Turfway Park Friday 22nd February

  • Surface: Dirt

22:30 Claiming

22:30 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 246-746 Autonomous (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Tim Richardson A Tamburello
1 (3) 31466-6 Only Blue Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Tim Richardson E Paucar
2 (2) 7587-04 Afleet Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bruce Riecken Ben Creed
3 (4) 13409-4 Desert Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Matt Kordenbrock R Prescott
5 (6) 112708- Lucky Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joe Woodard E Zuniga
6 (7) 6667-99 Certified Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Douglas Shanyfelt P Ouzts
7 (8) 22232-6 Helliecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cook
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jason Cook E Wilkinson
8 (9) 433321- Love Of Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jerry Balo A Jimenez
9 (10) 83785-0 Sold Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thompson
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Chris Thompson T Pompell
10 (11) 2593-82 Pavoratti's Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Joseph Deegan N Arroyo
4 (5) 143846- Tony Lantana (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Albert Dodge R Vergara NR

22:59 Maiden Claiming

22:59 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89- Ultimate Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Dodgen
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 J Dodgen A Tamburello
2 (2) 76453-5 Spooky Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
5 8-12 Matt Frazier E Zuniga
3 (3) 0 Rush Of Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 b1 Susan Anderson Ben Creed
5 (5) 03048-5 Le Docteur Plunket (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: B Fayos
5 8-12 Laura Bealmear B Fayos
6 (6) 2769-88 Park And Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ann Phelps
  • Jockey: A Canchano
4 8-12 Ann Phelps A Canchano
7 (7) 9556-7 Huck (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
4 8-12 George Bush E Wilkinson
8 (8) 34-5623 Jabbawokee (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: C Russell
5 8-12 III George Leonard, C Russell
10 (10) 889-4 Prayerofawarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: A Hamilton
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 A Hamilton P Ouzts
13 (12) 474-8 Cheers For Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Smith
  • Jockey: R Morales
5 8-12 Terry Smith R Morales
4 (4) 95/ Siete Copas (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-12 Alejandro Gonzalez A De NR
9 (9) 40947-9 Castle Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Perez
5 8-12 Richard Wainscott A Perez NR
11 (11) 9664-4 Withatwist Of Fate (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Sanders
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
5 8-12 Brent Sanders N Arroyo NR
12 (98) 644-438 Tomo Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
5 8-7 Robert Williams SCRATCHED NR

23:29 Claiming

23:29 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 997-906 Deherewego (USA)
  • Trainer: John Accardi
  • Jockey: C Russell
4 8-9 John Accardi C Russell
2 (2) 6688-01 Masterous Degree (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Albert Dodge L Martinez
3 (3) 34/91-56 Crypto Rising Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Susan Anderson A Tamburello
4 (4) 8454-45 Mystic Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
4 8-9 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga
5 (5) 61598-9 Sweet Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Carolyn Murphy Ben Creed
6 (6) 901-6 It's Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Claudie Godsey R Morales
7 (7) 88421-8 Shirley's Bay Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Larry Holt T Pompell
8 (8) 2954-74 Mama Decides (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Dyer A Jimenez
9 (9) 8632-10 Skiff's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga
10 (10) 48294-3 Purple Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Anthony Lowry R Prescott
11 (11) 357167- Cat Cry (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Nicks
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-9 Scott Nicks A De
12 (12) 084376- Issheit (USA)
  • Trainer: William Duvall
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 William Duvall N Arroyo

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 91832-3 Goose Skywalker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Keyes
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joseph Keyes C Russell
2 (2) 5322-26 Lady Voldemort (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Smith P Ouzts
3 (3) 964741/ J J Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jerry Antonuik M Adam
4 (4) 3701-29 Simply Dashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rick Jordan A Tamburello
5 (5) 60-417 Wichola (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Marco Castaneda A Canchano
6 (6) 82132-2 Officer And A Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Chandler
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-9 Kevin Chandler R Vergara
7 (7) 56823-1 Miss Ninja Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Hill
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brenda Hill B Fayos
8 (8) 6631-83 Soul City (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burch
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Burch A Jimenez
9 (9) 282731- Crypto Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Brown
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Paul Brown N Arroyo
10 (10) 03-10 Big Jim's Mistake (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Adolfo Macias R Morales

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38-0708 Cover Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Jerry Antonuik E Zuniga
2 (2) 565-445 Graeme Wafer (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Susan Anderson Ben Creed
3 (3) 651-523 Wayne The Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Albert Dodge A Jimenez
4 (4) 1498-07 Devils Lust (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Meyer
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Paul Meyer A Sanchez
5 (5) 5017-98 Cold Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Vernon Coyle E Paucar
6 (6) 22568-3 Undocumented (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Tom Scherder A Perez
7 (7) 8235-55 Tenmor (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell
8 (8) 8334-41 Mardi Gras Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Clifford Wilkinson A Castanon
9 (9) 338-071 E T Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zehnder
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Charles Zehnder R Prescott
10 (10) 746-970 Wild Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Jim Rankin L Martinez
11 (11) 5998-90 Ragpicker's Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kenneth McGowan P Ouzts
12 (12) 2745-15 Gentlemansapproval (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Brown
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Paul Brown N Arroyo
13 (98) 6424-37 Look Out Man (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 William Napier SCRATCHED NR

