Turfway Park Saturday 16th February

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Claiming

18:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 68435- Vicola (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
4 8-12 Burton Sipp E Zuniga
3 (3) 9 Turkey Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-12 Sr Ernest Retamoza, P Ouzts
4 (4) 64543-7 Morgansmoonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-12 Tommy Short A Jimenez
5 (5) 9/8- Aly's Corredor (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Metz
  • Jockey: A Castanon
6 8-12 Bryan Metz A Castanon
6 (6) 75423-5 Countess Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Kendrick
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-12 Melvin Kendrick L Martinez
7 (7) 52263-4 Just A Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Donald Hughes,
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-12 Sr Donald Hughes, N Arroyo
8 (8) 25242-2 Sharp Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Fosdick
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Stephen Fosdick T Pompell
9 (9) 0804-97 Spaztastic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Minor
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Suzanne Minor Ben Creed
2 (2) 390- Abconetwothree (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberta Davies
  • Jockey: R Prescott
6 8-12 Alberta Davies R Prescott NR

18:37 Claiming

18:37 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 970077- Borden Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Mateo Morelos A Canchano
2 (2) 3758-68 Wildwood Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: R Morales
6 8-12 Roger Anderson R Morales
3 (3) 54706-0 Bill Harv Rib (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Monica Krummen P Ouzts
4 (4) 63457-7 Alvin And David (USA)
  • Trainer: J Aubrey
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 J Aubrey R Prescott
5 (5) 5/226-46 Burn One Turn One (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Albert Dodge L Martinez
6 (6) 673-584 Restless City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Landry
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Joseph Landry E Zuniga
7 (7) 5923-63 Killin Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: E Arroyo
7 8-12 Sergio Baez E Arroyo
8 (8) 755446- Mr. Vantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jerry Balo A Jimenez
9 (9) 8338-07 E T Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zehnder
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Charles Zehnder T Pompell
10 (10) 45222-7 Howdy Boy Rib (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-12 Donald Goeing Ben Creed

19:04 Maiden Claiming

19:04 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4275-39 Keep Singing (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-12 Sergio Baez A De
2 (2) 32322-2 Tough Nuggies (USA)
  • Trainer: B Morris
  • Jockey: A Canchano
5 8-12 B Morris A Canchano
3 (3) 507-7 Irma La Duce (FR)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
5 8-12 III Claude Brownfield, E Zuniga
5 (4) 3368-85 Spade
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Monica Krummen P Ouzts
6 (5) 609-672 Rocio Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: L Martinez
5 8-12 Maria Pinzon L Martinez
7 (6) 3-54 P. V. Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Pasley
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Alvin Pasley A Tamburello
8 (7) 095787- Saqqarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Patrick Kerins T Pompell
9 (8) 585-0 The Scoops On Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Audrey Mager
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Audrey Mager A Jimenez
10 (9) 55- Thunder Maiden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Jeffrey Thornbury N Arroyo
11 (10) 45234/3 Hare Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Wayne Mogge R Prescott
12 (11) 03-63 Henny Powers (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mackey
  • Jockey: M Straight
4 8-12 Wayne Mackey M Straight
4 (98) 22243-4 Mountable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 John Dyer SCRATCHED NR

19:32 Claiming

19:32 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21785-5 Striped Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Richard Wainscott A Tamburello
2 (2) 495609- Hearts Don't Lie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Johnson
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 James Johnson C Russell
3 (3) 17138-1 Desoto Falls (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bruce Waltermire A Jimenez
4 (4) 03164-7 Dos Gardenias (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Sands
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Shane Sands R Morales
5 (5) 21123-2 Cup'n Spoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Burton Sipp N Arroyo
7 (7) 174344- Ommadon's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jerry Balo L Martinez
8 (8) 9140-10 Cali Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
9 (9) 526/33-1 Sahms Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Susan Anderson Ben Creed
6 (6) 14275-3 Here Comes Dessert (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tom Scherder A Sanchez NR

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2156/64- Cheaper To Settle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cook
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jason Cook E Wilkinson
2 (2) 4679-48 Mad Aftershock (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Derrick Bright Ben Creed
3 (3) 1241-54 Farleyshelonwheels (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Carlos Lopez L Martinez
4 (4) 138-070 Cover Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jerry Antonuik T Pompell
5 (5) 5834-02 Dalamar (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dana Ollier E Zuniga
6 (6) 0/33157- Matty's G Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Tom Scherder A Perez
7 (7) 5537-14 Ats Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mike Rone P Ouzts
8 (8) 12562-8 Espresso Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tim Richardson A Jimenez
9 (9) 215-562 Prideofthechapter (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffiths
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Paul Griffiths A De
10 (10) 2839-83 Rocky Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jerry Antonuik R Morales
11 (11) 617986- Brass Bolt (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Nicks
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Scott Nicks R Prescott

