Turffontein Tuesday 15th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

15:00 Racing Express Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

15:00 Racing Express Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 65- Bally Havoc (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: J Mariba
3 9-2 Tony Nassif J Mariba (6) 100/1
2 (4) Boarding Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-2 Corne Spies F Chambers 9/1
3 (2) Bravo Maya (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-2 Sean Tarry P Strydom 9/2
4 (5) Cyber Space (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-2 Paul Peter R Danielson 25/1
5 (3) Indigo Pixie (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: W Marwing
3 9-2 David Nieuwenhuizen W Marwing (9) 66/1
6 (8) 3- Kings Rose
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-2 Tyrone Zackey N Juglall 12/1
7 (13) Maggiore (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 66/1
8 (11) Magrooma (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-2 M F De Kock R Fradd 8/5f
9 (12) 232- Miss Seattle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 b1 Barend Daniel Botes G Lerena 7/2
10 (7) 34- Olympic Goal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-2 Corne Spies F Naude 33/1
11 (9) River Princess
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 9/1
13 (1) Virgo's Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-2 David Nieuwenhuizen K Zechner 12/1
12 (10) Slinky Jalinky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Devin Little
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-2 Devin Little C Little NR

15:35 All To Come Maiden Plate

15:35 All To Come Maiden Plate Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 5633-2 Tobit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Paul Peter P Strydom Evsf
2 (14) 00782-3 Stavinsky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 15/2
3 (11) 504- Dis'llbetheday (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Roy Magner G Lerena 9/5
4 (8) 79080-0 The Great Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b Grant Maroun K Zechner 66/1
5 (7) 94720-0 Magic Of Rome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Maujean
6 9-6 Chris Erasmus C Maujean 40/1
6 (4) 0800- Allegro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Brett Webber F Naude 150/1
7 (9) 070500- Drove All Night (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 150/1
8 (1) 506869- Law Of Four (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Little
5 9-6 b Grant Maroun C Little 150/1
9 (2) Bon Javier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: B Dean
5 9-6 Ian Jayes B Dean 40/1
10 (13) 9 Cabin Cruiser (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Barend Daniel Botes R Simons 50/1
11 (12) Dark Ages (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-6 David Nieuwenhuizen W Marwing (9) 150/1
12 (3) Isobar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 Weiho Marwing R Fradd 14/1
13 (10) 0- N-again (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 40/1
14 (15) 0- Norman Conquest (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Gary Alexander R Danielson 18/1
15 (5) 00- Scarlet Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 Erico Verdonese D David 50/1

16:10 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

16:10 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 803- Your Move (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 b Barend Daniel Botes R Simons 6/1
2 (11) 23334-4 Flight Of Eagles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 9/1
3 (3) 560-6 Marina Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus J Merwe 25/1
4 (5) 725966- Wild Air (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Paul Peter P Strydom 15/4f
5 (15) 549763- Kashan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: W Marwing
5 9-6 Scott Kenny W Marwing (9) 9/1
6 (4) 70570-8 King (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-6 b James Maree G Wrogemann 66/1
7 (9) 960-0 Wel Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-6 b David Nieuwenhuizen J Mariba (6) 100/1
8 (13) 00000-0 Zurich News (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 125/1
9 (7) Blazing Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 Sean Tarry N Juglall 16/1
10 (6) 6- Jamaican Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl M Mienie 16/1
11 (12) Legatee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Gary Alexander F Naude 8/1
12 (8) 7- Neo Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Erico Verdonese G Lerena 15/2
13 (16) 85- Start Your Engines (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 Dianne Stenger R Fradd 8/1
14 (1) Timezone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 9-6 Gary Alexander R Danielson 66/1
15 (14) 90- Viking Hero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 Grant Maroun C Maujean 66/1
16 (2) 7- Zapateo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 Alec Laird D David 6/1

16:45 Computaform Express Maiden Plate (F & M)

16:45 Computaform Express Maiden Plate (F & M) Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 05780-9 Lilac Looker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 9-6 Gary Alexander R Danielson 75/1
2 (4) 0- Flag Of Sodom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: R Curling
5 9-6 Lance Wiid R Curling 75/1
3 (11) 0/0- Rake Em' In (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: F Naude
5 9-6 Lance Wiid F Naude 100/1
4 (8) 224332- Empyreal Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-4 b1 Alec Laird D David 9/5
5 (3) 6227- Irish Lace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-4 b Dianne Stenger P Strydom 11/2
6 (5) 053274- Stylish Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-4 Spike Lerena R Simons 10/1
7 (12) 097846- Superaver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-4 Stephen Moffatt F Chambers 40/1
8 (6) 0920- Apple At Us (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-4 Scott Kenny S Brown 40/1
9 (1) 39-5 Tzigane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-4 Barend Daniel Botes J Merwe 25/1
10 (7) 36663-7 Top Trumps (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-4 b Stuart Pettigrew K Zechner 33/1
11 (13) 00-9 Lucky Escape (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 66/1
12 (2) 52- Magic Approach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-4 Gary Alexander R Fradd 6/5f
13 (9) 00- Tuscon Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-4 Lance Wiid G Wrogemann 75/1