00:59 Maiden Special Weight

00:59 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Regal Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Sr Ernest Retamoza, Ben Creed
2 (2) 095- Poets' Corner (USA)
  • Trainer: B Morris
  • Jockey: C Russell
4 8-12 B Morris C Russell
3 (3) 7439-5 Perfectlyunchecked (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-12 D Ackerman N Arroyo
4 (4) 03-6 Gun Battle (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Skinner
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-12 Albert Skinner R Prescott
5 (5) 3-3 Tiz Better (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Rowena Beck P Ouzts
6 (6) 332-424 Crafty Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 David Kinder A Jimenez
7 (7) 6-34 R Peace Of Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberta Davies
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Alberta Davies A Tamburello
8 (8) Fromthisdayforward (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Bindner
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
4 8-12 Chris Bindner E Wilkinson

01:29 Claiming

01:29 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 944116- Vita Desiderata (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Juan Ruvalcaba L Martinez
2 (2) 13306-1 A J's Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hill
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 John Hill A De
3 (3) 376513- Jesuit Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dawn Martin M St
4 (4) 17876-2 Spy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Roger Anderson Ben Creed
5 (5) 180666- Highlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Rossi
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Lee Rossi R Morales
6 (6) 136273- Catastros (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
6 8-9 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello
7 (7) 41423-5 Gambling Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-9 Daniel Sanner N Arroyo
8 (8) 78414-0 Our Noble Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Thomas Humphries A Jimenez
9 (9) 4421-06 My Chaperrel (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Dorsey
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Sam Dorsey A Canchano
10 (10) 7510/67- A Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sullivan
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Sullivan R Vergara
11 (11) 6762/11- Odom (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Kirk
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sherry Kirk O Reyes NR

01:59 Maiden Claiming

01:59 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9708-2 Unbridled Isabel (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bearden
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-12 Wayne Bearden A Jimenez
2 (2) 3759-84 She's A Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard O'Brien
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-8 Gerard O'Brien A De
3 (3) 46343-5 Keri This Day Lori (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: R Morales
4 8-12 Tommy Short R Morales
4 (4) 23345- Well Traveled (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-12 Ronald Kahles L Martinez
5 (5) 764-46 First Squad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-7 Jim Rankin B Fayos
6 (6) 0-0 Elegant Missy (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-3 Byron Hughes A Tamburello
7 (7) 5/3-7 Matoi (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Mckeever
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-12 Andrew Mckeever R Prescott
8 (8) 37-5 Tactical Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Frederick
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-7 Edward Frederick E Zuniga
9 (9) 09844-7 Artie R R (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-12 Jeffrey Greenhill N Arroyo
10 (10) 306- My Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Jimmy Corrigan Ben Creed

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23642-3 Kitten's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Maker N Arroyo
2 (2) 4212-11 Citi Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Daniel Sanner R Morales
3 (3) 74771-4 Lady Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Douglas Danner A Tamburello
4 (4) 2522-13 Off Limits (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Budge
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Richard Budge L Martinez
6 (5) 12221-5 Katy Lied (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Thomas Humphries Ben Creed
7 (6) 112-122 Any Given Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Brian Michael A Jimenez
5 (98) 64773-3 Distorted Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Lestingi
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
5 8-9 Mary Lestingi SCRATCHED NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 00646-6 Run For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Metcalf,
  • Jockey: C Russell
4 8-9 Jr Robert Metcalf, C Russell
3 (3) 7707-20 Spanish Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: T Pompell
5 8-9 III George Leonard, T Pompell
4 (4) 1421-94 Winter's Child (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Connelly Ben Creed
5 (5) 2100-12 Caseys Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jim Rankin A Jimenez
6 (6) 432818- Asian Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Dibartolo
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Frank Dibartolo A Perez
7 (7) 7841-55 Whodoesthat (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Howard Rice E Paucar
8 (8) 21872-0 Rip Snorter (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Dunn
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Stephen Dunn E Wilkinson
9 (9) 8064-00 Gogo Jojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kenneth McGowan E Zuniga
10 (10) 6711-83 Yesterday (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kim Hammond N Arroyo
11 (11) 4221-31 Dakota Dim (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Robert Williams P Ouzts
12 (12) 1123-23 Cup'n Spoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: G Kelly
5 7-13 Burton Sipp G Kelly (10)
2 (2) 22214-4 Lan Lan (USA)
  • Trainer: David Collett
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Collett A Castanon NR
13 (98) 7646-96 Cryptologist (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Jackson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Leroy Jackson SCRATCHED NR