Turfway Park Friday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt

22:30 Claiming

22:30 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 632973- Kowboy Kody (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Barkley
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeff Barkley R Prescott
2 (2) 530/705- Lex Include (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Rednour,
  • Jockey: L Wells
5 8-9 Jr John Rednour, L Wells
3 (3) 254686- Bluemooninyoureye (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Helmbrecht T Pompell
4 (4) 55101- Lord Canela (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Modica
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Oscar Modica I Cruz (7)
5 (5) 471193- Castlepost (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Montgomery
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Montgomery V Lebron
6 (6) 431268- Seven Day Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Burton Sipp E Zuniga
7 (7) 354486- Blue Tie Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Metz
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bryan Metz E Wilkinson
8 (8) 410866- Maxopico (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 C Larue E Paucar
9 (9) 477225- Flying Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Kirk
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-9 Sherry Kirk J Vargas NR

22:59 Maiden Claiming

22:59 Maiden Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55- Cross Your T's (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-5 Matthew Jacobson I Cruz (7)
3 (3) 7/77775- Clearly Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-12 Floyd Cobb A Pusac
4 (4) 03- Big Jim's Mistake (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: L Martinez
5 8-12 Adolfo Macias L Martinez
5 (5) 724442- Seattle Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: M Adam
4 8-12 William Howard M Adam
6 (6) 6950- Emerald Current (USA)
  • Trainer: James Mattingly
  • Jockey: V Lebron
7 8-12 James Mattingly V Lebron
7 (7) 0/85644- Tomo Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-12 Robert Williams Ben Creed
8 (8) 0- Quoit A Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: F McKinney
  • Jockey: B Fayos
6 8-12 F McKinney B Fayos
9 (9) 624693- Pretty Perky Patti (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-12 Eric Reed N Arroyo
10 (10) 0- Ice Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Nick Rennekamp A Tamburello
11 (11) 756436- Later Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Clifford Wilkinson T Pompell
12 (12) 353368- Spade
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Monica Krummen A Jimenez
2 (2) 938- Nearctic Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Young
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Tracey Young R Prescott NR

23:29 Claiming

23:29 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 023252- Silver Pendant (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pitts
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Daniel Pitts E Paucar
2 (2) 3431/75- Carmen Camacho (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Albert Dodge L Martinez
3 (3) 239223- Honeymoon Hotel (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 David Alfir V Lebron
4 (4) 292435- Boogie Woogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Monica Krummen R Prescott
5 (5) 326233- Sweetasnails (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bruce Waltermire Ben Creed
6 (6) 651631- I'm Something (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Wells
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Duane Wells P Ouzts
7 (7) 322322- One Nice Roanoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Burton Sipp N Arroyo
8 (8) 131275- Jenny Redi Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Burton Sipp I Cruz (7)
9 (9) 420334- Queen Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Caryn Vecchio A Tamburello

23:59 Maiden Claiming

23:59 Maiden Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57- Indio Moro (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-10 Adolfo Macias L Martinez
2 (2) Speed Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-10 Byron Hughes A Tamburello
4 (4) 3- Lyddane Bridge Rd (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-10 Joseph Davis A De
5 (5) 500072- Slewpy's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Frederick
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Edward Frederick E Zuniga
6 (6) 03- Purge The Past (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Provost
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Kari Provost B Fayos
7 (7) 3723- Lungs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jr William Denzik, Ben Creed
8 (8) Bluemymind (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-10 Larry Lay N Arroyo
3 (3) 66- Numberninedestiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Jimmy Corrigan R Prescott NR

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (2) 415571- Finger Tapping (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: F Vidal
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joseph Davis F Vidal
4 (3) 413522- Geri's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Jose Lopez J Vargas
5 (4) 440753- Storm Make'n (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Adolfo Macias A Jimenez
6 (5) 516685- Brickyard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Ronald Kinmon Ben Creed
7 (6) 314755- Lite Up The Stage (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Jackson
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Laura Jackson R Prescott
8 (7) 116511- Van Leroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Wells
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Duane Wells P Ouzts
10 (9) 324651- Wayne The Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Albert Dodge L Martinez
1 (1) 387211- Nita Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 William Howard M Adam NR
2 (98) 321114- Juicy Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Lawson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Charles Lawson SCRATCHED NR
9 (8) 415178- Soul Coaxing (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Higgins
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Dennis Higgins N Arroyo NR

