Turfway Park Saturday 23rd February

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Starter Allowance

18:10 Starter Allowance Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 4631-11 Hey Cuz (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Douglas Danner R Morales
1 (8) 1123-14 Sok Sok (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Susan Anderson P Ouzts
2 (1) 682111- J B's Unc (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bobby Sturgeon A De 16/1
3 (2) 65412-1 Savethetangoforme (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: G Kelly
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Burton Sipp G Kelly (10) 22/1
4 (4) 12134-5 L J's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Sergio Baez R Prescott 21/5
5 (5) 11171-7 Laope (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gray
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gary Gray A Jimenez 11/2
6 (6) 42146-3 Ridge Dance
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Joe Woodard E Zuniga 22/1
7 (7) 972-611 Kiri's Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kim Hammond N Arroyo 3/1

18:37 Maiden Claiming

18:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 874-386 El Milagro Secreto (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-10 Maria Pinzon A Canchano 40/1
2 (2) Crimson's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Michael Maker A Jimenez 33/10
4 (4) 893-74 Secret Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: S Slovis
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 S Slovis B Fayos 9/5
5 (5) 0-4 Kenbano (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-10 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga 10/1
6 (6) 6-2 Unbridled Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 III Claude Brownfield, R Prescott 11/2
7 (7) 033-3 Bo's Shepard (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Joseph Deegan R Morales 11/1
8 (8) 75-4 Fenway Slugger (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-10 William Helmbrecht J Vargas 33/10
9 (9) 07-5 Contrapuntal (USA)
  • Trainer: Danielle Obert
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-10 Danielle Obert A De 13/1
3 (3) 79-657 Track Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: Clement Yelverton
  • Jockey: G Kelly
3 8-0 b1 Clement Yelverton G Kelly (10) NR

19:04 Claiming

19:04 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 4360-87 Big Blue Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Feebeck
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Thomas Feebeck A Tamburello 50/1
2 (1) 156332- Skylight Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: William Cowans
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-9 William Cowans Ben Creed 11/2
3 (2) 730-809 Municipal Finance (USA)
  • Trainer: John Accardi
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Accardi T Pompell 60/1
4 (3) 22177-9 Noble Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: A Hamilton
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 A Hamilton R Prescott 14/1
5 (4) 5005-90 Cross The Rubicon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Taylor
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Donna Taylor E Zuniga 39/1
6 (6) 81696-5 Man In Brown Suit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Skinner M Straight 19/5
7 (7) 5468-65 Joe's Big Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: G Kelly
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Kenneth McGowan G Kelly (10) 30/1
8 (8) 8288-00 Jonmil Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Fogarty
  • Jockey: M St
4 8-9 Desmond Fogarty M St 18/1
9 (9) 62752-4 Brechin (USA)
  • Trainer: B Morris
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 B Morris C Russell 9/2
10 (10) 09-41 I Smell Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Wayne Mogge A Jimenez 9/2
11 (11) 636-514 Betterlookout (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Sr Ernest Retamoza, P Ouzts 10/1
12 (12) 92108-3 Wound Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker N Arroyo 7/2
13 (98) 6621-02 Marvin D (USA)
  • Trainer: David Collett
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Collett SCRATCHED
14 (98) 6670-79 Ecton Park Ruller (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Feebeck
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
5 8-9 Thomas Feebeck SCRATCHED

19:32 Claiming

19:32 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55437-3 Big X's And O's (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brewer
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 James Brewer E Zuniga 6/1
2 (2) 7535-58 Thimbleberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Callahan
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Thomas Callahan R Morales 14/1
3 (3) 362-762 Misszoey Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Patrick Kerins Ben Creed 22/1
4 (4) 20834-1 Queen Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Daniel Sanner N Arroyo 1/2
6 (6) 10506/8- Try Wild Luv Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Maria Pinzon J Vargas 28/1
8 (8) 4083-40 Top Smoocher (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello 11/5
5 (5) 1/75-820 Carmen Camacho (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Albert Dodge L Martinez NR
7 (7) 3057-06 Madalin Nicole (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Kim Hammond C Russell NR

