Turffontein Saturday 16th February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:20 Computaform Express Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:20 Computaform Express Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 450-224 Party Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: S Paterson
4 9-6 Stanley M Ferreira S Paterson 5/2
2 (6) 04044-3 Pretty Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: J Feni
4 9-6 Heather Adamson J Feni 14/5
3 (8) 6-42 Ruby Chimes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: I Lukhele
4 9-6 Barend Daniel Botes I Lukhele 11/5f
5 (9) 884-085 Hunt The Stars (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: F Semela
4 9-6 Dianne Stenger F Semela 16/1
6 (4) 00705-6 Snow Go (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: K Sigithi
5 9-6 Dominic Zaki K Sigithi 16/1
7 (5) 006-0 Sky Chase (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: Tom Lukhele
4 9-6 b Ernie Anderson Tom Lukhele 66/1
8 (2) 0000-0 Emblem's Crown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: D Mazule
4 9-6 Joey Soma D Mazule 66/1
9 (10) 00- Royal Mumsie (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Mosia
4 9-6 Weiho Marwing S Mosia 40/1
10 (3) 0-7 Stroke One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: G Dadamasi
4 9-6 Alec Laird G Dadamasi 11/2
4 (1) 7-86 Ebony Silver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: C Mabaya
4 9-6 Roy Magner C Mabaya NR

10:55 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:55 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (14) 7942-86 Kimura Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Brett Webber F Naude 5/1
4 (3) 000-230 Weather Report (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 Corne Spies F Chambers 8/1
5 (5) 90-5087 Jean's Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
4 9-6 b Corne Spies E Pheiffer 22/1
6 (13) 5780-90 Lilac Looker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: D David
5 9-6 Gary Alexander D David 22/1
7 (1) 2/00-0 Oriental Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
6 9-6 Gary Alexander R Danielson 25/1
8 (15) Dolores (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: F Maleking
4 9-6 Clinton Binda F Maleking (9) 25/1
10 (4) Fall Of Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Stanley M Ferreira G Lerena 11/5f
12 (9) 078 Rocking In Rhythm (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 David Boyarsky H Greyling 12/1
13 (2) Zelina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown 3/1
14 (10) Zephyrus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
4 9-6 b1 Neville Fisher T Pretorius 33/1
15 (11) 70-0089 Heap Of Hearts (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
5 9-6 Chris Erasmus J Jordaan 75/1
11 (8) Pearl Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 D Gray St John R Fradd NR
1 (12) 42526-3 White Whisper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Dianne Stenger P Strydom NR
3 (7) 75768-9 Lady Jallad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Thabana
4 9-6 Grant Maroun C Thabana (9) NR
9 (6) 93- Fab Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jurgen van Heerden
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 9-6 Jurgen van Heerden D Lembethe (3) NR

11:30 Jo'burg's Prawn Festival Turffontein 2 March Maiden Plate

11:30 Jo'burg's Prawn Festival Turffontein 2 March Maiden Plate Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 230-424 Golden Ring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 7/2
2 (1) 0862- Battle Flame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 b Alec Laird D David 3/1j
3 (3) 62438-7 Bronze Star
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: C Thabana
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki C Thabana (9) 40/1
4 (10) 6-25 Flag Parade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 3/1j
5 (16) 76/292-9 Slippery Slope (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R Simons
6 9-6 Barend Daniel Botes R Simons 20/1
6 (8) 9084-99 Hunter Valley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 55/1
7 (11) 749-803 Captain Grant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 b Gary Alexander K Zechner 28/1
8 (7) 0-05022 Richard's Grace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
5 9-6 b Corne Spies F Chambers 9/1
9 (14) 8-90 Gold Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki A Aucharuz (6) 33/1
10 (2) 08890-6 Golden Guinea (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
6 9-6 John Vos J Jordaan 66/1
11 (4) 70 Coco's Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki T Pretorius 100/1
12 (13) 5 Current Event (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl W Marwing (9) 10/1
13 (5) 0 Signature (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 v1 Brian Wiid G Lerena 20/1
14 (9) 0-0 Sinai Storm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
5 9-6 Spike Lerena M V'Rensburg NR
15 (6) 7000-07 London Irish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Spike Lerena R 1 NR
16 (15) 00-0 Scarlet Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Erico Verdonese R 2 NR

12:05 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Mr 94 Divided Handicap

