Turfway Park Friday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt

22:30 Claiming

22:30 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 644548- Cliff's Best Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Anthony Lowry R Prescott 40/1
2 (2) 566931- Mississippi Hippie (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Albert Dodge L Martinez 8/1
3 (3) 72746-9 Wild Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jim Rankin B Fayos 25/1
4 (4) 652215- Prideofthechapter (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffiths
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Paul Griffiths A De 7/2
5 (5) 031466- Only Blue Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Tim Richardson A Jimenez 18/1
6 (6) 62521-7 Backbackbackgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Lindsey Raines E Zuniga 13/1
7 (7) 868221- Big Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis 1/2
8 (8) 319240- Hyracotherium (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Chandler
  • Jockey: R Vergara
9 8-9 Kevin Chandler R Vergara 14/1
9 (98) 314775- Lifeinthetropics (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 C Larue SCRATCHED NR

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 10545-0 Aspen Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Vernon Coyle L Martinez 35/1
2 (2) 654674- Painted Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: David Collett
  • Jockey: J Sunseri
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 David Collett J Sunseri 451/10
3 (3) 322232- Helliecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cook
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jason Cook R Prescott 13/5
4 (4) 25553-2 Gentle Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hill
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 John Hill S Sellers 19/5
5 (5) 44972-6 Kiri's Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kim Hammond N Arroyo 3/1
6 (6) 337263- B B The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Nick Rennekamp Ben Creed 13/1
7 (7) 44/246-7 Autonomous (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Tim Richardson A Jimenez 16/1
8 (8) 636439- Sheriff Bullock (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Matthew Jacobson I Cruz (7) 40/1
9 (9) 85593-3 Six Pack Abs (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Susan Anderson P Ouzts 21/5
10 (10) 75/1739- Bling King (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Billy McEwen E Paucar 33/1
11 (11) 148652- Pictural (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Ronald Brown T Pompell 11/1

23:29 Maiden Claiming

23:29 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 252263- Just A Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Donald Hughes,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-10 Sr Donald Hughes, A Jimenez 14/5
2 (2) 046722- Will Gracie Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian White
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Brian White T Pompell 13/2
4 (4) 6- Somewhere Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Joe Woodard P Ouzts 3/2
5 (5) 9708- Unbridled Isabel (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bearden
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-12 Wayne Bearden R Prescott 13/1
7 (7) 55/6826- Bay Kohinor (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Shelley
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-12 Bill Shelley A Tamburello 33/1
8 (8) 6/452- Canchera (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary King
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-12 Gary King L Martinez 21/5
9 (9) 507- Irma La Duce (FR)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
5 8-12 III Claude Brownfield, E Zuniga 22/1
10 (10) Katie Daly (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Eilers
  • Jockey: R Vergara
4 8-12 Larry Eilers R Vergara 549/10
11 (11) 475423- Countess Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Kendrick
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-12 Melvin Kendrick A De 17/2
3 (3) 306- My Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Jimmy Corrigan Ben Creed NR
6 (6) 76- Step Child (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-12 III George Leonard, A Pusac NR

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34452-4 Mancini's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: John O Meara
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 John O Meara P Ouzts 10/1
2 (2) 314275- Here Comes Dessert (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tom Scherder A Sanchez 13/1
3 (3) 577646- Cryptologist (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Jackson
  • Jockey: R Rechy
5 8-9 Leroy Jackson R Rechy 661/10
4 (4) 221785- Striped Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Richard Wainscott A Tamburello 40/1
5 (5) 231468- Fifty Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jairo Castilla
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jairo Castilla E Zuniga 9/1
6 (6) 221123- Cup'n Spoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Burton Sipp N Arroyo 7/5
7 (7) 154962- Gettem Up Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-9 Randy Klopp A Pusac 2/1
9 (8) 17924-1 One Lovely Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
4 8-9 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga 13/1
10 (9) 146235- Peragrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kathy Jarvis R Hernandez 17/2
8 (98) 74438-9 Tennis Braclet (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Marcus Kocijan SCRATCHED NR

00:29 Maiden Claiming

00:29 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 542523- Pulp (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-3 Ricky Short I Cruz (7) 2/1
2 (2) 463730- Alls Im Saying (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Allen Crupper P Ouzts 13/2
4 (3) 57592- Legacy's Noble Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
3 8-10 Jr John Booker, D Sarvis 8/1
5 (4) 0097- Brazilian Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Oliva,
  • Jockey: A Castanon
3 8-10 Jr Louis Oliva, A Castanon 22/1
7 (6) 75- Fenway Slugger (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez 3/1
8 (7) Jones N Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 Dawn Martin T Pompell 12/1
9 (8) 22776- At The Station (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Wayne Mogge R Prescott 3/1
10 (9) 75- Bodey The Beast (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Howard Rice R Hernandez 33/1
11 (10) Surge Of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Claudie Godsey Ben Creed 25/1
3 (98) 689- Ccs Captain Crispy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashley Hillyard
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-10 Ashley Hillyard SCRATCHED NR
6 (5) 3723-3 Lungs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 b1 Jr William Denzik, N Arroyo NR

