Turfway Park Saturday 15th December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 861666 Boogie Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Pendleton
  • Jockey: M Julien
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jerry Pendleton M Julien
2 (2) 121476 True Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: C Tammaro
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 C Tammaro D Sarvis
3 (3) 644661 Oh So Sherri (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Jerry Balo A Jimenez
4 (4) 295237 Star Award (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Snider
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Lauren Snider R Vergara
5 (5) 312105 Europa Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 David Reid M Adam
6 (6) 121303 Prairie Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tevis McCauley N Arroyo
7 (7) 429457 Stunning Electra (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: J Martinez,
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Albert Dodge J Martinez,
8 (8) 832211 Cup'n Spoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Burton Sipp E Zuniga

18:40 Claiming

18:40 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 154654 Savethetangoforme (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: J Martinez,
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Burton Sipp J Martinez,
1 (2) 543126 Seven Day Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: J Martinez,
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Burton Sipp J Martinez,
2 (1) 621224 Moon Over Goshen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill N Arroyo
3 (3) 163223 Commandeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: M Julien
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Brown M Julien
4 (5) 477059 Party Hard (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Danner
  • Jockey: V Lebron
6 8-9 Mark Danner V Lebron
5 (6) 695550 Hometown Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Miller
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kenneth Miller A Pusac
6 (7) 655497 Be A Bidder (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mateo Morelos E Zuniga
7 (8) 6-56013 Maxwell Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Haymaker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Janet Haymaker A Jimenez
8 (9) 539991 Twine (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Wainwright R Vergara
9 (10) 1174 Everyincharuler (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Vernon Obermeier T Pompell
10 (11) 824207 Michaels Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gray
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Gray J McKee
11 (12) 561306 Green Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr William Denzik, A Tamburello

19:10 Claiming

19:10 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 7115-22 Burn One Turn One (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Albert Dodge R Vergara
1 (9) 1-56693 Mississippi Hippie (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: J Martinez,
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Albert Dodge J Martinez,
2 (1) 576956 Lawyer Daggett (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Cook
  • Jockey: M Julien
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Brian Cook M Julien
3 (2) 835336 Thunder Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: Krista Moe
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Krista Moe T Pompell
4 (3) 263866 Restless City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Landry
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joseph Landry A Pusac
5 (4) 55-2547 Bill Harv Rib (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Monica Krummen P Ouzts
6 (5) 322274 O'Riain (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Springman
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Donald Springman A Jimenez
7 (6) 522243 Our Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Thomason
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Glen Thomason A Tamburello
8 (98) 307250 Aintthatakickinthe (USA)
  • Trainer: Willam Short
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Willam Short SCRATCHED
9 (7) 3544-38 Go R V Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
10 (8) 3102-97 Southern Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michael Lauer I Cruz (7)
11 (10) 765467 Painted Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: William Johnson
  • Jockey: J Sunseri
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 William Johnson J Sunseri

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 626201 Ninja Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 William Connelly J McKee
2 (2) 152667 Assipattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Juan Ruvalcaba I Cruz (7)
3 (3) 674437 Forty Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Marie Vaught
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Marie Vaught Ben Creed
4 (4) 307831 Dream Of Perth (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: J Martinez,
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Vernon Coyle J Martinez,
5 (5) 658852 El Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Kinmon A Tamburello
6 (6) 163297 Kowboy Kody (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Barkley
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeff Barkley R Prescott
7 (7) 908578 Justamatteroftime (USA)
  • Trainer: June Riley
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 June Riley P Ouzts
8 (8) 165488 Cup Of Whys (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Walsh
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ryan Walsh M Adam
9 (9) 542545 Red River Toccet (USA)
  • Trainer: David Ashcraft
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Ashcraft T Pompell
10 (10) 121420 Drake Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Laugherty
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-9 Joe Laugherty A Jimenez NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-1 Honey Be Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Hellman
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Leroy Hellman S Gonzalez
2 (2) 004874 Disgrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donald Campbell P Ouzts
3 (3) 36-8827 California Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Greenhill N Arroyo
4 (4) 534365 Gold Saddle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jairo Castilla
  • Jockey: J McKee
4 8-9 Jairo Castilla J McKee
5 (5) 2136 Appealing Susan (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Becker R Prescott
6 (6) 783627 Westside Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian Michael A Jimenez
7 (7) 10- Limerick Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kim Hammond A Canchano

