Turffontein Tuesday 20th November

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

14:55 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate

14:55 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 776653 Rebel Heart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Erico Verdonese G Lerena 11/2
2 (11) 930205 Richard's Grace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
4 9-6 b Corne Spies T Pretorius 66/1
3 (14) 625494 Opening Salvo (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b1 D Gray St John R Fradd 14/1
4 (1) 400095 General Custer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 b Gary Alexander F Naude 33/1
5 (2) 09 Ullswater (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 Roy Magner F Chambers 100/1
6 (13) 22 Distinctly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Ormond Ferraris S Veale 5/2f
7 (8) 037562 Magic's Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-4 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (5) 7/1
8 (3) 72596 Wild Air (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-4 Paul Peter C Little 18/1
9 (15) 678 Fiery Fellow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-4 Clinton Binda N Juglall 40/1
10 (5) 667780 Stavinsky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 100/1
11 (4) 9900 In Accordance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-4 Paul Matchett R Danielson 75/1
12 (17) 605007 Famous Charmer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
13 (7) 600 Nuggets
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-4 Clinton Binda D David (6) 50/1
14 (12) Chinese Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-4 Weiho Marwing A Delpech 11/2
15 (6) Requitone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-4 Brian Wiid K Zechner 50/1
16 (16) 33 Virtuosity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus S Brown 14/5
17 (9) 9-0500 Bull Slayer (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 George Scott R 1 NR

15:35 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

15:35 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 233422 Lady's Desire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-6 b Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 7/2
2 (5) 264 Rubies And Pearls (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey:
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Ernie Anderson 13/2
3 (4) 0/940- Red Passion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: H Greyling
5 9-6 Ernie Anderson H Greyling 66/1
4 (3) 600574 For Your Eyes Only (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 20/1
5 (14) 0 La Victoria
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus D Sampson 100/1
6 (15) 0- Rake Em' In (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Lance Wiid K Zechner 100/1
7 (8) 296 Run Girl Wild (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-2 Joey Soma P Strydom 15/4
8 (16) 0 Belo Horizonte (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
3 9-2 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 100/1
9 (11) 62 Irish Lace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Dianne Stenger R Fradd 19/10f
10 (6) 0 Jet For Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-2 Paul Matchett R Simons 9/1
11 (1) 90 Lady Of May (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: N Qaule
3 9-2 Robbie Sage N Qaule (6) 66/1
12 (2) 7 Lunar Legacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-2 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (6) 20/1
13 (13) Mary Marvel (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-2 David Nieuwenhuizen S Veale 14/1
14 (12) 0 Tulau (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-2 Ernie Anderson F Herholdt 66/1
15 (7) 76409 Hold On
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-2 Alec Laird R 1 NR
16 (10) 40770 Weather Report (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Corne Spies R 2 NR

16:15 Melissa Allison Of Idols Performing Live At Fairview On 25 Novice Maiden Plate

16:15 Melissa Allison Of Idols Performing Live At Fairview On 25 Novice Maiden Plate Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 200927 Jolly Rhubino (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo G Lerena 25/1
2 (12) 2-35067 Sugar Ray (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: J Merwe
5 9-6 b Brett Webber J Merwe 18/1
3 (13) 706450 Jaros (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 b Wallace Tolmay F Chambers 55/1
4 (4) 5647 Mnguni (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Gary Alexander F Naude 18/1
5 (11) 544070 Lord York (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
6 (14) 000 Rebellion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 b Scott Kenny R Danielson 66/1
7 (8) 545 Giro Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-0 Weiho Marwing P Strydom 17/10
8 (3) 950 Atomic Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 9-0 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 25/1
9 (1) 594482 Zeerust (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-0 Leon Erasmus S Brown 16/1
10 (6) 008 Big Cat Hunt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-0 Brian Wiid K Zechner 100/1
11 (10) 000 Zaire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
3 9-0 Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 100/1
12 (9) 00 Inews (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: D Sampson
3 9-0 Chris Erasmus D Sampson 100/1
13 (2) 0 Selazar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-0 Gavin Van Zyl R Fradd 13/2
14 (7) 95 Top Command
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-0 Sean Tarry A Delpech 6/4f
15 (5) 9 Zanzibar Treaty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-0 Dianne Stenger M Yeni 25/1