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7107-03 Minon (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Maria Pinzon R Morales 35/1
2 (2) 3031-72 Prairie Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Crabtree
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 Bobby Crabtree P Ouzts 9/2
3 (3) 16415-4 Kenyafly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kellyn Gorder M St 6/1
4 (4) 24131-2 Heavenly Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo 9/10
5 (5) 6142-21 Chile Tequila (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jerry Balo A Jimenez 9/1
6 (6) 1444-30 Boozy Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bobby Sturgeon A De 11/1
7 (7) 8733-19 Makenzie's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hickman
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kenneth Hickman A Tamburello 11/1
8 (8) 5585-54 Double Zado (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jose Lopez J Vargas 20/1
9 (9) 3933-75 October Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kenneth McGowan Ben Creed 16/1

20:28 Claiming

20:28 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6541-12 Folowthemoneytrail (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill A Jimenez 19/10
2 (2) 10206-1 Sudden War (ARG)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga 15/2
4 (4) 98565-1 I'm The Irish Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jose Lopez J Vargas 7/2
5 (5) 3484-23 Brother Stuart (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bobby Sturgeon N Arroyo 8/5
6 (6) 14315-8 Billions Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vaughn
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Terry Vaughn T Pompell 10/1
7 (7) 746672- Face the Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Kim Hammond A Canchano 11/1
3 (3) 522-112 Geri's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Jose Lopez J Enriquez NR
8 (8) 752-251 Simon Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 David Alfir L Martinez NR

20:56 Maiden Claiming

20:56 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22-3 Macevil (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-10 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo 6/1
2 (2) Foot Patrol (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Walter Bindner,
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-10 Jr Walter Bindner, M St 28/1
3 (3) 78 Rhythm Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: William Edwards
  • Jockey: A Castanon
3 8-10 William Edwards A Castanon 16/1
4 (4) C J Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Norris Davidson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Norris Davidson A Jimenez 451/10
6 (6) 35- Unique Indygo (USA)
  • Trainer: Claire Reece
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-5 Claire Reece R Prescott 30/1
7 (7) Earned Indulgence (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: M Adam
3 8-10 Rowena Beck M Adam 549/10
8 (8) Shut Up Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: R Morales
3 8-10 Larry Demeritte R Morales 9/2
9 (9) Polaris (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Budge
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-10 Richard Budge A De 18/1
10 (10) 24230-2 Marchwood
  • Trainer: Amy Weaver
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Amy Weaver B Fayos 9/5
11 (11) 9- Jenna Lee Kuma (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 Larry Lay T Pompell 13/1
12 (12) 072-253 Slewpy's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Frederick
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-10 Edward Frederick E Zuniga 13/5
5 (5) 7-08 Rocky Top City (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Donald Campbell Ben Creed NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17483-3 Wakes Week (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: G Kelly
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Ronald Kinmon G Kelly (10) 19/2
2 (2) 5133-78 C R's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Vernon Coyle T Pompell 33/1
3 (3) 617-210 General Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 III Claude Brownfield, E Zuniga 11/2
4 (4) 671-343 Dance Floor Maniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Mike Rone P Ouzts 13/5
5 (5) 866-182 Christmas Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 III George Leonard, N Arroyo 14/5
6 (6) 34681-9 Champion Eclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Maria Pinzon R Morales 25/1
7 (7) 6073-73 Six Shots
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Douglas Danner A Tamburello 18/1
8 (8) 5534-14 Birman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jerry Antonuik A Jimenez 15/2
9 (9) 13463-1 Ride In The Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Albert Dodge C Russell 6/1
10 (10) 6424-37 Look Out Man (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 William Napier A Sanchez 549/10
11 (11) 1962-42 Copper Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 S Kintz A De 14/1

