Turfway Park Thursday 13th December

  • Surface: Dirt

22:30 Claiming

22:30 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322233 Aghamora (USA)
  • Trainer: G Rangel
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 G Rangel A Castanon
2 (2) 422222 Seminole Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jim Rankin G Lagunes
3 (3) 414745 Rosie's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tommy Short A Sanchez
4 (4) 216798 Sermonettes Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Clarkson
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-8 Alex Clarkson R Prescott
6 (6) 9-92512 Kid Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Wayne Mogge V Lebron
7 (7) 619337 Pressthehardways (USA)
  • Trainer: Raquel Albright
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Raquel Albright S Gonzalez
5 (5) 214656 Outlaw Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tommy Short Ben Creed NR

22:59 Maiden Claiming

22:59 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-8418 More Discreet (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Eric Reed Ben Creed
2 (2) 944672 Stolen Rubies (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-11 Tanya Boulmetis M St
3 (3) 255252 Sharp Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Fosdick
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Stephen Fosdick T Pompell
4 (4) 987530 I'm A Lucky Nickle (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
5 (5) 332224 B. A. Thirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Chambless
  • Jockey: A De
5 8-12 Anna Chambless A De
6 (6) 00568 Miss Ninja Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Hill
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-11 Brenda Hill B Fayos
7 (7) 725895 Specialgirls C T T (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hack
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
3 8-11 Michael Hack D Sarvis
8 (8) 6-380 B K's Ocean City (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thompson
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-11 Michael Thompson A Canchano

23:29 Claiming

23:29 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2160-11 Dan's Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McKenzie
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael McKenzie A De
2 (2) 122841 Smokinexpectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gerald Butler Ben Creed
3 (3) 221218 Canoe In A Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Burton Sipp E Zuniga
4 (4) 436487 Wewewealldawayhome (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Snider
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Lauren Snider R Vergara
5 (5) 661356 Scorcerer (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Taylor Johnson R Prescott
6 (6) 876780 Jot Em Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Jones
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Phillip Jones A Pusac
7 (7) 411539 Chyhyryn (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello
9 (8) 221054 Aspen Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Vernon Coyle N Arroyo
10 (9) 231731 Burning Tomcat Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Wells
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Duane Wells L Wells
11 (10) 532312 Farleyshelonwheels (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Carlos Lopez A Jimenez
8 (98) 1-56693 Mississippi Hippie (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Albert Dodge SCRATCHED NR

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212950 Savannah's Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gray
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Gray R Prescott
2 (2) 383225 Pommette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Dillion
  • Jockey: V Lebron
4 8-9 Jimmy Dillion V Lebron
3 (3) 111641 Kenyafly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kellyn Gorder A Tamburello
4 (4) 113336 Dont Start On Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Randy Klopp A Canchano
5 (5) 164233 Cactus House (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tom Scherder A Sanchez
6 (6) 161561 Grace's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill N Arroyo
7 (7) 232186 Cha Ching Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronald Kahles J McKee

00:29 Starter Allowance

00:29 Starter Allowance Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121251 Plasma Beam (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joe Woodard V Lebron
2 (2) 272311 Sok Sok (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Susan Anderson P Ouzts
3 (3) 495322 Kitchenman (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-9 Tim Richardson J Vargas
4 (4) 117352 Moments Notiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Brown T Pompell
5 (5) 371213 L J's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Sergio Baez J McKee
6 (6) 367449 Kiri's Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b1 Kim Hammond Ben Creed
7 (7) 783837 Sold Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Clark
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Phillip Clark A Pusac
8 (8) 211153 Lazy Nathan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Walsh
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
8 8-2 Ryan Walsh I Cruz (7)

