Turfway Park Sunday 9th December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 142620 Alice Faye (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dailey
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Dailey R Rechy
2 (2) 465-784 Whodoesthat (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Howard Rice S Gonzalez
3 (3) 906310 Plain And Simple (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Montgomery
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Montgomery A Canchano
4 (4) 465912 Atsherrysbar (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Connelly Ben Creed
5 (5) 744515 Tudie Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Brown M St
6 (6) 324241 Awesome Baby Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Bruce Waltermire A De
7 (7) 612509 Bye Bye Blackbird (USA)
  • Trainer: III Edward Roggenkamp
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 III Edward Roggenkamp G Lagunes

18:40 Maiden Claiming

18:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 That's Showbiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
2 8-10 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis
2 (2) 009 Brazilian Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Oliva,
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
2 8-10 Jr Louis Oliva, S Gonzalez
3 (3) Macevil (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
2 8-10 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo
4 (4) 372 Lungs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Jr William Denzik, M St
5 (5) Companionator (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
2 8-10 Allen Crupper Ben Creed
6 (6) 545 Pleasant Kalem (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Taylor
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-10 Donna Taylor L Martinez
7 (7) 8 Count Two Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: A Pusac
2 8-10 Pam Ross A Pusac
8 (8) 674484 Ready Set Whoa (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
2 8-8 Tommy Short P Ouzts
9 (9) Golden Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: J McKee
2 8-10 Michael Lauer J McKee

19:10 Starter Allowance

19:10 Starter Allowance Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 274157 True Starlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kenneth McGowan Ben Creed
2 (2) 450831 French Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Landry
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joseph Landry A Pusac
4 (4) 251411 Alberta's Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thompson
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Michael Thompson N Arroyo
5 (5) 112764 Nossa Vez (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Eduardo Caramori M St
6 (6) 525331 Hankering (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Richardson A Canchano
7 (7) 311883 Treaty Of Kadesh (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Adolfo Macias L Martinez
8 (8) 111814 Boozy Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bobby Sturgeon R Vergara
3 (3) 131444 Lady Durlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joseph Davis R Prescott NR

19:40 Maiden Claiming

19:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Unbridled Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: A De
2 8-10 III Claude Brownfield, A De
2 (2) 9066 Cicatriz (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Armenta
  • Jockey: M Guzman
2 8-10 Rodolfo Armenta M Guzman
3 (3) 08 El Milagro Secreto (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
2 8-10 Maria Pinzon R Vazquez
4 (4) 5376 Grand Kuma (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: J McKee
2 8-10 Larry Lay J McKee
5 (5) Karter's Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Tippett
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
2 8-10 Steve Tippett E Zuniga
6 (6) 6 Agoston (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: A Pusac
2 8-10 Pam Ross A Pusac
7 (7) 54 D Shirt Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
2 8-10 Michael Maker N Arroyo
8 (8) 4 Emeis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
2 8-10 Jimmy Corrigan S Gonzalez
9 (9) 89 Secret Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: S Slovis
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-10 S Slovis B Fayos

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 655219 Sweetheartsforever (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Danner
  • Jockey: J McKee
3 8-8 Mark Danner J McKee
3 (3) 223216 Fighting Xena (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bearden
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Wayne Bearden N Arroyo
4 (4) 326277 Original Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Thornbury R Prescott
5 (5) 94-7165 Jazil's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth McPeek P Ouzts
6 (6) 77184 Feelingbettertoday (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Rowena Beck R Vazquez
7 (7) 295147 Wish Keeper (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cook
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Cook G Kuntzweiler
2 (2) 889186 Any Given Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: James Baker
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Baker M St NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 236593 Desert Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jackie Christenson E Zuniga
2 (2) 623765 Jesuit Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dawn Martin M St
3 (3) 1467 Purely Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: T Rankin
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 T Rankin A Pusac
4 (4) 661750 Cross The Rubicon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Taylor
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Donna Taylor L Martinez
5 (5) 5316 Toccetive Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
3 8-8 Tom Scherder A Sanchez
6 (6) 241330 A J's Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hill
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Hill R Vazquez
7 (7) 50-9313 Market Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Maker N Arroyo
8 (8) 729941 Settop (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-9 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
9 (9) 35-2120 Oxnard (USA)
  • Trainer: Willam Short
  • Jockey: J McKee
4 8-9 Willam Short J McKee
10 (10) 225360 Mynah's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-8 Monica Krummen P Ouzts
11 (11) 789570 Well What (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Woodbury
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Judy Woodbury B Fayos
12 (12) 425674 Arctic Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Young
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tracey Young M Straight
13 (98) 554257 Simon Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 David Alfir SCRATCHED NR

