Turffontein Saturday 29th December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:30 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Maiden Plate

10:30 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Maiden Plate Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 2299 Distinctly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-6 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 11/5f
2 (5) 0788 The Bucket Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 9-6 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 12/1
3 (17) 09607 Hostile Bid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: B Dean
3 9-6 b Stanley M Ferreira B Dean 33/1
4 (15) 354976 Kashan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-6 Scott Kenny W Marwing (9) 25/1
5 (6) 607354 Mr Zogs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Erico Verdonese G Lerena 15/4
6 (12) 780078 Stavinsky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 25/1
7 (16) 500777 Mon Wally (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 David Boyarsky F Herholdt 20/1
8 (1) 000700 London Irish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: N Qaule
3 9-6 b Spike Lerena N Qaule (6) 100/1
9 (13) 850686 Law Of Four (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-6 b Grant Maroun C Little 50/1
11 (14) 0 Black John (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-6 b1 Wallace Tolmay K Zechner 50/1
12 (7) Just For Fun
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-6 Joey Soma S Khumalo 15/2
13 (4) 0 King Frost (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-6 b1 Gary Alexander R Danielson 50/1
14 (9) N-again (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 10/1
15 (3) 8 Ratatatara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-6 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 9/1
16 (11) 6 Ustinov (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-6 Paul Matchett R Simons 8/1
17 (8) 0000 Zurich News (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
3 9-6 b1 Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 100/1
10 (10) 0800 Allegro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-6 Brett Webber F Naude NR

11:05 All To Come Conditions Plate

11:05 All To Come Conditions Plate Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 1112/71- Golden Chariot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
8 9-9 Sean Tarry G Lerena 25/1
2 (4) 223304 Snowdon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 4/1
3 (2) 000342 Two Tone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Mike Azzie R Fradd 8/1
5 (5) 132691 Jackodore (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sean Tarry P Strydom (ex1) 9/20f
6 (6) 41-7522 Romeos Reward (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Romeo Francis R Danielson (ex1) 40/1
7 (1) 633664 Larussa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Mike Azzie K Zechner 9/1
4 (3) 141402 Across The Ice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Sean Tarry A Marcus NR

11:40 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:40 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 3222-22 Adella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-6 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 19/10f
2 (1) 3-795 Nicety (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
4 9-6 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe 25/1
3 (6) 888 Sintara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Neville Fisher F Naude 66/1
4 (16) 262 Burlesque (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-4 Scott Kenny G Lerena 14/1
5 (14) 622 Irish Lace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 11/2
6 (10) 2473 Sheen Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-4 Ernie Anderson F Chambers 16/1
7 (7) 409784 Superaver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-4 Stephen Moffatt P Strydom 15/2
9 (11) 6990 Fine Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-4 Grant Maroun C Little 100/1
10 (2) 8 Floating Beacon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 9-4 Ernie Anderson M Mienie 100/1
11 (13) 5 Magic Approach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-4 Gary Alexander R Fradd 11/2
12 (3) Miss America
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: N Qaule
3 9-4 b1 Spike Lerena N Qaule (6) 66/1
13 (5) 0 Tuscon Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-4 Lance Wiid R Danielson 100/1
14 (8) Wisdom Stone (IRE)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Marcus
2 9-4 M F De Kock A Marcus 3/1
15 (15) 7000 Rosa Munda (SAF)
  • Trainer: Devin Little
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-4 Devin Little K Zechner 100/1
8 (9) 878887 Con Te Partiro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey:
3 9-4 Brett Webber NR
16 (4) 690 Pont Avignon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Terry Lowe
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-4 b1 Terry Lowe R 2 NR

