Turfway Park Friday 11th January

  • Surface: Dirt

22:30 Claiming

22:30 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 325785- Vanna (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 William Napier A Sanchez
2 (2) 49/7535- Thimbleberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Callahan
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Thomas Callahan M Adam
3 (3) 780474- Libel And Slander (USA)
  • Trainer: Angeline Richardson
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Angeline Richardson R Prescott
4 (4) 633362- Misszoey Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Patrick Kerins Ben Creed
5 (5) 255437- Big X's And O's (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brewer
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 James Brewer Y Yaranga
6 (6) 720834- Queen Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Daniel Sanner N Arroyo
7 (7) 835633- Song Of Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-12 Tim Richardson A Jimenez
8 (8) 384083- Top Smoocher (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 454264- Pinch Of Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Puhl R Hernandez
2 (2) 351103- Rock Song Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Crabtree
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Bobby Crabtree P Ouzts
3 (3) 177058- Black Tulip (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Bischoff
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Clay Bischoff I Cruz (7)
4 (4) 591228- Atsherrysbar (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Connelly Ben Creed
5 (5) 125095- Bye Bye Blackbird (USA)
  • Trainer: III Edward Roggenkamp
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 III Edward Roggenkamp A Pusac
6 (6) 849140- Cali Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
7 (7) 415907- Outofthewagon Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dailey
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Dailey R Rechy
8 (8) 335453- Need To Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Randy Klopp A Jimenez
9 (9) 331743- Toomuchhotair (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Anthony Lowry L Martinez
10 (10) 291076- Zai Jian (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Seifert
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Janet Seifert E Zuniga

23:29 Claiming

23:29 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 217688- Elusive Vidar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jim Rankin B Fayos
3 (2) 897822- Cowcutta (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Taylor Johnson A Pusac
4 (3) 17/5428- In My Rear View (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Kathy Jarvis I Cruz (7)
5 (4) 05/163- Tenacious Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-9 Larry Demeritte N Arroyo
6 (5) 5168/6- Dehanger (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Luis Jurado A Castanon
7 (6) 667355- Thoroughbred Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Halmi
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Laurie Halmi A De
8 (7) 617876- Spy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Roger Anderson Ben Creed
1 (98) 06/318- Fast And Frugal (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Luis Jurado SCRATCHED NR
9 (8) 386/857- Top Pit Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Genaro Garcia A Jimenez NR

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121446- Now You're Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Brian La Mew A Pusac
2 (2) 453433- Atsila (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: B Fayos
6 8-9 Byron Hughes B Fayos
3 (3) 556112- Any Given Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian Michael A Jimenez
4 (4) 104355- Play Soleil (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Randy Klopp R Hernandez
5 (5) 422181- Ashley's Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Wayne Mogge R Prescott
6 (6) 787013- Ribbon Taffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian Waltz N Arroyo
7 (7) 0/21416- She's Lying Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Don Mills T Pompell

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 613145- Mac Dehere (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Gaede
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Milton Gaede Ben Creed
2 (2) 648235- Tenmor (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell
3 (3) 241666- Fire Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Kahles R Hernandez
5 (5) 6/17186- Tango Rhthym (USA)
  • Trainer: Angeline Richardson
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Angeline Richardson N Arroyo
6 (6) 44739-5 Candid Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Combs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Don Combs D Sarvis
7 (7) 464351- Our King (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Grace
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Lori Grace A Jimenez
8 (8) 513007- Zak Benate (USA)
  • Trainer: William Chaudoin
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Chaudoin L Martinez
10 (10) 210462- Rip And Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock A Tamburello
11 (11) 217483- Wakes Week (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Ronald Kinmon I Cruz (7)
12 (12) 225417- Chase Me Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gary Skinner A Pusac
4 (4) 242389- Presents for Berti (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jr Thomas Trione, R Prescott NR
9 (9) 24651-5 Wayne The Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Albert Dodge R Vergara NR
13 (98) 734681- Champion Eclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Maria Pinzon SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 31622-6 Youarefun (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Brafford
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Daniel Brafford SCRATCHED NR

