Turfway Park Friday 8th February

  • Surface: Dirt

22:30 Maiden Claiming

22:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63730-3 Alls Im Saying (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Allen Crupper Ben Creed 16/5
2 (2) 0874-38 El Milagro Secreto (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 b1 Maria Pinzon A Jimenez 22/1
3 (3) 42602-4 Sharp Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Cotto
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-10 Luis Cotto L Martinez 10/1
4 (4) Ghost Hound (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-3 Tommy Short I Cruz (7) 40/1
5 (5) 75-6 Bodey The Beast (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Howard Rice R Hernandez 50/1
6 (6) 57592-7 Legacy's Noble Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
3 8-10 Jr John Booker, D Sarvis 12/1
7 (7) 3723-3 Lungs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 b1 Jr William Denzik, N Arroyo 9/10
8 (8) 9 Surge Of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: R Morales
3 8-10 Claudie Godsey R Morales 60/1
9 (9) 64675-8 Cloudy Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Cambron
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
3 8-10 Bruce Cambron A Sanchez 803/10
10 (10) Pee Wee's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
3 8-10 Michael Maker S Sellers 7/1
11 (11) 79-65 Track Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: Clement Yelverton
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Clement Yelverton R Prescott 451/10
12 (12) 5-6 Passion Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Harrington
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-10 Glen Harrington E Zuniga 25/1
13 (98) 75-4 Fenway Slugger (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-10 William Helmbrecht SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 6- Peppy Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-5 Ralph Martinez SCRATCHED NR

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6673-58 Restless City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Landry
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Joseph Landry A Pusac 15/1
2 (2) 5553-23 Gentle Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hill
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 John Hill A Jimenez 3/2
3 (3) 6/565-44 Graeme Wafer (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 b1 Susan Anderson Ben Creed 13/2
4 (4) 2746-97 Wild Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jim Rankin B Fayos 30/1
5 (5) 563-432 Bahim (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Tim Richardson E Paucar 11/5
7 (7) 52593-8 Pavoratti's Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Joseph Deegan N Arroyo 17/2
8 (8) 322568- Undocumented (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Tom Scherder A Perez 35/1
9 (9) 25466-8 Broken Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Carmino Nocero
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Carmino Nocero I Cruz (7) 40/1
10 (10) 3405-63 Gold Bells Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
9 8-12 Douglas Shanyfelt P Ouzts 15/2
11 (11) 46566-7 Belleofthevalley (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Kathy Jarvis E Zuniga 549/10
12 (12) 64877-6 Wewewealldawayhome (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Snider
  • Jockey: M Adam
5 8-12 Lauren Snider M Adam 25/1
6 (6) 685067- Dandy Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Anthony Lowry R Prescott NR
13 (98) 74223-4 Trekkie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Jerry Balo SCRATCHED NR

23:28 Maiden Claiming

23:28 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 440947- Castle Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Pusac
5 8-12 Richard Wainscott A Pusac 803/10
2 (2) 493-9 Carson Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-12 Howard Rice R Hernandez 60/1
3 (3) 889- Prayerofawarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: A Hamilton
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 A Hamilton P Ouzts 20/1
4 (4) 4-2 Rigatoni (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Inman
  • Jockey: B Fayos
6 8-12 Stanley Inman B Fayos 3/1
5 (5) 058-336 Little Cape Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Jairo Castilla
  • Jockey: R Rechy
4 8-12 Jairo Castilla R Rechy 40/1
6 (6) 54762-2 Kentucky Lightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: James Durbin
  • Jockey: A Canchano
4 8-12 James Durbin A Canchano 13/5
7 (7) 55474/8 Palace Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
5 8-12 Caryn Vecchio A Sanchez 28/1
8 (8) 654 Soloman's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Tim Schuh A Jimenez 4/1
9 (9) 403048- Le Docteur Plunket (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-12 Laura Bealmear A Tamburello 13/1
10 (10) 0 Go For Four Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fletcher
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Kevin Fletcher Ben Creed 239/2
11 (11) 72769-8 Park And Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ann Phelps
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-12 Ann Phelps L Martinez 699/10
12 (12) 83472-3 Mckeans Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Flynn
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-12 Shawn Flynn D Sarvis 5/2
13 (98) 75-245 Power Of Gospel (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Taylor Johnson SCRATCHED NR