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 654-542 St. Armands (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: T Pompell
5 8-9 George Bush T Pompell 20/1
3 (3) 14835-2 Jon Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Douglas Danner A Jimenez 2/1
4 (4) 31744-5 One Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kathy Jarvis Ben Creed 16/1
6 (5) 2883-33 Political Race (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kim Hammond A Canchano 11/2
7 (6) 7132-64 Go Bray Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Paul Mcentee B Fayos 50/1
8 (7) 812-513 Dante's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jackie Christenson E Zuniga 11/1
9 (8) 163-436 Southern Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker N Arroyo 16/5
10 (9) 6744-10 Wasn't Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: A De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Stephen Lyster A De 25/1
11 (10) 955500- Hometown Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Barkley
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-9 Jeff Barkley R Prescott 25/1
12 (11) 5274-23 El Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-9 Ronald Kinmon P Ouzts 18/1
13 (12) 3845-52 Lynch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Woodard A Tamburello 21/5
2 (2) 16550-2 Little Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Daniel Sanner R Morales NR
5 (98) 762-707 Forty Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
5 8-9 Patrick Kerins SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 229-419 Mongol Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Magdaleno Nolazco
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Magdaleno Nolazco SCRATCHED NR

22:20 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 81-6 Dancing Years (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Brian Waltz P Ouzts 11/2
3 (3) 1892-54 Stormy Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Kinder N Arroyo 5/2
4 (4) 1 Cash Is Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Stephen Lyster R Prescott 7/5
5 (5) 5415-2 Picture Me Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Susan Anderson Ben Creed 22/1
7 (7) 7417- Candle Number One (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: G Kelly
3 7-10 III George Leonard, G Kelly (10) 22/1
8 (8) 431-1 Cherokee Callie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rick Jordan A Tamburello 9/1
9 (9) 8784-1 Sedecrem (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Maria Pinzon A Jimenez 19/5
1 (1) 961-67 Majestique (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stephen Lyster L Martinez NR
6 (6) 13- Sale Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dawn Martin M St NR

22:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9267-75 Get Runnin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Cotto
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Luis Cotto A Jimenez 16/1
2 (2) 43/336-1 Roxanne O (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
6 8-9 Susan Anderson N Arroyo 8/1
3 (3) 13837-3 Slavic Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 III George Leonard, A Tamburello 4/1
4 (4) 45841-7 Hold The Presses (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Tim Richardson R Morales 6/1
5 (5) 44413-6 Alisfunnylittlegal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jose Lopez J Vargas 15/1
6 (6) 235318- Waki Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dale Huber E Zuniga 30/1
7 (7) 31531- Karma's Comin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Langemeier
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-9 John Langemeier R Prescott 20/1
8 (8) 6722-17 Will Gracie Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian White
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian White T Pompell 22/1
9 (9) 14461-4 Candy Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts 7/2
10 (10) 10/45-1 Limerick Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Kim Hammond M St 17/2
11 (11) 1576-32 True Starlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kenneth McGowan Ben Creed 21/5
13 (12) 21765- How Fast Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Finucane
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
4 8-9 Richard Finucane A Sanchez 30/1
12 (98) 4564-77 Biogio's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Kahles SCRATCHED NR

23:16 Maiden Special Weight

23:16 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73-8 Rowdy Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: M Straight
3 8-10 Gary Skinner M Straight 12/1
2 (2) 8 Go Samui (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: R Morales
3 8-10 Joseph Deegan R Morales 8/1
3 (3) Just Won Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-10 Jose Lopez J Vargas 22/1
4 (4) Aspergia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Kellyn Gorder R Prescott 14/1
5 (5) Marvelous Marcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Eric Reed P Ouzts 14/5
6 (6) Karola's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Maria Pinzon A Jimenez 35/1
7 (7) 0 Golden Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-10 Ronald Kahles A Tamburello 40/1
8 (8) 0- Tiz Resplendent (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-10 C Lopresti A De 33/10
9 (9) Forbidden (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Mark Hubley Ben Creed 13/1
10 (10) Belle Natalie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-10 Kellyn Gorder M St 18/1
11 (11) Marilyn Monroan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-10 Michael Maker N Arroyo 3/1
12 (12) 7685- Sheryls Christmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-10 Dale Huber E Zuniga 50/1