00:59 Claiming

00:59 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244423 Magnificent Mile (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Nicks
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Scott Nicks L Martinez
2 (2) 616449 Fleet Dyna (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McKenzie
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Michael McKenzie A De
3 (3) 126476 Walk On (USA)
  • Trainer: Bessie Nichols
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bessie Nichols P Ouzts
4 (4) 5549-75 Thimbleberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Callahan
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Thomas Callahan S Gonzalez
5 (5) 552184 Bayona (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donald Goeing Ben Creed
6 (6) 153755 Whisper Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jackie Christenson A Jimenez
7 (7) 563761 Chile Tequila (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga
8 (8) 753218 Rip Snorter (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Miller
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Mark Miller A Canchano
9 (9) 443521 My Cherry Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Snider
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Lauren Snider R Vergara

01:29 Maiden Claiming

01:29 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 055-682 Bay Kohinor (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Shelley
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Bill Shelley P Ouzts
2 (2) 0-25226 Just A Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Donald Hughes,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-9 Sr Donald Hughes, A Jimenez
3 (3) 4552 Villarosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Robert Cline R Vergara
4 (4) Calwill (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-11 Peggy Pate L Martinez
5 (5) 9 Bobby's Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-4 Juan Ruvalcaba I Cruz (7)
6 (6) 00 Betty's K (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Barker
  • Jockey: A Court
3 8-1 Scott Barker A Court (10)
7 (7) 8834 Foxy Cleo (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: J McKee
3 8-11 Larry Lay J McKee
8 (8) 35 Ouiser (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hiles
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-11 Rick Hiles V Lebron
9 (9) 897/8-06 Caneel (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Jones
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-10 b1 Phillip Jones D Sarvis
10 (10) 8 Remember This (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Tomlinson
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-11 Michael Tomlinson R Vazquez

01:59 Claiming

01:59 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 374021 Phrogphlyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Modica
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Oscar Modica R Vazquez
3 (3) 332148 Jon Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Douglas Danner J McKee
4 (4) 14-2534 Energized (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pucek
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-9 John Pucek B Fayos
5 (5) 394411 Vita Desiderata (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Juan Ruvalcaba I Cruz (7)
7 (7) 435421 No Rain No Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill R Vergara
8 (8) 21-4624 Antique Wedding (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kellyn Gorder V Lebron
9 (9) 35-7778 Unbridled Sheriff (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Frederick
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Edward Frederick S Gonzalez
1 (1) 133726 B B The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Nick Rennekamp G Kuntzweiler NR
6 (6) 112483 War Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello NR

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21763 Potomac River (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-8 William Helmbrecht J Vargas
2 (2) 115743 Case Clocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello
3 (3) 246111 Laope (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gray
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Gray V Lebron
4 (4) 362281 What A Loosecannon (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kohnhorst
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-9 Richard Kohnhorst R Prescott
5 (5) 9-71806 Highlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Rossi
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lee Rossi S Gonzalez
6 (6) 111/134 Cielo Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Grego
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Donald Grego J McKee
7 (7) 184594 Bob's Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: R Vergara
4 8-9 Jose Lopez R Vergara
9 (9) 558698 Doc La Pointe (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Battaglia
  • Jockey: J Sunseri
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Anthony Battaglia J Sunseri
10 (10) 632125 Point Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 III George Leonard, M St
8 (8) 522127 Loud Pipes (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker N Arroyo NR

03:00 Maiden Claiming

03:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 568427 Keep Singing (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Perez
3 8-11 Maria Pinzon A Perez
2 (2) 09860 City Daze (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Balmer
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-11 Bruce Balmer A Pusac
3 (3) 329650 Dixie Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-11 Peggy Pate P Ouzts
5 (4) P. V. Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Pasley
  • Jockey: M Adam
3 8-11 Alvin Pasley M Adam
6 (5) 76 Izulu (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-11 Larry Holt E Zuniga
9 (8) 794878 Little Blue
  • Trainer: James Girdley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-11 James Girdley Ben Creed
10 (9) 235337 Gambling Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: R Vergara
4 8-12 Sergio Baez R Vergara
4 (98) 836688 Masterous Degree (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-11 Albert Dodge SCRATCHED NR
7 (6) 6 Pass The Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicer
  • Jockey: T Pompell
5 8-12 b1 James Spicer T Pompell NR
8 (7) 756454 Morgansmoonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-5 Tommy Short I Cruz (7) NR