Turfway Park Saturday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Claiming

18:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 009750- Shah En Shah (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Shelley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-12 Bill Shelley Ben Creed 40/1
2 (1) 42- Thankless (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-10 Eduardo Caramori A Jimenez 14/5
3 (2) 8445- Najaseehimnajadont (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberta Davies
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-10 Alberta Davies R Prescott 7/1
4 (3) Soloman's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 Tim Schuh B Fayos 19/5
5 (5) 286332- Bocce (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-7 Byron Hughes A Tamburello 5/2
7 (7) 62- Mistrial (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-12 Jennifer Johnson R Hernandez 20/1
8 (8) 243455- Patrick's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Walter Bindner,
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Jr Walter Bindner, N Arroyo 5/2
1 (9) 9- Jamal The Brute (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Shelley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Bill Shelley Ben Creed NR
6 (6) 09/0093- Gator Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-12 Joe Woodard P Ouzts NR

18:40 Claiming

18:40 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 146741- Purely Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: T Rankin
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 T Rankin A Pusac 3/1
2 (2) 114733- Big Trumpet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 William Helmbrecht A De 50/1
3 (3) 213409- Desert Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock R Prescott 18/1
4 (4) 632234- Commandeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Brown T Pompell 19/5
5 (5) 424288- Tiger Woz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kim Hammond A Canchano 803/10
6 (6) 554970- Be A Bidder (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mateo Morelos J Vargas 661/10
7 (7) 848214- Glass Age (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Derrick Bright Ben Creed 12/1
8 (8) 87235-1 Sully's Landing (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Albert Dodge L Martinez 11/1
9 (9) 994101- Settop (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Burton Sipp N Arroyo 5/1
10 (10) 548413- Gloucester Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Rupert R Hernandez 10/1
11 (11) 934654- St. Armands (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 George Bush E Wilkinson 374/5
12 (12) 242072- Michaels Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Nelson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tracy Nelson A Jimenez 2/1
14 (98) 613069- Green Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr William Denzik, SCRATCHED NR

19:10 Claiming

19:10 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 324679- Mad Aftershock (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Derrick Bright I Cruz (7) 451/10
2 (2) 725466- Broken Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Carmino Nocero
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Carmino Nocero A Pusac 50/1
3 (3) 644/246- Autonomous (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Tim Richardson A Jimenez 4/1
4 (4) 785702- Assorted Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt P Ouzts 9/1
5 (5) 622747- Matty's Equalizer (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Christopher Melton R Prescott 15/1
6 (6) 465412- Savethetangoforme (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Burton Sipp N Arroyo 11/10
7 (7) 322164- Wilderness (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Rowena Beck J Vargas 15/2
8 (8) 80933-4 Smooth Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Albert Dodge Ben Creed 15/1
9 (9) 284133- Smokinexpectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gerald Butler R Hernandez 17/2
10 (10) 783114- Dream Of Perth (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Vernon Coyle L Martinez 11/1

19:40 Maiden Claiming

19:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 47559- Diva From Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-12 Larry Holt L Martinez 20/1
3 (2) 55- Thunder Maiden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Jeffrey Thornbury R Hernandez 12/1
4 (3) 674577- Lillys Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Perez
4 8-12 Richard Wainscott A Perez 803/10
5 (4) 03- Henny Powers (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mackey
  • Jockey: M Straight
4 8-12 Wayne Mackey M Straight 11/5
6 (5) 776244- Devil's Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-5 Burton Sipp I Cruz (7) 15/1
7 (6) 703573- Bullish Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Donald Campbell T Pompell 13/1
8 (7) 232322- Tough Nuggies (USA)
  • Trainer: B Morris
  • Jockey: A Canchano
5 8-12 B Morris A Canchano 5/2
9 (8) 0805- English Field (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-12 Ted Lucas D Sarvis 30/1
10 (9) 422243- Mountable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-12 John Dyer N Arroyo 6/1
11 (10) 545635- Stormylittlerosey (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Goebel
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-12 b1 Stacy Goebel A Pusac 7/2
12 (11) 3- P. V. Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Pasley
  • Jockey: M Adam
4 8-12 Alvin Pasley M Adam 25/1
14 (12) 602- Unexpected Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: J Sunseri
4 8-12 William Howard J Sunseri 14/1
13 (98) 575686- Mist In The Morn (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Dorsey
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
5 8-12 Sam Dorsey SCRATCHED NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 556365- Booya Skee Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Edgell
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Sharon Edgell Ben Creed 50/1
2 (2) 113831- Solutionist (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Burke
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Timothy Burke A Sanchez 40/1
3 (3) 383785- Sold Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Clark
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Phillip Clark B Fayos 549/10
4 (4) 4/9547-1 Mister Monsieur (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Michael Maker S Sellers 21/5
5 (5) 435116- Aurora's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Eilers
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Larry Eilers P Ouzts 17/2
6 (6) 551711- Hello Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Ralph Martinez R Prescott 14/5
7 (7) 883133- Temp (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kim Hammond T Pompell 11/2
8 (8) 112187- Lunar Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock A Jimenez 3/1
9 (9) 136221- Ender's Universe (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 David Kinder D Sarvis 6/1
10 (10) 684011- Semi Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Vernon Obermeier A Tamburello 15/1