16:50 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 Novice Maiden Plate

16:50 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 Novice Maiden Plate Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 647328 Moon Lay Hidden (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 b Spike Lerena S Brown 15/4
2 (2) 745343 Cherie's Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
5 9-6 Erico Verdonese G Lerena 14/5
3 (12) 0086 Captain Grant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Gary Alexander F Naude 40/1
4 (10) 235900 Ibhola (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 9-6 b Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) 18/1
5 (14) 003072 Imperceptible (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus R Simons 12/1
6 (11) 890508 Hint Of Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Scott Kenny R Danielson 25/1
7 (5) 625297 Bridgewater (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey:
5 9-6 b Roy Magner 22/1
8 (7) 70 In Good Faith
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 Paul Matchett F Chambers 22/1
10 (8) 724070 Badger's Quest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-0 Tyrone Zackey S Khumalo 22/1
11 (4) 750070 Drove All Night (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-0 Leon Erasmus J Merwe 20/1
12 (15) 680060 Moon Opener (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-0 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
14 (6) 99 Vino Nero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-0 Sean Tarry P Strydom 8/5f
15 (13) 00 Silverlight (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 8-13 b1 George Scott F Herholdt 100/1
9 (3) 70 Make Time (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: B Dean
4 9-6 Neville Fisher B Dean NR
13 (1) 000 Zurich News (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: W Marwing
3 9-0 Leon Erasmus W Marwing (9) NR

17:25 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (F & M)

17:25 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (F & M) Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 429232 Lucky Gambler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 b Bradley Maroun P Strydom 2/1f
2 (7) 499322 Quantum Leap (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
4 9-6 Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 5/1
3 (2) 773396 Indian Blitz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 9-6 b Louis Goosen D Sampson 16/1
4 (8) 284355 Sakkie Sakkie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 b Lance Wiid K Zechner 25/1
5 (13) 0777 Southern Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: H Greyling
5 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl H Greyling 15/1
7 (6) 008964 Jolie Femme (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-6 Brett Warren A Aucharuz (9) 33/1
8 (10) 985007 Snow Go (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki D David 20/1
9 (1) 046540 Vestalia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
3 8-11 b Corne Spies T Pretorius 66/1
10 (3) 008303 Flo Jo
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 8-11 Corne Spies F Chambers 45/1
11 (4) 3 Billie Jo (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 8-11 David Nieuwenhuizen G Lerena 5/2
12 (11) 00 Digital Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 8-11 Weiho Marwing S Veale 25/1
13 (5) 05 Paris Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 8-11 b Weiho Marwing A Delpech 11/2
6 (12) 639360 Countess Romanov (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 b Gary Alexander F Naude NR

18:00 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 041 3721859 Graduation Plate (F & M)

18:00 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 041 3721859 Graduation Plate (F & M) Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1633-09 Amur Affair (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 M F De Kock D David 13/1
2 (6) 325436 All In The Mind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 50/1
3 (3) 11 Rumya (NZ)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 M F De Kock A Delpech 1/3f
4 (9) 61210 Amber Orchid (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Sean Tarry G Lerena 11/1
5 (10) 360453 Gaelic Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-1 b Craig Mayhew F Herholdt 100/1
6 (12) 830337 Legal Account (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Chambers
5 9-0 Stephen Moffatt F Chambers 40/1
7 (2) 4123 Leeway
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Geoff Woodruff P Strydom 9/2
8 (4) 651 Cochineal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 45/1
9 (7) 675494 Lady Cozzene
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 8-10 b David Rahilly S Brown 100/1
10 (5) 181 Eagle High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Tyrone Zackey S Khumalo 28/1
11 (11) 421879 Ilha Da Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Geoff Woodruff H Greyling 45/1
12 (8) 650600 Firsttofly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 b Bradley Maroun R Danielson 100/1

