Turfway Park Sunday 16th December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Claiming

18:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 87 Myles To Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Burton
  • Jockey: E Paucar
3 8-11 Adam Burton E Paucar 18/1
1 (3) 574340 Snuffle Overboard (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Burton
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-11 Adam Burton R Prescott 18/1
2 (1) 525477 Ideologist (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-11 Burton Sipp E Zuniga 33/1
3 (4) 34274 Son Of The Sublime (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-11 Eric Reed Ben Creed 11/5
4 (5) 96 Withatwist Of Fate (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-12 b1 Vernon Obermeier N Arroyo 5/1
5 (6) 443323 Lou Collegiate (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-11 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello 12/1
6 (7) 581662 Sweetsouthernpitch (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 George Bush M Adam 6/1
7 (8) 354235 Eben Alsafa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-11 Ronald Brown A Pusac 10/1
8 (9) 804445 The Dream Of Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: J McKee
3 8-11 William Connelly J McKee 13/5
9 (10) 940304 Le Docteur Plunket (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Laura Bealmear P Ouzts 16/1
10 (11) 587276 Park And Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Norris Davidson
  • Jockey: A Court
3 8-1 Norris Davidson A Court (10) 35/1

18:40 Claiming

18:40 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342033 Queen Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Caryn Vecchio A Tamburello 7/1
2 (2) 235199 Deherewego (USA)
  • Trainer: John Accardi
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-11 John Accardi M St 12/1
3 (3) 266333 Misszoey Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Marie Vaught
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Marie Vaught R Rechy 22/1
4 (4) 229243 Boogie Woogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Monica Krummen P Ouzts 28/1
5 (5) 465342 Dakota Dim (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Williams Ben Creed 7/2
6 (6) 232623 Sweetasnails (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Bruce Waltermire J McKee 33/10
7 (7) 739214 Bitty Benny (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenna Laureano
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Glenna Laureano R Prescott 13/2
8 (8) 783075 Uneven (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez 17/10

19:10 Claiming

19:10 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 513512 Image Of Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Helmbrecht A De 33/1
2 (2) 642112 Ridgeway Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Cox M Straight 19/10
3 (3) 524428 Miss Eliza (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Caryn Vecchio Ben Creed 7/2
4 (4) 142458 The Native Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Travis Short A Sanchez 803/10
5 (5) 413964 Honey C (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tapp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Tapp E Zuniga 18/1
6 (6) 712936 Mis Pardner Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jackie Christenson R Vergara 11/2
7 (7) 451441 Lucky Tip (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 John Cox S Gonzalez 20/1
8 (8) 629113 Storm Cloud Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Claudie Godsey A Tamburello 15/2
9 (9) 831431 Gripey Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Larue
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ben Larue R Prescott 14/5
10 (10) 213601 Giuseppina (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Haymaker
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Janet Haymaker P Ouzts NR

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 661580 Duke Of York (USA)
  • Trainer: Randale Mcgirr
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Randale Mcgirr G Lagunes 18/1
2 (2) 413622 Ender's Universe (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Kinder L Martinez 9/10
3 (3) 245928 Rocky Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Antonuik N Arroyo 5/1
5 (5) 265454 Blue Cherries Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Sidney Scott
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Sidney Scott P Ouzts 7/2
7 (7) 244583 Dalamar (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Dana Ollier Ben Creed 5/1
8 (8) 267274 Wild Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jim Rankin M Straight 17/2
4 (4) 143846 Tony Lantana (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Albert Dodge R Vergara NR
6 (6) 437158 Jungle Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Melendez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jorge Melendez J Vargas NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 564233 Sheer Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Cox M Straight 5/1
2 (2) 287141 Gattino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jimmy Corrigan S Gonzalez 7/1
4 (4) 4660-56 Zippy Carlie Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Foley
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-9 Mark Foley P Ouzts 50/1
5 (5) 442701 I'am Toorific (USA)
  • Trainer: George McCarty
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 George McCarty E Zuniga 16/5
6 (6) 852170 Cozy For Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Audrey Mager
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Audrey Mager R Prescott 50/1
7 (7) 535110 Rock Song Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Grant Forster
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Grant Forster N Arroyo 5/2
8 (8) 143354 Need To Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Medrano
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Marcos Medrano J Vargas 21/5
9 (9) 136331 Pegge's Treasures (USA)
  • Trainer: John Langemeier
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Langemeier A Tamburello 9/2
10 (10) 641590 Outofthewagon Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dailey
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Dailey R Rechy 50/1
3 (3) 2-71716 Paging Penelopy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Landry
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-9 Joseph Landry A Pusac NR
11 (11) 128475 Le Chot Jolie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Bruce Riecken A Jimenez NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 548093 Smooth Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Albert Dodge Ben Creed 33/1
2 (2) 563352 Ghost Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashley Hillyard
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ashley Hillyard A Tamburello 19/5
3 (3) 334758 Afleet Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bruce Riecken E Zuniga 50/1
4 (4) 463643 Sheriff Bullock (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Matthew Jacobson R Vergara 13/2
5 (5) 354322 Gruenewald (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hiles
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Rick Hiles N Arroyo 13/10
8 (7) 545434 No Song N Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Vernon Obermeier J McKee 17/2
9 (8) 764656 Belleofthevalley (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Kathy Jarvis E Paucar 451/10
10 (9) 632216 Wilderness (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rowena Beck J Vargas 7/1
11 (10) 701256 Espresso Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tim Richardson A Jimenez 5/1
6 (6) 565446 Partner George (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Poturica
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Robert Poturica I Cruz (7) NR
7 (98) 437736 Hancho (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tommy Short SCRATCHED NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 524377 Uncle Ted (USA)
  • Trainer: Elise Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Elise Reed Ben Creed 5/1
3 (3) 531028 Il Mostro (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Alfir L Martinez 14/5
4 (4) 485163 Soapstone Prairie (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Fogarty
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Desmond Fogarty M St 3/1
5 (5) 2-14794 Baltersan (USA)
  • Trainer: B Morris
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 B Morris A Canchano 15/1
6 (6) 532108 Railroad Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Forston
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Roy Forston N Arroyo 20/1
7 (7) 166824 Bold Occurance (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randy Klopp R Rechy 7/2
8 (8) 9-48169 Man In Brown Suit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gary Skinner A Pusac 11/2
9 (9) 6-52422 Wind Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-9 Ronald Kahles P Ouzts 11/1
1 (1) 621768 Elusive Vidar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: M Straight
4 8-9 Jim Rankin M Straight NR

