Turfway Park Saturday 9th February

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 005325- Yankee Career (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 William Napier A Sanchez 10/1
2 (2) 25714-6 Royal Ensign (USA)
  • Trainer: Helmut Jackson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Helmut Jackson A Pusac 33/1
3 (3) 2441-76 Popular Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sergio Baez A Jimenez 8/1
4 (4) 35534-1 Birman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Jerry Antonuik N Arroyo 4/1
5 (5) 382173- Marathon Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Bends E Zuniga 25/1
6 (6) 2671-34 Dance Floor Maniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Mike Rone P Ouzts 33/10
7 (7) 424534- Rollinretiredtires (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Patrick Kerins Ben Creed 40/1
8 (8) 3007-25 Zak Benate (USA)
  • Trainer: William Chaudoin
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Chaudoin L Martinez 451/10
9 (9) 4972-61 Kiri's Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kim Hammond I Cruz (7) 13/10
10 (10) 2215-56 Prideofthechapter (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffiths
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Paul Griffiths A De 16/1

18:37 Maiden Claiming

18:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 09-4 I Smell Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Wayne Mogge A Jimenez 13/2
2 (2) 66223-3 Sweetsouthernpitch (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 George Bush M Adam 8/1
3 (3) 02423-2 D'ario (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: M Straight
4 8-12 Matt Frazier M Straight 19/5
4 (4) 9/45- Twinkle Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Angeline Richardson
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-12 Angeline Richardson N Arroyo 9/1
5 (5) 8445-3 Najaseehimnajadont (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberta Davies
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-12 Alberta Davies R Prescott 6/1
6 (6) 234-562 Jabbawokee (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: C Russell
5 8-12 III George Leonard, C Russell 13/2
7 (7) 5-6 Speightfullilhummr (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Werneth
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Robert Werneth P Ouzts 22/1
8 (8) 29353-5 Touchdowntony (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 John Capellini A Tamburello 35/1
9 (9) 63323-7 Mylilredcorvette (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Ted Lucas Ben Creed 5/2
10 (10) 43759-8 She's A Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard O'Brien
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-7 Gerard O'Brien A De 100/1
11 (11) 3234/99 Mccovey Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: L Martinez
5 8-12 Vernon Coyle L Martinez 40/1
12 (12) 636-0 The Brow (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Hardin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 Billy Hardin B Fayos 35/1
14 (98) 3678- Tough Grind (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Juan Ruvalcaba SCRATCHED NR

19:04 Claiming

19:04 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 717265- Rememberinjonathon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
10 8-9 Donald Goeing A Sanchez 35/1
3 (3) 848214- Glass Age (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Derrick Bright I Cruz 451/10
4 (4) 84133-2 Smokinexpectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gerald Butler R Hernandez 13/10
5 (5) 42072-1 Michaels Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Nelson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tracy Nelson A Jimenez 13/5
6 (6) 325718- Mount Razmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Henley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Michael Henley Ben Creed 28/1
7 (7) 92839-8 Rocky Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jerry Antonuik R Morales 12/1
8 (8) 45834-0 Dalamar (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dana Ollier E Zuniga 4/1
10 (10) 341661- Better Make Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Mike Rone P Ouzts 9/2
1 (1) 12562-8 Espresso Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tim Richardson C Russell NR
9 (9) 1822-35 Canoe In A Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Burton Sipp N Arroyo NR

19:32 Claiming

19:32 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54565-6 Two Steppin' Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: James Durbin
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 James Durbin A Canchano 5/1
2 (2) 86484-7 Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hall
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 William Hall E Zuniga 30/1
3 (3) 33476-3 Flopsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: A De
5 8-12 Anthony Lowry A De 39/1
4 (4) 336345- Devoucoux (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Cain
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Brian Cain I Cruz (7) 13/1
5 (5) 33057-0 Madalin Nicole (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Kim Hammond C Russell 30/1
6 (6) 84083-4 Top Smoocher (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Carolyn Murphy Ben Creed 7/2
7 (7) 33785-2 Verdant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jr Thomas Trione, R Prescott 4/1
8 (8) 27647-5 Nossa Vez (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Eduardo Caramori A Jimenez 19/5
9 (9) 22446-7 Urban Explorer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Donald Hughes,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Sr Donald Hughes, R Hernandez 10/1
10 (10) 64158-9 Chocolate Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Monica Krummen P Ouzts 33/1
11 (11) 31892-8 Soto's Hija (USA)
  • Trainer: Norris Davidson
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Norris Davidson L Martinez 9/2

