Turfway Park Saturday 5th January

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Claiming

18:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76- Dazzlewithdiamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill R Hernandez
2 (2) 5- Hearts Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Eric Reed P Ouzts
3 (3) 802- Scarlett Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
4 (4) 764- First Squad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Jim Rankin B Fayos
5 (5) 47- Super Saiyan (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-10 III George Leonard, A Pusac
7 (7) 32- Run Kitten Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Michael Maker V Lebron
6 (6) 48204- Muchacha Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Genaro Garcia A Jimenez NR

18:40 Claiming

18:40 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 776/565- Graeme Wafer (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Susan Anderson Ben Creed
2 (2) 085789- Justamatteroftime (USA)
  • Trainer: June Riley
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 June Riley P Ouzts
3 (3) 224766- Victorious Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 William Napier A Sanchez
4 (4) 677455- Alfrie's Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 b1 Ricky Short I Cruz (7)
5 (5) 05423-7 Robbie's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Seifert
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Janet Seifert E Zuniga
6 (6) 446639- Golden Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ralph Martinez R Prescott
7 (7) 454344- Slewzoom (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 John Wainwright R Hernandez
8 (8) 222743- O'Riain (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Springman
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Donald Springman A Jimenez

19:10 Claiming

19:10 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323484- Brother Stuart (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bobby Sturgeon R Vergara
2 (2) 763122- Yo Coltrane (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Thomas Humphries S Sellers
3 (3) 864631- Hey Cuz (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Douglas Danner I Cruz (7)
4 (4) 113112- Euro Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Derrick Bright Ben Creed
5 (5) 477234- He's a Big Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Lawson
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Charles Lawson N Arroyo
6 (6) 167644- Beauchamp Viceroy
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Tim Richardson A Jimenez
7 (98) 566212- Smokin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joe Woodard SCRATCHED NR

19:40 Maiden Claiming

19:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 684275- Keep Singing (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-12 Maria Pinzon A De
2 (2) 564543- Morgansmoonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-5 Tommy Short I Cruz (7)
3 (3) 836688- Masterous Degree (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: R Vergara
4 8-12 Albert Dodge R Vergara
4 (4) 93- Kefira (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-12 Nick Rennekamp N Arroyo
5 (5) 785609- Rocio Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: L Martinez
5 8-12 Maria Pinzon L Martinez
7 (7) 828632- Skiff's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
4 8-12 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga
8 (8) 487844- Little Blue
  • Trainer: James Girdley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 James Girdley Ben Creed
9 (9) 0804- Spaztastic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Minor
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Suzanne Minor P Ouzts
10 (10) 373522- Barbara Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Genaro Garcia A Jimenez
11 (11) 60- Wichola (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 Marco Castaneda B Fayos
6 (6) 378945- Myland (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
5 8-12 George Bush A Sanchez NR
12 (12) 2/8- Kiss Me Darlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Peery
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Chuck Peery V Lebron NR
13 (98) 223759- Canadian Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashley Hillyard
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Ashley Hillyard SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 046722- Will Gracie Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian White
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Brian White SCRATCHED NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 322554- Divine Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-9 Jimmy Corrigan B Fayos
3 (3) 252372- Ditch The Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill R Vergara
4 (4) 34107- Franderella (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-9 Randy Klopp R Hernandez
5 (5) 073701- Simply Dashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rick Jordan A Tamburello
6 (6) 54212- Citi Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Daniel Sanner N Arroyo
7 (7) 8219- Lm Precisions Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Burke
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 b1 Timothy Burke A Sanchez
1 (1) 266783- Saturday Romp (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Thornbury R Prescott NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 134452- Mancini's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: John O Meara
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 John O Meara N Arroyo
2 (2) 260345- Slew Water Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: G Rangel
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 G Rangel A Castanon
3 (3) 034513- Bounce Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez
4 (4) 031322- Iwantitallrightnow (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 C Larue A Pusac
5 (5) 647145- Valari (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Bends L Martinez
6 (6) 516978- La Grenouille (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ernest Retamoza,
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Sr Ernest Retamoza, I Cruz (7)
7 (7) 433823- Westernone (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Larry Smith V Lebron
8 (8) 286903- Celtic Heartbeat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Kirk
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sherry Kirk J Vargas
9 (9) 129362- Mis Pardner Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jackie Christenson R Vergara

