Turfway Park Sunday 2nd December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Claiming

18:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Bars N' Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Rednour,
  • Jockey: L Wells
2 8-10 Jr John Rednour, L Wells 12/1
2 (2) 657275 Live And Learn (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
2 8-10 Tommy Short P Ouzts 12/1
3 (3) 56 Pegasaurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: A De
2 8-10 Joseph Davis A De 9/5
4 (4) 7 Maria's Ballado (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
2 8-10 Maria Pinzon R Vazquez 5/1
6 (5) 4634 Ten Cent Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Regulo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Perez
2 8-10 Regulo Rodriguez A Perez 25/1
7 (6) 0 Lady Of The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: V Lebron
2 8-10 Nick Rennekamp V Lebron 10/1
8 (7) Show On The Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Finucane
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-10 Richard Finucane B Fayos 60/1
9 (8) 6056 Tickle Me Silly (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
2 8-10 Matt Kordenbrock A Jimenez 5/1
10 (9) 4578 Black Arrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Murat Sancal
  • Jockey: J McKee
2 8-10 b1 Murat Sancal J McKee 5/1
11 (10) 443 Shellie's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: R Prescott
2 8-10 Sergio Baez R Prescott 14/1
12 (11) 896 Calera Alabama (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Swingley
  • Jockey: T Pompell
2 8-10 Duane Swingley T Pompell 803/10
5 (98) Sale Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
2 8-10 Dawn Martin SCRATCHED NR

18:40 Claiming

18:40 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 416548 Cup Of Whys (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Walsh
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ryan Walsh M Adam 12/1
2 (2) 582420 Michaels Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gray
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Gray J McKee 4/1
3 (3) 5-14678 Cherokee Mate (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Wainwright S Gonzalez 803/10
4 (4) 363519 Hell Spike (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Cook
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian Cook T Pompell 374/5
5 (5) 6-15465 Savethetangoforme (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Burton Sipp A Bracho 8/1
6 (6) 242171 Dieu Et Les Dames (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Allen Crupper Ben Creed 15/1
7 (7) 86-5601 Maxwell Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Haymaker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Janet Haymaker A Jimenez 13/1
8 (8) 656130 Green Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr William Denzik, A Tamburello 5/1
9 (9) 546522 Prideofthechapter (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffiths
  • Jockey: A De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Paul Griffiths A De 15/2
10 (10) 7-53508 Break Of Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Lay V Lebron 3/2

19:10 Maiden Claiming

19:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-7564 Later Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
3 8-11 Clifford Wilkinson S Gonzalez 10/1
2 (2) 37-7777 Clearly Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-11 b1 Floyd Cobb B Fayos 22/1
3 (3) 632422 Mountable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-11 John Dyer R Vazquez 33/10
4 (4) Pass The Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicer
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-12 James Spicer A Jimenez 11/1
6 (6) 967325 Half Pot (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-11 Robert Williams P Ouzts 33/10
7 (7) 289449 Fawning
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: A Court
3 8-1 b1 Paul Mcentee A Court (10) 11/5
8 (8) 528273 Crypto Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
5 8-12 Michael Maker V Lebron 4/5
5 (5) 243465 Winning Cluster (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-12 Mateo Morelos A Pusac NR

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7168 Drachma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-1 Jeff Zook I Cruz (7) 16/1
2 (2) 678582 All Jacked Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kathy Jarvis R Vergara 35/1
3 (3) 219/9-09 Eighth Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Clifford Wilkinson P Ouzts 22/1
4 (4) 549210 Wound Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Maker V Lebron 5/2
5 (5) 356436 Big Blue Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Feebeck
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Thomas Feebeck Y Yaranga 30/1
6 (6) 447247 Cookie Czar (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Brian La Mew J McKee 20/1
7 (7) 228567 Go Bray Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Vernon Coyle L Martinez 7/2
8 (8) 452105 Exciting Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-8 Douglas Danner A Jimenez 13/1
9 (9) 108674 Wasn't Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Stephen Lyster R Vazquez 12/5
10 (10) 165535 Dr. Bill Putt (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Burton Sipp A Tamburello 7/1
11 (11) 767548 Five Vices (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 George Bush T Pompell 18/1
12 (12) 255320 Giving Points (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-9 Gerald Butler Ben Creed 33/1
14 (98) 227-234 Solomon's Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr John Booker, SCRATCHED NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 552590 Cane Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donald Campbell T Pompell 16/1
2 (2) 212284 Smokinexpectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-9 Gerald Butler Ben Creed 12/5
3 (3) 265549 Be A Bidder (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mateo Morelos A Pusac 9/1
4 (4) 176865 Zydeco Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Helmbrecht A De 11/2
5 (5) 1530-70 Lex Include (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Rednour,
  • Jockey: L Wells
4 8-9 Jr John Rednour, L Wells 13/1
6 (6) 9-71806 Highlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Rossi
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lee Rossi S Gonzalez
8 (8) 862463 Celestial Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Burton Sipp A Bracho 15/1
9 (9) 7767-96 Surge Protector (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Sweazey
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Scott Sweazey R Prescott 451/10
10 (10) 662122 Moon Over Goshen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill R Vergara 11/10
7 (7) 981337 Almaak (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-8 Adolfo Macias L Martinez NR