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 618160 Sunday Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gerald Butler Ben Creed
2 (2) 211-617 Chase It (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dawn Martin T Pompell
3 (3) 612583 Poor Boy's Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga
4 (4) 543848 Spectaculr Sparkle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 David Reid A Tamburello
5 (5) 253119 Patti's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Sergio Baez R Vergara
6 (6) 131549 Gettem Up Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Klopp A Pusac
7 (7) 156710 Go Gladys Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Eric Reed P Ouzts
8 (8) 243382 Westernone (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Smith V Lebron
10 (10) 813142 Here Comes Dessert (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tom Scherder A Sanchez
11 (11) 381344 Mancini's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: John O Meara
  • Jockey: J Martinez,
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John O Meara J Martinez,
12 (12) 126006 Run For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Metcalf,
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Robert Metcalf, S Gonzalez
13 (98) 222-811 Not A Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 D Ackerman SCRATCHED
14 (98) 270770 Spanish Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 III George Leonard, SCRATCHED
9 (9) 367650 Grace By Design (USA)
  • Trainer: George McCarty
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 George McCarty A Jimenez NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 522764 Grand Distraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Demeritte N Arroyo
1 (7) 15/7574 Keeping My Focus (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Sands
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-7 Shane Sands A Jimenez
2 (2) 374323 Given The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kathy Jarvis R Vergara
3 (3) 874516 Gold 'n White (USA)
  • Trainer: James Woodruff
  • Jockey: J Martinez,
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Woodruff J Martinez,
4 (4) 315575 Santa Strega (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hall
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Hall A Tamburello
5 (5) 3410 Franderella (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Klopp P Ouzts
6 (6) 200482 Purple Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Anthony Lowry Ben Creed
7 (8) 572767 Mad About Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Elise Reed
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Elise Reed M Straight
8 (9) 42218 Ashley's Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Wayne Mogge R Prescott

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 056294 Prom Theme (USA)
  • Trainer: Valerie Statler
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Valerie Statler R Prescott
2 (2) 222417 Oh Sweet Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: III Edward Roggenkamp
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 III Edward Roggenkamp J McKee
3 (3) 365700 Doctor Zen (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Juan Ruvalcaba A Canchano
4 (4) 343347 Flopsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: L De
4 8-9 Anthony Lowry L De
5 (5) 636159 Sweet Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Carolyn Murphy Ben Creed
6 (6) 6-39183 Goose Skywalker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Keyes
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Joseph Keyes I Cruz (7)
7 (7) 345665 Shaylee's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Armenta
  • Jockey: M Guzman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rodolfo Armenta M Guzman
8 (8) 673251 Half Pot (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Robert Williams P Ouzts
9 (9) 852109 Pick And Choose (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mackey
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Wayne Mackey S Gonzalez
10 (10) 588847 Secret Order (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell
11 (98) 235199 Deherewego (USA)
  • Trainer: John Accardi
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Accardi SCRATCHED
12 (11) 272267 Yesterday (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kim Hammond N Arroyo
13 (12) 323821 Officer And A Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Chandler
  • Jockey: R Vergara
4 8-9 Kevin Chandler R Vergara

22:11 Allowance

22:11 Allowance Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 216456 Biogio's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: J Martinez,
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ronald Kahles J Martinez,
1 (8) 156-199 Lou's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Kahles R Prescott
2 (1) 342569 Piskacha (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Marco Castaneda B Fayos
3 (2) 3-58417 Precision Farming (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo
4 (3) 252448 Rattlin Gyspy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Wainwright A Tamburello
5 (98) 413311 Afleet Lexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Kellyn Gorder SCRATCHED
6 (4) 675234 Helen Belen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: M Julien
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr William Denzik, M Julien
7 (5) 893116 Credit Crunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Finucane
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Finucane E Zuniga
8 (6) 674345- Irish Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thompson
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Thompson J McKee

22:42 Stakes

22:42 Stakes Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 674835 Derby Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Maker V Lebron
2 (2) 562264 Wealth To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: William Ford
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Ford S Gonzalez
3 (3) 211044 Ol Army (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Peery
  • Jockey: M Julien
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chuck Peery M Julien
4 (4) 254601 Twinspired (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Maker N Arroyo
5 (5) 571311 Son Of A General (USA)
  • Trainer: David Vance
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Vance T Thompson
6 (6) 1176-45 Submission
  • Trainer: Conor Murphy
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Conor Murphy D Sarvis
7 (7) 314232 Eye Candy Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Dyer R Prescott
8 (8) 5-87922 Red All Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Suarez
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jesus Suarez B Fayos
9 (9) 413371 Master Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kris Nemann P Ouzts
10 (10) 323034 Night Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Huffman
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patrick Huffman S Sellers

23:13 Maiden Special Weight

23:13 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 735 Hap Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Thomas
  • Jockey: L De
3 8-11 Mark Thomas L De
2 (2) 7 Sarah Jane Roe (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-11 Wayne Mogge R Prescott
3 (3) 262308 Speedy Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ronald Hale,
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-11 Jr Ronald Hale, T Pompell
4 (4) 456493 Lizzie Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Griffin
  • Jockey: A Court
3 8-1 Roger Griffin A Court (10)
5 (5) 923249 Celebrate Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-11 Stephen Lyster V Lebron
6 (6) 70 X Country Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Fuchs
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
3 8-11 Mark Fuchs S Gonzalez
7 (7) 58678 Cannalita (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Fogarty
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-11 Desmond Fogarty B Fayos
8 (8) 467044 Lady Capes (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-11 Richard Wainscott A Jimenez
9 (9) 72437 Fleet Lauren (USA)
  • Trainer: James Dodgen
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
3 8-11 James Dodgen G Kuntzweiler
10 (10) 7 The Bird Is Love (USA)
  • Trainer: William March
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-11 William March A Canchano
11 (11) Ice Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-11 Nick Rennekamp A Tamburello
12 (12) 30 Play The Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 C Lopresti N Arroyo
13 (98) 8752 Dynarama (USA)
  • Trainer: Helen Pitts
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Helen Pitts SCRATCHED
14 (98) 6 Wichola (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-11 Marco Castaneda SCRATCHED