiming

23:29 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 048294- Purple Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Anthony Lowry A Jimenez
2 (2) 423865- Smart And Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga
3 (3) 8219-6 Lm Precisions Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Burke
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Timothy Burke A Sanchez
4 (4) 15988-3 Sweet Sadie Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: A Pusac
5 8-9 Floyd Cobb A Pusac
5 (5) 251225- Kid Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Wayne Mogge R Prescott
7 (6) 4334/91- Crypto Rising Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Susan Anderson A Tamburello
10 (8) 92148-7 Bitty Benny (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenna Laureano
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Glenna Laureano Ben Creed
11 (9) 12448-2 Miss Horse Doctor (USA)
  • Trainer: Amalio Garcia
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-9 Amalio Garcia B Fayos
12 (10) 71-0 Why Bother Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Luis Jurado A Castanon
13 (11) 32346-6 Given The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kathy Jarvis E Paucar
14 (12) 71-5 Calwill (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Peggy Pate L Martinez
6 (98) 451682- Gold 'n White (USA)
  • Trainer: James Woodruff
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Woodruff SCRATCHED NR
8 (7) 22223-4 Seminole Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Jim Rankin A Canchano NR
9 (98) 40/ Aroseforginger (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicer
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
8 8-9 James Spicer SCRATCHED NR

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423346- Cactus House (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tom Scherder A Sanchez
3 (2) 352123- My Cherry Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Snider
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lauren Snider R Vergara
4 (3) 84656-6 Lady Of Rivendell (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tanya Boulmetis R Morales
5 (4) 376142- Chile Tequila (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga
6 (5) 114651- Flyaway Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Halmi
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Laurie Halmi A Jimenez
7 (6) 1275-24 Jenny Redi Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: I Cruz
6 8-2 Burton Sipp I Cruz (7)
8 (7) 117434- Fillazzene (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Finucane
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Richard Finucane E Zuniga
9 (8) 63933-7 October Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kenneth McGowan P Ouzts
10 (9) 44415-0 Miss Ziggy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 John Rupert L Martinez
11 (10) 321872- Rip Snorter (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Dunn
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Stephen Dunn E Wilkinson
12 (11) 131892- Soto's Hija (USA)
  • Trainer: Norris Davidson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Norris Davidson A Pusac
2 (98) 142569- Flying Purge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ivan Vazquez
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ivan Vazquez SCRATCHED NR

00:29 Maiden Claiming

00:29 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22- Macevil (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 7-13 Kellyn Gorder I Cruz (7)
2 (2) Saginaw Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 Gerald Butler T Pompell
3 (3) 55534-2 Gladhander (USA)
  • Trainer: George McCarty
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 George McCarty A Canchano
5 (5) Glad Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: S Sellers
3 8-8 Jr Thomas Drury, S Sellers
6 (6) 6- Dyna Kohinor (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pitts
  • Jockey: R Vergara
3 8-10 Daniel Pitts R Vergara
7 (7) 8-6 Fiftyshadesofcharm (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-6 Paul Mcentee B Fayos
8 (8) 5- Greek Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Allen Crupper Ben Creed
9 (9) 7 Bluemymind (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-10 Larry Lay E Zuniga
10 (10) 9898- Senioritis (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-10 Pam Ross A Pusac
4 (4) Tune The Cello (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Joe Woodard P Ouzts NR

00:59 Claiming

00:59 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 313507- Days Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bearden
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Wayne Bearden R Prescott
2 (2) 65932-1 Desert Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jackie Christenson E Zuniga
3 (3) 124837- War Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello
4 (4) 183/77-7 Yankee Scholar (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Nick Rennekamp Ben Creed
5 (5) 51163-4 Southern Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker S Sellers
6 (6) 851631- Soapstone Prairie (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Fogarty
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Desmond Fogarty A Jimenez
7 (7) 48919-4 Proud Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Marco Castaneda B Fayos
9 (8) 50822-2 Break Of Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
6 8-0 Larry Lay I Cruz (7)
10 (9) 121867- Gray Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ted Lucas D Sarvis
8 (98) 231744- One Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kathy Jarvis SCRATCHED NR
11 (10) 6/23358- Grannys Green Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Byron Hughes P Ouzts NR

