Turfway Park Saturday 22nd December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (1) 951033 Imustbeperfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Gary Skinner A Pusac
4 (2) 142115 Miss Zeva (USA)
  • Trainer: James Egbert
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Egbert T Pompell
5 (3) 813445 Mancini's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: John O Meara
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John O Meara L Martinez
6 (4) 422178 Striped Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Richard Wainscott A Tamburello
7 (5) 411557 Lillian Gish (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Robert Williams Ben Creed
1 (98) 621750 Half Moon Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian La Mew SCRATCHED NR
2 (98) 222-811 Not A Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 D Ackerman SCRATCHED NR

18:40 Claiming

18:40 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233483 Corner Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr Thomas Trione, M St
2 (2) 13431-7 Carmen Camacho (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Albert Dodge A Jimenez
3 (3) 135212 Sweet Baby Jeepers (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Burton Sipp E Zuniga
4 (4) 091180 Doubledown Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Marie Vaught
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Marie Vaught Ben Creed
6 (5) 563326 My Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Mike Norris T Pompell
7 (6) 123922 Honeymoon Hotel (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 David Alfir L Martinez
8 (7) 343467 Farfromthetruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Nicks
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Scott Nicks P Ouzts
5 (98) 14-6285 Rainbow Sweets (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 D Ackerman SCRATCHED NR

19:10 Claiming

19:10 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 635312 Senorita's Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Pavao
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Billy Pavao A Tamburello
2 (2) 162675 Suz Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Vernon Coyle L Martinez
3 (3) 122413 Heavenly Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo
4 (4) 252541 Model's Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Durbin
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 James Durbin T Pompell
5 (5) 499873 Makenzie's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hickman
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth Hickman J McKee
6 (6) 2247/79 Studio One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Suarez
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jesus Suarez S Gonzalez
7 (7) 722244 Urban Explorer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Donald Hughes,
  • Jockey: A De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sr Donald Hughes, A De
9 (8) 011806 Gogo Jojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth McGowan Ben Creed
8 (98) 347331 Lady Susan (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Byron Hughes SCRATCHED NR

19:40 Maiden Claiming

19:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 654268 Don't Surprise Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-11 Brian Michael A Jimenez
2 (2) 67- Lemon Drop Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Howell
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-11 Jessica Howell Ben Creed
3 (3) 7 Step Child (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-11 III George Leonard, M St
4 (4) 5709 Carli's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-11 Brian La Mew A Pusac
5 (5) 6-45 Canchera (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary King
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-11 Gary King L Martinez
6 (6) 743395 Audton (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: A Canchano
4 8-12 Greg Compton A Canchano
7 (7) 90 Tooprettyforwords (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-11 Byron Hughes A Tamburello
8 (8) 306-532 Summer Screamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Wayne Mogge R Prescott

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 452643 Kaygold's Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Mitchell
  • Jockey: B Fayos
5 8-12 Sherman Mitchell B Fayos
2 (2) 497007 Borden Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Mateo Morelos A Pusac
3 (3) 230375 Wildwood Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: M Straight
5 8-12 Roger Anderson M Straight
4 (4) 5-64522 Howdy Boy Rib (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Donald Goeing P Ouzts
5 (5) 867897 Who's There (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Clifford Wilkinson S Gonzalez
6 (6) 3/776-56 Graeme Wafer (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Susan Anderson Ben Creed
7 (7) 222476 Victorious Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 William Napier A Jimenez
8 (8) 670542 Robbie's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Seifert
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Janet Seifert A Tamburello
9 (9) 544-389 Go R V Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 261787 Spy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Roger Anderson S Gonzalez
2 (2) 315227- Our Friend Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
3 (3) 501463 Watch Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jimmy Corrigan M Straight
4 (4) 333543 A Single Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Roberts
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-8 Merrill Roberts E Zuniga
5 (5) 1-66735 Thoroughbred Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Halmi
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Laurie Halmi A Jimenez
6 (6) 00-6047 Shadow Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Stephen Lyster N Arroyo
7 (7) 05-16 Tenacious Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Larry Demeritte J McKee
8 (8) 389782 Cowcutta (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Taylor Johnson A Pusac

