Turfway Park Thursday 20th December

  • Surface: Dirt

22:30 Claiming

22:30 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 853556 Where's the Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Caryn Vecchio A Sanchez 50/1
2 (2) 632232 One Nice Roanoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Burton Sipp E Zuniga 10/1
3 (3) 128475 Le Chot Jolie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bruce Riecken A Jimenez 15/2
4 (4) 394665 Ambitious Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Feebeck
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
5 8-12 Thomas Feebeck Y Yaranga 28/1
5 (5) 516415 Chocolate Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Monica Krummen L Martinez 11/5
6 (6) 118648 Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hall
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 b William Hall A Tamburello 13/2
7 (7) 535456 Two Steppin' Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: James Durbin
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 James Durbin J McKee 5/1
8 (8) 225536 China Melissa (USA)
  • Trainer: James Durbin
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 James Durbin A Canchano 8/5

22:59 Maiden Claiming

22:59 Maiden Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74 That's Showbiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
2 8-10 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis 17/2
2 (2) 544 D Shirt Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
2 8-10 Michael Maker N Arroyo 16/5
4 (4) 464646 Cloudy Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Cambron
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
2 8-10 Bruce Cambron A Sanchez 35/1
5 (5) 53762 Grand Kuma (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Larry Lay M St 19/10
7 (7) Colonial Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Nelson
  • Jockey: J McKee
2 8-10 Tracy Nelson J McKee 40/1
8 (8) 7 Bodey The Beast (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: R Prescott
2 8-10 Howard Rice R Prescott 13/1
9 (9) 54252 Pulp (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 Ricky Short I Cruz (7) 2/1
10 (10) Smoke Em Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-10 David Kinder L Martinez 8/1
3 (3) 744845 Ready Set Whoa (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
2 8-10 Tommy Short P Ouzts NR
6 (6) 556488 Selective Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: A Pusac
2 8-10 Travis Short A Pusac NR

23:29 Claiming

23:29 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-93135 Market Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Maker N Arroyo 7/10
2 (2) 14674 Purely Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: T Rankin
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-8 T Rankin A Pusac 19/5
3 (3) 493706 Prospect Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Cheryl Brown
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-9 Cheryl Brown A Jimenez 40/1
4 (4) 623956 Newyorkjoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
4 8-9 Burton Sipp E Zuniga 28/1
5 (5) 231420 T Minus Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kris Nemann P Ouzts 10/1
6 (6) 738723 Sully's Landing (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: R Vergara
5 8-9 Albert Dodge R Vergara 11/2
7 (7) 440546 Joe's Big Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Kenneth McGowan D Sarvis 60/1
8 (8) 623828 Titanium Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell 22/1
9 (9) 767674 J. C. Dominguez (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Pavao
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-9 Billy Pavao A Tamburello 549/10
10 (10) 817/988 Golddigging (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Tolbert
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-9 Ron Tolbert Ben Creed 10/1

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323416 Tawdry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Kenneth Rosendohl,
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Kenneth Rosendohl, T Pompell 8/1
2 (2) 886117 Got No Answers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Greenhill N Arroyo 16/5
3 (3) 541271 Shesadozer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burch
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ronald Burch M St 13/5
4 (4) 421281 Flashy Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Barkley
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeff Barkley J McKee 15/2
5 (5) 35214-1 Indian Charlize (USA)
  • Trainer: Ed Morgan
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Ed Morgan I Cruz (7) 7/2
6 (6) 212247 Sweet Jody (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joe Woodard L Martinez 9/2
7 (7) 4-16714 Nasty Girl Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Casey
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Stephen Casey R Prescott 19/2

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 529757 H. J. Arvin (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Albert Dodge R Vergara 549/10
2 (2) 356563 Banker's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Bruce Riecken L Martinez 30/1
3 (3) 314196 Copper Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 S Kintz A De 11/1
4 (4) 221247 Wheaton's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Clifford Wilkinson S Gonzalez 8/1
7 (7) 212665 Irving Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Bischoff
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Clay Bischoff Ben Creed 11/5
8 (8) 313055 Broadway Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Marie Vaught
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Marie Vaught Y Yaranga 100/1
9 (9) 642212 Barat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell 13/10
10 (10) 437763 Sir P. T. Chalone (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts 12/1
11 (11) 663317 Santamonicacanyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Brian Waltz R Prescott 5/1
5 (5) 044501 Cold Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Vernon Coyle A Jimenez NR
6 (6) 846435 Our King (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Grace
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Lori Grace J McKee NR

