Turfway Park Friday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt

22:30 Claiming

22:30 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14442-1 Stern (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joe Woodard P Ouzts
3 (3) 8652-54 Pictural (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Ronald Brown R Rechy
4 (4) 91805-1 Sir Shaun (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Larry Demeritte N Arroyo
5 (5) 7677-90 Spicy Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sergio Baez L Martinez
6 (6) 64317-5 King Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt Ben Creed
7 (7) 77455-6 Alfrie's Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Short
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ricky Short T Pompell
8 (8) 5466-87 Broken Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Carmino Nocero
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Carmino Nocero R Prescott
9 (9) 05311-3 Exciting Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Douglas Danner A Jimenez
2 (2) 1822-35 Canoe In A Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Burton Sipp E Zuniga NR

22:59 Maiden Claiming

22:59 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Sunshine's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-10 Michael Maker N Arroyo
2 (2) 34435-5 Ten Cent Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Regulo Rodriquez
  • Jockey: A Perez
3 8-10 Regulo Rodriquez A Perez
3 (3) 30 Zephara (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: E Paucar
3 8-10 b1 Howard Rice E Paucar
4 (4) 47- Offbeatheat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hickey
  • Jockey: M Straight
3 8-10 b1 William Hickey M Straight
5 (5) 024-53 Lady Of The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 b1 Nick Rennekamp Ben Creed
6 (6) 578- Miz Martini (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: R Morales
3 8-10 Donald Campbell R Morales
7 (7) 97683-4 Justalovesong (USA)
  • Trainer: June Riley
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 June Riley P Ouzts
8 (8) 006-8 Bars N' Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Rednour,
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 Jr John Rednour, T Pompell
9 (9) 33-8 Show On The Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Finucane
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Richard Finucane B Fayos
10 (10) 765-22 Maria's Ballado (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-10 Maria Pinzon L Martinez
11 (11) Bread Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-10 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga
12 (12) 44374-7 Shellie's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Sergio Baez R Prescott
13 (98) 6-8 Borrowed Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-10 Sr Ernest Retamoza, SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 73-8 Rowdy Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-10 Gary Skinner SCRATCHED NR

23:29 Claiming

23:29 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 624632- Celestial Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Burton Sipp E Zuniga 19/2
2 (1) 48214-6 Glass Age (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-9 Derrick Bright Ben Creed 9/1
4 (3) 85274-2 El Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Kinmon P Ouzts 13/5
5 (4) 214209- Drake Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Laugherty
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
6 8-9 Joe Laugherty A Jimenez 22/1
6 (5) 8730-80 Municipal Finance (USA)
  • Trainer: John Accardi
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-9 John Accardi A Tamburello 33/1
7 (6) 4654-54 St. Armands (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b1 George Bush T Pompell 5/1
8 (7) 2973-25 Kowboy Kody (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Barkley
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b1 Jeff Barkley R Prescott 17/10
9 (9) 30/705-6 Lex Include (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Rednour,
  • Jockey: A Castanon
5 8-9 Jr John Rednour, A Castanon 40/1
10 (10) 4288-90 Tiger Woz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kim Hammond C Russell 40/1
11 (11) 4970-08 Be A Bidder (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mateo Morelos A Canchano 661/10
12 (12) 10866-4 Maxopico (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 C Larue E Paucar 20/1
13 (98) 13409-4 Desert Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock SCRATCHED
14 (98) 31268-3 Seven Day Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Burton Sipp SCRATCHED
3 (2) 635190- Hell Spike (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Cook
  • Jockey:
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Brian Cook NR

23:59 Maiden Claiming

23:59 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Iamdonewithmylawer (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
4 8-12 Luis Jurado A Castanon
2 (2) 09709- Its Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vaughn
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Terry Vaughn A Tamburello
3 (3) 45323-8 Lil Posh (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vaughn
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Terry Vaughn T Pompell
4 (4) 385-3 The Cotton Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Burchell
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 Greg Burchell B Fayos
5 (5) 75-245 Power Of Gospel (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-10 Taylor Johnson N Arroyo
7 (7) 77/5-2 Henry's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 William Connelly Ben Creed
8 (8) 08 Mucho Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Sr Ernest Retamoza, P Ouzts
9 (9) 18343- Polar Eclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: David Atkins
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 David Atkins A Jimenez
10 (10) 667-7 Storm Performer (USA)
  • Trainer: Carmino Nocero
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Carmino Nocero R Prescott
6 (6) 43654-6 Coabey (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Blevins
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-12 Billy Blevins L Martinez NR

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55315-2 Rupertactofduty (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Patrick Kerins P Ouzts
2 (2) 20334-4 Queen Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Caryn Vecchio A Tamburello
3 (3) 46235-8 Peragrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kathy Jarvis E Paucar
4 (4) 31/75-82 Carmen Camacho (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Albert Dodge L Martinez
5 (5) 21667-2 Puzzling Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jose Lopez J Vargas
6 (6) 75554-7 Yallah Leah (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Nick Rennekamp N Arroyo
7 (7) 6233-61 Sweetasnails (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bruce Waltermire Ben Creed
8 (8) 812-358 Vicki's Trump (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
9 (9) 62316-0 Cause I'm Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tom Scherder A Sanchez
10 (10) 1/6178-2 Chase It (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dawn Martin A Jimenez
12 (12) 61779-3 Hampshire Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 C Larue R Vergara
11 (11) 174344- Ommadon's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga NR
13 (98) 084376- Issheit (USA)
  • Trainer: William Duvall
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 William Duvall SCRATCHED NR