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66568-5 Mutakddim's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
6 8-9 Dale Huber A Tamburello 13/1
2 (2) 116550- Little Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Daniel Sanner R Prescott 6/1
3 (3) 67132-6 Go Bray Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Paul Mcentee B Fayos 13/2
4 (4) 78334-4 Mardi Gras Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Clifford Wilkinson T Pompell 14/1
5 (5) 7812-51 Dante's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jackie Christenson E Zuniga 11/5
6 (6) 3762-70 Forty Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
5 8-9 Patrick Kerins A Sanchez 39/1
7 (7) 33218-9 Fiskburg (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 S Kintz A De 50/1
8 (8) 4228-73 Wind Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
7 8-9 Ronald Kahles A Jimenez 22/1
9 (9) 2229-41 Mongol Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Magdaleno Nolazco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Magdaleno Nolazco I Cruz (7) 10/1
10 (10) 86744-1 Wasn't Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Stephen Lyster N Arroyo 19/10

20:28 Claiming

20:28 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54264-7 Pinch Of Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Puhl R Hernandez 50/1
2 (2) 7775-13 Chilean Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian Waltz A Tamburello 13/2
3 (3) 51103-3 Rock Song Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian Michael P Ouzts 9/2
4 (4) 1997-90 Deherewego (USA)
  • Trainer: John Accardi
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Accardi C Russell 374/5
5 (5) 2554-31 Divine Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jimmy Corrigan B Fayos 5/1
6 (6) 03144-4 Prettygood And You (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: R Morales
4 8-9 Claudie Godsey R Morales 8/1
7 (7) 62940-1 Prom Theme (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dale Huber R Prescott 8/1
8 (8) 46521-3 Seamstress (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Luis Jurado A Castanon 17/10
9 (9) 7058-47 Black Tulip (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Bischoff
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Clay Bischoff A Tamburello 40/1
10 (10) 35453-2 Need To Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Randy Klopp A Jimenez 5/1
11 (11) 161566- Loving Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Carolyn Murphy L Martinez 25/1
12 (12) 84753-1 Secret Order (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell 16/1
14 (98) 964741/ J J Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Pendleton
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jerry Pendleton SCRATCHED NR

20:56 Starter Allowance

20:56 Starter Allowance Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87476-4 Robyn It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Pusac
8 8-9 John Capellini A Pusac 35/1
2 (2) 2755-59 Super Zumba (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Werneth
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Werneth C Russell 803/10
3 (3) 00753-9 Brave Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-2 Jeffrey Greenhill I Cruz (7) 30/1
4 (4) 2121-17 Barat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell 5/1
5 (5) 04912-4 Brigade (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Newton
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Troy Newton R Prescott 4/1
6 (6) 5733-22 Grace's Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Vernon Coyle L Martinez 12/1
7 (7) 3522-11 Geri's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course Winner
9 8-9 Jose Lopez J Vargas 3/1
8 (8) 3143-42 Luckie Chuckie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Tom Scherder A Sanchez 25/1
9 (9) 95133-7 C R's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
9 8-9 Vernon Coyle A Jimenez 16/1
10 (10) 7617-21 General Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 III Claude Brownfield, E Zuniga 9/1
11 (11) 66212-1 Smokin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts 9/2
12 (12) 2223-44 Spiritwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
10 8-9 Paula Loescher R Morales 9/1
13 (98) 866-182 Christmas Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 III George Leonard, SCRATCHED NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45151-2 Congareesbuttercup (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Floyd Cobb A Pusac 22/1
2 (2) 14311-1 Gripey Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock R Prescott 11/2
3 (3) 314367- C U Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Randy Klopp A Jimenez 18/1
4 (4) 58321-8 Poor Boy's Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mike Rone P Ouzts 18/1
5 (5) 832252- Pommette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Dillion
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Jimmy Dillion I Cruz (7) 11/1
6 (6) 28811-1 Reason To Medal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga 17/10
8 (7) 56216-1 Ladies Drink Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez 20/1
9 (8) 61174-1 Got No Answers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeffrey Greenhill L Martinez 19/10
10 (9) 322-112 One Nice Roanoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Burton Sipp N Arroyo 19/2
7 (98) 35347-7 Actin' Ugly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Brown SCRATCHED NR