18:35 Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec To Book Call 011 6811702 Novice Plate

18:35 Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec To Book Call 011 6811702 Novice Plate Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 085737 Chedwin Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
3 (10) 100527 Smart Royal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Leon Erasmus S Brown 50/1
4 (8) 109 Time Signal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Paul Matchett R Simons 40/1
5 (6) 95231 The King And I (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 b Sean Tarry P Strydom 5/2
6 (5) 1 River Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 9-2 Geoff Woodruff M V'Rensburg 6/4f
7 (3) 683120 Arctic Sun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Roy Magner J Merwe 16/1
9 (2) 3127 Yukon Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-1 Mike Azzie R Fradd 8/5
11 (12) 007077 World Record (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Paul Peter A Aucharuz (9) 100/1
12 (7) 958966 Moonscape (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-0 Spike Lerena F Chambers 100/1
13 (13) 1860 Croke Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-13 Tyrone Zackey S Khumalo 20/1
1 (9) 525322 Brooks-club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b1 Mike Azzie R Fradd NR
8 (4) 321 Adams Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 D Gray St John G Lerena NR
10 (11) 5176 Dual Asset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course Winner
3 9-0 b1 Ormond Ferraris S Veale NR

19:10 Rugby 5 Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M)

19:10 Rugby 5 Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 262761 Kalami (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
4 9-13 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 15/1
2 (5) 790601 Pacific Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 Wallace Tolmay N Juglall 13/2
3 (10) 2211 Cosmogenic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe 15/4
5 (4) 737773 Altair (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Dominic Zaki A Aucharuz (9) 15/2
6 (2) 11 Lyric's Wonder (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sean Tarry M Yeni 14/5f
7 (3) 2210 The Intervention (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Erico Verdonese S Veale 13/1
8 (12) 719 Greyish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Robbie Sage F Herholdt 15/1
9 (6) 324453 Lady Beatrix (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 b Brett Webber J Merwe 9/1
10 (9) 713-60 Schooner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: T Appie
4 8-4 Sean Tarry T Appie 55/1
11 (7) 317-860 Flying Cloud (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Louis Goosen C Maujean 66/1
12 (1) 670959 Reine D' Ivoire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Roy Magner R Danielson 15/1
4 (11) 314367 Amazing Grace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Alec Laird P Strydom NR

19:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M)

19:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 164252 Nona In Command (AUS)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-6 Paul Matchett R Simons 5/1
2 (4) 731001 Coastal Cabaret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) 13/1
3 (3) 401270 Zemfira (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Sean Tarry A Aucharuz (9) 10/1
4 (6) 758780 Golden Veil (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 b Spike Lerena S Veale 45/1
5 (10) 1 Countless (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 Gary Alexander P Strydom 15/4f
6 (18) 108 Extra Zing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 Robbie Sage F Herholdt 16/1
7 (16) 131766 Greystone Chapel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 Paul Peter A Delpech 9/2
8 (5) 323129 Conne Mara Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Dianne Stenger J Merwe 18/1
9 (14) 334210 Immediately (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-1 b David Rahilly S Brown 55/1
10 (12) 5 Mia Forza (AUS)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-1 Brian Wiid G Lerena 11/2
11 (17) 004091 Wollondilly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 b Brian Wiid M Yeni 15/1
12 (11) 42-3317 City Of Angels (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 b Weiho Marwing N Qaule (6) 50/1
13 (7) 541033 Elegant Tune (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Clinton Binda N Juglall (9) 28/1
14 (1) 109-907 Polina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Neville Fisher T Pretorius 75/1
15 (2) 875046 Silent Approach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gary Alexander F Naude 15/1
16 (13) 31 Breathless (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 b D Gray St John C Maujean 35/1
17 (8) 141656 Boujis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Dianne Stenger R 1 NR
18 (15) 60109 Suzi Swift (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ormond Ferraris R 2 NR