17:20 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate

17:20 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 0332-2 Kibrave (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: R Fradd
5 9-6 Brian Wiid R Fradd 14/5j
2 (3) 6/6235-4 Eternity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
5 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 14/5j
3 (1) 452-2 Royal Tribute (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: C Maujean
5 9-6 Scott Kenny C Maujean 9/1
4 (11) 470-5 Pardon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 b Mike Azzie K Zechner 33/1
5 (5) 300850- Don't Be Silly (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 9-6 Sean Tarry R Danielson 25/1
6 (8) 86749-8 Captain Grant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
5 9-6 b Gary Alexander F Naude 50/1
7 (2) 034533- Annaconda Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-4 Louis Goosen P Strydom 6/1
8 (9) 722336- Baron Zemo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-4 b Roy Magner D David 25/1
9 (12) 448235- Zeerust (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-4 Leon Erasmus S Brown 20/1
10 (13) 8046- London Academy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-4 Sean Tarry J Mariba (6) 66/1
11 (6) 0798- Let's Get It Right (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: N Qaule
4 9-4 b1 Roy Magner N Qaule (6) 125/1
13 (15) 060-5 Bravado Skye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-4 b Gavin Van Zyl N Juglall 33/1
14 (10) 990- Zanzibar Treaty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-4 b Dianne Stenger R Simons 125/1
15 (7) 52- Augustinus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-4 Tyrone Zackey C Little 7/2
16 (16) 8- King's Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-4 Stuart Pettigrew G Wrogemann 33/1
17 (14) 70-0 Ekurhuleni (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: R Curling
4 9-4 b Lance Wiid R Curling 125/1
12 (17) 060800- Moon Opener (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-4 Leon Erasmus H Greyling NR

17:55 Racing Association Mr 80 Handicap

17:55 Racing Association Mr 80 Handicap Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 130421- Rock Of Arts (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-10 b Weiho Marwing P Strydom 17/10f
2 (6) 060874- Veto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-10 b Brett Webber D David 20/1
3 (10) 1013- Donnie Brasco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Paul Peter R Fradd 9/1
4 (9) 613529- Nice Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 Leon Erasmus S Brown 15/2
5 (4) 842053- Ahoy Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: R Curling
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-2 Lance Wiid R Curling 50/1
6 (8) 5-1 Prince Jazeem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Sean Tarry R Danielson 6/1
7 (5) 015967- Tsitsikama Strike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
6 9-1 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 20/1
8 (1) 04/976-3 Ampere (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: G Lerena
6 9-0 Kumaran Naidoo G Lerena 15/2
9 (11) 1199/3- Song Of Camden (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sean Tarry J Mariba (6) 14/1
10 (13) 40910-2 Brother In Arms (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian Wiid C Maujean 20/1
11 (3) 15335-0 Dawn Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Erasmus J Merwe 25/1
12 (12) 22991- Distinctly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 8/1
14 (7) 925590- Skinny Jeans (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 b Ian Jayes K Zechner 50/1
13 (14) 622144- Magic's Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Clinton Binda K Zechner NR

18:30 Soccer 6 Mr 102 Handicap

18:30 Soccer 6 Mr 102 Handicap Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 165370- Winking Jack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-10 b Lance Wiid G Wrogemann 14/1
2 (5) 662420- Zorba's Tale (AUS)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-9 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 11/1
3 (9) 11271/5- Golden Chariot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
9 9-6 Sean Tarry J Mariba (6) 12/1
5 (1) 003423- Two Tone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Mike Azzie R Fradd 6/5f
6 (3) 121415- Mythical Palace (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Sean Tarry G Lerena 8/5
8 (6) 97087-0 Edict (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Lance Wiid K Zechner 33/1
9 (2) 300845- Emir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-3 Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 12/1
4 (4) 818949- Soweto Slew (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Weiho Marwing P Strydom NR
7 (7) 7/31213- Merhee (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 M F De Kock R Danielson NR

19:05 Swallow Stakes (Listed) (3 Year-Old Fillies)

19:05 Swallow Stakes (Listed) (3 Year-Old Fillies) Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (8) 3691-1 Danish Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl P Strydom 33/10
3 (10) 04906-4 Dalalaat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 b Stephen Moffatt R Danielson 50/1
4 (4) 744382- King's Temptress (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Kumaran Naidoo F Chambers 7/10f
5 (2) 425234- Nona In Command (AUS)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 8-11 Alec Laird H Greyling 13/1
6 (3) 6-1 Katch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 8-11 Scott Kenny R Fradd 15/2
7 (7) 1444-5 Sols Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Stephen Moffatt S Brown 40/1
8 (9) 342251- Margot On Stage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Roy Magner K Zechner 40/1
9 (1) 0145-3 It'sgottobeme (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: S Swanepoel
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Heather Adamson S Swanepoel 40/1
10 (5) 1- Hlatikulu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Alec Laird D David 7/1
1 (6) 3110-2 Ferrari Dawn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd NR

19:40 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)

19:40 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 10/706- Pebble Eyes (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
5 9-10 b1 M F De Kock F Naude 7/1
2 (1) 25675-7 Ohiki Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Lance Wiid P Strydom 5/2f
3 (14) 393332- Silent Angel (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 John Vos F Chambers 6/1
4 (12) 4/1998-0 Luxurious Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Devin Little
  • Jockey: C Little
5 9-5 Devin Little C Little 50/1
6 (7) 176650- Greystone Chapel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-3 Paul Peter H Greyling 8/1
7 (15) 521188- Stunning Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 Mike Azzie G Lerena 16/1
8 (2) 213750- Geolina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: D David
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-2 Roy Magner D David 14/1
9 (13) 420401- Fountain Of Eden (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 b Lance Wiid G Wrogemann 50/1
11 (10) 62809-7 Mastende (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 Gary Alexander R Danielson 20/1
12 (4) 64168- Kailani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 25/1
13 (8) 010947- Suzi Swift (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 9/1
14 (9) 60923-9 Sweet Candy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Stuart Pettigrew K Zechner 15/2
15 (3) 930451- Miravar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mike Azzie R Fradd 8/1
16 (11) 9/90700- Polina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
7 8-9 Neville Fisher T Pretorius 66/1
5 (5) 24023-9 Penny Fare (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 D Gray St John G Lerena NR
10 (16) 12/0208- Ask Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
8 9-1 Neville Fisher F Naude NR