Turfway Park Saturday 2nd February

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Starter Allowance

18:10 Starter Allowance Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221212- Costly (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Sergio Baez A Jimenez
2 (2) 103164- Dos Gardenias (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Sands
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Shane Sands A Pusac
3 (3) 231503- Mad Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kris Nemann R Prescott
4 (4) 111321- Won Great Damsel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burch
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Burch E Paucar
5 (5) 298115- Maybelle Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Dana Ollier Ben Creed
6 (6) 213837- Slavic Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 III George Leonard, I Cruz (7)
7 (7) 876120- Glory Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Claudie Godsey L Martinez

18:40 Claiming

18:40 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 127647- Nossa Vez (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Eduardo Caramori N Arroyo
3 (3) 11724-6 French Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: April Thorpe
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 April Thorpe T Pompell
4 (4) 25461-9 Insightfully (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Feebeck
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Thomas Feebeck A Tamburello
5 (5) 76142-2 Chile Tequila (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jerry Balo A Jimenez
6 (6) 55585-5 Double Zado (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jose Lopez J Vargas
7 (7) 35633-2 Song Of Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: E Paucar
5 8-12 Tim Richardson E Paucar
9 (9) 33362-7 Misszoey Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Patrick Kerins P Ouzts
10 (10) 3812-35 Vicki's Trump (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Robert Sturgeon R Prescott
1 (1) 80474-6 Libel And Slander (USA)
  • Trainer: Angeline Richardson
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
7 8-2 Angeline Richardson I Cruz (7) NR
8 (8) 18637-5 Cha Ching Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Ronald Kahles Ben Creed NR
11 (98) 51565-2 Cuban Carmen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jerry Balo SCRATCHED NR

19:10 Claiming

19:10 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47587-0 Afleet Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bruce Riecken Ben Creed
2 (2) 38338-0 E T Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zehnder
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Charles Zehnder R Hernandez
3 (3) 705458/ Olympic Election (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
8 8-12 Eduardo Caramori A Jimenez
5 (5) 53226-3 Kitchenman (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tim Richardson E Paucar
6 (6) 15/226-4 Burn One Turn One (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Albert Dodge R Vergara
7 (7) 423-732 Robbie's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Seifert
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
6 8-12 Janet Seifert E Zuniga
8 (8) 24355-7 Our Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Thomason
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Glen Thomason J Vargas
9 (9) 254706- Bill Harv Rib (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Monica Krummen R Morales
10 (10) 75923-6 Killin Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Sergio Baez I Cruz (7)
11 (11) 86673-5 Restless City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Landry
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Joseph Landry A Pusac
12 (12) 54674-0 Painted Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: David Collett
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 David Collett T Pompell
4 (4) 642540- Fivethirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: C Russell
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Lindsey Raines C Russell NR
13 (98) 349660/ Incantation (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Halmi
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Laurie Halmi SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 46566-7 Belleofthevalley (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Kathy Jarvis SCRATCHED NR

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 77713-2 Prince Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dale Huber A Pusac
3 (2) 160/111- Dan's Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McKenzie
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Michael McKenzie A De
4 (3) 83133-1 Temp (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kim Hammond T Pompell
5 (4) 22745-1 Gentlemansapproval (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Brown
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Paul Brown N Arroyo
6 (5) 11117-7 Marford Missile (IRE)
  • Trainer: Amy Weaver
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Amy Weaver R Hernandez
7 (6) 122113- Call The Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Cline E Paucar
8 (7) 421741- Matty's Enforcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Christopher Melton R Prescott
9 (8) 911241- Roman Roulette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill R Vergara
10 (9) 51711-7 Hello Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary King
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Gary King Ben Creed
12 (11) 10472-1 Surf Cast (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Alfir L Martinez
13 (12) 12187-2 Lunar Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock A Jimenez
1 (98) 682111- J B's Unc (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Bobby Sturgeon SCRATCHED NR
1 (98) 446112- Don'tgetmadgeteven (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-0 Bobby Sturgeon SCRATCHED (7) NR
11 (10) 14315-8 Billions Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vaughn
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Terry Vaughn A Castanon NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/5428-3 In My Rear View (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kathy Jarvis R Hernandez
2 (2) 453125- Circus Clown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Walter Bindner,
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Walter Bindner, T Pompell
3 (3) 6767-1 Lil Wee Acres (USA)
  • Trainer: Selmer Olson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Selmer Olson P Ouzts
4 (4) 41828-9 Tapit To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Niall Saville
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Niall Saville N Arroyo
5 (5) 23372-4 Carpenter Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: G Sheridan
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 G Sheridan B Fayos
8 (8) 34421-0 My Chaperrel (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Dorsey
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Sam Dorsey A Canchano
9 (9) 17688-5 Elusive Vidar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jim Rankin A Jimenez
10 (10) 81- Precious Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Luis Jurado A Castanon
6 (6) 17876-2 Spy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Roger Anderson R Morales NR
7 (7) 227658- Opportunity To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Caryn Vecchio A Pusac NR