00:59 Maiden Special Weight

00:59 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6- R Peace Of Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberta Davies
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Alberta Davies A Tamburello
2 (2) Mucho Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: A Canchano
4 8-12 Sr Ernest Retamoza, A Canchano
3 (3) 543654- Coabey (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Blevins
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Billy Blevins T Pompell
4 (4) 082332- Crafty Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 David Kinder A Jimenez
5 (5) 4- Strike Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 b1 Jr William Denzik, Ben Creed
6 (6) 335344- Stall Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-12 George Bush R Prescott
7 (7) 260805- C C And Moonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Rednour,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-12 Jr John Rednour, R Hernandez
8 (8) 0/836- Barn Stormer (USA)
  • Trainer: A Lafollette
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 A Lafollette L Martinez
9 (9) 5- Robert Francis (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-12 Randy Klopp A Pusac
10 (10) 7322- Strong Goverment (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Burton Sipp N Arroyo

01:29 Claiming

01:29 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 294575- Stunning Electra (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Albert Dodge L Martinez
2 (2) 946657- Ambitious Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Feebeck
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
6 8-12 Thomas Feebeck Y Yaranga
3 (3) 31275-2 Jenny Redi Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Burton Sipp I Cruz (7)
4 (4) 135668- Kristys Shy Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Larry Smith A Jimenez
5 (5) 154217- Go Go Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 William Helmbrecht A De
6 (6) 456216- Ladies Drink Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ralph Martinez R Prescott
7 (7) 352122- Sweet Baby Jeepers (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Burton Sipp N Arroyo
8 (8) 186484- Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hall
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 William Hall A Tamburello
9 (9) 145778- Pedacitos (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-12 Monica Krummen A Pusac
10 (10) 655315- Rupertactofduty (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Patrick Kerins P Ouzts

01:59 Maiden Special Weight

01:59 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Ice Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: James Childers
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 James Childers T Pompell
2 (2) 8- Valanis (USA)
  • Trainer: John Still
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
3 8-10 John Still D Sarvis
3 (3) 5- Pass That Bottle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: M Straight
3 8-10 Gary Skinner M Straight
4 (4) 4- Liturgy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Grego
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Donald Grego A Jimenez
5 (5) Go Samui (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Joseph Deegan R Prescott
6 (6) 4644- Hard Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-10 b1 Stephen Lyster N Arroyo
7 (7) 8784- Sedecrem (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-10 Maria Pinzon L Martinez
8 (8) Shakitty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Childers
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-10 James Childers A Pusac
10 (10) 3- Hot Gates (USA)
  • Trainer: Amalio Garcia
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Amalio Garcia B Fayos
9 (9) Marilyn Monroan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
3 8-10 Michael Maker S Sellers NR

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 185486- Kel's Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Brian La Mew R Hernandez
2 (2) 741576- True Starlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kenneth McGowan Ben Creed
3 (3) 414461- Candy Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts
4 (4) 762341- Comanche Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Douglas Danner I Cruz (7)
5 (5) 419267- Get Runnin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Cotto
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Luis Cotto L Martinez
6 (6) 6/88271- California Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill N Arroyo
7 (7) 45142-6 The Real McCoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Tim Richardson A Jimenez
8 (8) 836273- Westside Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Brian Michael B Fayos

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 012562- Espresso Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tim Richardson A Jimenez
2 (2) 135366- I'm So Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Randy Klopp R Rechy
4 (3) 677713- Prince Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dale Huber A Pusac
5 (4) 213172- Soda Jerk (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Joseph Davis A De
6 (5) 364877- Wewewealldawayhome (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Snider
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lauren Snider M Adam
7 (6) 821498- Devils Lust (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Meyer
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Paul Meyer A Sanchez
8 (7) 214045- Need Money Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Donald Goeing N Arroyo
9 (8) 333614- Headstart (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Parker
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Donald Parker M Straight
10 (9) 657138- Cover Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jerry Antonuik L Martinez
11 (10) 445834- Dalamar (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dana Ollier T Pompell
12 (11) 242146- Ridge Dance
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts
13 (12) 678084- Jot Em Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Jones
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Phillip Jones A Castanon
3 (98) 58056-0 Duke Of York (USA)
  • Trainer: Randale Mcgirr
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Randale Mcgirr SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 321241- Akapesche (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Lawson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Charles Lawson SCRATCHED NR