23:57 Claiming

23:57 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71-56 Calwill (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Peggy Pate P Ouzts 7/1
2 (2) 788421- Shirley's Bay Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Larry Holt T Pompell 40/1
3 (3) 283828- Uno Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Higgins
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dennis Higgins N Arroyo 16/1
4 (4) 435322- Pearl Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Pendleton
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-9 Jerry Pendleton R Hernandez 19/5
5 (5) 93375-6 Pressthehardways (USA)
  • Trainer: Raquel Albright
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Raquel Albright S Sellers 14/5
6 (6) 354228- Backside Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Anthony Lowry R Prescott 12/1
7 (7) 50097-7 Fayegotaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mateo Morelos A Canchano 60/1
8 (8) 8219-68 Lm Precisions Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Burke
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Timothy Burke A Sanchez 803/10
10 (10) 11635-1 Rewardbyblitzing (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Nelson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tracy Nelson A Jimenez 17/10
12 (12) 334/91-5 Crypto Rising Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Susan Anderson A Tamburello 11/1
9 (9) 357167- Cat Cry (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Nicks
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-9 Scott Nicks A De NR
11 (11) 41899-0 Little Cordelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Taylor
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donna Taylor R Vergara NR
13 (98) 8454-45 Mystic Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-9 Jamie Grubbs SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 61598-9 Sweet Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Carolyn Murphy SCRATCHED NR

00:26 Claiming

00:26 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9547-13 Mister Monsieur (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Michael Maker N Arroyo 4/5
2 (2) 7138-07 Cover Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jerry Antonuik E Zuniga 549/10
3 (3) 135608- Scorcerer (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Taylor Johnson A Pusac 628/5
4 (4) 0933-45 Smooth Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Albert Dodge L Martinez 18/1
5 (5) 4/246-74 Autonomous (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Tim Richardson E Paucar 15/1
6 (6) 257361- Ryans Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Seth Romero
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Seth Romero M St 11/1
7 (7) 4542-25 Blue Cherries Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Sidney Scott
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Sidney Scott A Jimenez 15/2
8 (8) 75005-9 Cross The Rubicon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Taylor
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donna Taylor R Vergara 100/1
9 (9) 85702-3 Assorted Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt P Ouzts 11/1
10 (10) 22164-6 Wilderness (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Rowena Beck R Morales 30/1
11 (11) 2521-72 Backbackbackgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Lindsey Raines C Russell 16/1
12 (12) 6126/17- Poetic Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 D Ackerman R Hernandez 9/2
13 (98) 45834-0 Dalamar (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dana Ollier SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 4970-08 Be A Bidder (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mateo Morelos SCRATCHED NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21867-9 Gray Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ted Lucas D Sarvis 50/1
2 (2) 443631/ Toccet Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 John Wainwright T Pompell 30/1
3 (3) 214835- Jon Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Douglas Danner A Jimenez 15/2
4 (4) 22883-3 Political Race (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kim Hammond A Canchano 30/1
5 (5) 41666-9 Fire Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Kahles L Martinez 50/1
6 (6) 51631-5 Soapstone Prairie (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Fogarty
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Desmond Fogarty M St 16/1
7 (7) 1163-43 Southern Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker N Arroyo 7/5
8 (8) 231744- One Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kathy Jarvis R Hernandez 9/1
9 (9) 54888-3 Cup Of Whys (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Walsh
  • Jockey: M Adam
5 8-9 Ryan Walsh M Adam 39/1
10 (10) 70092-1 Bail Bondsman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Hamilton
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chuck Hamilton R Morales 20/1
11 (11) 5932-14 Desert Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jackie Christenson E Zuniga 9/1
12 (12) 0822-22 Break Of Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
6 8-2 Larry Lay I Cruz (7) 13/5
13 (98) 116550- Little Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Daniel Sanner SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 6636-51 Betterlookout (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sr Ernest Retamoza, SCRATCHED NR

01:24 Claiming

01:24 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11375-0 Ivy Connection (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 III Claude Brownfield, R Prescott 22/1
2 (2) 125134- Plasma Beam (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts 33/10
3 (3) 3913-32 Slick Pardoned Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Vernon Obermeier N Arroyo 2/1
4 (4) 92137-2 Winkatdawat (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock A Tamburello 15/1
5 (5) 71193-1 Castlepost (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Montgomery
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Gary Montgomery I Cruz (7) 6/1
6 (6) 735216- Moments Notiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Brown T Pompell 12/1
7 (7) 68221-1 Big Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis 19/5
8 (8) 6741-21 Purely Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: T Rankin
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 T Rankin A Pusac 25/1
9 (9) 57434-7 Case Clocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Carolyn Murphy A Jimenez 17/2

01:53 Claiming

01:53 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67143-3 Nasty Girl Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Casey
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Stephen Casey R Prescott 7/2
2 (2) 31468-7 Fifty Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jairo Castilla
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jairo Castilla A Pusac 374/5
3 (3) 13031-7 Prairie Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Crabtree
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Bobby Crabtree P Ouzts 17/2
4 (4) 66182-1 Oh So Sherri (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jerry Balo A Jimenez 12/1
5 (5) 3519-34 Sakra (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronald Brown R Rechy 16/1
6 (6) 31191-3 Patti's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sergio Baez R Vergara 8/1
7 (7) 22321-5 Spend And Spree (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Thomas Humphries A Tamburello 30/1
8 (8) 3823-14 Westernone (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Larry Smith N Arroyo 33/10
9 (9) 81444-3 Boozy Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Bobby Sturgeon I Cruz (7) 4/1
10 (10) 16978-9 La Grenouille (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sr Ernest Retamoza, R Morales 50/1
11 (11) 141481- Missing Sefa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-9 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis 6/1
12 (12) 32421-6 Leather Laces (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bruce Waltermire Ben Creed 22/1
13 (98) 03164-7 Dos Gardenias (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Sands
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Shane Sands SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 56216-1 Ladies Drink Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ralph Martinez SCRATCHED NR

02:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6112-12 Any Given Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian Michael A Jimenez 9/5
2 (2) 5142-61 The Real McCoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Richardson A De 18/1
3 (3) 75712-1 Lead Me Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Eric Reed Ben Creed 11/2
4 (4) 24483-8 Rattlin Gyspy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 John Wainwright A Tamburello 9/5
5 (5) 239559- Sharp Finnish (USA)
  • Trainer: Becky Runau
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
6 8-9 Becky Runau P Ouzts 20/1
6 (6) 1/3151-6 Senacher (USA)
  • Trainer: John Langemeier
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Langemeier R Prescott 13/2

02:51 Maiden Special Weight

02:51 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 04/47- Zeezee Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Byron Hughes A Tamburello 9/1
2 (2) 4459/ The Names Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Provost
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-12 Kari Provost R Hernandez 18/1
3 (3) Regal Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: R Morales
4 8-12 Sr Ernest Retamoza, R Morales 22/1
4 (4) Rail Jumper (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 Tom Bergin B Fayos 22/1
6 (6) 8 Dealin Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Joe Woodard P Ouzts 15/1
7 (7) Xbalanque (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-12 Brian Waltz R Prescott 25/1
8 (8) 42-3 Steel Guitar (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo 3/5
9 (9) 858- Scotland Yard (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Allen Crupper Ben Creed 50/1
10 (10) 2332-42 Crafty Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 David Kinder A Jimenez 14/5
5 (5) 090-2 Mr. Wildey (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-12 Tim Schuh L Martinez NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 81071-9 Final Ending (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Rick Jordan A Tamburello 30/1
3 (2) 7644-56 Beauchamp Viceroy
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Tim Richardson E Paucar 33/10
4 (3) 31241-5 Farleyshelonwheels (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Carlos Lopez L Martinez 13/1
5 (98) 86744-1 Wasn't Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Stephen Lyster SCRATCHED
6 (4) 92839-8 Rocky Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Jerry Antonuik R Hernandez 20/1
7 (5) 98565-1 I'm The Irish Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Lopez J Vargas 5/1
8 (6) 36174-1 Sadler Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Burton Sipp E Zuniga 14/1
9 (7) 41962-4 Copper Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 S Kintz A De 5/1
10 (8) 63122-3 Yo Coltrane (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Thomas Humphries S Sellers 9/10
11 (9) 21498-0 Devils Lust (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Meyer
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Paul Meyer I Cruz (7) 30/1
12 (10) 13831-6 Solutionist (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Burke
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 Timothy Burke A Sanchez 20/1
13 (11) 113463- Ride In The Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Albert Dodge A Jimenez 12/1
14 (98) 34236-4 Eolos (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Mike Rone SCRATCHED
15 (98) 2671-34 Dance Floor Maniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Mike Rone SCRATCHED

03:49 Maiden Claiming

03:49 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53368-8 Spade
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: M Adam
4 8-12 Monica Krummen M Adam 50/1
2 (2) Tango Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Mitchell
  • Jockey: B Fayos
5 8-12 Sherman Mitchell B Fayos 20/1
3 (3) 602-3 Unexpected Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: J Sunseri
4 8-12 William Howard J Sunseri 15/2
4 (4) Just For Instance (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Huffman
  • Jockey: S Sellers
4 8-12 Patrick Huffman S Sellers 19/5
5 (5) 223535- Precious Aleena (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Snider
  • Jockey: R Vergara
4 8-12 Lauren Snider R Vergara 25/1
6 (6) 08- Anita J (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 b1 Jerry Balo A Jimenez 12/1
7 (7) 0804-9 Spaztastic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Minor
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Suzanne Minor Ben Creed 40/1
9 (9) 045234/ Hare Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 b1 Wayne Mogge R Prescott 13/10
10 (10) 3-5 P. V. Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Pasley
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Alvin Pasley A Tamburello 17/2
11 (11) 93-5 Kefira (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Nick Rennekamp E Zuniga 6/1
12 (12) 575686- Mist In The Morn (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Dorsey
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-12 Sam Dorsey P Ouzts 40/1
8 (8) 095787- Saqqarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-12 Patrick Kerins A Pusac NR
13 (98) 3/84188- More Discreet (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Eric Reed SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 378945- Myland (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
5 8-12 George Bush SCRATCHED NR