Turfway Park Friday 7th December

  • Surface: Dirt

22:30 Maiden Claiming

22:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7364 Forever Jeans (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Jackson
  • Jockey: R Prescott
2 8-10 Laura Jackson R Prescott 6/1
2 (2) 676750 Reba's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Hughes
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
2 8-8 Ricardo Hughes G Lagunes 25/1
3 (3) 8450 Luce Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Nichole Luce
  • Jockey: A Canchano
2 8-10 Nichole Luce A Canchano 9/10
4 (4) 4275 Queen Weezy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: J McKee
2 8-10 Daniel Sanner J McKee 17/10
6 (6) 9768 Justalovesong (USA)
  • Trainer: June Riley
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
2 8-10 June Riley P Ouzts 15/1
7 (7) Super Saiyan (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Pusac
2 8-10 III George Leonard, A Pusac 16/1
8 (8) 5 Derby Rose
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
2 8-8 George Bush A Sanchez 20/1
5 (5) 0 Dancing Mona (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: A De
2 8-10 III Claude Brownfield, A De NR

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 061163 Rewardbyblitzing (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Nelson
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tracy Nelson J McKee 16/5
2 (2) 310506- Try Wild Luv Again (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b1 William Connelly P Ouzts 4/1
3 (3) 673921 Bitty Benny (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenna Laureano
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Glenna Laureano Ben Creed 7/2
5 (5) 436454 Joe's Rising Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Travis Short A Sanchez 25/1
6 (6) 777179 Olivia Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gerald Butler R Vazquez 20/1
8 (8) 975135 Mi Margarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Marco Castaneda B Fayos 40/1
9 (9) 223542 Backside Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Anthony Lowry R Prescott 9/5
10 (10) 10 Sundays Jubilee (USA)
  • Trainer: Helmut Jackson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Helmut Jackson A Pusac 35/1
11 (11) 29-0500 Fayegotaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mateo Morelos J Vargas 11/1
4 (4) 235199 Deherewego (USA)
  • Trainer: John Accardi
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-8 John Accardi T Pompell NR
7 (7) 381224 Thefarmersdaughter (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Helmbrecht L Martinez NR

23:29 Claiming

23:29 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 645264 Kaygold's Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Mitchell
  • Jockey: B Fayos
5 8-12 Sherman Mitchell B Fayos 15/2
3 (2) 445434 Slewzoom (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 John Wainwright M Straight 13/5
4 (3) 704450 Cold Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Vernon Coyle A Jimenez 17/10
5 (4) 362382 Titanium Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
5 8-12 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell 14/1
6 (5) 044468 Cristobal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cullen
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 James Cullen S Gonzalez 6/1
7 (6) 222247 Victorious Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 William Napier A Sanchez 9/2
8 (7) 367054 Robbie's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Seifert
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Janet Seifert A Tamburello 18/1
9 (8) 549700 Borden Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Mateo Morelos A Perez 40/1
2 (98) 632348 Brother Stuart (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bobby Sturgeon SCRATCHED NR
10 (9) 865456 Optimer (ARG)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Jones
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
10 8-12 Jeffrey Jones L Martinez NR
11 (10) 747592 Killin Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: J McKee
6 8-12 Sergio Baez J McKee NR

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 857804 Libel And Slander (USA)
  • Trainer: Angeline Richardson
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Angeline Richardson R Vazquez 661/10
2 (2) 4-13840 Top Smoocher (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello 2/1
3 (3) 1-17208 Queen Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Daniel Sanner J McKee 5/2
4 (4) 744776 Soulful Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Locker
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Timothy Locker M St 15/2
6 (6) 522553 China Melissa (USA)
  • Trainer: James Durbin
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Durbin A Canchano 5/2
7 (7) 7-13189 Soto's Hija (USA)
  • Trainer: Norris Davidson
  • Jockey: A Court
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Norris Davidson A Court (10) 10/1
8 (8) 211465 Flyaway Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bingham
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 William Bingham A Jimenez 16/1
9 (9) 62247/7 Studio One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Suarez
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jesus Suarez P Ouzts 40/1
10 (10) 633634 Devoucoux (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Cain
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Brian Cain R Vergara 22/1
5 (5) 217194 Rockin Inthe Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Joe Woodard V Lebron NR

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123155 Acacian Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis 11/5
2 (2) 372639 October Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kenneth McGowan P Ouzts 8/1
3 (3) 211614 Sheza Possebility (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-9 Kellyn Gorder A Tamburello 11/2
4 (4) 126034 Slew Water Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Casey
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Stephen Casey M Adam 4/1
5 (5) 315421 Go Go Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Helmbrecht L Martinez 12/1
6 (6) 318529 Real Obvious (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Fosdick
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Stephen Fosdick T Pompell 30/1
8 (8) 214257 Lilleandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Glyshaw
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Glyshaw Ben Creed 11/5
9 (9) 217532 Jean's Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Peggy Pate A De 18/1
7 (7) 425156 Cuban Carmen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jerry Balo A Jimenez NR

00:59 Maiden Claiming

00:59 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 First Squad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
2 8-10 Jim Rankin G Lagunes 13/2
3 (3) Liturgy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Grego
  • Jockey: J McKee
2 8-10 Donald Grego J McKee 16/1
4 (4) Sale Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: T Pompell
2 8-6 Dawn Martin T Pompell 40/1
5 (5) 0 Pucker Up Phyllis (USA)
  • Trainer: David Vance
  • Jockey: R Prescott
2 8-10 David Vance R Prescott 19/2
6 (6) 9 Going Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
2 8-10 Jr William Denzik, A Tamburello 19/5
7 (7) 592027 Justice Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Peery
  • Jockey: M St
2 8-10 Chuck Peery M St 1/2
8 (8) Mary Magdalene (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
2 8-10 Steve Fridley P Ouzts 13/1
2 (2) 535 Casket Model (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
2 8-10 Eric Reed Ben Creed NR

