Turffontein Sunday 16th December

  • Surface: Turf

10:25 Computaform Express Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:25 Computaform Express Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 2646 Rubies And Pearls (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Ernie Anderson G Lerena 9/1
3 (6) 0-0668 Devil Woman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 Stanley M Ferreira J Merwe 20/1
4 (7) 07770 Southern Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal 12/1
5 (4) 90 Princess Tayla (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Gary Alexander F Naude 100/1
6 (3) 724432 Miss Stingray (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-4 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 15/20f
7 (14) 7-40978 Superaver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-4 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 75/1
8 (8) 0960 Zena's Own (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-4 Dianne Stenger S Brown 50/1
10 (2) Archerfield (USA)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: D David
2 9-4 M F De Kock D David 6/1
11 (12) 26 Burlesque (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-4 Scott Kenny R Danielson 8/1
12 (15) Floating Beacon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-4 Ernie Anderson M Yeni 100/1
13 (16) 242 Happy Place (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: N Qaule
3 9-4 Tyrone Zackey N Qaule (6) 7/1
15 (13) 907 Lady Of May (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
3 9-4 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 100/1
16 (10) 746345 Upanishads (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Human
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 b Bill Human N Juglall 66/1
9 (11) 480866 Annamalai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Human
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-4 b Bill Human S Khumalo NR
2 (1) 428587 Hurricane Velvet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 b Roy Magner F Chambers NR
14 (5) 407 White Party (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-4 b1 Mike Azzie R Fradd NR

11:00 All To Come Maiden Plate

11:00 All To Come Maiden Plate Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 524222 Sebastian Bolt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 9-6 b Sean Tarry R Danielson 4/1
2 (14) 453432 Cherie's Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Veale
5 9-6 Erico Verdonese S Veale 25/1
3 (12) 703879 Nautical Adventure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
5 9-6 Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 66/1
5 (16) 840496 Recourse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
5 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt A Aucharuz (9) 150/1
6 (6) 606090 Scientist (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 b David Nieuwenhuizen K Zechner 100/1
7 (3) 0 Perfect Vision
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 9-6 Brett Warren D Lembethe (3) 100/1
9 (10) 473606 Nevado (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-4 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 66/1
10 (15) 779 Chiovanni (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Gray
3 9-4 b1 M F De Kock S Gray (6) 100/1
11 (2) 6009 Approbation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-4 Paul Peter C Little 150/1
12 (18) 06708 First Sugar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 Brian Wiid F Herholdt 150/1
13 (4) 00 Bull Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-4 Roy Magner S Khumalo 150/1
14 (5) 4 King Of Kuwait (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 9/2
15 (8) 22 No Prisoners (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Gary Alexander P Strydom 19/10
16 (9) 72 Tip A Champion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-4 Joey Soma G Lerena 6/4f
17 (17) 002769 Born To Buck (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo H Greyling 150/1
4 (1) 354056 Roaming In Rome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 b Roy Magner F Chambers NR
8 (7) 78526 Sarawan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: S Swanepoel
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 b Heather Adamson S Swanepoel NR
18 (13) 009968 Gee And Tee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-4 b Spike Lerena R 2 NR

11:35 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

11:35 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 070050 Lord York (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 35/1
2 (3) 564765 Mnguni (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 b Gary Alexander D David 16/1
3 (12) 008674 Captain Grant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Gary Alexander F Naude 28/1
4 (13) 905086 Hint Of Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Scott Kenny R Danielson 14/1
5 (6) 233422 Glorious Leader (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Human
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
5 9-6 b Bill Human G Wrogemann 9/1
6 (15) 057097 Richard's Grace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 b Corne Spies F Chambers 35/1
7 (7) 54524 Giro Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-0 Weiho Marwing P Strydom 13/10f
8 (11) 566243 Bronze Star
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-0 Dominic Zaki R Fradd 8/5
9 (1) 867 Governors Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Terry Lowe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
3 9-0 b1 Terry Lowe E Pheiffer 28/1
10 (5) 0500 Major Impact (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 9-0 Tyrone Zackey C Zackey (9) 50/1
11 (14) 89995 Educated Guess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-0 Wallace Tolmay K Zechner 100/1
12 (8) 056908 Hunter Valley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-0 Leon Erasmus S Brown 100/1
13 (4) 000 Zurich News (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-0 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
14 (9) 99 Zanzibar Treaty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-0 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 35/1
15 (2) 0000/00 Mr Tambourine Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: R 1
6 9-6 James Maree R 1 NR