21:52 Maiden Special Weight

21:52 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Abbazaba (USA)
  • Trainer: Grant Hofmans
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Grant Hofmans A Jimenez 4/1
2 (2) 2- Spirit Of A Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Kellyn Gorder R Prescott 12/5
3 (3) 8-5 Valanis (USA)
  • Trainer: John Still
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 John Still P Ouzts 699/10
4 (4) 8-5 Uptown Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Jim Rankin B Fayos 15/1
5 (5) 34544- St. Louie Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-10 John Wainwright A Tamburello 19/2
6 (6) 3-0 Princess Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-10 Brian La Mew A Pusac 13/2
7 (7) 93- Nomorewar (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-10 C Lopresti N Arroyo 13/5
8 (8) 06-3 Bag Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: R Morales
3 8-10 Sr Ernest Retamoza, R Morales 699/10
10 (10) 5-3 Pass That Bottle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: M Straight
3 8-10 Gary Skinner M Straight 22/1
11 (11) 6-6 Lemon Chiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 Steve Fridley T Pompell 13/1
12 (12) Golden Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-10 Ronald Kahles L Martinez 30/1
9 (9) Skimmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-3 Kellyn Gorder I Cruz (7) NR

22:20 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21061-1 Sister Genevra (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Richardson A Tamburello 17/2
2 (2) 19267-7 Get Runnin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Cotto
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Luis Cotto A Jimenez 8/1
3 (3) 87527-1 Dynarama (USA)
  • Trainer: Helen Pitts
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Helen Pitts S Sellers 11/2
4 (4) 51836-9 Morediamondsplease (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Stephen Lyster R Prescott 451/10
5 (5) 84503-4 Smartest Secretary (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 D Ackerman R Hernandez 17/2
6 (6) 3/5138-3 Tivoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Michael Maker N Arroyo 9/10
7 (7) 18313-6 Static Charge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Provost
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kari Provost P Ouzts 16/1
8 (8) 43381/9- Proenza (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: R Morales
5 8-9 Mark Hubley R Morales 11/1
9 (9) 6/452-61 Canchera (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary King
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary King L Martinez 33/1
10 (10) 46722-1 Will Gracie Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian White
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Brian White T Pompell 20/1

22:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 355521- Mr. Prankster (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker A Jimenez 19/5
2 (2) 46263-1 Faisal Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tom Bergin L Martinez 19/2
3 (3) 212511- Point Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 III George Leonard, A Pusac 5/2
4 (4) 481/07- Seminole Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Speckert
  • Jockey: M Adam
5 8-9 Christopher Speckert M Adam 451/10
5 (5) 653465- Voodoo Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts 13/2
7 (7) 46663-7 Sun Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Crouch
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Karen Crouch R Morales 451/10
8 (8) 443451- Magical Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
4 8-9 Michael Maker S Sellers 4/1
9 (9) 56627-7 Big Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kathy Jarvis N Arroyo 22/1
10 (10) 46445-5 Whiskey Rebellion (USA)
  • Trainer: Akiko Gothard
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Akiko Gothard B Fayos 10/1
11 (11) 611171- Laope (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gray
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gary Gray R Prescott 12/1
12 (12) 23725-6 Bee Line's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Donald Hughes,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Sr Donald Hughes, R Hernandez 14/1
6 (6) 13255-7 Latent Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian La Mew E Zuniga NR

23:16 Claiming

23:16 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 586988- Doc La Pointe (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Battaglia
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Anthony Battaglia P Ouzts 28/1
2 (2) 24326-3 Mr. Latonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Greenhill R Hernandez 15/1
3 (3) 5168/6-7 Dehanger (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
5 8-9 Luis Jurado A Castanon 28/1
4 (4) 310282- Il Mostro (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-9 David Alfir L Martinez 3/1
5 (5) 97822-4 Cowcutta (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Taylor Johnson A Pusac 19/5
6 (6) 68243-3 Bold Occurance (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-9 Randy Klopp A Jimenez 14/1
7 (7) 681765- Nasty Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Flynn
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-9 Shawn Flynn R Prescott 30/1
8 (8) 739/1 Brewzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Maker S Sellers 19/5
9 (9) 4321-9 Frisco Exsective (USA)
  • Trainer: Del Loveland
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-2 Del Loveland I Cruz (7) 9/1
10 (10) 322187/ Skipping The Score (USA)
  • Trainer: T Rankin
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
5 8-9 T Rankin E Zuniga 11/2
11 (11) 55164-6 Cowboy Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: R Morales
6 8-7 Kathy Jarvis R Morales 451/10
12 (12) 06/318- Fast And Frugal (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Canchano
4 8-9 Luis Jurado A Canchano 14/1
14 (98) 2743-14 Son Of The Sublime (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Fosdick
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Stephen Fosdick SCRATCHED NR