Turfway Park Saturday 8th December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 463531 Senorita's Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez A Tamburello
2 (2) 116267 Suz Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Vernon Coyle A Jimenez
3 (3) 601180 Gogo Jojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth McGowan Ben Creed
4 (4) 449987 Makenzie's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hickman
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth Hickman J McKee
5 (5) 588710 Golden Meadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Edwards
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Roger Edwards N Arroyo
6 (6) 425254 Model's Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Durbin
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 James Durbin V Lebron
7 (7) 272224 Urban Explorer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Donald Hughes,
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sr Donald Hughes, A De
8 (8) 541155 Lillian Gish (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Robert Williams P Ouzts

18:40 Maiden Claiming

18:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Finish Your Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-11 Susan Anderson A Tamburello
2 (2) 422532 Silk And Gems (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
4 8-12 Burton Sipp E Zuniga
3 (3) 7-58 Maria De Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Allen
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-11 Gene Allen T Pompell
4 (4) 476745 Lillys Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Perez
3 8-11 b1 Richard Wainscott A Perez
6 (6) 0 Carla And Elaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Brown
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-11 Paul Brown B Fayos
7 (7) 700-856 Tomo Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Robert Williams P Ouzts
8 (8) 99 Wrong Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Allen
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
3 8-11 Gene Allen D Velazquez
9 (9) 82 Lm Precisions Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Burke
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
4 8-12 Timothy Burke A Sanchez
10 (10) 8 Nakasanje (ITY)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pitts
  • Jockey: R Vergara
3 8-11 Daniel Pitts R Vergara
11 (11) 970957 Saqqarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Kurlas
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-11 Nick Kurlas A Pusac
12 (12) 553686 Littlebitcranky (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Medrano
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-11 Marcos Medrano A Canchano
5 (5) 900 Galatia (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Shorter
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-11 Aaron Shorter N Arroyo NR
13 (98) 568427 Keep Singing (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-11 Maria Pinzon SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 329650 Dixie Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-11 Peggy Pate SCRATCHED NR

19:10 Claiming

19:10 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 113566 Racing Office Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-12 III Claude Brownfield, A De
2 (2) 756437 One Vote (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Burton Sipp N Arroyo
3 (3) 352975 H. J. Arvin (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: R Vergara
4 8-12 Albert Dodge R Vergara
4 (4) 135299 Hopping Holly (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 William Connelly J McKee
5 (5) 493244 Popular Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Sergio Baez A Jimenez
6 (6) 453250 Mocc Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Tommy Short A Sanchez
7 (7) 226727 Wild Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jim Rankin B Fayos
9 (9) 138559 Six Pack Abs (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Susan Anderson P Ouzts
10 (10) 328682 Big Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis
8 (8) 242560 Outlaw Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Eric Reed Ben Creed NR
11 (11) 644623 Saluting Stormye (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffery Jones L Martinez NR

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 446534 Dakota Dim (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robert Williams P Ouzts
2 (2) 928491 Cali Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
3 (3) 171248 Rowdy Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dana Ollier Ben Creed
4 (4) 812444 Alisfunnylittlegal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jose Lopez J Vargas
5 (5) 212781 Penny's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney McDowell
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Rodney McDowell D Sarvis
6 (6) 4-16278 Wildly Lana (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Higgins
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dennis Higgins L Martinez
7 (7) 292226 Zarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tommy Short A Sanchez

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 135656 Banker's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Bruce Riecken A De
2 (2) 410053 Yankee Career (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 William Napier A Sanchez
3 (3) 132928 Timbucto (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Larry Holt R Prescott
4 (4) 122562 Futuristic (USA)
  • Trainer: James Watkins
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Watkins T Pompell
5 (5) 776994 Harbor Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jeff Zook Ben Creed
6 (6) 382149 Devils Lust (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Carlos Lopez L Martinez
7 (7) 714267 Bajheera (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Doering
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Mark Doering A Tamburello
8 (8) 945257 Royal Ensign (USA)
  • Trainer: Helmut Jackson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Helmut Jackson A Pusac
9 (9) 328034 I Come From Behind (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Robert Cline R Vergara

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 885662 Atlantic Titan (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kohnhorst
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Richard Kohnhorst R Prescott
2 (2) 433856 Mizzterbrian'slust (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sandmann
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-9 William Sandmann T Pompell
3 (3) 152546 Bluemooninyoureye (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-8 William Helmbrecht J Vargas
4 (4) 658555 Royal Paddy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Asbury
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Asbury A Sanchez
5 (5) 677833 Mardi Gras Party (USA)
  • Trainer: M Hauswald
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 M Hauswald A Pusac
6 (6) 216157 Sir Vicar (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Kurlas
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Nick Kurlas E Zuniga
8 (7) 967810 Final Ending (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rick Jordan A Tamburello
9 (8) 165885 El Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-9 Ronald Kinmon L Martinez
10 (9) 436600 Rio Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sr Ernest Retamoza, R Vazquez
12 (10) 579180 Sir Shaun (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Demeritte N Arroyo
7 (98) 326951 Tito (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Larry Smith SCRATCHED NR
11 (98) 674437 Forty Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Marie Vaught
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-9 Marie Vaught SCRATCHED NR
13 (98) 908578 Justamatteroftime (USA)
  • Trainer: June Riley
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 June Riley SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 6-66855 Oh My Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 George Bush SCRATCHED NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 921770 Black Tulip (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Bischoff
  • Jockey: M St
4 8-8 Clay Bischoff M St
2 (2) 76-2335 Grannys Green Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: B Fayos
5 8-10 Byron Hughes B Fayos
3 (3) 751615 Loving Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello
4 (4) 531773 Please Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Smith V Lebron
5 (5) 222624 Superstardom (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Balmer
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
5 8-10 Bruce Balmer E Zuniga
6 (6) 317623 Comanche Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Douglas Danner J McKee
8 (8) 222910 Zai Jian (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Seifert
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-8 Janet Seifert T Pompell
9 (9) 6113 Afton's Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Burton Sipp A Jimenez
10 (10) 7-101 Paul's Little Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Monica Krummen P Ouzts
7 (7) 0/5365-6 Pollard's Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Sands
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b1 Shane Sands N Arroyo NR