01:29 Claiming

01:29 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 141557 Finger Tapping (USA)
  • Trainer: Regulo Rodriquez
  • Jockey: F Vidal
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Regulo Rodriquez F Vidal 17/2
2 (2) 184643 Our King (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Grace
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Lori Grace Ben Creed 14/1
3 (3) 851695 Pops Is Tops (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Cook
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Brian Cook T Pompell 35/1
4 (4) 414560 Six Shots
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Douglas Danner D Sarvis 13/1
5 (5) 432174 Wakes Week (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Kinmon A De 5/1
6 (6) 542316 Youarefun (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt P Ouzts 7/2
7 (7) 389559 Doctor Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Fosdick
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Stephen Fosdick M Straight 13/2
8 (8) 116346 Jeff The Clocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Dawn Martin R Prescott 12/1
9 (9) 652104 Rip And Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock A Tamburello 3/1
10 (10) 625666 Fiji Star (ARG)
  • Trainer: Aaron Shorter
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Aaron Shorter N Arroyo 13/2

01:59 Maiden Claiming

01:59 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Happily Ours (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-11 b1 Eric Reed Ben Creed 6/1
2 (2) Ernest Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pitts
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-11 Daniel Pitts B Fayos 25/1
3 (3) Thelesusaythbetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-11 Eric Reed P Ouzts 11/1
4 (4) Step Child (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-11 III George Leonard, L Martinez 35/1
5 (5) 374634 Keri This Day Lori (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-11 Tommy Short A Pusac 5/1
6 (6) Northern Borealis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-11 Jr Thomas Drury, N Arroyo 7/5
8 (7) 7 Alex's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-11 Joseph Deegan V Lebron 9/2
9 (8) 7/4- Happy Caper (USA)
  • Trainer: Shannon Ritter
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
5 8-12 Shannon Ritter R Vazquez 21/5
7 (98) 2-8 Kiss Me Darlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Peery
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Chuck Peery SCRATCHED NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 313339 Big Picture Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jac Tomasello
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jac Tomasello J McKee 25/1
3 (2) 347119 Castlepost (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Montgomery
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gary Montgomery R Prescott 3/5
4 (3) 555436 Voodoo Doctor (USA)
  • Trainer: D Werre
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 D Werre D Sarvis 14/5
5 (4) 422665 Mutakddim's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dale Huber A Pusac 451/10
7 (6) 513-715 Spring Meet (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Randy Klopp T Pompell 17/2
8 (7) 3-21306 Cleansed (USA)
  • Trainer: Magdaleno Nolazco
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Magdaleno Nolazco B Fayos 18/1
9 (8) 346528 Momma's Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cullen
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-8 James Cullen A Tamburello 13/2
1 (98) 461540 Lion's Dub (USA)
  • Trainer: Grant Forster
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Grant Forster SCRATCHED NR
6 (5) 325225 Campton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jimmy Corrigan S Gonzalez NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 146261 Whatthecatdrugin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts 5/2
2 (1) 644663 Golden Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ralph Martinez R Vazquez 16/1
3 (2) 221427 Valient Tenobob (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Jackson
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Laura Jackson J McKee 15/2
4 (3) 415166 Brickyard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronald Kinmon A De 11/1
5 (4) 644356 My Boy Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron West
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
6 8-9 Aaron West Ben Creed 40/1
6 (5) 513575 Quartersawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Cox
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
5 8-9 Brad Cox N Arroyo 13/5
7 (6) 172771 D. C. Gene (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dale Romans V Lebron 19/2
8 (7) 312215 Kabob (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 William Helmbrecht L Martinez 4/1
10 (8) 412413 Magical Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Locker
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Timothy Locker A Tamburello 18/1
11 (9) 131236 Prince Of Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ralph Martinez R Prescott 16/1
12 (98) 371213 L J's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sergio Baez SCRATCHED NR

03:30 Maiden Claiming

03:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 844 Najaseehimnajadont (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberta Davies
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-10 Alberta Davies R Prescott 25/1
2 (2) 225 Strokin Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: M L W Bell
  • Jockey: Joe Johnson
4 8-12 M L W Bell Joe Johnson 7/5
3 (3) 0 Penny's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-11 Jeffrey Thornbury M St 11/1
4 (4) 756 Oddjob (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-11 Stephen Lyster V Lebron 2/1
5 (5) 2608 C C And Moonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Rednour,
  • Jockey: M Straight
3 8-11 Jr John Rednour, M Straight 28/1
6 (6) 9 Withatwist Of Fate (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Vernon Obermeier T Pompell 40/1
7 (7) 8 Myles To Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Burton
  • Jockey: S Kewin
3 8-11 Adam Burton S Kewin 35/1
8 (8) 7-83547 Potenial Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Melissa Miller
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-9 Melissa Miller A Tamburello 22/1
9 (9) 8-76 Last Ring (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Thomas
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-11 Mark Thomas A De 22/1
10 (10) 245858 Restless Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: J Ennis
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-11 J Ennis B Fayos 30/1
11 (11) 9882 Newp (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Balmer
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-10 Bruce Balmer A Pusac 35/1
12 (12) 580 Bellamy's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Whiting
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-11 b1 Lynn Whiting R Vazquez 33/10
14 (98) 535084 Devil's Mistake (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Bryant
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-1 Larry Bryant SCRATCHED NR