Turffontein Saturday 8th December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:15 Martin Collins Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:15 Martin Collins Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 369 Danish Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl P Strydom 11/5f
2 (11) 260479 Kimura Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-6 Brett Webber J Merwe 12/1
3 (18) 704486 Lovely Luline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Terry Lowe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
3 9-6 Terry Lowe E Pheiffer 20/1
4 (9) 782250 Flying Finish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
5 9-6 b Gary Alexander F Naude 13/1
5 (15) 670335 Wisteria Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-6 Roy Magner K Zechner 14/1
6 (3) 227709 Magnetic Glow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown 20/1
7 (16) 040 Bold Flash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-6 Paul Peter C Little 13/1
8 (14) 78 Dont Worry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-6 Roy Magner R Danielson 22/1
9 (7) 9 Fab Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jurgen van Heerden
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 Jurgen van Heerden F Herholdt 50/1
10 (5) Lady Torres (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-6 Bradley Maroun S Khumalo 40/1
11 (12) Magic Approach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-6 Gary Alexander R Fradd 5/1
12 (8) 6 National Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-6 Dominic Zaki M Yeni 14/5
13 (6) 00 Noble Demi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus D Sampson 100/1
14 (10) 00 Royal State (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-6 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 100/1
15 (17) 0 Ruby Red Sunshine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: T Appie
3 9-6 Dianne Stenger T Appie 100/1
17 (2) 060 Jetali (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-6 Paul Matchett R Simons 50/1
16 (4) Spanish Lace
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-6 Robbie Sage F Chambers NR
18 (13) 809008 Through It All (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki R 2 NR

10:50 Marlin Trust Maiden Juvenile Plate

10:50 Marlin Trust Maiden Juvenile Plate Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) Ermine Street (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
2 9-2 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 9/1
4 (2) Kandahar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: M Mienie
2 9-2 Joey Soma M Mienie 1/2f
6 (7) 6 Bally Havoc (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: M Yeni
2 8-10 Tony Nassif M Yeni 22/1
9 (9) 2 Miss Seattle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Barend Daniel Botes S Khumalo 2/1
10 (10) 5 Miss Wildfire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
2 8-10 Joey Soma F Herholdt 28/1
2 (8) Fluent Mobility (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
2 9-2 Joey Soma F Herholdt NR
3 (5) Hall Of Mirrors (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
2 9-2 Weiho Marwing R Danielson NR
5 (3) Manzai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: N Qaule
2 9-2 Weiho Marwing N Qaule (6) NR
7 (6) 4 Dance Away
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R Simons
2 8-10 Barend Daniel Botes R Simons NR
8 (1) 1 Lady Morgana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Saeed Mohideen
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Saeed Mohideen K Zechner NR

11:25 Mike Makaab Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:25 Mike Makaab Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 33222-2 Adella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Robbie Sage P Strydom 8/5
2 (12) 583366 Top Trumps (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 b Stuart Pettigrew F Herholdt 80/1
3 (13) 247 Sheen Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-4 Ernie Anderson M Yeni 25/1
4 (11) 553040 Pretty Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-4 Heather Adamson C Little 45/1
5 (9) 5056 Snow Princess
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis R Fradd 10/1
6 (15) 2963 Run Girl Wild (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 9-4 Joey Soma M Mienie 15/2
7 (10) 5050 Moulin D'or (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-4 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 80/1
8 (14) 04 Belo Horizonte (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-4 Robbie Sage H Greyling 40/1
9 (1) 0 Cerro Azul (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-4 Barend Daniel Botes J Merwe 66/1
10 (16) 08 Classy Looker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-4 Ernie Anderson C Maujean 125/1
11 (7) 3 High Horse Lady
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
2 9-4 M F De Kock R Danielson 6/5f
12 (8) 8 Lady Ida (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-4 Brian Wiid K Zechner 125/1
13 (5) Snowy River (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: S Gray
3 9-4 David Nieuwenhuizen S Gray (6) 50/1
14 (3) Sparkling Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-4 Grant Maroun S Khumalo 22/1
15 (2) 522368 Radiant Wisdom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis R 1 NR
16 (4) 666 Cheeky Chanson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-4 Paul Matchett R 2 NR

12:00 Desch Maiden Plate

12:00 Desch Maiden Plate Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (13) 352422 Sebastian Bolt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 9-6 b Sean Tarry R Danielson 33/10
3 (11) 328036 Moon Lay Hidden (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 b Spike Lerena S Brown 14/1
4 (8) 535405 Roaming In Rome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 b Roy Magner F Chambers 40/1
5 (15) 503280 Lamotta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 b Lance Wiid K Zechner 35/1
6 (10) 657223 Baron Zemo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 b Roy Magner S Khumalo 11/2
7 (1) 9504 Atomic Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-4 Stuart Pettigrew R Simons 13/2
8 (12) 0480 Saltaire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 b Robbie Sage F Herholdt 50/1
9 (6) 908060 Southern Taste (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-4 Paul Peter C Little 100/1
10 (3) 000 Dance Club
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: R Curling
3 9-4 Lance Wiid R Curling 100/1
11 (9) 07 Let's Get It Right (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
3 9-4 Roy Magner E Pheiffer 100/1
12 (5) 08 Mizar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
3 9-4 Alec Laird A Aucharuz (9) 33/1
13 (2) 00 One Of One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M Yeni 66/1
14 (7) 00 Quincatria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-4 b1 Barend Daniel Botes J Merwe 66/1
15 (4) 83 Royal Lance (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-4 Weiho Marwing P Strydom Evsf
1 (14) 300850 Don't Be Silly (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 9-6 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) NR