12:15 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:15 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 047367 Video Games (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-6 D Gray St John W Marwing (9) 25/1
2 (11) 077703 Southern Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: P Strydom
5 9-6 b Gavin Van Zyl P Strydom 15/2
3 (10) 089645 Jolie Femme (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 9-6 Brett Warren D Lembethe (3) 66/1
4 (13) 358055 Miesque's Manor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 Ernie Anderson F Chambers 33/1
6 (4) 46952 Punta Chica (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-2 Craig Mayhew G Lerena 19/10f
7 (15) 054 Paris Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 b Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 16/1
8 (5) 530404 Pretty Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-2 Heather Adamson C Little 18/1
9 (9) 942 Princess Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
3 9-2 Brett Warren A Aucharuz (9) 4/1
10 (7) 29635 Run Girl Wild (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-2 Joey Soma A Marcus 11/5
11 (2) 020690 Where Eagles Dare (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-2 Paul Peter H Greyling 66/1
12 (1) 090 Callofthetiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-2 Brian Wiid F Herholdt 100/1
13 (16) 00 Abihail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
3 9-2 Corne Spies T Pretorius 100/1
15 (14) 80 Lady Ida (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-2 Brian Wiid K Zechner 100/1
16 (8) 7 Snowy River (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-2 David Nieuwenhuizen R Danielson 20/1
5 (12) 4070 Autumn Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Neville Fisher F Naude NR
14 (3) 5 Archerfield (USA)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Fradd
2 9-2 M F De Kock R Fradd NR

12:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 100 Handicap

12:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 100 Handicap Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 622785 Galanthus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Little
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-13 Tyrone Zackey C Little 33/1
2 (6) 126047 Vettel (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
4 9-9 b1 M F De Kock A Marcus 8/5f
3 (7) 436702 Shogunnar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl P Strydom 2/1
4 (5) 144695 House Of Wax (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Geoff Woodruff M V'Rensburg 20/1
5 (2) 323822 Glorious Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-1 D Gray St John G Lerena 13/2
6 (9) 212177 Spitfire Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Devin Little
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Devin Little N Juglall 33/1
7 (11) 313230 Yer-maan (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 D Gray St John R Fradd 9/1
8 (8) 001113 Main Dane (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 M F De Kock R Danielson 15/2
9 (10) 462780 Belmonte (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Lance Wiid K Zechner 40/1
10 (1) 764735 Millennium Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 40/1
11 (4) 315716 Directorate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 b Kumaran Naidoo E Pheiffer 33/1

13:25 Racing Association Mr 80 Handicap

13:25 Racing Association Mr 80 Handicap Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 14-3131 Rocco's Luck (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-10 M F De Kock A Marcus 11/5
2 (9) 652251 Go Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
4 9-7 Spike Lerena R Danielson 11/2
3 (5) 531101 Gray's Champ (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl P Strydom 6/4f
4 (3) 888006 Ozymandias (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 Craig Mayhew F Naude 100/1
5 (13) 312732 Master Entertainer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Roy Magner G Lerena 10/1
6 (1) 218754 Kalurooz Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 8-9 Brian Wiid K Zechner 13/1
7 (7) 046592 Paintyourface (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Roy Magner E Pheiffer 13/1
8 (6) 314460 Marching Band (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 45/1
9 (11) 831 Royal Lance (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 b Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 33/1
10 (12) 860805 Croke Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Tyrone Zackey C Zackey (9) 25/1
11 (4) 951890 Gentleman Jack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Tyrone Zackey A Aucharuz (9) 50/1
12 (8) 1007 Aceinthehole (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
4 8-3 D Gray St John T Pretorius 50/1
13 (2) 638460 Atrochen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 45/1

14:00 Computaform Express Mr 78 Handicap

14:00 Computaform Express Mr 78 Handicap Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 282012 Rodeo Dandy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-0 Dominic Zaki W Marwing (9) 3/1
2 (10) 168485 Bull Ring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-11 Dominic Zaki P Strydom 2/1f
3 (5) 106465 Kayhaladin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 Grant Maroun K Zechner 25/1
4 (16) 135935 Blue Nile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 b Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 15/2
5 (15) 260399 Maji Moto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 b Leon Erasmus R Simons 33/1
7 (17) 101596 Tsitsikama Strike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 Robbie Sage F Herholdt 10/1
8 (12) 006155 Capitoline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 16/1
9 (1) 7148-0 Lincoln Tan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 50/1
10 (3) 520520 Horse Of Josiah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Peter G Lerena 12/1
11 (8) 652544 Eagle Face (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Leon Erasmus R Fradd 15/2
12 (2) 407809 Tribal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Grant Maroun S Khumalo 40/1
15 (7) 543770 Marius (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Zackey (9) 15/1
16 (18) 362366 Fast Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 33/1
6 (11) 141455 Sports Hero (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 D Gray St John G Lerena NR
13 (4) 168990 Campus Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leon Erasmus E Pheiffer NR
14 (14) 000867 Parkwood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 8-5 b Roy Magner S Khumalo NR
17 (13) 158000 Spanishlily (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Bradley Maroun R 1 NR
18 (6) 380038 Thunderball (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Chris Erasmus R 2 NR