20:28 Maiden Claiming

20:28 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5644-43 Tomo Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-12 Robert Williams P Ouzts
2 (2) 589564- Specialgirls C T T (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Brian Michael A Jimenez
3 (3) 08- Carmen Electrick (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Cook
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
5 8-12 b1 Brian Cook E Wilkinson
4 (4) 95-7 Centria (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Nethery
  • Jockey: A Canchano
5 8-12 Lauren Nethery A Canchano
5 (5) 378945- Myland (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
5 8-12 George Bush A Sanchez
6 (6) 67/7- Lemon Drop Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Howell
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 Jessica Howell B Fayos
7 (7) 4442-34 Seattle Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: M Adam
4 8-12 William Howard M Adam
8 (8) 246562- Blitzenstekkldpink (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Eric Reed Ben Creed
9 (9) 78/0685- Caneel (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Jones
  • Jockey: A Castanon
5 8-12 Phillip Jones A Castanon
10 (10) 583-4 Fivefeethi Nrisen (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: M Straight
3 8-7 Gary Skinner M Straight
11 (11) 53035-5 I'm A Lucky Nickle (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
5 8-12 Burton Sipp E Zuniga
12 (12) 74577-0 Lillys Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Richard Wainscott A Tamburello NR
13 (98) 854-6 Finish Your Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Susan Anderson SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 0645-5 Just Shut Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Nick Rennekamp SCRATCHED NR

20:56 Claiming

20:56 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54-1 Our Painted Veil (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Henley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Michael Henley Ben Creed
2 (2) 41- Headstrong Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Michael Maker N Arroyo
3 (3) 81765-9 Nasty Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Flynn
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Shawn Flynn B Fayos
4 (4) 2743-14 Son Of The Sublime (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Fosdick
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Stephen Fosdick P Ouzts
6 (5) 06535-1 Witch Won Will Win (USA)
  • Trainer: James Dodgen
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 James Dodgen A Castanon
7 (6) 42523-1 Pulp (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Short
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ricky Short T Pompell
8 (7) 087-609 Mynah's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: R Morales
4 8-9 Monica Krummen R Morales
9 (8) 931352- Market Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffiths
  • Jockey: A De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Paul Griffiths A De
10 (9) 66670-7 Ecton Park Ruller (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Feebeck
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Thomas Feebeck A Tamburello
11 (10) 22167- Run Run (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 William Napier A Sanchez
12 (11) 08942-6 Brain Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-9 Jerry Balo A Jimenez
5 (98) 7822-40 Cowcutta (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Taylor Johnson SCRATCHED NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15135-2 My Chuly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Balo L Martinez
2 (2) 331964- Rureadyforthetruth (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 III George Leonard, C Russell
3 (3) 1076-66 Zai Jian (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Seifert
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
5 8-9 Janet Seifert E Zuniga
4 (4) 0361-57 No Warranty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bruce Waltermire R Prescott
5 (5) 66678-4 Castle Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b1 Richard Wainscott A Tamburello
6 (6) 31034-5 Plain And Simple (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Montgomery
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Gary Montgomery N Arroyo
8 (8) 5072-48 Savannah's Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gray
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-9 Gary Gray A Jimenez
9 (9) 54387-0 Audrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tom Scherder A Sanchez
10 (10) 667075- Iwaspaidlate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jose Lopez Ben Creed
11 (11) 65511-6 Centuous (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Richardson A Canchano
7 (7) 76/90-09 Roman Innocence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Howell
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jessica Howell B Fayos NR
12 (98) 2954-74 Mama Decides (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-9 John Dyer SCRATCHED NR
13 (98) 1468-79 Fifty Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jairo Castilla
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jairo Castilla SCRATCHED NR