00:59 Claiming

00:59 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 565446 Partner George (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Poturica
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Robert Poturica I Cruz (7) 28/1
2 (2) 113127 Jenny Redi Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Burton Sipp A Pusac 5/1
3 (3) 164245 Rollinretiredtires (USA)
  • Trainer: Marie Vaught
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Marie Vaught E Paucar 14/1
4 (4) 237172 Rememberinjonathon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Donald Goeing Ben Creed 19/10
5 (5) 564375 One Vote (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Burton Sipp E Zuniga 15/2
6 (6) 298495 Outerbanks (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell 12/1
7 (7) 323124 Farleyshelonwheels (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Carlos Lopez L Martinez 9/2
8 (8) 693290 Rumors Everywhere (USA)
  • Trainer: Audrey Mager
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Audrey Mager P Ouzts 35/1
9 (9) 225742 Trekkie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga 33/10

01:29 Claiming

01:29 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 474165 Girls Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chad Cook T Pompell 35/1
2 (2) 212202 Ful Da Funk (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: A De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 III Claude Brownfield, A De 11/2
3 (3) 4-16623 Do I Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Joe Woodard P Ouzts 11/10
4 (4) 256743 Arctic Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Young
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tracey Young M Straight 5/1
5 (5) 946727 Philology (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Burton Sipp E Zuniga 451/10
6 (6) 635679/ Frontier Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Duvall
  • Jockey: J Sunseri
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 William Duvall J Sunseri 35/1
7 (7) 465222 Big Stage (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Lyons
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
5 8-2 Henry Lyons I Cruz (7) 19/2
8 (8) 136667 Ecton Park Ruller (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Feebeck
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
4 8-9 Thomas Feebeck Y Yaranga 661/10
9 (9) 347584 Free And Flashy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin DeBruhl
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-9 Kevin DeBruhl A Jimenez 699/10
10 (10) 663758 Senor Dominguez (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Pavao
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-8 Billy Pavao A Pusac 699/10
11 (11) 542575 Simon Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Alfir L Martinez 16/5

01:59 Claiming

01:59 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 215806 Infiltrate
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth McGowan P Ouzts 16/1
1 (7) 156599 Ragpicker's Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kenneth McGowan D Sarvis 16/1
2 (1) 422541 Chase Me Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gary Skinner A Pusac 13/2
3 (2) 727573 Grace's Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Vernon Coyle R Vergara 2/1
6 (6) 116759 Whitewood Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Montgomery
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gary Montgomery N Arroyo 7/5
7 (8) 236512 Jeff's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kathy Jarvis E Paucar 13/2
8 (9) 567745 Alfrie's Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Ricky Short I Cruz (7) 25/1
10 (11) 512686 Christmas Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 III George Leonard, M St 13/2
4 (4) 373468 Champion Eclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Maria Pinzon L Martinez NR
5 (5) 732635 Major Winters (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Isbell
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ron Isbell B Fayos NR
9 (10) 154737 Good But Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: David Ashcraft
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Ashcraft T Pompell NR
11 (12) 136660 Stimulus Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga NR

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 661160 Doug Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Steve Fridley Ben Creed 14/1
2 (2) 342372 Bee Line's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Donald Hughes,
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Sr Donald Hughes, A De 2/1
3 (3) 757644 Capetown Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: James Dodgen
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Dodgen G Kuntzweiler 4/1
4 (4) 165163 Tapanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joe Woodard M St 2/1
6 (6) 113661 Niederzel (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Radcliffe
  • Jockey: Joe Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Radcliffe Joe Johnson 4/1
7 (7) 341735 Strong Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Thornbury R Prescott 7/1
5 (5) 6-25315 Almighty Adversary (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Thomas
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Mark Thomas J McKee NR

03:00 Maiden Claiming

03:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 005682 Miss Ninja Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Hill
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-11 Brenda Hill B Fayos 9/2
2 (2) 9 Centria (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Logsdon
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
4 8-12 Sam Logsdon G Kuntzweiler 699/10
3 (3) 528273 Crypto Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
5 8-12 Michael Maker N Arroyo 10/11
4 (4) 65736 Precious Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-11 Chad Cook T Pompell 28/1
5 (5) 536698 Jo's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-12 Rowena Beck P Ouzts 25/1
6 (6) 872444 Seattle Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: M Adam
3 8-11 William Howard M Adam 15/2
7 (7) 453400 Birdie Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: III Edward Roggenkamp
  • Jockey: J McKee
3 8-11 III Edward Roggenkamp J McKee 21/5
8 (8) 06 Just Shut Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-11 Nick Rennekamp Ben Creed 11/1
9 (9) 93 Nearctic Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Young
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-11 Tracey Young R Prescott 803/10
10 (10) 767457 Lillys Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Perez
3 8-11 Richard Wainscott A Perez 803/10
11 (11) 09 Carla And Elaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Brown
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-11 Paul Brown A Tamburello 14/1
12 (12) 6-75643 Later Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
3 8-11 Clifford Wilkinson S Gonzalez 20/1
14 (98) 258956 Specialgirls C T T (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hack
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-11 Michael Hack SCRATCHED NR