21:40 Maiden Claiming

21:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) R Peace Of Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberta Davies
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-11 Alberta Davies A Tamburello 60/1
2 (2) 7-23002 Greely Station (USA)
  • Trainer: Kody Boyd
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-3 Kody Boyd I Cruz (7) 10/1
3 (3) 26 Homage To Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Jr Thomas Drury, Ben Creed 4/1
4 (4) 77- Henry's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: J McKee
3 8-11 William Connelly J McKee 10/1
5 (5) 99-5808 Booster Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Medrano
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-11 Marcos Medrano J Vargas 549/10
6 (6) 877666 Betterlookout (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: A Court
3 8-1 Sr Ernest Retamoza, A Court (10) 15/1
7 (7) 54365 Coabey (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Blevins
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
3 8-11 Billy Blevins S Gonzalez 17/2
8 (8) 0 I Smell Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-11 b1 Wayne Mogge R Prescott 12/1
9 (9) 367 Tough Grind (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-11 Juan Ruvalcaba A Jimenez 50/1
10 (10) 90 Cori (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Danner
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-11 Mark Danner P Ouzts 22/1
11 (11) 122 Our Silver Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Jerry Hammond N Arroyo 40/1
12 (12) Cowboy Reputation (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Richard Girdley,
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-11 Sr Richard Girdley, L Martinez 40/1
13 (98) 665765 Brave Any Battle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-9 Dawn Martin SCRATCHED NR

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 147477 Lady Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Douglas Danner I Cruz (7) 15/1
2 (2) 285711 Swakopmund (USA)
  • Trainer: David Vance
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Vance T Thompson 16/5
3 (3) 128224 Ceylon Sapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Grace
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-8 Lori Grace Ben Creed 22/1
4 (4) 6-92231 Kitten's House (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Richardson A Jimenez 9/2
5 (5) 1-47305 Do The Charleston (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dale Romans R Prescott 9/2
6 (6) 119654 Wanta Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene LaCroix
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gene LaCroix A Canchano 15/2
7 (7) 756477 Distorted Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Lestingi
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-9 Mary Lestingi J Vargas 549/10
8 (8) 33-1398 Gallimard (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Knippenberg
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Brian Knippenberg P Ouzts 17/2
9 (9) 815866 Manda Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-8 Michael Maker N Arroyo 3/1
11 (11) 375183 Morediamondsplease (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Stephen Lyster A Tamburello 22/1
10 (10) 332364 Spoof (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Randy Klopp M St NR

22:42 Maiden Special Weight

22:42 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8752 Dynarama (USA)
  • Trainer: Helen Pitts
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Helen Pitts P Ouzts 16/5
2 (2) 465426 Don't Surprise Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Brian Michael A Jimenez 374/5
3 (3) 347226 Floating Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: William Gowan
  • Jockey: J McKee
3 8-11 William Gowan J McKee 10/1
4 (4) 2334 Well Traveled (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-11 Ronald Kahles L Martinez 18/1
5 (5) 462492 Choice Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Conor Murphy
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
3 8-11 Conor Murphy S Gonzalez 14/1
6 (6) 4683 Battle Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-11 Dale Romans N Arroyo 12/5
7 (7) 734272 Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Guida
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
3 8-11 Luke Guida E Wilkinson 40/1
8 (8) 6 Wichola (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: M Straight
3 8-11 Marco Castaneda M Straight 803/10
9 (9) 252333 Pretty Pleaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: M St
4 8-12 Eduardo Caramori M St 33/10
10 (10) 995 Elegant Jule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jac Tomasello
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-11 Jac Tomasello R Prescott 22/1
11 (11) 573624 Gottahaveadream (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
4 8-12 Dale Romans G Kuntzweiler 11/2
12 (12) 74375 She's A Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard O'Brien
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-11 b1 Gerard O'Brien A De 803/10
14 (98) 5709 Carli's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-11 Brian La Mew SCRATCHED NR