12:05 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Mr 94 Divided Handicap Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 46958-0 House Of Wax (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-9 b Geoff Woodruff W Marwing (9) 12/1
2 (4) 0805-16 Beta (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 5/1
3 (6) 16405-9 Selborne Supremacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Sean Tarry R Danielson 20/1
4 (1) 1210-67 Jade Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Dominic Zaki G Lerena (ex1) 14/1
5 (7) 77361-8 Troubled Waters (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Sean Tarry A Delpech 7/1
6 (3) 30421-0 Rock Of Arts (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Weiho Marwing P Strydom 14/5f
7 (5) 324452- Captain Haddock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 7/2
8 (2) 42976-5 Beat The Odds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Spike Lerena J Penny (9) 7/1

12:40 Rugby 5 Mr 75 Divided Handicap

12:40 Rugby 5 Mr 75 Divided Handicap Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 0086-33 Amatol (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Dominic Zaki A Delpech 13/2
2 (1) 9151-8 Invierno (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-5 Sean Tarry R Fradd 7/2j
4 (5) 99/3-633 Song Of Camden (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
6 9-2 Sean Tarry P Strydom 7/2j
5 (8) 5925-51 Paintyourface (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 Roy Magner D David 6/1
7 (10) 58804-2 Aces High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Spike Lerena K Zechner 10/1
8 (7) 4600-26 Marching Band (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Clinton Binda F Maleking (9) 10/1
9 (4) 38234-3 Reign Victorious (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 b Sean Tarry R Danielson 15/2
10 (13) 7150-79 Nuggets
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 8-3 b Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 40/1
11 (3) 51090-0 Shaft (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Thabana
4 8-3 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Thabana (9) 75/1
12 (11) 384609- Atrochen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 15/1
13 (6) 06700-0 Returnee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: L Nhlapo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 b Erico Verdonese L Nhlapo 100/1
3 (2) 32122-4 Adams Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 D Gray St John R Fradd NR
6 (9) 7105-0 Rambo
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
5 8-13 Grant Maroun M V'Rensburg NR

13:15 Soccer 6 Mr 69 Handicap

13:15 Soccer 6 Mr 69 Handicap Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 452-13 Tequila Sunrise (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 b M F De Kock A Delpech 6/4f
2 (8) 25061-3 D G's Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 8/1
3 (2) 2215-53 Balse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-5 b Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal 6/1
4 (12) 6247-26 Venture (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 Erico Verdonese R Simons 20/1
5 (15) 7332-70 Mister Cat Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Terry Lowe
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 Terry Lowe F Naude 55/1
6 (11) 0150-10 King's Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: W Marwing
5 9-3 Scott Kenny W Marwing (9) 33/1
7 (9) 02621-8 Magic Parcel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 40/1
8 (3) 293208- Dreamy Times (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
8 9-2 Ernie Anderson F Chambers 33/1
9 (1) 55-081 Red Silvano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-1 b Sean Tarry R Danielson 18/1
10 (16) 7508-04 Zebulon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Tyrone Zackey K Zechner 25/1
11 (4) 5480-25 Up Above (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 8-13 b Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 14/1
12 (14) 0986-60 Wells-cargo (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 b James Maree M V'Rensburg 33/1
13 (13) 18907-1 Gentleman Jack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Tyrone Zackey J Mariba (6) 7/1
14 (5) 003-067 King Scott (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Leon Erasmus S Brown 20/1
15 (7) 630-542 Mojav (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R 1
6 8-8 Barend Daniel Botes R 1 NR
16 (10) 729-473 Any Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Lance Wiid R 2 NR

13:50 Allez France Handicap (Fillies And Mares)

13:50 Allez France Handicap (Fillies And Mares) Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 550650- Atlantic Oak
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-10 M F De Kock A Delpech 8/1
2 (6) 029-937 Heyouneverknow (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
6 9-10 Corne Spies F Chambers 20/1
4 (12) 233-377 Salutation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course Winner
7 8-13 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 8/1
5 (14) 06069-2 Turkish Delight (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 D Gray St John D David 6/1
7 (9) 995067- Markofdistinction (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 11/1
8 (8) 02/1565- Monpazier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Stuart Pettigrew R Simons 33/1
9 (5) 05216-3 Sacred Temple (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Tyrone Zackey S Brown 7/2j
10 (15) 511-7 Qin Wei (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 8-5 M F De Kock R Fradd 13/1
11 (2) 6212-1 Sky Pirate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 7/2j
12 (7) 06641-9 Lady Muffet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 8-3 Spike Lerena K Zechner 45/1
13 (16) 01006-5 Moikavano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 8-3 Weiho Marwing J Mariba (6) 28/1
14 (1) 9425-1 Princess Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Brett Warren A Aucharuz (6) 16/1
16 (3) 707-608 Bermuda Bowl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Stephen Moffatt H Greyling 55/1
3 (4) 1755-54 Himalayan Hill (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
6 9-3 Alec Laird D David NR
6 (10) 26175-8 Alessandria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 b Geoff Woodruff H Greyling NR
15 (11) 21113-1 Pearl Rush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jannie Pienaar
  • Jockey: R 1
5 8-3 Jannie Pienaar R 1 NR

