Turffontein Saturday 19th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:05 Racing Express Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:05 Racing Express Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 9450-2 Party Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Stanley M Ferreira G Lerena 2/1f
2 (4) 2687-3 Passionate Kiss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Roy Magner P Strydom 5/2
3 (10) 2429-0 Happy Place (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-6 Tyrone Zackey C Little 12/1
4 (2) 060-6 Beautiful Bella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Paul Matchett R Simons 15/1
5 (1) 7899- Dont Worry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 Roy Magner F Chambers 25/1
6 (3) 66600-9 Cheeky Chanson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 9-6 Paul Matchett D Sampson 45/1
7 (12) 000- Rock Rose
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Roy Magner R Danielson 66/1
8 (9) 00-0 Dragon Tattoo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b1 Grant Maroun K Zechner 66/1
9 (5) Forever After
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 Roy Magner D David 25/1
10 (8) Jet Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-6 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 3/1
11 (11) 8- Madame Ming (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Paul Matchett H Greyling 15/1
12 (7) 0 Rocking In Rhythm (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 b David Boyarsky S Brown 25/1

10:40 All To Come Progress Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies)

10:40 All To Come Progress Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 298378- Sea Shadow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 25/1
2 (2) 11- Espumanti
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 M F De Kock A Delpech 1/6f
3 (3) 6710- Wood Nymph (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Mike Azzie N Juglall 20/1
4 (5) 125661- Music Affair (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 b Stephen Moffatt P Strydom 15/2
5 (7) 18190-6 Eagle High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tyrone Zackey K Zechner 55/1
6 (4) 21800-2 Gallic Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis J Penny (9) 33/1
7 (1) 65147- Cochineal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Robbie Sage D Sampson 13/1

11:15 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate

11:15 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 67943-3 Commodore Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Fradd
5 9-6 b Gary Alexander R Fradd 7/1
2 (2) 70039-5 Chapel Of Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Chambers
5 9-6 Stephen Moffatt F Chambers 66/1
3 (11) 7600-05 Richard's Grace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
5 9-6 b Corne Spies T Pretorius 33/1
4 (3) 44067-5 Border Patrol (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: M Mienie
5 9-6 James Maree M Mienie 75/1
5 (13) 378988- Invictus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 Spike Lerena K Zechner 100/1
6 (8) 8230-42 Golden Ring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-0 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 14/5f
7 (7) 662438- Bronze Star
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-0 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 20/1
8 (14) 7234-5 Storm Warning (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-0 Dominic Zaki P Strydom 5/1
9 (16) 8673- Governors Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Terry Lowe
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-0 b Terry Lowe F Naude 20/1
10 (4) 69084-9 Hunter Valley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-0 Leon Erasmus S Brown 33/1
11 (9) 807-7 Sea Fish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-0 b1 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 9/1
12 (6) 07505- No Recollection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-0 Dominic Zaki H Greyling 100/1
13 (10) 008806- Big Cat Hunt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-0 b1 Brian Wiid C Maujean 100/1
14 (17) 00- Grey And Sons (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-0 Tyrone Zackey J Mariba (6) 100/1
15 (15) 0030-3 Digital Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 8-6 Weiho Marwing A Delpech 33/10
16 (1) 9425- Princess Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 8-6 Brett Warren R Danielson 6/1
17 (5) 0000/00- Mr Tambourine Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: R 1
7 9-6 James Maree R 1 NR

11:50 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Handicap

12:25 Racing Association Fm 89 Handicap (F & M)

13:00 Soccer 10 Mr 78 Handicap

13:35 Rugby 5 Progress Plate (3 Year-Olds)

14:10 Computaform Express Mr 85 Handicap

15:00 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate