Turfway Park Tuesday 1st January

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Starter Allowance

18:10 Starter Allowance Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422121- Barat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell
2 (2) 431451- Out Drinkin' (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cullen
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 James Cullen N Arroyo
3 (3) 133718- Master Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-12 Kris Nemann R Prescott
4 (4) 458921- Flying Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Bischoff
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 Clay Bischoff Ben Creed
5 (5) 395133- C R's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Vernon Coyle A Jimenez
6 (6) 645222- Azirule (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts
7 (7) 321084- Railroad Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Forston
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-2 Roy Forston I Cruz (7)
8 (8) 654568- Optimer (ARG)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: E Paucar
11 8-9 Jeffery Jones E Paucar NR

18:40 Maiden Claiming

18:40 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75- Power Of Gospel (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Johnson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
4 8-12 Taylor Johnson A Pusac
2 (2) 54- Our Painted Veil (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Henley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-7 Michael Henley Ben Creed
3 (3) 874596- Outabounds (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Riley
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-5 Barbara Riley I Cruz (7)
4 (4) 853234/ Mccovey Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Vernon Coyle A Jimenez
5 (5) 0876- Davi's Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-12 Rick Jordan R Hernandez
6 (6) 50/ Teton Derby (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg York
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-12 Greg York A Tamburello
7 (7) 585234 Jabbawokee (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
5 8-12 III George Leonard, N Arroyo
8 (8) 695753- Poor Pitiful Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-12 William Helmbrecht L Martinez
9 (9) 677660- Atomic Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
4 8-12 Burton Sipp E Zuniga
10 (10) 88058- Little Cape Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Jairo Castilla
  • Jockey: D Benavides
4 8-12 Jairo Castilla D Benavides
11 (11) 795- Mill Iron (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-12 Matthew Jacobson R Prescott
12 (12) 866654- Street Music (USA)
  • Trainer: John O Meara
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-12 John O Meara P Ouzts

19:10 Claiming

19:10 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222428- Legolas (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Halmi
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Laurie Halmi A Jimenez
2 (2) 365932- Desert Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jackie Christenson E Zuniga
3 (3) 533331- Fresh Cut (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-2 Matthew Jacobson I Cruz (7)
4 (4) 532056- Giving Points (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-9 Gerald Butler Ben Creed
5 (5) 552593- Brent The Banker (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tommy Short A Pusac
7 (7) 662755- Super Zumba (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Werneth
  • Jockey: E Paucar
4 8-9 Robert Werneth E Paucar
8 (8) 526434- Kaygold's Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman Mitchell
  • Jockey: M Straight
6 8-9 Sherman Mitchell M Straight
9 (9) 566/797- Jacardi (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: M Adam
5 8-9 George Bush M Adam
6 (6) 82/7710- Seaclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Eric Reed P Ouzts NR

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 385593- Six Pack Abs (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Susan Anderson P Ouzts
2 (2) 325553- Gentle Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hill
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 John Hill V Lebron
3 (3) 480933- Smooth Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Albert Dodge Ben Creed
4 (4) 623405- Gold Bells Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Bischoff
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
9 8-12 Clay Bischoff R Prescott
5 (5) 210545- Aspen Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Vernon Coyle L Martinez
6 (6) 586660- Cherokee Axe (USA)
  • Trainer: James Mattingly
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 James Mattingly T Pompell
8 (8) 672746- Wild Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jim Rankin M Straight
9 (9) 652593- Pavoratti's Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Joseph Deegan I Cruz (7)
10 (10) 705423- Robbie's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Seifert
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
6 8-12 Janet Seifert A Tamburello
11 (11) 74/9547- Mister Monsieur (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael Maker N Arroyo
7 (7) 446235- Saluting Stormye (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jeffery Jones E Paucar NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 845322- Lady Voldemort (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Smith V Lebron
2 (2) 433476- Flopsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: A De
5 8-9 Anthony Lowry A De
3 (3) 427775- Chilean Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-9 Brian Waltz A Tamburello
4 (4) 295072- Savannah's Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gray
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Gary Gray I Cruz (7)
5 (5) 666631- Soul City (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Larry Lay N Arroyo
6 (6) 392148- Bitty Benny (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenna Laureano
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Glenna Laureano Ben Creed
8 (8) 657004- Doctor Zen (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Juan Ruvalcaba A Canchano
9 (9) 732519- Half Pot (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Williams
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Robert Williams P Ouzts
10 (10) 566680- Critical Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-9 Burton Sipp L Martinez
11 (11) 15423- Limehouse Leza (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Atkins
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Justin Atkins R Prescott
7 (7) 456650- Shaylee's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Armenta
  • Jockey: M Guzman
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rodolfo Armenta M Guzman NR