01:29 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:29 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 81-1 Count Two Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Pam Ross A Pusac
2 (2) 781-7 Musicinthehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Maria Pinzon A Jimenez
3 (3) 57-1 Indio Moro (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Adolfo Macias L Martinez
4 (4) 1- Moment Of Clarity (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tanya Boulmetis D Sarvis
6 (6) 012- Viti Levu (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tom Bergin R Prescott
7 (7) 99-1 Run Robby Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kris Nemann Ben Creed
8 (8) 201-2 Smokinindaboysroom (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Maker S Sellers
5 (5) 879067- Go Jack Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-10 Brian La Mew E Zuniga NR

01:59 Maiden Special Weight

01:59 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Rapid Ranger (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
3 8-10 Michael Maker S Sellers
2 (2) Band Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-10 Kathy Jarvis A Tamburello
3 (3) Rhythm Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: William Edwards
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 William Edwards T Pompell
4 (4) Mr. Chow (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-3 Thomas Humphries I Cruz (7)
5 (5) Holy Moses (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Tom Bergin B Fayos
6 (6) 0- Carlingford Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Joseph Deegan R Hernandez
7 (7) 4 Naughty Scotty (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez
8 (8) 5 Space Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Grant Hofmans
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-10 Grant Hofmans L Martinez
9 (9) 7- Ghetto Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Eric Reed Ben Creed
10 (10) 6 Turf Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Freeman
  • Jockey: A Castanon
3 8-10 Todd Freeman A Castanon
11 (11) Perfect Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Peggy Pate P Ouzts
12 (12) Allocate (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: R Prescott
28 8-10 Tim Schuh R Prescott
13 (98) 002-8 Colby Tavern (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Howell
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-10 Jessica Howell SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 3 Golden Jason (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-10 Jimmy Corrigan SCRATCHED NR

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 417867/ Chirac (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Maria Pinzon A Jimenez
4 (4) 537591- Iron King (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hickey
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 William Hickey I Cruz (7)
5 (5) 241321- Magical Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Locker
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Locker A Tamburello
6 (6) 626131- Whatthecatdrugin (USA)
  • Trainer: William Stinson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 William Stinson P Ouzts
7 (7) 1/46241- Antique Wedding (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kellyn Gorder L Martinez
8 (8) 217639- Potomac River (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Helmbrecht J Vargas
9 (9) 13062-3 Cleansed (USA)
  • Trainer: Magdaleno Nolazco
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Magdaleno Nolazco B Fayos
10 (10) 261- Homage To Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Jr Thomas Drury, Ben Creed
11 (11) 535941- Soul Of The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 D Ackerman S Sellers
12 (12) 211375- Ivy Connection (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-9 III Claude Brownfield, R Prescott
2 (2) 54866-1 Kumacandu (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Lay E Zuniga NR
3 (3) 31554-2 Discussion Closed (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Demeritte R Hernandez NR
13 (98) 31241-5 Farleyshelonwheels (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-2 Carlos Lopez SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 53913-3 Slick Pardoned Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Vernon Obermeier SCRATCHED NR

03:00 Maiden Claiming

03:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77775-6 Clearly Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Floyd Cobb A Jimenez
3 (3) 525242- Sharp Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Fosdick
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Stephen Fosdick T Pompell
5 (5) 60-4 Wichola (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Canchano
4 8-12 Marco Castaneda A Canchano
6 (6) 85609-6 Rocio Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: L Martinez
5 8-12 Maria Pinzon L Martinez
7 (7) 486456- Ange Grise (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Finucane
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
5 8-12 Richard Finucane E Zuniga
8 (8) 455243- Villarosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Robert Cline R Vergara
9 (9) 854- Finish Your Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Susan Anderson A Tamburello
10 (10) 64345- No No Nona (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-12 Brian Waltz R Prescott
11 (11) 0645- Just Shut Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-5 Nick Rennekamp I Cruz (7)
2 (2) 64543-7 Morgansmoonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-12 Tommy Short P Ouzts NR
4 (4) 57095- Carli's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-12 Brian La Mew A Pusac NR
12 (12) 8- Lets Think Aboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mackey
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 Wayne Mackey B Fayos NR
13 (98) Tango Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Mitchell
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
5 8-12 Sherman Mitchell SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 3/84188- More Discreet (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Eric Reed SCRATCHED NR