12:10 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Maiden Plate

12:10 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Maiden Plate Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 486794 Commodore Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 b Gary Alexander P Strydom 17/2
2 (3) 037898 Invictus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 Spike Lerena N Juglall 18/1
3 (8) 870909 Beijing Olympics (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Gary Alexander F Naude 100/1
4 (14) 080960 Magical Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b Lance Wiid K Zechner 66/1
5 (10) 054406 Border Patrol (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 James Maree M Mienie 22/1
6 (4) 862 Spectroscopic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-0 Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 7/20f
7 (12) 0750 No Recollection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-0 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 50/1
8 (11) 09506 Gypsy Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-0 b1 David Nieuwenhuizen G Lerena 28/1
9 (9) 407092 Badger's Quest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-0 Tyrone Zackey D Lembethe (3) 20/1
10 (1) 00880 Big Cat Hunt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: S Gray
3 9-0 Brian Wiid S Gray (6) 55/1
12 (7) 0000 Zaire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-0 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 125/1
13 (13) 000960 Cougar Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
3 9-0 b Corne Spies T Pretorius 125/1
14 (2) 94 Princess Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
3 8-6 Brett Warren A Aucharuz (9) 6/1
15 (5) 0000 Double One Nine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-0 Leon Erasmus S Brown 125/1
11 (6) 060800 Moon Opener (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-0 Leon Erasmus S Brown NR

12:45 Rugby 5 Mr 86 Handicap

12:45 Rugby 5 Mr 86 Handicap Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 663848 Dunraven (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 b M F De Kock M Mienie 11/1
2 (13) 543159 Winning Leap (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-7 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 16/1
3 (10) 446278 Belmonte (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 b Lance Wiid G Lerena 11/1
4 (7) 110606 Turkish Delight (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 D Gray St John S Brown 33/1
5 (3) 260480 Campo De Santana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 Corne Spies F Naude 40/1
6 (12) 173326 Winter Desire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Stuart Pettigrew K Zechner 15/2
7 (11) 463614 The Who (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b Brett Webber J Merwe 15/2
8 (8) 411611 Pylon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 8-6 b Mike Azzie R Fradd 9/5f
9 (5) 929015 Money Flows (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Stephen Moffatt P Strydom 7/1
10 (1) 429320 Dreamy Times (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Ernie Anderson M Yeni 12/1
11 (4) 985098 Wells-cargo (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 James Maree D David 35/1
12 (15) 663852 Costsaver (AUS)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 18/1
13 (2) 875015 King's Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Scott Kenny R Danielson 18/1
14 (9) 321733 Mister Cat Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Terry Lowe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b Terry Lowe E Pheiffer 22/1
15 (16) 600070 Perpetual Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Weiho Marwing R 1 NR
16 (14) 067710 Sugar Ray (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: R 2
5 8-3 Brett Webber R 2 NR

13:25 Soccer 6 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)

13:25 Soccer 6 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 425128 Bibbety Bobbety (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-7 Ormond Ferraris S Brown 4/1
2 (1) 50-6280 Mastende (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 Gary Alexander R Danielson 40/1
3 (10) 2177 Emaliyami (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: T Appie
3 9-3 M F De Kock T Appie 2/1f
4 (15) 621 Sky Pirate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 5/1
6 (3) 374514 New Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Ernie Anderson F Chambers 22/1
7 (14) 000550 Sweet Ballentine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Neville Fisher F Naude 45/1
8 (7) 252155 Matilda's Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: D David
4 8-11 Gary Alexander D David 15/2
9 (18) 136663 My Chelsey Girl (AUS)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 b Brian Wiid A Aucharuz (9) 20/1
10 (6) 210867 Mer De Miesque (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 33/1
11 (16) 9-43300 Thembi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 8-10 Tony Nassif D Sampson 66/1
12 (9) 815904 The Angelus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 8-7 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 9/1
13 (17) 991000 True Imperium (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 b Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal 50/1
14 (5) 037071 High Lake (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 b Spike Lerena M Yeni 16/1
15 (12) 150086 Roman Numeral (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stanley M Ferreira J Merwe 50/1
16 (4) 342100 Bint Owee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Mike Azzie R Fradd 20/1
17 (13) 648007 Hockus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Roy Magner D Lembethe 100/1
5 (8) 216 Do You Remember (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-0 Geoff Woodruff P Strydom NR
18 (11) 007487 Kiriya (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Human
  • Jockey: R 2
5 8-5 Bill Human R 2 NR

