Turfway Park Thursday 6th December

  • Surface: Dirt

22:30 Claiming

22:30 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 139466 Ambitious Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Feebeck
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
5 8-9 Thomas Feebeck Y Yaranga 33/1
3 (3) 231324 Leather Laces (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Bruce Waltermire Ben Creed 5/2
4 (4) 530821 Puzzling Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Lopez J Vargas 20/1
5 (5) 003451 Bounce Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 William Helmbrecht L Martinez 2/1
6 (6) 214148 Missing Sefa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-9 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis 3/2
7 (7) 341646 Black Sable (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Burton Sipp A Bracho 22/1
8 (8) 529523 Star Award (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Snider
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Lauren Snider A Jimenez 19/2
2 (2) 323416 Tawdry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Kenneth Rosendohl,
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Kenneth Rosendohl, T Pompell NR

22:59 Maiden Claiming

22:59 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 66643 Camies Expresso (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-11 Burton Sipp N Arroyo 13/5
1 (11) 7-47762 Devil's Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Burton Sipp A Bracho 13/5
2 (1) 0 Just Shut Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-11 Nick Rennekamp V Lebron 6/1
3 (2) 0986 City Daze (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Balmer
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
3 8-11 Bruce Balmer E Zuniga 699/10
4 (3) 6666 Soul City (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: J McKee
4 8-12 Larry Lay J McKee 11/5
5 (4) 44334- Crypto Rising Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Susan Anderson A Tamburello 12/1
6 (5) Thunder Maiden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-11 Jeffrey Thornbury M St 9/2
7 (6) 09-5756 Mist In The Morn (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Dorsey
  • Jockey: A Canchano
4 8-12 Sam Dorsey A Canchano 50/1
8 (8) 440 Ginger's Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Hellman
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
3 8-11 Leroy Hellman S Gonzalez 4/1
10 (10) 7 Who's Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-11 Joseph Davis A Jimenez 30/1
9 (9) 08 Anita J (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
3 8-11 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga NR

23:29 Claiming

23:29 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211340 I. M. Boomer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jr Thomas Trione, M St 7/5
2 (2) 932465 Wayne The Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Albert Dodge L Martinez 15/2
3 (3) 543776 Sir P. T. Chalone (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts 10/1
4 (4) 251268 Christmas Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 III George Leonard, A Canchano 4/1
5 (5) 538773 Mass (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Eyerman
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Lee Eyerman A Pusac 661/10
6 (6) 415338 Mr. Realistic (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Fewell
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Danny Fewell R Prescott 14/1
7 (7) 562905 Gratitat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hiles
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rick Hiles R Vazquez 12/5
8 (8) 633331 Luckie Chuckie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tom Scherder A Sanchez 25/1

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423262 Sweetasnails (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bruce Waltermire J McKee 9/2
2 (2) 223144 Shananie's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 J Baird M St 11/5
4 (4) 265531 Rupertactofduty (USA)
  • Trainer: Marie Vaught
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Marie Vaught P Ouzts 20/1
5 (5) 375398 My Gal Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Kurlas
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Nick Kurlas A Pusac 100/1
6 (6) 613521 Sweet Baby Jeepers (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Burton Sipp N Arroyo 13/2
7 (7) 362295 Mama Decides (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Harrington
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Glen Harrington L Martinez 6/1
8 (8) 235214- Indian Charlize (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gerald Butler R Vazquez 3/2
9 (9) 534346 Farfromthetruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Nicks
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Scott Nicks T Pompell 50/1
3 (3) 211312 Jenny Redi Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Carlos Lopez A Jimenez NR

00:29 Maiden Claiming

00:29 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47-4478 Whistlin Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hiles
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
4 8-12 Rick Hiles R Vazquez 11/2
2 (2) 4630 Arjuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-11 Tim Richardson J Vargas 17/2
3 (3) 687459 Outabounds (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Riley
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-11 Barbara Riley P Ouzts 20/1
4 (4) 47-2300 Greely Station (USA)
  • Trainer: Kody Boyd
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-5 Kody Boyd I Cruz (7) 13/2
6 (6) 163249 Jamakagoodsense (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Shorter
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Aaron Shorter V Lebron 5/2
7 (7) Wicked Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: James Dodgen
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
3 8-11 James Dodgen G Kuntzweiler 40/1
8 (8) 277026 Bestus (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Cain
  • Jockey: R Vergara
3 8-11 Brian Cain R Vergara 50/1
9 (9) 687-9 Lead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-11 Jr Thomas Drury, N Arroyo 6/5
10 (10) Cherokee Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-11 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell 50/1
5 (5) 88058 Little Cape Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Jairo Castilla
  • Jockey: D Benavides
3 8-11 Jairo Castilla D Benavides NR

