Turffontein Saturday 26th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:20 Computaform Express Workriders Maiden Plate

10:20 Computaform Express Workriders Maiden Plate Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 470-56 Pardon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: F Semela
5 9-6 b Mike Azzie F Semela 4/1
2 (5) 0560- Tobe Turfblazer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: I Lukhele
5 9-6 Ernie Anderson I Lukhele 33/1
3 (7) 5064-04 Gypsy Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-4 David Nieuwenhuizen C Ndlovu 6/1
4 (15) 49-7 King Of Kuwait (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: Tom Lukhele
4 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis Tom Lukhele 12/1
5 (11) 0760- African Flame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Mosia
4 9-4 b Weiho Marwing S Mosia 20/1
6 (9) 90-8 Land Of Meadows (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: P Maluka
4 9-4 Geoff Woodruff P Maluka 33/1
7 (10) 99900-0 Mal Ding (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: S Duma
4 9-4 James Maree S Duma 100/1
8 (14) 007000- London Irish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: J Mlangeni
4 9-4 b Spike Lerena J Mlangeni 100/1
9 (12) 0 Jubilee Claim (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: G Dadamasi
4 9-4 Alec Laird G Dadamasi 33/1
10 (6) 0-0 National Bounty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: J Jonase
4 9-4 b1 Grant Maroun J Jonase 50/1
11 (3) Nero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: D Mazule
4 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl D Mazule 9/2
12 (1) 6- Pythagoras (AUS)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: S Paterson
4 9-4 Geoff Woodruff S Paterson 17/10f
13 (16) 8- Spur Delight (AUS)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: C Mabaya
4 9-4 Robbie Sage C Mabaya 10/1
15 (4) 008890- Golden Guinea (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: B Mundlovu
6 9-6 John Vos B Mundlovu 66/1
14 (2) 60- Ustinov (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: J Feni
4 9-4 Paul Matchett J Feni NR
16 (13) 0089-87 Lunar Mission (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: R 2
5 9-6 b Tyrone Zackey R 2 NR

10:55 All To Come Conditions Plate

10:55 All To Come Conditions Plate Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 1271/5-3 Golden Chariot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 9-11 Sean Tarry J Mariba (6) 17/2
2 (6) 62420-5 Zorba's Tale (AUS)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 9-6 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis D Sampson 28/1
3 (2) 27850-9 Galanthus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Little
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Tyrone Zackey C Little 25/1
4 (7) 02745-5 Kings Entourage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 8/1
5 (1) 594246- Without Malice (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 George Scott F Chambers 6/1
6 (5) 328420- Straw Market (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 2/1
7 (4) 113524- Emperor Augustus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Azzie R Fradd 7/5f

11:30 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:30 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 77620-4 Essenelles (AUS)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 4/1
2 (4) 273-223 Hello Polly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Paul Peter P Strydom 9/10f
3 (8) 47942-8 Kimura Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey:
4 9-6 Brett Webber 16/1
4 (6) 333-8 Orlando Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Paul Matchett R Simons 6/1
6 (5) 87/0- Queen Of Hearts (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 9-6 Greg / Anthony D Lembethe (3) 40/1
7 (1) 4070- Autumn Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
5 9-6 Neville Fisher T Pretorius 33/1
8 (9) 78000-0 Mckenna
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: L Nhlapo
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus L Nhlapo 100/1
9 (2) Just Fantasize (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 Ernie Anderson F Chambers 40/1
10 (14) 4 Spanish Lace
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 Robbie Sage S Brown 13/2
11 (13) 0- Sticky Toffee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-6 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 33/1
12 (11) The Sisterhood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Spike Lerena H Greyling 40/1
13 (10) 005506- My Approval
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: W Marwing
5 9-6 Scott Kenny W Marwing 22/1
5 (3) 9003-6 Always Camille (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 b Barend Daniel Botes M Mienie NR
14 (12) 000- Tulau (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 b1 Ernie Anderson R 2 NR

