Turfway Park Sunday 13th January

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Claiming

18:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (98) 6 Speed Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-10 Byron Hughes SCRATCHED
2 (1) Midway Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fletcher
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Kevin Fletcher P Ouzts 10/1
3 (2) 8- Fiftyshadesofcharm (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Paul Mcentee Ben Creed 15/2
4 (3) 6- Mabee A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: M Adam
3 8-10 William Howard M Adam 20/1
5 (4) 42602- Sharp Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Cotto
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-3 Luis Cotto I Cruz (7) 4/1
6 (5) J. J. Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-10 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo 8/5
7 (6) 0874- El Milagro Secreto (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-8 Maria Pinzon A Jimenez 15/2
8 (7) 424230- Marchwood
  • Trainer: Amy Weaver
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Amy Weaver B Fayos 12/5

18:40 Claiming

18:40 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 901- It's Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Claudie Godsey A Tamburello 30/1
2 (2) 411- Heart Of Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Wayne Mogge R Prescott 13/2
3 (3) 431- Cherokee Callie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Rick Jordan R Hernandez 18/1
4 (4) 1- Smokinhotamber (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jr William Denzik, E Zuniga 3/10
5 (5) 17- Merrie's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-7 Sergio Baez J Vargas 50/1
6 (6) 315576- Dubai's Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Tommy Short I Cruz (7) 451/10
7 (7) 456251- Sofia And Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Short A Jimenez 10/1
8 (8) 5415- Picture Me Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Susan Anderson Ben Creed 15/2

19:10 Claiming

19:10 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224355- Our Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Thomason
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Glen Thomason A Tamburello 30/1
2 (2) 238338- E T Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zehnder
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Charles Zehnder R Hernandez 28/1
3 (3) 953226- Kitchenman (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tim Richardson A Jimenez 8/5
4 (4) 115/226- Burn One Turn One (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Albert Dodge R Vergara 11/1
5 (5) 643537- Captain Bob Jo Jr. (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
11 8-12 C Larue J Vargas 100/1
7 (6) 222745- Gentlemansapproval (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Brown
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Paul Brown N Arroyo 11/5
8 (7) 386673- Restless City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Landry
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Joseph Landry A Pusac 14/1
9 (8) 347587- Afleet Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bruce Riecken T Pompell 50/1
10 (9) 6197/02- There Goes Beau Bo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ralph Martinez R Prescott 11/2
11 (10) 5423-73 Robbie's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Seifert
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
6 8-12 Janet Seifert E Zuniga 17/2
12 (11) 303758- Wildwood Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Roger Anderson Ben Creed 35/1
13 (12) 695246- Midnight Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Donna Zook P Ouzts 50/1
14 (98) 654674- Painted Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: David Collett
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 David Collett SCRATCHED

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 712483- Rowdy Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dana Ollier Ben Creed 15/2
2 (2) 4176/90- Roman Innocence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Howell
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b1 Jessica Howell B Fayos 22/1
3 (3) 2/50361- No Warranty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Bruce Waltermire A De 9/2
4 (4) 717910- Olivia Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gerald Butler R Hernandez 22/1
5 (5) 566678- Castle Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Richard Wainscott A Perez 60/1
6 (6) 313193- Lady Monavi (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Barker
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Scott Barker A Tamburello 19/2
7 (7) 31322-7 Iwantitallrightnow (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 C Larue A Pusac 9/5
8 (8) 515135- My Chuly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga 9/2
9 (9) 163709- Kittenish (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Donald Campbell T Pompell 20/1
10 (10) 117467- Flying Rossetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Randy Klopp P Ouzts 11/2
11 (11) 716600- Quick Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Burton Sipp I Cruz (7) 20/1
12 (12) 174468- Vivid Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dailey
  • Jockey: R Rechy
5 8-9 Ronald Dailey R Rechy 803/10
13 (98) 193375- Pressthehardways (USA)
  • Trainer: Raquel Albright
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Raquel Albright SCRATCHED

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 724146- Dancefourseven (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Burton Sipp J Vargas 11/10
1 (6) 22322-1 One Nice Roanoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Burton Sipp N Arroyo 11/10
2 (1) 533057- Madalin Nicole (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kim Hammond Ben Creed 20/1
3 (2) 545621- Not Enuff Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Bryant
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Larry Bryant I Cruz (7) 18/1
4 (3) 354565- Two Steppin' Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: James Durbin
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 James Durbin A Canchano 15/1
5 (4) 534221- Dakota Dim (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Robert Williams P Ouzts 13/2
6 (7) 525417- Model's Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Durbin
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 James Durbin R Hernandez 7/1
7 (8) 225170- Quiet Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 William Napier A Sanchez 661/10
8 (9) 133785- Verdant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jr Thomas Trione, R Prescott 8/1
9 (10) 52965-4 Real Obvious (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Fosdick
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Stephen Fosdick T Pompell 25/1
10 (11) 525461- Insightfully (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Feebeck
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Thomas Feebeck Y Yaranga 20/1
11 (12) 218637- Cha Ching Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Ronald Kahles A Jimenez 6/1