00:59 Claiming

00:59 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 258321- Poor Boy's Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga 5/1
2 (1) 345151- Congareesbuttercup (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Floyd Cobb A Pusac 18/1
3 (2) 531191- Patti's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sergio Baez R Vergara 11/1
4 (3) 33823-1 Westernone (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Larry Smith A Jimenez 16/5
5 (98) 144782- Outlaw Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Eilers
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Larry Eilers SCRATCHED
6 (4) 510331- Imustbeperfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Gary Skinner M Straight 22/1
7 (5) 431126- Sarah Douglas (USA)
  • Trainer: John Springer
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Springer P Ouzts 10/1
8 (6) 215142- The Big Whammy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randale Mcgirr
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Randale Mcgirr L Martinez 28/1
9 (8) 122321- Spend And Spree (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Thomas Humphries A Tamburello 25/1
10 (9) 314311- Gripey Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Larue
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ben Larue R Prescott 14/5
11 (10) 213031- Prairie Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Tevis McCauley N Arroyo 3/1
12 (98) 141481- Missing Sefa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-9 Jamie Grubbs SCRATCHED

01:29 Claiming

01:29 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 884753- Secret Order (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell 13/1
2 (2) 391832- Goose Skywalker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Keyes
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Joseph Keyes I Cruz (7) 3/1
4 (4) 324656- Smarty's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Jackson
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Leroy Jackson R Rechy 60/1
5 (5) 050097- Fayegotaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: A Canchano
5 8-9 Mateo Morelos A Canchano 35/1
6 (6) 382132- Officer And A Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Chandler
  • Jockey: R Vergara
5 8-9 Kevin Chandler R Vergara 17/10
7 (7) 453473- Swift Melva (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O Hallaron
  • Jockey: A Pusac
5 8-9 Daniel O Hallaron A Pusac 13/5
8 (8) 617/469- Gilrean (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Floyd Cobb E Zuniga 699/10
9 (9) 722771- Special Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: James Mattingly
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Mattingly S Sellers 6/1
11 (10) 091- Carla And Elaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Brown
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Paul Brown A Tamburello 11/1
3 (3) 26388-8 Whaqui (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
6 8-9 C Larue A Jimenez NR
10 (98) 80089-8 Liftoff Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Marcus Kocijan SCRATCHED NR

01:59 Maiden Special Weight

01:59 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Inherently (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hall
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 William Hall A Tamburello 16/1
2 (2) 636- The Brow (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Hardin
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Billy Hardin M Straight 803/10
3 (3) 844- Muy Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Freeman
  • Jockey: A Castanon
4 8-12 b1 Todd Freeman A Castanon 451/10
4 (4) 2267- Steeple Road (USA)
  • Trainer: G Sheridan
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 G Sheridan B Fayos 803/10
5 (5) 42- Steel Guitar (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-12 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo 1/2
7 (7) 03- Gun Battle (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Skinner
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Albert Skinner P Ouzts 18/1
8 (8) Dealin Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: S Sellers
4 8-12 Joe Woodard S Sellers 16/1
9 (9) 779832- Warrior's Honour (USA)
  • Trainer: Carmino Nocero
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-12 Carmino Nocero R Prescott 14/1
10 (10) 7322-1 Strong Goverment (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Burton Sipp I Cruz (7) 3/1
11 (11) 02- Penny's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-12 Jeffrey Thornbury L Martinez 451/10
12 (12) 06- Ultimo Gaucho (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Oliva,
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
4 8-12 b1 Jr Louis Oliva, E Zuniga 803/10
6 (6) 4- Hugh The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: William Ford
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-12 William Ford R Hernandez NR
13 (98) 77/5- Henry's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 William Connelly SCRATCHED NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 213621- Neva Masquerade (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Dorothy Gentner Ben Creed 11/1
3 (2) 231123- Sok Sok (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Susan Anderson P Ouzts 12/5
5 (3) 131223- Steve's Big Moe (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joe Woodard S Sellers 13/5
7 (5) 392137- Winkatdawat (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock A Tamburello 17/2
9 (7) 334614- Finding Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Walter Bindner,
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Walter Bindner, N Arroyo 8/5
10 (8) 435313- Aliwal North (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Nick Rennekamp L Martinez 19/2
1 (98) 554361- Voodoo Doctor (USA)
  • Trainer: D Werre
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 D Werre SCRATCHED NR
4 (98) 231503- Mad Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Kris Nemann SCRATCHED NR
6 (4) 312849- Scored (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Joe Woodard R Hernandez NR
8 (6) 12187-2 Lunar Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock A Jimenez NR

03:00 Maiden Claiming

03:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74596-4 Outabounds (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Riley
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-12 Barbara Riley R Prescott 16/1
2 (2) 88058-3 Little Cape Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Jairo Castilla
  • Jockey: E Paucar
4 8-12 Jairo Castilla E Paucar 10/1
3 (3) 739/ Brewzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
5 8-12 Michael Maker S Sellers 12/5
4 (4) 53234/9 Mccovey Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Vernon Coyle A Jimenez 20/1
6 (6) 725- Fastlikewildfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-12 b1 Mark Hubley R Hernandez 17/2
7 (7) 95753-0 Poor Pitiful Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 William Helmbrecht T Pompell 22/1
8 (8) 77660-7 Atomic Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-12 Burton Sipp J Vargas 60/1
9 (9) 54762- Kentucky Lightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: James Durbin
  • Jockey: A Canchano
4 8-12 James Durbin A Canchano 13/5
10 (10) 766636- Betterlookout (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-5 Sr Ernest Retamoza, I Cruz (7) 6/1
11 (11) 509825- Red Harley (USA)
  • Trainer: James Girdley
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-12 James Girdley L Martinez 33/1
12 (12) 9664- Withatwist Of Fate (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Sanders
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
5 8-12 Brent Sanders N Arroyo 6/1
5 (5) 652330- Stormin' Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Dorsey
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-12 Sam Dorsey Ben Creed NR
13 (98) 0876-8 Davi's Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Rick Jordan SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 69007-0 Ham I Am (USA)
  • Trainer: William Duvall
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
5 8-12 William Duvall SCRATCHED NR