21:40 Maiden Special Weight

21:40 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Rowdy Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: A Pusac
2 8-10 Gary Skinner A Pusac
2 (2) Thirty Eight Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
2 8-10 Sr Ernest Retamoza, R Vazquez
3 (3) 9 Ready Express (USA)
  • Trainer: David Vance
  • Jockey: R Prescott
2 8-10 David Vance R Prescott
4 (4) Soft Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Grant Forster
  • Jockey: J McKee
2 8-10 Grant Forster J McKee
5 (5) 8 Scarlett Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
2 8-10 b1 Robert Sturgeon G Kuntzweiler
6 (6) Arushingchill (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
2 8-10 Larry Holt P Ouzts
7 (7) Valanis (USA)
  • Trainer: John Still
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
2 8-10 John Still D Sarvis
8 (8) 52346 Ju Ju Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joddie Fortner
  • Jockey: V Lebron
2 8-10 Joddie Fortner V Lebron
9 (9) Wifeonthewarpath (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Allen
  • Jockey: T Pompell
2 8-10 Gene Allen T Pompell
10 (10) Uptown Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-10 Jim Rankin B Fayos
11 (11) Juanita Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
2 8-10 Joseph Deegan S Gonzalez
12 (12) Awesome Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Shannon Ritter
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
2 8-10 Shannon Ritter N Arroyo
13 (98) Canopy Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoff Mulcahy
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
2 8-10 Geoff Mulcahy SCRATCHED NR

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 111616 Dandy Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello
1 (1) 356111 Notoriously Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Carolyn Murphy Ben Creed
2 (2) 434144 Candy Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts
3 (3) 212168 Emmy Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Curvin Smith
  • Jockey: J McKee
4 8-9 Curvin Smith J McKee
4 (4) 1-3494 Ingenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-8 Eddie Kenneally R Prescott
5 (5) 691461 Serving Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Speckert
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Christopher Speckert A De
6 (6) 454514 The Real McCoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Tim Richardson A Canchano
7 (8) 3-513 Tivoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker V Lebron
8 (9) 121211 Chapel Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill N Arroyo

22:42 Allowance

22:42 Allowance Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4317 Mellow Fellow (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Tim Richardson J Vargas
2 (2) 10 Sinister Spinner (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coronado
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-6 J Coronado B Fayos
4 (3) 532391 Count On Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
2 8-6 John Dyer R Vazquez
5 (4) 544721 Pasture Rise (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Tommy Short G Lagunes
6 (5) 2147 Mac The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Jeffrey Greenhill N Arroyo
7 (6) 01 Corso's Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Wayne Mogge R Prescott
8 (7) 18790 Go Jack Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: A Pusac
2 8-6 Brian La Mew A Pusac
9 (8) 532148 Joy To The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: V Lebron
2 8-6 Larry Demeritte V Lebron
10 (9) 519 Discreet Treat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Peery
  • Jockey: M St
2 8-6 Chuck Peery M St
11 (10) 001 Mi Sto Divertendo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Jose Lopez R Vergara
3 (98) 542318 Bahamian Rum (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
2 8-6 Larry Demeritte SCRATCHED NR

23:13 Maiden Special Weight

23:13 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87 Sedecrem (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-10 Maria Pinzon L Martinez
2 (2) 345 St. Louie Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
2 8-10 John Wainwright A Tamburello
3 (3) Aziforcast (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
2 8-10 Larry Holt P Ouzts
4 (4) Ellie's The Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Shannon Ritter
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
2 8-10 Shannon Ritter R Vazquez
5 (5) Reina Diamante (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
2 8-10 C Lopresti N Arroyo
6 (6) Ethela (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: M St
2 8-10 Eoin Harty M St
8 (7) Bag Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: A Court
2 8-0 Sr Ernest Retamoza, A Court (10)
9 (8) Sunandsea (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
2 8-10 Wayne Mogge R Prescott
10 (9) 80 Bluegrass D'lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: J McKee
2 8-10 Michael Lauer J McKee
11 (10) 04 Night Over Egypt (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
2 8-10 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez
12 (11) 8 Dancing Years (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: V Lebron
2 8-10 Brian Waltz V Lebron
13 (12) Princess Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: A Pusac
2 8-10 Brian La Mew A Pusac
7 (98) 3 Prettyhotprincess (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
2 8-10 Eric Reed SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 754 Distant Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashley Hillyard
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Ashley Hillyard SCRATCHED NR