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214275 Valient Tenobob (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Jackson
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Laura Jackson R Prescott
2 (2) 151668 Brickyard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Kinmon L Martinez
3 (3) 112119 Bail Us Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Riley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Barbara Riley Ben Creed
4 (4) 632348 Brother Stuart (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bobby Sturgeon R Vergara
5 (5) 634481 Wonka (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Susan Anderson P Ouzts
6 (6) 462613 Whatthecatdrugin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Woodard M St
7 (7) 176312 Yo Coltrane (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Thomas Humphries J McKee
8 (8) 324651 Wayne The Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Albert Dodge A Jimenez NR

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 756021 M. Mcgonagall (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Byron Hughes A Tamburello
2 (2) 142320 Eye Candy Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Dyer R Prescott
3 (3) 192364 Kitten's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker N Arroyo
4 (4) 532145 Bk's Sis' Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thompson
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Michael Thompson J McKee
5 (5) 132142 Snakeinthegrass (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-8 Kellyn Gorder A Jimenez
6 (6) 413311 Afleet Lexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Kellyn Gorder I Cruz (7)
7 (7) 122251 Bandi's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Laura Bealmear P Ouzts
8 (8) 0311 Formal Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mark Hubley Ben Creed

22:11 Maiden Claiming

22:11 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 075 Heart's Embrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Helen Pitts
  • Jockey: M St
2 8-10 Helen Pitts M St
2 (2) 58 Fivefeethi Nrisen (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
2 8-10 Gary Skinner S Gonzalez
3 (3) 76 First Squad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-10 b1 Jim Rankin B Fayos
4 (4) 80 Scarlett Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
2 8-10 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
5 (5) Include The Wahoos (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mackey
  • Jockey: M Straight
2 8-10 Wayne Mackey M Straight
7 (6) 56 Derby Rose
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: T Pompell
2 8-8 George Bush T Pompell
8 (7) 4 Super Saiyan (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Pusac
2 8-10 III George Leonard, A Pusac
9 (8) 84501 Luce Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Nichole Luce
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Nichole Luce A Canchano
6 (98) 98 Last Chance To See (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
2 8-10 Eric Reed SCRATCHED NR

22:42 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:42 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-72147 Strong Hold (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Sims
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Philip Sims N Arroyo
2 (2) 873155 Discussion Closed (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Larry Demeritte J McKee
4 (4) 1618/3-7 Yankee Scholar (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Nick Rennekamp L Martinez
5 (5) 426100 Shakeyogroovething (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill A Jimenez
6 (6) 672685 Ridge City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Medley
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Medley T Pompell
7 (7) 153759 Iron King (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hickey
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 William Hickey I Cruz (7)
8 (8) 324626 Faisal Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Tom Bergin Ben Creed
9 (9) 256465 Union Bowman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Davis R Prescott
3 (3) 856651 Vee One Rotate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth McPeek P Ouzts NR

23:13 Maiden Special Weight

23:13 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Upon Cripplecreek (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: A Pusac
2 8-10 Gary Skinner A Pusac
2 (2) 9 Run Robby Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
2 8-10 Kris Nemann P Ouzts
3 (3) 530 I Do Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
2 8-10 Michael Maker N Arroyo
4 (4) 6 Numberninedestiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: R Prescott
2 8-10 b1 Jimmy Corrigan R Prescott
5 (5) Funnystori (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Young
  • Jockey: M Straight
2 8-10 Tracey Young M Straight
6 (6) Carlingford Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
2 8-10 Joseph Deegan S Gonzalez
7 (7) Oblation (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: M St
2 8-10 Dale Romans M St
8 (8) Noontime Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pitts
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-10 Daniel Pitts L Martinez
9 (9) 7 Fenway Slugger (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
2 8-10 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez
10 (10) Chief White Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Brown
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-10 Paul Brown B Fayos
11 (11) 00 Colby Tavern (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Howell
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
2 8-10 Jessica Howell Ben Creed