Turffontein Tuesday 13th November

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

15:40 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate

15:40 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 73-47 Zap The Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Sean Tarry G Lerena 11/5f
2 (7) 643238 Matchless Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt P Strydom 5/1
3 (10) 4867 Commodore Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 b Gary Alexander F Naude 50/1
4 (17) 360623 Flawless Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Romeo Francis R Danielson 33/1
5 (15) 7 In Good Faith
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Paul Matchett H Greyling 66/1
6 (11) 0090 Irving (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: V Morake
4 9-6 Romeo Francis V Morake 125/1
7 (3) Pardon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 Mike Azzie R Fradd 7/1
8 (2) 4 Barbados (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-2 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (6) 13/1
9 (6) 530 Dubai Traffic (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-2 b1 M F De Kock D David 13/2
10 (12) 672407 Badger's Quest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
3 9-2 Tyrone Zackey A Aucharuz (9) 75/1
11 (1) 55850 Keagan's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-2 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 45/1
12 (5) 896 Kingston (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-2 Paul Matchett R Simons 16/1
13 (14) 500209 Master Polly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 b1 Joey Soma M Yeni 28/1
14 (9) 0 Battle Flame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-2 Alec Laird J Merwe 25/1
15 (18) 3 Bay Of Bengal
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-2 Spike Lerena S Brown 6/1
16 (13) 05 Major Impact (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 Tyrone Zackey S Khumalo 16/1
17 (8) 0086 Captain Grant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 b Gary Alexander R 1 NR
18 (16) 680060 Moon Opener (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus R 2 NR

16:15 QSP Construction Maiden Plate (F & M)

16:15 QSP Construction Maiden Plate (F & M) Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 037822 Flying Finish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: P Strydom
5 9-6 b Gary Alexander P Strydom 3/1
2 (4) 790588 Dance Hall Girl
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 35/1
3 (1) 0-95866 African Blaze (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 James Maree K Zechner 66/1
4 (7) 080900 Through It All (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki A Aucharuz (9) 100/1
5 (11) 32425 White Whisper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Dianne Stenger R Fradd 2/1f
6 (5) 602604 Kimura Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-4 Brett Webber J Merwe 11/1
7 (6) 80638 My Silver Heart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-4 Corne Spies F Chambers 50/1
8 (8) 022770 Magnetic Glow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 50/1
9 (15) 799 Zacconia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus S Brown 100/1
10 (12) 402 Coventry Road (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-4 Paul Peter C Little 11/2
11 (14) 7330 Dynamo Dazzle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-4 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 18/1
12 (9) 0 It'sgottobeme (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: S Swanepoel
3 9-4 Heather Adamson S Swanepoel 100/1
13 (3) 5 Misatso (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 James Maree F Herholdt 16/1
14 (10) Spartan Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-4 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (6) 4/1
15 (13) 00 Zalarus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: W Marwing
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus W Marwing (9) 100/1

16:50 Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec To Book Call 011 681 1702 Maiden Plate

16:50 Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec To Book Call 011 681 1702 Maiden Plate Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (11) 987939 Magic Of Rome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
5 9-6 b Chris Erasmus J Merwe 33/1
3 (5) 085068 Law Of Four (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 Grant Maroun N Juglall 66/1
4 (8) 703899 Sir Swayze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 Dianne Stenger M Yeni 33/1
5 (2) 40009 General Custer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 b Gary Alexander F Naude 66/1
6 (10) 563 Tobit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-4 Paul Peter C Little 17/10
7 (12) 62460 Flight Of Eagles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-4 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) 6/1
9 (13) 000 Airburst (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: T Appie
3 9-4 b Dianne Stenger T Appie 75/1
13 (7) 22 Zuccarelli (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus S Brown 7/10f
1 (4) 402861 Palace Town (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Paul Peter C Maujean NR
8 (3) 00096 Cougar Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-4 b1 Corne Spies F Chambers NR
10 (1) 0960 Hostile Bid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: B Dean
3 9-4 Stanley M Ferreira B Dean NR
11 (6) 90 Viking Hero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-4 Grant Maroun R Danielson NR
12 (9) 2 Winter Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-4 Barend Daniel Botes S Khumalo NR

17:25 Martin Collins Conditions Plate

17:25 Martin Collins Conditions Plate Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 114012 Deliver The Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-9 Dominic Zaki P Strydom 1/2f
2 (4) 979000 Moroccan (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Weiho Marwing S Veale 25/1
3 (2) 051407 Gold Site (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 b Paul Peter D David 50/1
4 (6) 172151 Pomodoro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Sean Tarry G Lerena 9/2
5 (3) 3-40003 Two Tone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Mike Azzie R Fradd 6/1
6 (7) 523367 Chesalon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: N Juglall
5 8-11 b Mike Azzie N Juglall 11/1
7 (1) 218-120 Beta (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (6) 55/1
8 (8) 196208 Americano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Paul Matchett J Merwe 22/1
9 (10) 443829 Legal Action (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Chris Erasmus M V'Rensburg 33/1
10 (9) 125610 Dazzling Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Grant Maroun N Qaule (6) 45/1