21:10 Maiden Special Weight

21:10 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 732 Strong Goverment (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-11 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
2 (2) Robert Francis (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-11 Randy Klopp A Pusac
3 (3) 67 Lil Wee Acres (USA)
  • Trainer: Selmer Olson
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-11 Selmer Olson R Prescott
4 (4) 537798 Warrior's Honour (USA)
  • Trainer: Carmino Nocero
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Carmino Nocero Ben Creed
5 (5) 77228 Family Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-11 Randy Klopp T Pompell
6 (6) Hugh The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: William Ford
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
3 8-11 William Ford S Gonzalez
7 (7) 0 Travel The World (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-11 Jose Lopez J Vargas
8 (8) 83-2233 S. S. Razor (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Guida
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Luke Guida E Wilkinson

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 986759 Slydonna (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Thomason
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Glen Thomason T Pompell
2 (2) 245254 Insightfully (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Feebeck
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Thomas Feebeck Y Yaranga
3 (3) 211312 Jenny Redi Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-12 Burton Sipp A Jimenez
4 (4) 465764 Tia Rufina (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Taylor Johnson A Tamburello
5 (5) 423257 Vanna (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 William Napier A Sanchez
6 (6) 945456 Not Enuff Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Bryant
  • Jockey: A Court
4 8-2 Larry Bryant A Court (10)
7 (7) 347241 Dancefourseven (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Burton Sipp E Zuniga
8 (8) 341322 Via Di Roma (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bruce Riecken L Martinez
10 (9) 213378 Verdant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jr Thomas Trione, M St
11 (10) 2-98356 Song Of Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-12 Tim Richardson J Vargas
9 (98) 161483 No Exposure (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Wells
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Duane Wells SCRATCHED NR

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 535218 Madoffwiththecash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Eric Reed E Paucar
2 (2) 135533 Stoptalkingmaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Murat Sancal
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Murat Sancal J McKee
4 (4) 346516 Tempo Approved (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Boyd
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Donald Boyd R Prescott
5 (5) 114214 Chocolate Licorice (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts
6 (6) 233236 Spoof (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Randy Klopp M St
7 (7) 342734 Corleone (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 C Lopresti N Arroyo
8 (8) 178016 Illegally Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth McPeek R Vazquez
3 (3) 584503 Smartest Secretary (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 D Ackerman Ben Creed NR

22:42 Claiming

22:42 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 341251 Twitter No Quitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sergio Baez A Pusac
3 (2) 193336 Headstart (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Parker
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Donald Parker J McKee
4 (3) 444117 Variant (USA)
  • Trainer: Becky Runau
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Becky Runau R Prescott
5 (4) 529104 Surf Cast (USA)
  • Trainer: David Atkins
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Atkins Ben Creed
6 (5) 124592 Rocky Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jerry Antonuik N Arroyo
7 (6) 166356 Jinete (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Roger Anderson M St
8 (7) 126545 Blue Cherries Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Sidney Scott
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Sidney Scott P Ouzts
9 (8) 312356 Bahim (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tim Richardson J Vargas
10 (9) 321317 Soda Jerk (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joseph Davis A De
12 (10) 129908 Blingboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Orm
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mike Orm A Canchano
14 (12) 152173 Wildcat Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jimmy Corrigan R Prescott
1 (98) 532312 Farleyshelonwheels (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Carlos Lopez SCRATCHED NR
11 (98) 354322 Gruenewald (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hiles
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Rick Hiles SCRATCHED NR
13 (11) 617986 Brass Bolt (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Nicks
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Scott Nicks A Pusac NR