21:10 Maiden Special Weight

21:10 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 80- Ghost Kisser (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Jerry Antonuik R Hernandez
2 (2) Space Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Grant Hofmans
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-10 Grant Hofmans V Lebron
3 (3) Golden Jason (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Jimmy Corrigan R Prescott
4 (4) Turf Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Freeman
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Todd Freeman P Ouzts
5 (5) 99- Run Robby Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Kris Nemann Ben Creed
6 (6) 0- Noontime Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pitts
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-10 Daniel Pitts L Martinez
7 (7) 755534- Gladhander (USA)
  • Trainer: George McCarty
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-10 George McCarty A Canchano
8 (8) Naughty Scotty (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4321- Frisco Exsective (USA)
  • Trainer: Del Loveland
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Del Loveland C Pilares
3 (2) 424313- Chalice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kellyn Gorder D Sarvis
4 (3) 6183/77- Yankee Scholar (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Nick Rennekamp Ben Creed
5 (4) 935427- Tigerdude (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Thornbury R Prescott
6 (5) 213062- Cleansed (USA)
  • Trainer: Magdaleno Nolazco
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Magdaleno Nolazco B Fayos
7 (6) 457242- Bridge Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts
8 (7) 4/25342- Energized (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pucek
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-9 John Pucek A Jimenez
9 (8) 261006- Shakeyogroovething (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill R Hernandez
10 (9) 751163- Southern Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker V Lebron
11 (10) 731554- Discussion Closed (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-9 Larry Demeritte N Arroyo
2 (98) 310282- Il Mostro (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Alfir SCRATCHED NR

22:11 Stakes

22:11 Stakes Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 510- Silver Tongued (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 Jeffrey Greenhill A Jimenez
2 (2) 321610- Lew And Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Thomas Drury, S Sellers
3 (3) 21471- Mac The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeffrey Greenhill N Arroyo
4 (4) 15- Mile Range (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Michael Maker L Martinez
5 (5) 201- Smokinindaboysroom (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Maker V Lebron
6 (6) 3271- Bye Bye Bernie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kelly Breen E Trujillo
7 (7) 1531- Saint Arbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-6 Louis Ruberto R Hernandez
8 (8) 012- Corso's Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Wayne Mogge R Prescott

22:42 Claiming

22:42 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 175005- Cross The Rubicon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Taylor
  • Jockey: F Vidal
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donna Taylor F Vidal
2 (2) 7/59351- Mambo's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Davidson
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Jeffrey Davidson T Pompell
3 (3) 14609- Vanilla Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Wilkinson
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sherman Wilkinson B Fayos
4 (4) 467278- Philology (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Burton Sipp I Cruz (7)
5 (5) 122024- Ful Da Funk (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 III Claude Brownfield, E Zuniga
6 (6) 454260- Genevieve Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: James Girdley
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 James Girdley A Jimenez
7 (7) 17/9883- Golddigging (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Tolbert
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ron Tolbert Ben Creed
8 (8) 564360- Big Blue Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Feebeck
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
5 8-9 Thomas Feebeck Y Yaranga
9 (9) 536087- Mynah's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: M Adam
4 8-9 Monica Krummen M Adam
10 (10) 014637- Watch Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Jimmy Corrigan P Ouzts
11 (11) 754905- Smokin Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Curtsinger
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Scott Curtsinger A Pusac
12 (12) 425752- Simon Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Alfir L Martinez
13 (98) 152256- Fitz N Giggles (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 C Larue SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 622512- Silver Ward (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Eric Reed SCRATCHED NR