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 132421- Leather Laces (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bruce Waltermire Ben Creed 10/1
3 (2) 334831- Corner Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jr Thomas Trione, R Hernandez 25/1
4 (3) 122477- Sweet Jody (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts 14/5
5 (4) 952376- Star Award (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Snider
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Lauren Snider R Vergara 301/2
6 (5) 147643- True Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: C Tammaro
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 C Tammaro D Sarvis 16/1
7 (6) 528811- Reason To Medal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga 7/10
8 (7) 563519- Sakra (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronald Brown R Prescott 18/1
9 (8) 635347- Actin' Ugly (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Donald Campbell T Pompell 22/1
10 (9) 751421- Pioneering Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Christopher Melton A Tamburello 50/1
11 (10) 135126- Image Of Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez 33/1
12 (11) 103164- Dos Gardenias (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Sands
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Shane Sands L Martinez 11/1
13 (12) 48049-1 Added Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Douglas Danner I Cruz (7) 10/1
14 (98) 241123- Irish Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-9 Peggy Pate SCRATCHED

21:10 Maiden Special Weight

21:10 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) A Certain Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Tim Schuh R Prescott 6/1
1 (9) Catch 'em (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Tim Schuh R Hernandez 6/1
2 (1) 4- Chief White Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Brown
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Paul Brown P Ouzts 12/1
3 (2) 5- Let's Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
3 8-10 Michael Maker S Sellers 17/10
4 (4) 002- Colby Tavern (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Howell
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Jessica Howell Ben Creed 35/1
5 (5) 43003- Takin The Sloroad (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 George Bush T Pompell 9/1
6 (6) 7- Rocky Top City (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-10 Donald Campbell J Vargas 100/1
7 (7) 7- Plenty Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hickey
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-10 William Hickey N Arroyo 13/5
8 (8) 3- Funnystori (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Young
  • Jockey: M Straight
3 8-10 Tracey Young M Straight 35/1
9 (10) High Dollar Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Michael Maker A Jimenez 21/5
10 (11) 893- Secret Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: S Slovis
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 S Slovis B Fayos 40/1

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 734421- My Chaperrel (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Dorsey
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Sam Dorsey P Ouzts 803/10
2 (2) 01- Travel The World (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jose Lopez J Vargas 28/1
3 (3) 541810- Lorenzo's Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Chaz Walker
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chaz Walker R Rechy 50/1
4 (4) 344813- Wonka (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronald Brown A Pusac 10/1
5 (5) 1/370- Cup Of Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: April Thorpe
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 b1 April Thorpe M Straight 25/1
6 (6) 157434- Case Clocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello 19/5
7 (7) 116240- Gallant Eagle (IRE)
  • Trainer: John Good
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 John Good R Prescott 16/1
9 (8) 753913- Slick Pardoned Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Vernon Obermeier T Pompell 19/10
10 (9) 1/376- Hennyville Slugger (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Luis Jurado A Castanon 13/2
11 (10) 246263- Faisal Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tom Bergin Ben Creed 5/1
12 (11) 111606- Pure Sovereignty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tanya Boulmetis N Arroyo 10/1
13 (98) 230512- Barnyard Fiddler (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-9 Don Mills SCRATCHED
14 (12) 832/18- Real Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Akiko Gothard
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-9 Akiko Gothard B Fayos 20/1

22:11 Allowance

22:11 Allowance Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 748355- Derby Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Maker S Sellers 13/5
2 (2) 346445- Whiskey Rebellion (USA)
  • Trainer: Akiko Gothard
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-9 Akiko Gothard B Fayos 12/1
3 (3) 622643- Wealth To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: William Ford
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 William Ford R Hernandez 3/1
4 (4) 921547- More Than Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jimmy Corrigan R Prescott 451/10
5 (5) 564652- Union Bowman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joseph Davis A Jimenez 14/1
6 (6) 556627- Big Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Kathy Jarvis Ben Creed 22/1
7 (7) 51/1580- Russian Greek (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jimmy Corrigan E Zuniga 12/1
8 (8) 24313-1 Chalice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kellyn Gorder D Sarvis 17/10
9 (9) 651633- Tapanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Woodard N Arroyo 4/1
10 (10) 423725- Bee Line's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Donald Hughes,
  • Jockey: A De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Sr Donald Hughes, A De 16/1

22:42 Claiming

22:42 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62755-5 Super Zumba (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Werneth
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-9 Robert Werneth B Fayos 50/1
2 (2) 957000- Well What (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Woodbury
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Judy Woodbury E Zuniga 699/10
3 (3) 554666- Clear Board (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dailey
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Dailey R Rechy 50/1
4 (4) 32056-4 Giving Points (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
5 8-9 Gerald Butler R Hernandez 22/1
5 (5) 086744- Wasn't Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Stephen Lyster N Arroyo 7/2
6 (6) 522262- Big Stage (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Lyons
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
6 8-2 Henry Lyons I Cruz (7) 9/2
7 (7) 7/2343-4 Solomon's Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr John Booker, D Sarvis 9/2
8 (8) 637063- Sgt Major Schlosky (USA)
  • Trainer: James Egbert
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Egbert J Vargas 22/1
9 (9) 5679/00- Frontier Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Duvall
  • Jockey: J Sunseri
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 William Duvall J Sunseri 628/5
10 (10) 6/041- Swiss Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Allen Crupper Ben Creed 17/2
11 (11) 675487- Five Vices (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 George Bush T Pompell 451/10
12 (12) 123372- Carpenter Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: G Sheridan
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 G Sheridan A Jimenez 3/2
14 (98) 6/22177- Noble Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: A Hamilton
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 A Hamilton SCRATCHED