14:25 Soccer 10 Fm 89 Divided Handicap (F & M)

14:25 Soccer 10 Fm 89 Divided Handicap (F & M) Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 1173-66 Mary's Pride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 16/1
3 (2) 312/09-8 Uptothemoon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Weiho Marwing W Marwing (9) 40/1
4 (12) 125307- Vivacious Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 16/1
5 (5) 2316-84 Paschal Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Dominic Zaki K Zechner 11/2
6 (3) 71516-2 Follow The Piper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Sean Tarry P Strydom 9/5f
7 (11) 18251-3 Princess Lily (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alec Laird D David 11/2
8 (9) 12027-8 Moonriver Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Paul Peter F Naude 33/1
9 (4) 059-402 London Dipper (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 James Maree J Penny (9) 11/2
10 (10) 54365-7 All In The Mind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 22/1
11 (7) 8020-79 Golden Veil (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Spike Lerena J Mariba (6) 66/1
12 (1) 8641-96 Caribbean Cruise (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 D Gray St John R Simons 14/1
2 (8) 4383-15 Varlet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Brian Wiid G Lerena NR

15:00 Racing Association Fm 72 Divided Handicap (F & M)

15:00 Racing Association Fm 72 Divided Handicap (F & M) Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 4119-44 Lady Calumet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Clinton Binda P Strydom 14/5f
2 (11) 675-725 Ohiki Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 Lance Wiid F Chambers 6/1
3 (7) 65147-5 Cochineal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 8/1
4 (12) 44321-0 Miss Stingray (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 25/1
5 (5) 0-1 Irish Flyer
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Alec Laird D David 7/2
6 (1) 06561-0 Dying Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Wallace Tolmay N Juglall 28/1
7 (8) 608-020 Mesmerising Melody (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Sean Tarry J Mariba (6) 14/1
8 (4) 4168-36 Kailani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis F Maleking (9) 11/1
9 (9) 49460-0 Lady Cozzene
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 8-4 b Roy Magner R Danielson 20/1
10 (14) 0080-00 Shepherds Bush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Thabana
4 8-3 Leon Erasmus C Thabana (9) 100/1
11 (13) 34180-0 Quinoa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
6 8-3 Ernie Anderson E Pheiffer 55/1
12 (2) 05096-0 Spiritofamphitrite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: H Greyling
5 8-3 Dominic Zaki H Greyling 45/1
13 (6) 40094-7 Rosey's Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
6 8-3 b Brian Wiid K Zechner 14/1
14 (10) 009809- Keen Smartly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Corne Spies T Pretorius 40/1

15:35 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M)

15:35 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M) Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 22218- Cat's Game (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Stanley M Ferreira P Strydom 11/5f
2 (12) 1 Jet Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 7/2
3 (6) 52-1 Magic Approach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Gary Alexander R Danielson 9/1
4 (4) 621-8 Walking Onthe Moon (ARG)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-1 Weiho Marwing W Marwing (9) 22/1
5 (11) 333-182 Aim Of The Game (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Leon Erasmus S Brown 8/1
6 (3) 5006-65 Meet Me Halfway (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal 9/1
7 (5) 7620-41 Essenelles (AUS)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 35/1
8 (13) 21188-6 Stunning Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mike Azzie N Juglall 20/1
9 (14) 29767-6 Conne Mara Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 40/1
10 (10) 8304-80 Wings Of An Angel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Barend Daniel Botes R Simons 50/1
11 (1) 7500-57 Danish (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 b D Gray St John D David 16/1
12 (7) 072644- Flying Wendy (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: V Morake
6 8-3 John Vos V Morake 12/1
13 (9) 666070- Bonny Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ernie Anderson K Zechner 100/1
14 (8) 080479- Cat Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Alec Laird C Thabana (9) 40/1