20:40 Maiden Special Weight

20:40 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55- Forever Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: R Morales
3 8-10 b1 D Ackerman R Morales
2 (2) 3 Golden Jason (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Jimmy Corrigan R Prescott
3 (3) 0- Gatewood (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-10 b1 Allen Crupper Ben Creed
4 (4) 0 Perfect Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Peggy Pate P Ouzts
5 (5) 565- Majestic Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Fogarty
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Desmond Fogarty B Fayos
6 (6) 7-2 Plenty Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hickey
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-10 William Hickey N Arroyo
7 (7) Inside Draw (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Werneth
  • Jockey: C Russell
3 8-10 Robert Werneth C Russell
8 (8) 4-9 Chief White Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Brown
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-10 Paul Brown A Tamburello
9 (9) 6962-5 Kitten Goes Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
3 8-10 Michael Maker S Sellers
10 (10) Ripinandatearin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
3 8-10 Jimmy Corrigan D Sarvis

21:10 Stakes

21:10 Stakes Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 961-6 Majestique (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stephen Lyster P Ouzts
2 (2) 313514- Julmae (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 John Wainwright A Tamburello
3 (3) 81- Dancing Years (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brian Waltz R Prescott
4 (4) 2684-5 Smittenwithkitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
3 8-6 Michael Maker S Sellers
5 (5) 51- Allanah (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 b1 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo
6 (6) 54364-4 Brook's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-6 Tommy Short I Cruz
7 (7) 21892-5 Stormy Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Kinder L Martinez
8 (8) 4-2 Liturgy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Grego
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-6 Donald Grego Ben Creed
9 (9) 61-2 Our Jenny B (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Hoagland
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Louis Hoagland A Jimenez

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 832/18-5 Real Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Akiko Gothard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Akiko Gothard P Ouzts
2 (2) 07/164- Let's Go Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
4 8-9 C Lopresti N Arroyo
3 (3) 1/376-2 Hennyville Slugger (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Luis Jurado A Castanon
4 (4) 35366-1 I'm So Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Chaz Walker
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Chaz Walker R Rechy
5 (5) 05/163-1 Tenacious Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Larry Demeritte I Cruz (7)
7 (6) 221272- Loud Pipes (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Maker S Sellers
8 (7) 31123-1 Sok Sok (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Susan Anderson Ben Creed
9 (8) 213620- Beantown Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill R Hernandez
10 (9) 712134- L J's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Sergio Baez R Prescott
11 (10) 582109- Voucher (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Guida
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Luke Guida E Wilkinson
12 (11) 1/370-6 Cup Of Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: April Thorpe
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 April Thorpe T Pompell
13 (12) 1 Inherently (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hall
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Hall A Tamburello
6 (98) 57434-7 Case Clocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Carolyn Murphy SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 180666- Highlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Rossi
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Lee Rossi SCRATCHED NR

22:11 Stakes

22:11 Stakes Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 39132-3 Count On Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Dyer R Morales
2 (2) 510-5 Silver Tongued (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jeffrey Greenhill R Hernandez
3 (3) 1-2 Smoke Em Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 David Kinder L Martinez
4 (4) 43003-3 Takin The Sloroad (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-6 George Bush T Pompell
5 (5) 3571-6 Gefest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jimmy Corrigan Ben Creed
7 (7) 4154- Indiana Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hall
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 William Hall A Tamburello
8 (8) 21471-1 Mac The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Jeffrey Greenhill N Arroyo
10 (10) 5301-1 I Do Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Maker S Sellers
11 (11) 431781- Mellow Fellow (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Tim Richardson E Paucar
12 (12) 3271-4 Bye Bye Bernie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Kelly Breen R Prescott
6 (6) 61461- Yougotthatgoinforu (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 J Rogers E Flores NR
9 (9) 01-4 Special Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr William Denzik, E Zuniga NR

22:42 Claiming

22:42 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9883-42 Golddigging (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Reynolds
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-9 Lindsey Reynolds Ben Creed 15/2
2 (2) 54666-6 Clear Board (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dailey
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Dailey P Ouzts 14/1
5 (4) 8613-8 Pastor Puckett (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Oviedo
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Jose Oviedo A Castanon 11/2
6 (5) 64360-8 Big Blue Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Feebeck
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-9 Thomas Feebeck A Tamburello 33/1
7 (6) 6087-60 Mynah's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: R Morales
4 8-9 Monica Krummen R Morales 33/1
8 (7) 08288-0 Jonmil Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Fogarty
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-9 Desmond Fogarty R Hernandez 5/1
9 (8) 5752-25 Simon Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Alfir L Martinez 4/1
10 (9) 2056-48 Giving Points (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gerald Butler N Arroyo 6/1
12 (11) 462752- Brechin (USA)
  • Trainer: B Morris
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 B Morris A Canchano 6/1
13 (12) 0/08942- Brain Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
6 8-9 Jerry Balo A Jimenez 15/2
3 (98) 8730-80 Municipal Finance (USA)
  • Trainer: John Accardi
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-9 John Accardi SCRATCHED NR
4 (3) 819660- Storms Of Yanji (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Wilson
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tim Wilson M Adam NR
11 (10) 4609-54 Vanilla Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Wilkinson
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sherman Wilkinson B Fayos NR
14 (98) 575422- Runforglory (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rhonda Langley SCRATCHED NR