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24651-5 Wayne The Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Albert Dodge Ben Creed 4/1
2 (2) 110206- Sudden War (ARG)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga 11/2
3 (3) 781071- Final Ending (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Rick Jordan A Tamburello 18/1
4 (4) 324369- Max Silverhammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts 5/2
5 (5) 141962- Copper Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 S Kintz A De 5/1
6 (6) 121822- Canoe In A Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Burton Sipp N Arroyo 9/2
7 (7) 387211- Nita Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 William Howard M Adam 22/1
8 (8) 913186- City Sneakers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jami Poole R Vergara 28/1
9 (9) 32441-7 Popular Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sergio Baez A Jimenez 13/2
10 (10) 15/5605- He Can He Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Burton
  • Jockey: S Kewin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Adam Burton S Kewin NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 82210- Jazz Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary King
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gary King A Jimenez 50/1
3 (3) 676462- Tart's Knickers (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Butler
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Butler Ben Creed 3/1
4 (4) 10/45- Limerick Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kim Hammond N Arroyo 19/10
5 (5) 155753- Santa Strega (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hall
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Hall A Tamburello 5/1
6 (6) 71- Why Bother Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Luis Jurado A Castanon 14/1
7 (7) 3251- Copper Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Thomas Drury, R Prescott 15/2
8 (8) 71- Calwill (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Peggy Pate I Cruz (7) 18/1
9 (9) 487454- Disgrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Donald Campbell T Pompell 28/1
11 (10) 127/000- La Stupenda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-9 Jeffrey Thornbury P Ouzts 13/2
12 (11) 432346- Given The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kathy Jarvis E Zuniga 40/1
13 (12) 93/4166- Compromisin I'mnot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Delong
  • Jockey: D Benavides
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ben Delong D Benavides 25/1
1 (1) 41- Headstrong Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Maker S Sellers NR
10 (98) 54-1 Our Painted Veil (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Henley
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Henley SCRATCHED NR

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 544415- Miss Ziggy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 John Rupert E Wilkinson 25/1
2 (2) 922318- Kitten's House (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tim Richardson A Tamburello 33/10
3 (3) 541421- Winter's Child (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 William Connelly Ben Creed 9/2
4 (4) 315521- Acacian Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kim Hammond A Canchano 2/1
5 (5) 224131- Heavenly Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo 8/1
6 (6) 517107- Minon (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Maria Pinzon A De 803/10
7 (7) 021061- Sister Genevra (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Richardson A Jimenez 13/1
8 (8) 184656- Lady Of Rivendell (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tanya Boulmetis R Hernandez 16/1
9 (9) 263933- October Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kenneth McGowan P Ouzts 451/10
10 (10) 083133- French Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Landry
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Landry A Pusac 25/1
11 (11) 181444- Boozy Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Bobby Sturgeon I Cruz (7) 6/1
12 (12) 331474- Witty And Wise (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Byron Hughes R Prescott 35/1
14 (98) 832252- Pommette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Dillion
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
5 8-9 Jimmy Dillion SCRATCHED NR

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 615- Agoston (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Pam Ross A Pusac 549/10
2 (1) 1- Smoke Em Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 David Kinder A Jimenez 10/1
3 (2) 841- Macho Matt (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Byron Hughes A Tamburello 35/1
4 (3) 842132- Classic Caliber (USA)
  • Trainer: Akiko Gothard
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-6 Akiko Gothard B Fayos 549/10
5 (4) 0019- Mi Sto Divertendo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-6 Jose Lopez J Vargas 803/10
6 (5) 239132- Count On Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Dyer N Arroyo 9/5
7 (6) 214853- Joy To The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Larry Demeritte R Prescott 11/1
8 (8) 781- Musicinthehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Maria Pinzon A De 22/1
9 (10) 5301- I Do Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Michael Maker S Sellers 13/5
10 (11) 3571- Gefest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jimmy Corrigan E Zuniga 33/10
11 (12) 01- Special Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr William Denzik, Ben Creed 19/2
1 (7) 81-1 Count Two Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Pam Ross A Pusac NR

22:42 Maiden Special Weight

22:42 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 724534- Valentine City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Laugherty
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-12 Joe Laugherty R Prescott 12/1
2 (2) 723- Wondaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Modica
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-12 Oscar Modica A Contreras 803/10
3 (3) 624926- Choice Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Conor Murphy
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-12 Conor Murphy D Sarvis 10/1
4 (4) New Moon On Monday (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-12 C Lopresti N Arroyo 11/10
5 (5) 82772- Indiana Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amalio Garcia
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 Amalio Garcia B Fayos 35/1
6 (6) 9950- Elegant Jule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jac Tomasello
  • Jockey: V Bush
4 8-12 Jac Tomasello V Bush 16/1
7 (7) 4404- Praslin (USA)
  • Trainer: D Hamilton
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
4 8-12 D Hamilton E Zuniga 12/1
8 (8) 373- Ginny Weasley (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 b1 Byron Hughes Ben Creed 17/2
9 (9) 6508- Rushin No Blushin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Jim Rankin A Jimenez 33/1
10 (10) Turkey Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-5 Sr Ernest Retamoza, I Cruz (7) 699/10
11 (11) Wando's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Metz
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
4 8-12 Bryan Metz E Wilkinson 803/10
12 (12) 56322- Rally The Troops (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Claudie Godsey A Tamburello 7/5
14 (98) 46343-5 Keri This Day Lori (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-5 Tommy Short SCRATCHED NR