14:35 Soccer 10 Mr 78 Handicap

14:35 Soccer 10 Mr 78 Handicap Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 178008 Amatol (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-10 Dominic Zaki W Marwing (9) 25/1
2 (14) 010 Savage Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
3 9-7 Joey Soma S Khumalo 25/1
3 (1) 31-1402 Lost Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Roy Magner G Lerena 14/5
4 (12) 161352 Nice Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 9-3 Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 11/1
5 (2) 093497 Lake Albert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 b Lance Wiid G Wrogemann 20/1
6 (13) 51762 Dual Asset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-0 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 11/2
7 (16) 2153 Waka Waka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
3 9-0 Gary Alexander A Marcus 11/5f
8 (9) 00314 Great White (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Roy Magner F Herholdt 33/1
9 (11) 2-23443 Pocket Filler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Alec Laird R Fradd 16/1
11 (6) 286521 Night Embers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 20/1
12 (7) 795513 Soul Singer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 b Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 7/1
13 (10) 163548 Up Above (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: C Zackey
4 8-5 b Sean Tarry C Zackey (9) 25/1
14 (3) 74700/0- Boy Oh Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 b Paul Matchett N Qaule (6) 75/1
10 (5) 001008 River Card (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey:
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b D Gray St John NR
15 (8) 577310 Disco Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Spike Lerena R 1 NR
16 (15) 085786 Empire Ruler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
5 8-3 Leon Erasmus R 2 NR

15:10 Compliments Of The Season Graduation Plate

15:10 Compliments Of The Season Graduation Plate Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 1-80453 E-jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Sean Tarry P Strydom 11/10
2 (8) 052721 Smart Royal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 16/1
3 (4) 320578 Kruger Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: S Swanepoel
6 9-2 b Heather Adamson S Swanepoel 66/1
4 (6) 253220 Brooks-club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-1 b Mike Azzie A Marcus 4/5f
6 (1) 573756 Chedwin Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 b Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 55/1
7 (3) 17007 Go Joe Go (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Wallace Tolmay N Juglall 50/1
5 (7) 623518 Flawless Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Romeo Francis C Zackey (9) NR
8 (5) 600000 Acquiesce (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Brian Wiid K Zechner NR

15:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Maiden Plate

15:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Maiden Plate Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (10) 7702 Indian Striker (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 Gary Alexander R Fradd 11/2
3 (14) 383704 Matchless Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt F Naude 100/1
4 (15) 038798 Nautical Adventure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
5 9-6 Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 100/1
5 (12) 709760 Richard's Grace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
4 9-6 b Corne Spies T Pretorius 100/1
6 (13) Sinai Storm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Spike Lerena R Danielson 100/1
7 (1) 3302 Dangerous Liaison
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 9-4 Alec Laird M Mienie 9/10f
8 (7) 95045 Atomic Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 9-4 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 33/1
10 (8) 804 London Academy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
3 9-4 Sean Tarry A Aucharuz (9) 33/1
11 (4) 3049 Mighty Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-4 Louis Goosen H Greyling 13/1
12 (18) 83 Adventure
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-4 Joey Soma A Marcus 11/5
13 (11) 5 Augustinus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-4 Tyrone Zackey C Little 14/1
14 (6) 00 King Dan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Luchelle Kruger
  • Jockey: S Swanepoel
3 9-4 b1 Luchelle Kruger S Swanepoel (3) 100/1
15 (5) 989 Morogoro (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-4 b Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 66/1
16 (9) 96 The Accused (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-4 Clinton Binda R Simons 100/1
17 (17) 032808 Lamotta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 b Lance Wiid K Zechner 100/1
18 (16) 404966 Recourse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
5 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt G Wrogemann 100/1
1 (2) 76-0221 Taptap Makhatini (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Sean Tarry G Lerena NR
9 (3) 736065 Nevado (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-4 b1 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall NR