14:00 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Mr 78 Handicap

14:00 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Mr 78 Handicap Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 956107 Radiant Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-11 Gary Alexander F Naude 33/1
2 (17) 880067 Echohawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-7 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 50/1
3 (12) 53110 Gray's Champ (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl P Strydom 11/5f
4 (4) 408656 Richinstyle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Human
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
5 9-6 Bill Human S Khumalo 55/1
5 (1) 865523 Albert Dock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Sean Tarry G Lerena 33/10
6 (5) 114297 Beat The Odds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Spike Lerena N Juglall 9/1
7 (10) 023598 Zuchetto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Human
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 b Bill Human G Wrogemann 66/1
8 (13) 621875 Kalurooz Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Brian Wiid K Zechner 15/1
9 (2) 129-846 Two Gun Kid (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 8-13 M F De Kock R Danielson 3/1
10 (6) 818300 Storm Ballet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Ormond Ferraris S Brown 33/1
11 (8) 924517 Panjo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Mike Azzie R Fradd 16/1
12 (14) 260606 King's Castle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 b Erico Verdonese S Veale 45/1
13 (9) 964-497 Burma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 8-8 b1 Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal 33/1
14 (11) 804659 Paintyourface (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Roy Magner D David 18/1
15 (15) 131446 Marching Band (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 40/1
16 (7) 411154 Handsome Hudson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Human
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 b Bill Human R Danielson NR
17 (16) 075700 Code Napoleon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: R 1
5 8-3 b Tyrone Zackey R 1 NR

14:35 Soccer 10 Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M)

14:35 Soccer 10 Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M) Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 060149 Pacific Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
5 9-9 Wallace Tolmay N Juglall 15/2
2 (1) 211070 Jet In The Sky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Geoff Woodruff H Greyling 15/2
3 (12) 438438 Varlet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 b Brian Wiid G Lerena 15/2
5 (9) 561070 Dazzling Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Grant Maroun P Strydom 13/2
6 (2) 129837 Sea Shadow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dominic Zaki S Brown 11/2
7 (7) 441202 Moonriver Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Paul Peter A Aucharuz (9) 14/5f
9 (6) 0-03544 Variety (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 b Mike Azzie R Fradd 5/1
10 (8) 713-607 Schooner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Sean Tarry T Appie 28/1
11 (3) 10-70 Pebble Eyes (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 M F De Kock R Danielson 8/1
12 (4) 517600 Speed Dial (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gary Alexander D David 28/1
8 (11) 412-660 African Icon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 b1 Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal NR
4 (5) 352316 Paschal Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Dominic Zaki S Brown NR

15:10 Racing Association Fm 72 Handicap (F & M)

15:10 Racing Association Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 455444 Come With Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b D Gray St John G Lerena 17/10f
2 (11) 710105 London Dipper (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-5 James Maree M Mienie 20/1
3 (3) 7199 Greyish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
3 9-4 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 14/1
4 (6) 312566 Music Affair (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-3 b Stephen Moffatt P Strydom 14/5
5 (8) 23150 Meet Me Halfway (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal 9/2
6 (7) 033999 Elegant Tune (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 40/1
7 (13) 052118 Stunning Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Mike Azzie N Juglall 13/2
8 (12) 002809 Military Maiden (AUS)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 8-8 Brian Wiid K Zechner 100/1
9 (9) 615800 Spanishlily (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
3 8-6 Bradley Maroun E Pheiffer 25/1
10 (5) 534050 Royal Wings (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Veale
5 8-4 Erico Verdonese S Veale 35/1
11 (10) 070130 Tristrams Mistress (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Human
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Bill Human J Merwe 35/1
12 (1) 074804 Tobe's Lass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
3 8-3 Corne Spies T Pretorius 35/1
13 (2) 684003 Fun City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: T Appie
5 8-3 Erico Verdonese T Appie 28/1

15:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 66 Divided Handicap (F & M)

15:45 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 66 Divided Handicap (F & M) Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 850830 Wings Of An Angel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Barend Daniel Botes A Aucharuz (9) 6/1
2 (11) 065259 Sweet Charity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-5 Stanley M Ferreira G Lerena 5/1
4 (8) 141000 Perrier-jouet (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 D Gray St John T Appie 14/1
5 (7) 033320 Rebel Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-1 Corne Spies F Chambers 9/1
6 (5) 906092 Sweet Candy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Stuart Pettigrew K Zechner 11/2
7 (2) 91000 Grootfontein (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
3 8-11 Alec Laird D David 33/1
8 (13) 049304 Miravar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mike Azzie R Fradd 7/2f
9 (14) 086230 Elegant Model (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Human
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bill Human S Khumalo 22/1
10 (9) 652369 Heads Up (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 8-8 D Gray St John F Herholdt 11/2
11 (12) 307593 Emblem's Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Veale
5 8-6 b Erico Verdonese S Veale 14/1
12 (4) 070805 Proud Moment (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Human
  • Jockey: N Qaule
4 8-6 Bill Human N Qaule 50/1
13 (3) 900705 Zephyr Breeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
4 8-5 b Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 12/1
14 (10) 817000 Jolenta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
3 8-3 Corne Spies T Pretorius 100/1
3 (1) 176650 Greystone Chapel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Paul Peter H Greyling NR