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 377035 Bullish Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-11 Donald Campbell R Vazquez 7/1
2 (2) 272465 Blitzenstekkldpink (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Eric Reed Ben Creed 22/1
3 (3) 625443 Given A Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wheeler
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Larry Wheeler T Pompell 5/1
4 (4) 575645 Morgansmoonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-5 Tommy Short I Cruz (7) 39/1
5 (5) Big Jim's Mistake (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-12 Adolfo Macias L Martinez 10/1
6 (6) 986 Sayra's Noor (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Shelley
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-11 Bill Shelley B Fayos 60/1
7 (7) 90467 Will Gracie Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian White
  • Jockey: A Court
3 8-1 Brian White A Court (10) 16/1
8 (8) Our Painted Veil (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Henley
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-11 Michael Henley M St 39/1
9 (9) 325 Copper Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-11 Jr Thomas Drury, R Prescott 12/5
10 (10) 862469 Pretty Perky Patti (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-11 Eric Reed P Ouzts 11/2
11 (11) Suzannah's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: A De
5 8-12 Brian La Mew A De 40/1
12 (12) 552770 Red Banks Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Willam Short
  • Jockey: J McKee
3 8-11 Willam Short J McKee 19/5
14 (98) 7 Who's Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-11 Joseph Davis SCRATCHED NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 511440 Citizen John (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hickman
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kenneth Hickman A Canchano 40/1
2 (2) 135447 Candid Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Combs
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Don Combs A Pusac 35/1
3 (3) 511102 Sudden War (ARG)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis 4/1
4 (4) 054543 No Song N Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Vernon Obermeier T Pompell 16/1
5 (5) 315317 Vegas Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronald Brown R Prescott 19/2
6 (6) 131419 Copper Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 S Kintz A De 10/1
7 (7) 211563 Magical Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Donald Hughes,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Sr Donald Hughes, A Jimenez 10/1
8 (8) 224238 Presents for Berti (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr Thomas Trione, M St 18/1
9 (9) 712115 Moon On Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kellyn Gorder V Lebron 10/1
10 (10) 654135 Geri's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jose Lopez J Vargas 25/1
12 (12) 114407 Storm Make'n (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Adolfo Macias L Martinez 11/1
11 (11) 115285 Lightning Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Eduardo Caramori E Paucar NR
13 (98) 162313 Longhammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Woodard SCRATCHED NR

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3410 Franderella (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Klopp M St 11/1
2 (2) 334277 Chilean Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brian Waltz V Lebron 16/1
3 (3) 217870 Ribbon Taffy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pucek
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-8 John Pucek B Fayos 10/1
4 (4) 236764 Tart's Knickers (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Butler
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Butler J McKee 4/1
5 (5) 525237 Ditch The Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Vergara
5 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill R Vergara 11/1
6 (6) 431788 Sherry Bay G. (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Lauer R Vazquez 9/1
8 (7) 1-26678 Saturday Romp (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Thornbury P Ouzts 13/2
9 (8) 331557 Santa Strega (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hall
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Hall A Tamburello 13/2
10 (9) 432223 Aghamora (USA)
  • Trainer: G Rangel
  • Jockey: A Castanon
4 8-9 G Rangel A Castanon 3/2
11 (10) 252276 Grand Distraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Demeritte N Arroyo 11/2
12 (11) 944189 Little Cordelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Taylor
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Donna Taylor L Martinez 60/1
14 (98) 673921 Bitty Benny (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenna Laureano
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Glenna Laureano SCRATCHED NR

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432111 Eye Of The Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock N Arroyo 13/2
2 (2) 521362 Beantown Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Greenhill R Vergara 20/1
3 (3) 16 Apricey Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Larry Holt P Ouzts 803/10
4 (4) 422113 Ivy Connection (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 III Claude Brownfield, A De 4/1
5 (5) 411574 Case Clocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello 9/2
6 (6) 425251 Tangled Sheets (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Haymaker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Janet Haymaker A Jimenez 13/2
7 (7) 035552 Mr. Prankster (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Maker V Lebron 17/10
8 (8) 445312 Circus Clown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Walter Bindner,
  • Jockey: Joe Johnson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Walter Bindner, Joe Johnson 20/1
9 (9) 1221 Catch The Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott 12/1
10 (10) 9/11160 Pure Sovereignty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tanya Boulmetis R Vazquez 22/1
11 (11) 222252 Sahmmy Davis Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Randy Klopp T Pompell 20/1
12 (12) 658210 Voucher (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Guida
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Luke Guida E Wilkinson 100/1

22:42 Maiden Claiming

22:42 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 435423 Eben Alsafa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-11 Ronald Brown T Pompell 9/2
2 (2) 76-7690 Ham I Am (USA)
  • Trainer: William Duvall
  • Jockey: A Court
4 8-2 William Duvall A Court (10) 50/1
3 (3) 5-56578 Dante's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-11 Wayne Mogge R Prescott 9/10
4 (4) 957434 Snuffle Overboard (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Burton
  • Jockey: S Kewin
3 8-11 Adam Burton S Kewin 35/1
5 (5) 09-009 Gator Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: William Gowan
  • Jockey: J McKee
4 8-12 William Gowan J McKee 11/2
6 (6) 858166 Sweetsouthernpitch (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 George Bush M Adam 40/1
7 (7) 547 Kentucky Lightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: James Durbin
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-11 James Durbin A Canchano 13/2
8 (8) 686330 Le Corsaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Danielle Obert
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-11 Danielle Obert N Arroyo 10/1
8 Le Corsaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Danielle Obert
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
8-11 Danielle Obert N Arroyo
9 (9) 834440 Castle Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
4 8-12 Richard Wainscott A Sanchez 374/5
10 (10) 887509 Red Harley (USA)
  • Trainer: James Girdley
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-4 James Girdley I Cruz (7) 661/10
11 (11) 946 Reaglest Beaglest (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-11 Peggy Pate A Tamburello 549/10
12 (12) 494030 Le Docteur Plunket (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 Laura Bealmear B Fayos 16/1
14 (98) 9 Withatwist Of Fate (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 b1 Vernon Obermeier SCRATCHED NR