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 33445-6 Sneaky Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Burton Sipp A De 14/1
2 (1) 7145-58 Valari (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Bends C Russell 25/1
3 (2) 98733-1 Makenzie's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hickman
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Kenneth Hickman N Arroyo 19/5
4 (3) 5365-74 Summer Courtship (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Robert Sturgeon A Tamburello 13/1
5 (5) 22477-8 Sweet Jody (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts 11/2
6 (6) 4415-00 Miss Ziggy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Stinson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 William Stinson Ben Creed 22/1
7 (7) 0345-22 Slew Water Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: G Rangel
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 G Rangel A Castanon 5/1
8 (8) 049-123 Added Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Douglas Danner A Jimenez 13/5
9 (9) 34831-4 Corner Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr Thomas Trione, M St 15/1
10 (10) 9362-30 Mis Pardner Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jackie Christenson E Zuniga 14/1
11 (11) 244287- Miss Eliza (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Caryn Vecchio E Zuniga 6/1
12 (12) 114498- Ashlee's Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: T Pompell
8 8-9 Pam Ross T Pompell 25/1
13 (98) 2446-77 Urban Explorer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Donald Hughes,
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sr Donald Hughes, SCRATCHED
14 (98) 4644-48 Black Sable (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Burton Sipp SCRATCHED

22:20 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 73127-2 Sinister Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Roger Anderson Ben Creed
3 (3) 5428-33 In My Rear View (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-9 Kathy Jarvis A Jimenez
4 (4) 361114- Eyes Super Freaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary King
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary King L Martinez
5 (5) 54866-1 Kumacandu (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Lay E Zuniga
7 (7) 83716-4 Jo Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Colleen Patterson
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Colleen Patterson M Adam
8 (8) 41321-3 Magical Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Locker
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Locker A Tamburello
9 (9) 31554-2 Discussion Closed (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-9 Larry Demeritte N Arroyo
10 (10) 731-7 Arch Of Titus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Walter Bindner,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Walter Bindner, M St
11 (11) 32144-1 Gold Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts
1 (1) 35313-6 Aliwal North (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Nick Rennekamp R Prescott NR
6 (6) 822-221 Break Of Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Larry Lay T Pompell NR

22:48 Claiming

22:48 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6636-51 Betterlookout (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sr Ernest Retamoza, P Ouzts
2 (2) 641/57-4 Run Marvin Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Stephen Lyster R Prescott
3 (3) 5487-72 Five Vices (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 George Bush T Pompell
4 (4) 7063-37 Sgt Major Schlosky (USA)
  • Trainer: James Egbert
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Egbert R Morales
5 (5) 38997-1 Downtown Driggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Allen Crupper Ben Creed
6 (6) 0490-66 Freudian Therapist (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sullivan
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Sullivan E Zuniga
7 (7) 4666-68 Clear Board (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dailey
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Dailey L Martinez
8 (8) 65421-4 Right Angle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Schuh A Jimenez
9 (9) 8613-83 Pastor Puckett (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Oviedo
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jose Oviedo A Castanon
10 (10) 21084-6 Railroad Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Forston
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Roy Forston N Arroyo
11 (11) 228008- A. P. Eli (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffiths
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Paul Griffiths A De
12 (12) 8288-00 Jonmil Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Fogarty
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-9 Desmond Fogarty B Fayos NR
13 (98) 81696-5 Man In Brown Suit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Skinner SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 6434-22 Kaygold's Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Mitchell
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
6 8-9 Sherman Mitchell SCRATCHED NR

23:16 Maiden Special Weight

23:16 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Ripinandatearin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Jimmy Corrigan R Prescott
2 (2) 2- Ronson (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: R Morales
3 8-10 Joseph Deegan R Morales
3 (3) 2 Holy Moses (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Tom Bergin B Fayos
4 (4) 054494- Killenaule Greene (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-10 Dale Huber E Zuniga
5 (5) 7 Rhythm Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: William Edwards
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 William Edwards T Pompell
7 (7) 3- Sir Squire (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-10 b1 John Dyer N Arroyo
8 (8) Mosconi (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Inman
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Stanley Inman Ben Creed
9 (9) 5 Rapid Ranger (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Michael Maker S Sellers
10 (10) 002-8 Colby Tavern (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Howell
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-10 Jessica Howell A Canchano
11 (11) 4 Band Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-10 Kathy Jarvis A Tamburello
12 (12) Eyes Eyes Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary King
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-10 Gary King L Martinez
6 (6) 49 Naughty Scotty (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez NR
13 (98) 22-6 New Found King (USA)
  • Trainer: O Draper
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-10 O Draper SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) Mickey Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Colleen Patterson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-10 Colleen Patterson SCRATCHED NR