00:59 Claiming

00:59 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221580 Infiltrate
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth McGowan P Ouzts 549/10
2 (2) 472757 Grace's Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Vernon Coyle A Jimenez 33/10
3 (3) 337346 Champion Eclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Maria Pinzon R Vazquez 803/10
4 (4) 564221 Barat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell 9/2
5 (5) 373263 Major Winters (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Isbell
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ron Isbell B Fayos 8/1
6 (6) 186463 Hey Cuz (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Maker V Lebron 4/5
8 (8) 531572 Touch Me Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Hughes,
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Richard Hughes, A Canchano 18/1
9 (9) 351300 Zak Benate (USA)
  • Trainer: William Chaudoin
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Chaudoin J McKee 11/1
7 (7) 313055 Broadway Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Marie Vaught
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Marie Vaught Ben Creed NR

01:29 Maiden Special Weight

01:29 Maiden Special Weight Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 68 Mary Bernice (USA)
  • Trainer: Helen Pitts
  • Jockey: M St
2 8-10 Helen Pitts M St 9/2
2 (2) 00 Stormy Caress (USA)
  • Trainer: David Vance
  • Jockey: R Prescott
2 8-10 David Vance R Prescott 10/1
3 (3) 0 Quite The Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: V Lebron
2 8-10 Kenneth McPeek V Lebron 5/1
4 (4) 7 Wild Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ronald Hale,
  • Jockey: T Pompell
2 8-10 Jr Ronald Hale, T Pompell 60/1
5 (5) 7 Pomelia (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bredin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-10 James Bredin B Fayos 11/1
6 (6) 5 Fivefeethi Nrisen (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: M Straight
2 8-10 Gary Skinner M Straight 30/1
8 (7) 0 Alydorable (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
2 8-10 Michael Maker N Arroyo 11/2
9 (8) 2 Before You Know It (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Tomlinson
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
2 8-10 Michael Tomlinson R Vazquez 9/5
11 (10) 62 Three D (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
2 8-10 Eric Reed Ben Creed 11/2
7 (98) 52346 Ju Ju Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joddie Fortner
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
2 8-10 Joddie Fortner SCRATCHED NR
10 (9) 4275 Queen Weezy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: J McKee
2 8-10 Daniel Sanner J McKee NR

01:59 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:59 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 413214 Gold Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joe Woodard M St 13/10
1 (3) 111731 Lunar Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts 13/10
2 (1) 91618/3- Yankee Scholar (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Nick Rennekamp R Prescott 9/2
3 (4) 4-21589 Encyclical (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Knippenberg
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b1 Brian Knippenberg G Kuntzweiler 13/1
4 (5) 611366 Niederzel (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Radcliffe
  • Jockey: Joe Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Radcliffe Joe Johnson 4/1
5 (6) 367268 Ridge City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Medley
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Joseph Medley I Cruz (7) 22/1
6 (7) 675116 Southern Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Maker V Lebron 3/1
7 (8) 716431 Bowdrie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Walsh
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ryan Walsh M Adam 15/1

02:30 Maiden Special Weight

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Rubianka (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-12 III George Leonard, A Pusac 374/5
3 (3) 99 Elegant Jule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jac Tomasello
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-11 b1 Jac Tomasello R Prescott 8/1
4 (4) 462223 Twinkle Littlestar (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-11 Maria Pinzon R Vazquez 7/10
5 (5) 573427 Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Guida
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
3 8-11 Luke Guida E Wilkinson 30/1
8 (8) Headstrong Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-11 Michael Maker V Lebron 17/10
9 (9) 37 Ginny Weasley (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Byron Hughes B Fayos 17/2
10 (10) 970 Unbridled Isabel (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bearden
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Wayne Bearden A Tamburello 40/1
11 (11) 434 Aziheadhome (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-11 Larry Holt P Ouzts 50/1
1 (1) 374634 Keri This Day Lori (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-4 Tommy Short I Cruz (7) NR
6 (6) 440 Praslin (USA)
  • Trainer: D Hamilton
  • Jockey: J McKee
3 8-11 D Hamilton J McKee NR
7 (7) Northern Borealis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-11 Jr Thomas Drury, N Arroyo NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 898021 Caseys Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott 25/1
2 (2) 521174 Flying Rossetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Klopp P Ouzts 13/1
3 (3) 533131 Lady Monavi (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 III Claude Brownfield, A De 20/1
4 (4) 315375 Whisper Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jackie Christenson A Jimenez 21/5
5 (5) 697166 Quick Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Burton Sipp N Arroyo 549/10
6 (6) 655288 Reason To Medal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga 7/2
7 (7) 185217 Cozy For Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Audrey Mager
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Audrey Mager M St 16/1
8 (8) 941713 Desoto Falls (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Swingley
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Duane Swingley T Pompell 10/1
9 (9) 713317 Toomuchhotair (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Anthony Lowry Ben Creed 451/10
10 (10) 565666 Castle Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Richard Wainscott A Perez 239/2
11 (11) 144255 Justifiably Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rowena Beck V Lebron 8/1
12 (12) 156423 Sheer Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Cox M Straight 17/10
14 (98) 171248 Rowdy Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dana Ollier SCRATCHED NR