18:00 Protea Electronics Graduation Plate

18:00 Protea Electronics Graduation Plate Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (5) 510122 The Hangman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Sean Tarry P Strydom 1/3f
3 (6) 102717 Zestful (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course Winner
3 9-1 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 9/2
4 (8) 520-921 Catamagic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 45/1
5 (3) 2-36479 Perigrine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-0 Sean Tarry R Fradd 10/1
6 (1) 732445 Captain Haddock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Ormond Ferraris S Brown 14/1
7 (7) 51 Turnstone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Paul Matchett R Simons 18/1
8 (4) 695896 Moonscape (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 8-8 Spike Lerena K Zechner 75/1
9 (9) 066076 Leap In The Del (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 8-4 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) 45/1
1 (2) 842030 Astro News (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Brian Wiid G Lerena NR

18:35 G4s Mr 70 Handicap

18:35 G4s Mr 70 Handicap Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 462321 Cufflinks (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Sean Tarry P Strydom 11/5f
2 (1) 213274 Divine Invitation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-5 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 18/1
3 (3) 285410 King Scott (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 18/1
5 (16) 367450 Indigo Amigo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 Brian Wiid H Greyling 40/1
6 (7) 022606 King's Castle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 b Erico Verdonese R Danielson 14/1
7 (4) 091045 Dichotoma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-3 b Dominic Zaki G Lerena 7/1
9 (5) 670425 D G's Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 17/2
10 (2) 976190 Zebulon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
8 9-2 Tyrone Zackey S Khumalo 33/1
11 (18) 546970 Manchurian Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Paul Matchett R Simons 25/1
12 (17) 8-41300 Java Junkie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
5 8-9 b Geoff Woodruff A Aucharuz (9) 50/1
13 (6) 098107 Afterburner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: S Swanepoel
3 8-7 b Heather Adamson S Swanepoel 66/1
14 (15) 621867 Any Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Lance Wiid K Zechner 50/1
15 (11) 00-0768 Al Bling (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 b1 Brett Warren T Pretorius 50/1
16 (9) 704707 King's Destiny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Tyrone Zackey N Qaule (6) 45/1
17 (10) 908573 Chedwin Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 b Leon Erasmus J Merwe 9/1
4 (8) 9-31 St Remy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 Mike Azzie R Fradd NR
8 (14) 08310 Jonovich (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 b1 Weiho Marwing S Veale NR
18 (12) 974676 Dublin Dude (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Erico Verdonese R 2 NR

19:10 Lithotech Conditions Plate (F & M)

19:10 Lithotech Conditions Plate (F & M) Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 105942 Without Malice (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 George Scott F Chambers 7/2
2 (7) 315506 Atlantic Oak
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 M F De Kock R Danielson 6/1
3 (6) 842600 Katy's Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tyrone Zackey S Khumalo 14/1
4 (5) 534384 Varlet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Brian Wiid F Herholdt 18/1
5 (8) 214224 Demanding Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 14/5
6 (3) 110193 Up Front (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Barend Daniel Botes J Merwe 5/2f
7 (1) 119950 Markofdistinction (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ormond Ferraris S Veale 15/1
8 (2) 485423 Elodie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Ormond Ferraris M Yeni 17/2

19:45 Thank You For Your Support Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)

19:45 Thank You For Your Support Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 274212 Caseys Cause (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (6) 5/1
2 (15) 454140 Flavia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 b Alec Laird H Greyling 55/1
3 (14) 067101 London Dipper (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-5 James Maree K Zechner 15/1
4 (11) 576787 Danish (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 D Gray St John G Lerena 15/2
5 (12) 735212 Atalaya (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Ernie Anderson F Chambers 14/1
6 (1) 244221 Conservationist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-4 Geoff Woodruff W Marwing (9) 10/1
7 (8) 00-5080 Cat Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course Winner
4 9-3 Alec Laird N Qaule (6) 45/1
8 (6) 505211 Stunning Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 Mike Azzie N Juglall 7/2f
9 (4) 09-4330 Thembi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-3 Tony Nassif D David 22/1
10 (9) 910 Grootfontein (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-2 Alec Laird J Merwe 28/1
11 (13) 303176 Rue De Rivoli (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 Joey Soma P Strydom 17/2
12 (3) 513666 My Chelsey Girl (AUS)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Brian Wiid A Aucharuz (9) 15/1
13 (2) 641 Kailani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 16/1
14 (10) 051974 Saint Claire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Peter M V'Rensburg 17/2
15 (17) 072400 Ras Malaai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni 40/1
16 (5) 719768 Rose For Rossini (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 b Romeo Francis R Danielson 18/1
17 (18) 609000 Alberts Daughter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kumaran Naidoo R 1 NR
18 (16) 179088 Fiery (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Ian Jayes R 2 NR