Turfway Park Sunday 20th January

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 315672- Gimme The Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mike Rone P Ouzts
2 (2) 27775-1 Chilean Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Brian Waltz A Tamburello
3 (3) 631034- Plain And Simple (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Montgomery
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gary Montgomery R Prescott
4 (4) 445156- Tudie Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Landry
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joseph Landry A Pusac
6 (6) 50361-5 No Warranty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Bruce Waltermire A De
7 (7) 91076-6 Zai Jian (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Seifert
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Janet Seifert E Zuniga
8 (8) 802100- Caseys Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jim Rankin A Jimenez
9 (9) 91228-5 Atsherrysbar (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Connelly Ben Creed
10 (10) 176/90-0 Roman Innocence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Howell
  • Jockey: B Fayos
5 8-9 Jessica Howell B Fayos
11 (11) 554387- Audrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tom Scherder A Sanchez
5 (5) 665316- Princess Kuma (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Larry Lay I Cruz (7) NR

18:40 Maiden Claiming

18:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 753035- I'm A Lucky Nickle (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-12 Burton Sipp A Jimenez
2 (2) 836- Nakasanje (ITY)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pitts
  • Jockey: E Paucar
4 8-12 Daniel Pitts E Paucar
3 (3) 056823- Miss Ninja Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Hill
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 Brenda Hill B Fayos
4 (4) 24442-3 Seattle Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: M Adam
4 8-12 William Howard M Adam
5 (5) 223759- Canadian Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashley Hillyard
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Ashley Hillyard A Tamburello
7 (7) 0008- Betty's K (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
4 8-12 III Claude Brownfield, E Zuniga
8 (8) 585- The Scoops On Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Audrey Mager
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Audrey Mager T Pompell
9 (9) 85644-4 Tomo Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-12 Robert Williams P Ouzts
10 (10) 534009- Birdie Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: III Edward Roggenkamp
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 III Edward Roggenkamp Ben Creed
11 (11) 95- Centria (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Logsdon
  • Jockey: A Canchano
5 8-12 Sam Logsdon A Canchano
12 (12) 0-5 Ice Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-5 Nick Rennekamp I Cruz (7)
6 (6) 08- Carmen Electrick (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Cook
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
5 8-12 b1 Brian Cook E Wilkinson NR
13 (98) 22243-4 Mountable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-5 John Dyer SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 67/7- Lemon Drop Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Howell
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Jessica Howell SCRATCHED NR

19:10 Claiming

19:10 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25752-2 Simon Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Alfir L Martinez
2 (2) 624326- Mr. Latonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill R Hernandez
3 (3) 36087-6 Mynah's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: M Adam
4 8-9 Monica Krummen M Adam
4 (4) 405468- Joe's Big Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Kenneth McGowan R Prescott
5 (5) 413306- A J's Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hill
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-9 John Hill A Jimenez
6 (6) 328730- Municipal Finance (USA)
  • Trainer: John Accardi
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
4 8-9 John Accardi E Zuniga
7 (7) 95694-3 Newyorkjoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-9 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
8 (8) 14609-5 Vanilla Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Wilkinson
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sherman Wilkinson B Fayos
9 (9) 7/9883-4 Golddigging (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Tolbert
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-9 Ron Tolbert Ben Creed
10 (10) 4/34217- Wando Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
5 8-9 Jr John Booker, D Sarvis
11 (11) 54784-5 Pleasant Man (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: T Pompell
7 8-9 C Larue T Pompell
12 (12) 33331-7 Fresh Cut (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Matthew Jacobson P Ouzts
13 (98) 97822-4 Cowcutta (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Taylor Johnson SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 06/318- Fast And Frugal (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Luis Jurado SCRATCHED NR

19:40 Maiden Claiming

19:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8- Proprietaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 b1 Matthew Jacobson P Ouzts
2 (2) 07- Thirty Eight Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-3 b1 Sr Ernest Retamoza, I Cruz (7)
3 (3) 48204- Muchacha Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Genaro Garcia M Fadlovich
4 (4) 60568-6 Tickle Me Silly (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Matt Kordenbrock A Jimenez
5 (5) 54776- J. R.'s Catty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicer
  • Jockey: A Perez
3 8-10 James Spicer A Perez
6 (6) 024-5 Lady Of The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Nick Rennekamp Ben Creed
8 (8) 3 Zephara (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Howard Rice R Prescott
9 (9) Dixie Council (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Battaglia
  • Jockey: J Sunseri
3 8-10 Anthony Battaglia J Sunseri
10 (10) 33- Show On The Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Finucane
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Richard Finucane R Hernandez
11 (11) 765-2 Maria's Ballado (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-10 Maria Pinzon L Martinez
12 (12) Ready Roxie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 Ronald Brown T Pompell
7 (7) 5- Chustonemorekiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-10 Anthony Lowry A De NR
13 (98) 97683-4 Justalovesong (USA)
  • Trainer: June Riley
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-10 June Riley SCRATCHED NR

20:10 Starter Allowance

20:10 Starter Allowance Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31451-3 Out Drinkin' (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cullen
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 James Cullen E Zuniga
2 (2) 21261/1- Clayton's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Joe Woodard L Martinez
3 (3) 804912- Brigade (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Newton
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Troy Newton E Paucar
4 (4) 33718-4 Master Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kris Nemann A Tamburello
5 (5) 211515- Moon On Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Gaede
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Milton Gaede Ben Creed
6 (6) 45222-2 Azirule (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts
7 (7) 23484-2 Brother Stuart (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bobby Sturgeon R Vergara
8 (8) 22121-1 Barat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell
9 (9) 678414- Our Noble Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Thomas Humphries R Prescott
10 (10) 64631-1 Hey Cuz (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Douglas Danner I Cruz (7)
11 (11) 26866-1 Christmas Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 III George Leonard, A Pusac