12:05 Racing Express Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:05 Racing Express Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 923225- Lucky Gambler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: P Strydom
5 9-6 b Bradley Maroun P Strydom 9/10f
2 (3) 74353-8 Touch The Clouds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
5 9-6 b Brett Warren A Aucharuz (6) 11/2
3 (13) 670/809- Queen Charlotte (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: N Juglall
6 9-6 George Scott N Juglall 100/1
5 (8) 53274-4 Stylish Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-4 Spike Lerena S Brown 14/5
6 (9) 627530- Virginia Sound (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
4 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis E Pheiffer 18/1
7 (7) 2429-08 Happy Place (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-4 Tyrone Zackey C Little 11/1
9 (11) 48-5 Critical Mind (ARG)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-4 Dominic Zaki H Greyling 66/1
10 (6) 006- Sky Chase (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-4 b1 Ernie Anderson G Wrogemann 100/1
11 (12) 89- Floating Beacon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-4 Ernie Anderson M Mienie 100/1
12 (4) 7-5 Irish Blast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-4 Roy Magner F Chambers 20/1
13 (5) 00-97 Lucky Escape (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 50/1
14 (1) 89-4 Wall Fly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-4 b Mike Azzie R Fradd 15/1
4 (14) 04044-3 Pretty Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: S Swanepoel
4 9-4 Heather Adamson S Swanepoel NR
8 (10) 0920-9 Apple At Us (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-4 Scott Kenny W Marwing (9) NR

12:40 Rugby 5 Progress Plate (3 Year-olds)

12:40 Rugby 5 Progress Plate (3 Year-olds) Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 313190- Gitiano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Alec Laird M Mienie 4/1
2 (9) 521231- Fantastic Mr Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 b Paul Matchett R Simons 6/1
3 (5) 523110- The King And I (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 b Sean Tarry R Danielson 14/1
4 (3) 517621- Dual Asset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 8/1
5 (2) 9151- Invierno (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Sean Tarry P Strydom 7/2
6 (7) 51- Yorker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 8/5f
9 (8) 45180-9 Johnnie Quid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: B Dean
4 8-7 Coenie De Beer B Dean 66/1
10 (4) 5- Just For Fun
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 8-3 Joey Soma J Mariba (6) 16/1
7 (1) 222-11 Swift And Strong (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) NR
8 (10) 865213- Night Embers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leon Erasmus S Brown NR

13:15 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Mr 72 Handicap

13:15 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Mr 72 Handicap Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 15715-6 Levanto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-11 Dominic Zaki J Mariba (6) 16/1
2 (12) 34974-3 Lake Albert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Stanley M Ferreira G Wrogemann 10/1
3 (6) 1199/3-6 Song Of Camden (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 11/2
4 (13) 316-7 Chinese Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 14/1
5 (14) 01059-4 London Dipper (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 James Maree M Mienie 22/1
6 (8) 22321- Impresa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Geoff Woodruff R Danielson 13/2
7 (16) 804260- Roman Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Luchelle Kruger
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 Luchelle Kruger N Juglall 28/1
8 (5) 0910-27 Brother In Arms (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: S Chambers
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Brian Wiid S Chambers 18/1
9 (3) 6833-1 Mesmerize (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alec Laird R Simons 13/2
10 (4) 31465-8 Gemmayze Street (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 b1 Dominic Zaki P Strydom 7/2f
11 (9) 205701- Above The Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Grant Maroun C Maujean 11/1
12 (15) 80060-8 Ozymandias (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-13 Craig Mayhew F Naude 40/1
13 (2) 245179- Panjo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mike Azzie R Fradd 15/1
14 (7) 77310-6 Disco Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Spike Lerena H Greyling 10/1
15 (10) 000176- Beowulf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: R 1
6 8-8 Brett Warren R 1 NR
16 (1) 007150- Nuggets
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: R 2
4 8-6 b Clinton Binda R 2 NR

13:55 Soccer 6 Mr 74 Handicap

13:55 Soccer 6 Mr 74 Handicap Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 35036-8 Dennis The Menace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-13 Dominic Zaki W Marwing (9) 13/2
3 (14) 408548- Ace Of Hearts (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 9-4 b John Vos J Jordaan 35/1
4 (8) 34000-0 Danesco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 b Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 13/1
5 (7) 250210- Comic Beauty (AUS)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 John Vos F Maleking (9) 18/1
6 (9) 77993-5 Cohiba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Bradley Maroun S Brown 12/1
7 (11) 7148/00- Lincoln Tan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 25/1
8 (10) 9981-23 Memeza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Clinton Binda R Danielson 11/2
9 (2) 21-9 Vulcan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Scott Kenny P Strydom 7/2
10 (5) 76650-7 Greystone Chapel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 8-11 Paul Peter C Maujean 14/1
11 (6) 338234- Reign Victorious (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 b Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 3/1f
12 (4) 60021-0 Danzig's Odds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 b Barend Daniel Botes N Juglall 15/1
14 (1) 40547-0 Milkwood Manor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
6 8-3 Scott Kenny T Pretorius 10/1
2 (13) 19-7 River Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd NR
13 (12) 797000- Strike Paradise (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
9 8-4 b Tony Nassif R 1 NR