20:40 Maiden Special Weight

20:40 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 240554- Bentley Danielle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ann Phelps
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-12 Ann Phelps A Tamburello
2 (2) 78- The Bird Is Love (USA)
  • Trainer: William March
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
4 8-12 b1 William March E Zuniga
3 (3) 736243- Gottahaveadream (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
5 8-12 Dale Romans N Arroyo
4 (4) 746343- Keri This Day Lori (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-5 Tommy Short I Cruz (7)
5 (5) 72- Sarah Jane Roe (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
4 8-12 Wayne Mogge R Prescott
6 (6) 6- Rubianka (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Pusac
5 8-12 III George Leonard, A Pusac
7 (7) 342724- Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Guida
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
4 8-12 Luke Guida E Wilkinson
8 (8) 704- X Country Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Fuchs
  • Jockey: A Canchano
4 8-12 Mark Fuchs A Canchano

21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/36190- Oaks Lily (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Modica
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Oscar Modica A Tamburello
2 (2) 3/5138- Tivoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Michael Maker N Arroyo
3 (3) 352186- Madoffwiththecash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Eric Reed E Paucar
4 (4) 545142- The Real McCoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Richardson A De
5 (5) 142145- Chocolate Licorice (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Larry Holt P Ouzts
6 (6) 352522- Off Limits (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Budge
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Richard Budge Ben Creed
7 (7) 355333- Stoptalkingmaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Murat Sancal
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Murat Sancal L Martinez
8 (8) 751836- Morediamondsplease (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Stephen Lyster V Lebron
9 (9) 615611- Grace's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill A Jimenez

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 335742- Weagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joe Woodard N Arroyo
2 (2) 394674- Rafeeki (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronald Puhl A Pusac
3 (3) 27/2343- Solomon's Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr John Booker, D Sarvis
4 (4) 6/70092- Bail Bondsman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Hamilton
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-9 Chuck Hamilton L Martinez
5 (5) 15227/8- Our Friend Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-9 Robert Sturgeon A Tamburello
7 (7) 314204- T Minus Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Nemann
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Kris Nemann R Hernandez
8 (8) 223227- Speak The Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jerry Balo A Jimenez
9 (9) 800753- Brave Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Vergara
4 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill R Vergara
10 (10) 423495- Hesmytemptation (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicer
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 James Spicer E Zuniga
11 (11) 256062 Stormin Hedges (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Hal Steele,
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-9 Jr Hal Steele, Ben Creed
12 (12) 657812- Dante's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Wayne Mogge R Prescott
6 (6) 6/22177- Noble Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: A Hamilton
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 A Hamilton P Ouzts NR

22:11 Allowance

22:11 Allowance Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 711310- Action Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mike Norris D Coa
2 (2) 121183- Make A Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Allen Crupper Ben Creed
3 (3) 724451- Fortune Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jr John Booker, D Sarvis
4 (4) 1/17890- Whisked Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Rowena Beck L Martinez
5 (5) 164564- Biogio's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Kahles P Ouzts
6 (6) 427341- Corleone (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 C Lopresti N Arroyo
7 (7) 471817- Kays Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Don Mills M Straight
8 (8) 123365- Jelly Cable (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Eric Reed E Paucar

22:42 Claiming

22:42 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 158056- Duke Of York (USA)
  • Trainer: Randale Mcgirr
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Randale Mcgirr G Lagunes
2 (2) 636174- Sadler Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Burton Sipp E Zuniga
3 (3) 142279- Freefourbelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Maker N Arroyo
4 (4) 282671- Dance Floor Maniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Wells
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Duane Wells Ben Creed
5 (5) 281347- Sir Jock (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Laura Bealmear P Ouzts
6 (6) 231622- Youarefun (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Brafford
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Daniel Brafford R Vergara
7 (7) 212479- Wheaton's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Clifford Wilkinson T Pompell
8 (8) 932441- Popular Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Sergio Baez A Jimenez
10 (10) 123563- Bahim (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tim Richardson J Vargas
11 (11) 544739- Candid Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Combs
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Don Combs E Paucar
12 (12) 312360- Prince Of Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-9 Ralph Martinez R Prescott
9 (9) 143846- Tony Lantana (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-9 Albert Dodge L Martinez NR
13 (98) 762521- Backbackbackgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Lindsey Raines SCRATCHED NR