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 983472- Mckeans Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Flynn
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-12 Shawn Flynn D Sarvis
2 (2) 745323- Lil Posh (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vaughn
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Terry Vaughn T Pompell
3 (3) 77/5- Henry's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 William Connelly Ben Creed
4 (4) 6 Soloman's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Tim Schuh A Jimenez
6 (5) 6767- Lil Wee Acres (USA)
  • Trainer: Selmer Olson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 b1 Selmer Olson P Ouzts
7 (6) 569684- Northern Ransom (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Schuster
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
4 8-12 Robin Schuster G Lagunes
8 (7) 75-2 Power Of Gospel (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-10 Taylor Johnson A Pusac
9 (8) 5- Speightfullilhummr (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Werneth
  • Jockey: E Paucar
4 8-12 Robert Werneth E Paucar
10 (9) 667- Storm Performer (USA)
  • Trainer: Carmino Nocero
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-12 Carmino Nocero R Prescott
11 (10) 66654-6 Street Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-10 Taylor Johnson A Tamburello
5 (98) 54770-5 Ideologist (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Burton Sipp SCRATCHED NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56541-1 Folowthemoneytrail (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Greenhill A Jimenez
2 (2) 40753-4 Storm Make'n (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Adolfo Macias L Martinez
3 (3) 13522-1 Geri's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Jose Lopez J Vargas
4 (4) 13112-4 Euro Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Derrick Bright R Prescott
5 (5) 13145-1 Mac Dehere (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Gaede
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Milton Gaede Ben Creed
6 (6) 757755- Caracas (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tom Scherder A Sanchez
7 (7) 214315- Billions Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vaughn
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Terry Vaughn T Pompell
8 (8) 114583- Came To Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Finucane
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Richard Finucane P Ouzts
9 (9) 734681- Champion Eclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Maria Pinzon R Hernandez
10 (10) 16715-8 Stop Hunting (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Capellini A Tamburello NR

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 15365-7 Summer Courtship (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
1 (2) 43812-3 Vicki's Trump (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
2 (11) 64644-4 Black Sable (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Burton Sipp R Hernandez
2 (4) 233445- Sneaky Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Burton Sipp E Zuniga
3 (1) 444239- Magnificent Mile (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Nicks
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Scott Nicks A De
4 (5) 34221-3 Dakota Dim (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Robert Williams Ben Creed
5 (6) 30751-5 Uneven (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez
6 (7) 661779- Hampshire Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: R Vergara
5 8-9 C Larue R Vergara
7 (8) 821667- Puzzling Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jose Lopez J Vargas
8 (9) 675554- Yallah Leah (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Nick Rennekamp P Ouzts
9 (10) 39223-3 Honeymoon Hotel (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 David Alfir L Martinez
10 (12) 262316- Cause I'm Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tom Scherder A Sanchez

22:11 Maiden Special Weight

22:11 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/3- Matoi (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Mckeever
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-12 b1 Andrew Mckeever A Jimenez
2 (2) 72-2 Sarah Jane Roe (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-12 Wayne Mogge R Prescott
3 (3) 87527- Dynarama (USA)
  • Trainer: Helen Pitts
  • Jockey: S Sellers
4 8-12 Helen Pitts S Sellers
4 (4) 9950- Elegant Jule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jac Tomasello
  • Jockey: V Bush
4 8-12 Jac Tomasello V Bush
5 (5) 6-7 Rubianka (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Pusac
5 8-12 III George Leonard, A Pusac
6 (6) 704-6 X Country Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Fuchs
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Mark Fuchs T Pompell
7 (7) 78-3 The Bird Is Love (USA)
  • Trainer: William March
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
4 8-12 William March E Zuniga
8 (8) 8/833- Dia Xenia (USA)
  • Trainer: G Sheridan
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-12 G Sheridan L Martinez
9 (9) 2333- Allusual (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Hill
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 b1 Brenda Hill B Fayos
10 (10) 607437- Smartly Bred (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-12 D Ackerman R Hernandez
11 (11) 769- Bird Swing (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Clarkson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Alex Clarkson Ben Creed
12 (12) 303- Play The Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 C Lopresti I Cruz (7)
13 (98) 743759- She's A Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard O'Brien
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Gerard O'Brien SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 23345- Well Traveled (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Ronald Kahles SCRATCHED NR

22:42 Claiming

22:42 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 263457- Alvin And David (USA)
  • Trainer: J Aubrey
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 J Aubrey E Zuniga
2 (2) 333955- Big Picture Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jac Tomasello
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jac Tomasello V Bush
3 (3) 423511- Eben Alsafa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ronald Brown A Pusac
4 (4) 75733-2 Grace's Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Vernon Coyle L Martinez
5 (5) 58064-4 Infiltrate
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kenneth McGowan Ben Creed
6 (6) 65121-3 Jeff's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kathy Jarvis E Paucar
7 (7) 105311- Exciting Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Douglas Danner A Jimenez
8 (8) 56621-7 Atlantic Titan (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kohnhorst
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Richard Kohnhorst R Prescott
9 (9) 21822-3 Canoe In A Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
8 8-2 Burton Sipp I Cruz (7)
10 (10) 63521-8 Final Curtain (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 C Larue R Vergara
11 (11) 17186-0 Tango Rhthym (USA)
  • Trainer: Angeline Richardson
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Angeline Richardson J Vargas
12 (12) 566212- Smokin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts
13 (98) 33143-4 Luckie Chuckie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tom Scherder SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 48919-4 Proud Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Marco Castaneda SCRATCHED NR