14:40 Racing Association Pinnacle Stakes (F & M)

14:40 Racing Association Pinnacle Stakes (F & M) Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24114-4 Classic Illusion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Gary Alexander R Danielson 5/1
2 (13) 422421- Demanding Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 11/2
3 (10) 570741- Avenue Of Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Weiho Marwing P Strydom 13/2
4 (11) 31755-5 Himalayan Hill (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
6 9-3 Alec Laird H Greyling 8/1
5 (12) 17233-3 Salutation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
7 9-0 Stuart Pettigrew R Simons 8/1
6 (4) 005216- Sacred Temple (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Tyrone Zackey S Brown 16/1
7 (2) 42372-4 Elodie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 6/1
8 (6) 11204-6 Rhythmic Roxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 b Geoff Woodruff A Aucharuz (6) 22/1
9 (8) 216-1 Do You Remember (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 8-4 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 7/2f
10 (7) 23318-0 Golden Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 b Gavin Van Zyl E Pheiffer 28/1
11 (9) 601006- Moikavano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 7-12 Weiho Marwing J Mariba (6) 50/1
12 (5) 94414-5 Aztec Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Course Winner
5 7-12 Craig Mayhew J Penny (9) 33/1
13 (3) 70717-6 High Lake (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course Winner
7 7-12 b Spike Lerena F Maleking (9) 40/1

15:20 Computaform Rating Fm 89 Divided Handicap (F & M)

15:20 Computaform Rating Fm 89 Divided Handicap (F & M) Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 84383-1 Varlet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Brian Wiid R Danielson 20/1
2 (2) 111201- Cherry On The Top (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 3/5f
3 (6) 164002- Magic Smoke (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Mike Azzie R Fradd 16/1
4 (7) 17333-5 Cherry On The Cake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Gavin Van Zyl P Strydom 11/2
5 (9) 110704- Jet In The Sky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Geoff Woodruff H Greyling 16/1
6 (8) 0/23341- Eskimo Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 10/1
7 (5) 114392- Aconcagua (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 9/1
8 (3) 67304-2 Cyclone Michelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Wallace Tolmay F Chambers 20/1
9 (1) 64606-4 Destiny's Lady (SNL)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis F Maleking (9) 25/1

15:55 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 70 Divided Handicap (F & M)

15:55 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 70 Divided Handicap (F & M) Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 518310- Like The Willow (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 David Nieuwenhuizen G Wrogemann 33/1
2 (11) 921435- Sunny Disposition (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 16/1
3 (7) 11-6 Fortitude (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-5 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 17/2
4 (14) 122- Secret Obsession (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Geoff Woodruff H Greyling 5/1
5 (8) 73901-7 Udumo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Little
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Little 18/1
6 (3) 251280- Bibbety Bobbety (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 10/1
7 (9) 5675-72 Ohiki Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 Lance Wiid P Strydom 5/2f
9 (2) 334221- Lady's Desire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 b Stuart Pettigrew F Maleking (9) 28/1
10 (4) 10003-2 True Imperium (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Gavin Van Zyl R Simons 5/1
11 (12) 129767- Conne Mara Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 b Dianne Stenger R Fradd 15/1
12 (1) 745141- New Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
7 8-13 b Ernie Anderson F Chambers 14/1
13 (5) 13950-0 Size Does Count (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 8-10 Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 15/1
14 (10) 974251- Saint Claire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Peter D David 13/1
8 (16) 777031- Southern Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course Winner
6 9-1 b Gavin Van Zyl W Marwing (9) NR
15 (13) 005096- Spiritofamphitrite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R 1
5 8-5 Dominic Zaki R 1 NR
16 (15) 90887-8 Fiery (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Ian Jayes R 2 NR