Turfway Park Sunday 23rd December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 373468 Champion Eclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 b Maria Pinzon A Jimenez
2 (2) 895594 Doctor Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Fosdick
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Stephen Fosdick T Pompell
3 (3) 152857 Lightning Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Eduardo Caramori E Paucar
4 (4) 462340 Gold Bells Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Bischoff
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Clay Bischoff M St
5 (5) 163469 Jeff The Clocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Dawn Martin L Martinez
6 (6) 145607 Six Shots
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Douglas Danner I Cruz (7)
7 (7) 534547 R Fast Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Kurlas
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Nick Kurlas A Pusac

18:40 Claiming

18:40 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 136660 Stimulus Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga
2 (2) 359661 Awesome Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Gerald Butler Ben Creed
3 (3) 044501 Cold Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Vernon Coyle A Jimenez
4 (4) 621642 Look Out Man (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 William Napier P Ouzts
5 (5) 642065 Stand (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Hancock
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jack Hancock A Tamburello
6 (6) 315724 Touch Me Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Hughes,
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Richard Hughes, A Canchano
7 (7) 225624 Futuristic (USA)
  • Trainer: James Watkins
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Watkins T Pompell
8 (8) 629052 Gratitat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hiles
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rick Hiles V Lebron

19:10 Maiden Claiming

19:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65 Northern Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Fredrick Burton
  • Jockey: V Lebron
5 8-12 Fredrick Burton V Lebron
2 (2) 2 Moby S (USA)
  • Trainer: Curvin Smith
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Curvin Smith P Ouzts
3 (3) 365 Hardship (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Hardin
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Billy Hardin A Jimenez
4 (4) 6-04 Swiss Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Allen Crupper Ben Creed
5 (5) 350242 D'ario (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: M Straight
3 8-11 Matt Frazier M Straight
6 (6) 350845 Devil's Mistake (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Bryant
  • Jockey: A Court
3 8-1 Larry Bryant A Court (10)
7 (7) 966 Withatwist Of Fate (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-12 Vernon Obermeier N Arroyo
8 (8) 636 Full Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-5 Matthew Jacobson I Cruz (7)
9 (9) 479773 J P Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Jennifer Johnson B Williams

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 511449 Ashlee's Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Joe Woodard N Arroyo
2 (2) 643112 September Ceremony (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 William Howard M Adam
3 (3) 133147 Witty And Wise (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Byron Hughes R Prescott
4 (4) 726393 October Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kenneth McGowan P Ouzts
5 (5) 413221 Via Di Roma (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bruce Riecken L Martinez
6 (6) 447764 Soulful Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Locker
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Locker A Tamburello
7 (7) 425156 Cuban Carmen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga
8 (8) 451710 Minon (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Maria Pinzon A Pusac

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 229107 Zai Jian (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Seifert
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Janet Seifert A Tamburello
2 (2) 871416 Gattino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
3 8-8 Jimmy Corrigan S Gonzalez
3 (3) 347331 Lady Susan (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Byron Hughes R Prescott
4 (4) 954142 Winter's Child (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Connelly Ben Creed
5 (5) 154488 Ana Kena (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell
6 (6) 286674 Dodie Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth McPeek P Ouzts
7 (7) 362731 A Nationaltreasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bearden
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Wayne Bearden N Arroyo
8 (8) 217705 Black Tulip (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Bischoff
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Clay Bischoff M St

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Cowboy Reputation (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Richard Girdley,
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-4 Sr Richard Girdley, I Cruz (7)
3 (3) 835474 Potenial Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Melissa Miller
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-11 Melissa Miller A Tamburello
4 (4) 5938 Kris Got Crossed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-11 Kenneth McGowan P Ouzts
5 (5) 750982 Red Harley (USA)
  • Trainer: James Girdley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-11 James Girdley Ben Creed
6 (6) 47 Cheers For Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr D Smithwick,
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
4 8-12 Jr D Smithwick, S Gonzalez
7 (7) 6 Mistrial (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-11 Jennifer Johnson B Williams
8 (8) 665765 Brave Any Battle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-11 Dawn Martin T Pompell
9 (9) 2-27645 Spooky Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
4 8-12 Matt Frazier E Zuniga
2 (2) 458580 Restless Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: J Ennis
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
3 8-11 J Ennis G Kuntzweiler NR

21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321485 Joy To The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Larry Demeritte R Prescott
2 (2) 943313 Little Boy Lost (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashley Hillyard
  • Jockey: M St
2 8-8 Ashley Hillyard M St
3 (3) 542318 Bahamian Rum (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: J McKee
2 8-6 Larry Demeritte J McKee
4 (4) 323913 Count On Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 John Dyer N Arroyo
5 (5) 415 Indiana Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hall
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
2 8-10 William Hall A Tamburello
6 (6) 43178 Mellow Fellow (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
2 8-10 b1 Tim Richardson A Jimenez
7 (7) 187906 Go Jack Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: A Pusac
2 8-10 Brian La Mew A Pusac

21:40 Maiden Special Weight

21:40 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Zendar (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-12 Mike Norris A De
2 (2) 608233 Crafty Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bingham
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-11 William Bingham A Jimenez
3 (3) 73 Arch Of Titus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Walter Bindner,
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-12 Jr Walter Bindner, N Arroyo
4 (4) 333534 Stall Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: M Adam
4 8-12 George Bush M Adam
6 (6) 26080 C C And Moonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Rednour,
  • Jockey: L Wells
3 8-11 Jr John Rednour, L Wells
7 (7) 9-000 Danzingdowntheisle (USA)
  • Trainer: F McKinney
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-5 F McKinney I Cruz (7)
8 (8) 66332 Mylilredcorvette (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
3 8-11 Ted Lucas D Sarvis
5 (5) 5 Robert Francis (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-11 Randy Klopp A Pusac NR

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1156-52 Culotte (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo
2 (2) 118548 Kel's Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Brian La Mew A Pusac
3 (3) 136115 Oddity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jimmy Corrigan S Gonzalez
4 (4) 425698 Piskacha (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Marco Castaneda B Fayos
5 (5) 4-25741 More Miss Crissy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Stephen Lyster V Lebron
7 (7) 5-22723 Splendor Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mark Hubley Ben Creed
8 (8) 377721 Dixie Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Freeman
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Todd Freeman P Ouzts
6 (6) 415355 Honey Bunch (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 D Ackerman R Prescott NR

22:42 Claiming

22:42 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 767-963 Surge Protector (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Sweazey
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Scott Sweazey R Prescott
3 (3) 425455 Red River Toccet (USA)
  • Trainer: David Ashcraft
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Ashcraft T Pompell
4 (4) 226656 Mutakddim's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dale Huber A Pusac
5 (5) 403405 Bluegrass Type (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Hellman
  • Jockey: E Paucar
3 8-8 Leroy Hellman E Paucar
6 (6) 560133 Maxwell Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Haymaker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Janet Haymaker A Jimenez
7 (7) 117265 Call My Job (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-8 Joe Woodard P Ouzts
9 (9) 133726 B B The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Nick Rennekamp G Kuntzweiler
10 (10) 525468 Bluemooninyoureye (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Helmbrecht J Vargas
11 (11) 256660 Homer T (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tapp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 John Tapp E Zuniga
1 (1) 530-705 Lex Include (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Rednour,
  • Jockey: L Wells
4 8-9 Jr John Rednour, L Wells NR
8 (8) 744376 Forty Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Marie Vaught
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Marie Vaught Ben Creed NR