00:59 Claiming

00:59 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 524228- Wind Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
7 8-9 Ronald Kahles P Ouzts
2 (2) 473127- Sinister Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Roger Anderson Ben Creed
3 (3) 8613- Pastor Puckett (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Oviedo
  • Jockey: M Guzman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jose Oviedo M Guzman
4 (4) 481696- Man In Brown Suit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Skinner A Pusac
5 (5) 154866- Kumacandu (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Lay N Arroyo
6 (6) 065421- Right Angle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tim Schuh B Fayos
7 (7) 668243- Bold Occurance (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Randy Klopp R Rechy
8 (8) 255164- Cowboy Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kathy Jarvis R Vergara

01:29 Claiming

01:29 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 615365- Summer Courtship (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
1 (3) 243812- Vicki's Trump (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
2 (1) 830751- Uneven (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez
3 (2) 164644- Black Sable (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Burton Sipp N Arroyo
4 (5) 11/6178- Chase It (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dawn Martin L Martinez
5 (6) 521256- Nonighty (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Jackson
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Leroy Jackson R Vergara
6 (7) 231374- Sapphire Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Elliot Sullivan R Rechy
7 (8) 148049- Added Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Douglas Danner I Cruz (7)
8 (9) 317644- Martini Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Ronald Puhl A Pusac

01:59 Maiden Claiming

01:59 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 006- Bars N' Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Rednour,
  • Jockey: L Wells
3 8-10 Jr John Rednour, L Wells 374/5
2 (2) 97683- Justalovesong (USA)
  • Trainer: June Riley
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 June Riley P Ouzts 16/1
3 (3) Up for Grabs (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-10 Dale Romans N Arroyo 17/10
4 (4) 024- Lady Of The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-3 Nick Rennekamp I Cruz (7) 2/1
5 (5) 765- Maria's Ballado (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-10 b1 Maria Pinzon L Martinez 12/1
6 (6) 64- Splink (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-10 Monica Krummen A Tamburello 451/10
8 (7) 44374- Shellie's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 Sergio Baez Ben Creed 14/1
9 (8) 6- Gimmearock (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Halmi
  • Jockey: A Perez
3 8-10 Laurie Halmi A Perez 50/1
11 (9) Zephara (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Rice
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-10 Howard Rice A De 14/1
12 (10) 60568- Tickle Me Silly (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 b1 Matt Kordenbrock A Jimenez 11/1
13 (11) 446482- Path Of Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Jackson
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Laura Jackson R Prescott 13/2
10 (98) Dixie Council (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Battaglia
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-10 Anthony Battaglia SCRATCHED NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 81- Count Two Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Pam Ross A Pusac
2 (1) 265167- Crafty Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Jackson
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-7 Laura Jackson R Prescott
3 (2) 433136- Little Boy Lost (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashley Hillyard
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-7 Ashley Hillyard A Tamburello
4 (3) 45781- Black Arrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Murat Sancal
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Murat Sancal L Martinez
5 (4) 472104- Pasture Rise (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Short M Straight
6 (5) 19696- Truthandknowledge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: R Vergara
3 8-2 Jackie Christenson R Vergara
7 (7) 146626- Fitz Is Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-0 Travis Short I Cruz (7)
1 (98) 615- Agoston (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Pam Ross SCRATCHED NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 158064- Infiltrate
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kenneth McGowan Ben Creed 18/1
1 (11) 565998- Ragpicker's Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McGowan
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kenneth McGowan D Sarvis 18/1
3 (1) 429213/ Silver Birch (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Burke
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Timothy Burke A Sanchez 20/1
4 (3) 856621- Atlantic Titan (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kohnhorst
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Richard Kohnhorst R Prescott 2/1
5 (4) 356541- Folowthemoneytrail (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Greenhill A Jimenez 9/2
6 (5) 732635- Major Winters (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Isbell
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Ron Isbell B Fayos 20/1
7 (6) 365121- Jeff's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kathy Jarvis E Paucar 6/1
8 (7) 275733- Grace's Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Vernon Coyle N Arroyo 2/1
9 (8) 377633- Sir P. T. Chalone (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts 19/2
10 (9) 366603- Stimulus Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga 16/1
13 (10) 563521- Final Curtain (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 C Larue I Cruz 16/1
12 (98) 513007- Zak Benate (USA)
  • Trainer: William Chaudoin
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Chaudoin SCRATCHED NR