Turfway Park Saturday 19th January

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/88798- Smart Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Donna Zook I Cruz (7)
2 (2) 23252-5 Silver Pendant (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pitts
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Daniel Pitts B Fayos
3 (3) 208778- Alpha Tammy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez
4 (4) 26233-6 Sweetasnails (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bruce Waltermire Ben Creed
5 (5) 867590- Slydonna (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Thomason
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course Winner
8 8-12 Glen Thomason J Vargas
6 (6) 431/75-8 Carmen Camacho (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Albert Dodge L Martinez
7 (7) 568477- Roseena (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Johns
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Michael Johns Y Yaranga
8 (8) 656752- Steela (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Winning
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Mindy Winning T Pompell

18:40 Claiming

18:40 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 276421- Grand Distraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Larry Demeritte R Hernandez
1 (4) 05365/6- Pollard's Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Sands
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 b1 Shane Sands L Martinez
2 (1) 521317- Sugar Kuwalski (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Thornbury P Ouzts
3 (2) 3/21437- Point And Click (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kathy Jarvis A Pusac
4 (3) 611325- Afton's Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Burton Sipp I Cruz (7)
5 (5) 5/46576- Rigamaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
6 8-7 Michael Lauer E Zuniga
6 (7) 103144- Prettygood And You (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Claudie Godsey A Tamburello
8 (8) 265511- Centuous (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Richardson A Jimenez
9 (9) 665/101- INAZUMA (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tanya Boulmetis R Prescott
7 (98) 526/33-1 Sahms Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Susan Anderson SCRATCHED NR

19:10 Claiming

19:10 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 266568- Mutakddim's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
6 8-9 Dale Huber A Tamburello
3 (3) 443762- Forty Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-9 Patrick Kerins Ben Creed
4 (4) 885274- El Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-9 Ronald Kinmon P Ouzts
5 (5) 733218- Fiskburg (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 S Kintz A Jimenez
6 (6) 652847- Momma's Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cullen
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Cullen E Zuniga
7 (7) 08/2412- Bustanai (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffiths
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Paul Griffiths A De
8 (8) 615704- Sir Vicar (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Patrick Kerins A Pusac
9 (9) 778334- Mardi Gras Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Clifford Wilkinson T Pompell
10 (10) 791805- Sir Shaun (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Larry Demeritte I Cruz (7)
11 (11) 475923- Killin Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: R Vergara
7 8-9 Sergio Baez R Vergara
12 (12) 654888- Cup Of Whys (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Walsh
  • Jockey: M Adam
5 8-9 b1 Ryan Walsh M Adam
1 (1) 116550- Little Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Daniel Sanner R Prescott NR
13 (98) 333955- Big Picture Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jac Tomasello
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jac Tomasello SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 67132-6 Go Bray Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Vernon Coyle SCRATCHED NR

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 270116- I'am Toorific (USA)
  • Trainer: George McCarty
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 George McCarty A Canchano
3 (3) 861174- Got No Answers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill L Martinez
4 (4) 3/73179- Princess Janelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts
5 (5) 167143- Nasty Girl Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Casey
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Stephen Casey R Prescott
6 (6) 112336- One Last Nitemare (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Eduardo Caramori A Tamburello
7 (7) 161412- Sheza Possebility (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kellyn Gorder D Sarvis
8 (8) 241123- Irish Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: F Vidal
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-9 Peggy Pate F Vidal
2 (2) 22446-7 Urban Explorer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Donald Hughes,
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sr Donald Hughes, A De NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3563-43 Bahim (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tim Richardson A Jimenez
2 (2) 910472- Surf Cast (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Alfir L Martinez
3 (3) 331346- Mt. Fugi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Johns
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
6 8-9 Michael Johns Y Yaranga
4 (4) 592839- Rocky Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jerry Antonuik R Hernandez
5 (5) 22743-2 O'Riain (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Springman
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Donald Springman A Tamburello
6 (6) 54542-2 Blue Cherries Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Sidney Scott
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Sidney Scott P Ouzts
7 (7) 82671-3 Dance Floor Maniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Wells
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Duane Wells Ben Creed
8 (8) 165704- Ruler Nekia (USA)
  • Trainer: James Mattingly
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Mattingly T Pompell
10 (9) 334133- Trash To Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Ivan Vazquez
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ivan Vazquez R Vergara
11 (10) 57138-0 Cover Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jerry Antonuik E Zuniga
9 (98) 382173- Marathon Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Bends SCRATCHED NR

20:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61- Our Jenny B (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Hoagland
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Louis Hoagland A Jimenez
2 (2) 845011- Luce Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Nichole Luce
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Nichole Luce A Canchano
4 (4) 19696-5 Truthandknowledge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: R Vergara
3 8-8 Jackie Christenson R Vergara
5 (5) 254364- Brook's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Tommy Short P Ouzts
6 (6) 244368- Storm Of Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Mills
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-6 Tommy Mills R Hernandez
7 (7) 921892- Stormy Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 David Kinder L Martinez
8 (8) 42752- Queen Weezy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-6 Daniel Sanner R Prescott
9 (9) 372754- Hennyville (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-8 Jimmy Corrigan Ben Creed
10 (10) 961- Majestique (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Stephen Lyster I Cruz (7)
3 (3) 51- Allanah (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Kellyn Gorder D Sarvis NR

21:10 Maiden Claiming

21:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79-6 Track Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Kessinger
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-8 Jerry Kessinger T Pompell
2 (2) 5456-7 Pleasant Kalem (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Taylor
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-10 Donna Taylor A Pusac
3 (3) 9-8 Golden Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-8 Michael Lauer A Jimenez
4 (4) 464675- Cloudy Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Cambron
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
3 8-8 Bruce Cambron A Sanchez
5 (5) 744-2 That's Showbiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-10 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga
7 (7) 37622-3 Grand Kuma (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 III Claude Brownfield, R Prescott
8 (8) 03-4 Purge The Past (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Provost
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Kari Provost Ben Creed
9 (9) 5- Passion Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Harrington
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-10 Glen Harrington L Martinez
6 (6) 005-4 Big Red Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Richard Girdley,
  • Jockey: J Sunseri
3 8-10 Sr Richard Girdley, J Sunseri NR

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42145-5 Chocolate Licorice (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts
2 (2) 54212-1 Citi Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Daniel Sanner R Hernandez
3 (3) 55333-2 Stoptalkingmaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Murat Sancal
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Murat Sancal L Martinez
4 (4) 564773- Distorted Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Lestingi
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-9 Mary Lestingi J Vargas
5 (5) 3/13984- Gallimard (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Knippenberg
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Brian Knippenberg Ben Creed
6 (6) 212113- Chapel Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill A Jimenez
7 (7) 158662- Manda Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Michael Maker S Sellers
8 (8) 71354- Iconic Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Modica
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-2 Oscar Modica I Cruz (7)
9 (9) 584503- Smartest Secretary (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 D Ackerman R Prescott

22:11 Stakes

22:11 Stakes Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17890-4 Whisked Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Rowena Beck T Pompell
2 (2) 131382- Yankee Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-6 Jr Thomas Drury, A Jimenez
3 (3) 524483- Rattlin Gyspy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 John Wainwright A Tamburello
4 (4) 21183-2 Make A Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Crupper Ben Creed
5 (5) 111135- Dreamin Big (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Lauer R Prescott
6 (6) 24451-1 Fortune Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr John Booker, D Sarvis
7 (7) 421693- Lotta Lovin (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Maker S Sellers
8 (8) 584171- Precision Farming (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Kellyn Gorder L Martinez
9 (9) 52522-1 Off Limits (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Budge
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Budge R Hernandez
10 (10) 222511- Bandi's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Laura Bealmear P Ouzts
11 (11) 777211- Dixie Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Freeman
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Todd Freeman A Castanon
12 (12) 165211- Brilliant Autumn (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Burchell
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
4 8-6 Greg Burchell G Kuntzweiler
13 (13) 1/3151- Senacher (USA)
  • Trainer: John Langemeier
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 John Langemeier A Jimenez NR
14 (98) 474771- Lady Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Douglas Danner SCRATCHED NR

22:42 Maiden Claiming

22:42 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 069- Cowboy Reputation (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Richard Girdley,
  • Jockey: J Sunseri
4 8-12 Sr Richard Girdley, J Sunseri
2 (2) 50/0 Teton Derby (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg York
  • Jockey: M Straight
5 8-12 Greg York M Straight
3 (3) 33234-4 Lou Collegiate (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello
4 (4) 568757- Lineman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Jose Lopez J Vargas
5 (5) 090- Mr. Wildey (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Tim Schuh A Jimenez
7 (7) 702675- Bestus (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Cain
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-12 Brian Cain L Martinez
8 (8) 85234-5 Jabbawokee (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Pusac
5 8-12 III George Leonard, A Pusac
9 (9) 438997- Downtown Driggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Trish Regard
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Trish Regard Ben Creed
11 (11) 166223- Sweetsouthernpitch (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: M Adam
5 8-12 George Bush M Adam
12 (12) 276453- Spooky Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
5 8-12 Matt Frazier E Zuniga
6 (6) 863307- Le Corsaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Danielle Obert
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-5 Danielle Obert I Cruz (7) NR
10 (10) 09/0093- Gator Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-12 Joe Woodard P Ouzts NR
13 (98) 573434- You're Not Alone (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
5 8-12 Monica Krummen SCRATCHED NR