00:59 Maiden Claiming

00:59 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 03-43 Purge The Past (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Provost
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Kari Provost Ben Creed
2 (2) 744-22 That's Showbiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-10 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga
3 (3) Mineworks (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Tim Schuh A Jimenez
4 (4) 893-7 Secret Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: S Slovis
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 S Slovis B Fayos
5 (5) 6-7 Mabee A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: M Adam
3 8-10 William Howard M Adam
6 (6) 5- Dog's Pet (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Fogarty
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-10 Desmond Fogarty M St
7 (7) 7-0 Rocky Top City (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: R Morales
3 8-10 Donald Campbell R Morales
8 (8) 5 Midway Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fletcher
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Kevin Fletcher P Ouzts
9 (9) Zero X Zero (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 Pam Ross T Pompell

01:29 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:29 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 879224- Red All Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Suarez
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jesus Suarez B Fayos
2 (2) 4313-12 Chalice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo
4 (4) 26131-1 Whatthecatdrugin (USA)
  • Trainer: William Stinson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 William Stinson P Ouzts
5 (5) 17867/2 Chirac (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Maria Pinzon A Jimenez
6 (6) 417352- Strong Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Thornbury R Prescott
8 (8) 13507-1 Days Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bearden
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Wayne Bearden L Martinez
3 (3) 673647- Ya Gotta Have Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 D Ackerman R Morales NR
7 (7) 196407- Byesville (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Mills
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
5 8-9 Tommy Mills D Sarvis NR

01:59 Maiden Special Weight

01:59 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 586789- Cannalita (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Fogarty
  • Jockey: M St
4 8-12 b1 Desmond Fogarty M St
3 (3) 2 New Moon On Monday (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 C Lopresti N Arroyo
4 (4) 07437-5 Smartly Bred (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: R Morales
4 8-12 D Ackerman R Morales
6 (6) 08- Sylvan Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: A Castanon
4 8-12 Jerry Antonuik A Castanon
7 (7) 769-8 Bird Swing (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Clarkson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Alex Clarkson Ben Creed
8 (8) 72-26 Sarah Jane Roe (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-12 Wayne Mogge R Prescott
9 (9) 24534-4 Valentine City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Laugherty
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-12 Joe Laugherty A Jimenez
10 (10) 08- Beaucoup (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
4 8-12 b1 Laura Bealmear E Zuniga
11 (11) Chopperette (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Byron Hughes A Tamburello
12 (12) 704-63 X Country Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Fuchs
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Mark Fuchs T Pompell
2 (2) 5/3-7 Matoi (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Mckeever
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-12 Andrew Mckeever P Ouzts NR
5 (5) 2333-2 Allusual (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Hill
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 Brenda Hill B Fayos NR
13 (98) 42724-4 Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Guida
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Luke Guida SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 23345- Well Traveled (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Ronald Kahles SCRATCHED NR

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 615-0 Agoston (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Pam Ross E Zuniga
1 (4) 81-14 Count Two Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Pam Ross E Zuniga
2 (1) 7622-31 Grand Kuma (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 III Claude Brownfield, R Prescott
3 (2) 1-29 Smoke Em Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 David Kinder L Martinez
4 (3) 1 J. J. Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Michael Maker N Arroyo
5 (5) 15-7 Mile Range (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Maker S Sellers
6 (6) 5534-21 Gladhander (USA)
  • Trainer: George McCarty
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 George McCarty A Canchano
7 (7) 841-5 Macho Matt (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Byron Hughes A Tamburello
8 (8) 0-1 Gatewood (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Allen Crupper Ben Creed
9 (10) 01-4 Special Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr William Denzik, A Jimenez
10 (11) 9132-38 Count On Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Dyer R Morales

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 266783- Saturday Romp (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Thornbury M St
2 (2) 51200-9 Cobra's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: III Edward Roggenkamp
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-9 III Edward Roggenkamp T Pompell
3 (3) 232164- Fighting Xena (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-9 Donald Hunt A De
4 (4) 76462-4 Tart's Knickers (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Butler
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Butler A Jimenez
5 (5) 27/000-3 La Stupenda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-9 Jeffrey Thornbury N Arroyo
6 (6) 891864- Any Given Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: James Baker
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 James Baker P Ouzts
7 (7) 55753-2 Santa Strega (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hall
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Hall A Tamburello
8 (8) 52372-4 Ditch The Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Morales
6 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill R Morales
9 (9) 241723- Trois Famille (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-9 Allen Crupper Ben Creed
10 (10) 73701-2 Simply Dashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Rick Jordan E Zuniga
12 (12) 60-41 Wichola (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Marco Castaneda A Canchano
11 (11) 87454-8 Disgrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Donald Campbell A Castanon NR
13 (98) 964741/ J J Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Pendleton
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
6 8-9 b1 Jerry Pendleton SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 21765- How Fast Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Finucane
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-9 Richard Finucane SCRATCHED NR