12:35 Drakenstein Stud Mr 94 Divided Handicap

12:35 Drakenstein Stud Mr 94 Divided Handicap Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 232382 Glorious Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-7 D Gray St John R Fradd 33/10
2 (1) 424194 S'il Vous Plait (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Ormond Ferraris S Brown 4/1
3 (7) 069-044 Regal Ransom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-5 Sean Tarry P Strydom 3/1
4 (5) 500111 Main Dane (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 M F De Kock R Danielson 2/1f
6 (2) 365225 Go Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Spike Lerena N Juglall 9/1
7 (4) 1449 Global Strike (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b M F De Kock T Appie 22/1
5 (6) 364795 Perigrine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 8-5 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) NR

13:10 New Turf Carriers Mr 72 Divided Handicap

13:10 New Turf Carriers Mr 72 Divided Handicap Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 195709 Canute The Great (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 33/1
2 (6) 911 Safe House (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
3 9-4 Mike Azzie R Fradd 14/5f
3 (9) 129-84 Two Gun Kid (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-4 M F De Kock M Yeni 15/4
4 (16) 104527 Dichotoma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-3 b Dominic Zaki S Khumalo 14/1
5 (10) 22-1984 Enchanted Guest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Scott Kenny R Danielson 7/1
7 (3) 542932 Dreamy Times (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
7 9-0 Ernie Anderson F Chambers 15/2
8 (17) 680465 Paintyourface (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Roy Magner M Mienie 15/1
9 (15) 190675 Zebulon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
8 9-0 Tyrone Zackey F Herholdt 45/1
10 (7) 854100 King Scott (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 28/1
11 (14) 555600 Mass Destruction (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dominic Zaki T Pretorius 50/1
12 (4) 100 Aceinthehole (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 8-10 D Gray St John R Simons 50/1
13 (18) 643126 Kudos (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 b Leon Erasmus J Merwe 12/1
14 (13) 186737 Any Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b1 Lance Wiid K Zechner 16/1
15 (12) 506771 Sugar Ray (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: T Appie
5 8-3 b Brett Webber T Appie 15/1
16 (2) 047074 King's Destiny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Tyrone Zackey N Qaule (6) 14/1
17 (11) 001800 Loverboy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Bradley Maroun D Lembethe 50/1
6 (8) 321 Vitruvian Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
3 9-0 Weiho Marwing P Strydom NR
18 (5) 070795 For The Birds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
4 8-3 Leon Erasmus R 2 NR

13:45 Secretariat Stakes (Listed) (3 Year-olds)

13:45 Secretariat Stakes (Listed) (3 Year-olds) Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 852123 Fantastic Mr Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
3 9-6 b Paul Matchett F Herholdt 8/1
2 (3) 26310 Regal Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: C Little
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl C Little 10/1
3 (2) 665134 King's Bridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
3 9-5 Greg / Anthony R Danielson 13/2
5 (9) 338318 Serissa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
3 9-4 Sean Tarry P Strydom 15/2
6 (12) 215 Waka Waka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Gary Alexander M Mienie 14/1
7 (8) 23316 Cookie Monster (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-0 Roy Magner J Merwe 5/1
8 (10) 495593 Istiqraar (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-0 M F De Kock M Yeni 7/1
9 (7) 314380 Sammy Silver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-13 b Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 15/1
10 (4) 514 Turnstone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 Paul Matchett R Simons 9/1
11 (1) 331 Virtuosity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 Leon Erasmus S Brown 7/2f
12 (6) 525580 Victory Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 8-6 b1 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 66/1
4 (5) 230113 Peanuts (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 9-5 Roy Magner F Chambers NR

14:20 Investec Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

14:20 Investec Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 533387 Magic Potion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 b Gary Alexander F Naude 15/1
2 (5) 000800 Margherita Lotti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Paul Peter C Little 66/1
3 (12) 61 Spartan Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 Sean Tarry P Strydom Evsf
4 (3) 2761 Weekend Special (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
3 9-3 Paul Matchett R Simons 9/1
5 (2) 252502 Comic Beauty (AUS)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-3 John Vos K Zechner 7/1
6 (9) 21600 Tomorrow's Miss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 b1 Roy Magner S Khumalo 10/1
7 (1) 020240 Penny Fare (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 9-2 D Gray St John F Herholdt 25/1
8 (4) 141656 Boujis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 14/1
9 (13) 750468 Silent Approach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Gary Alexander R Fradd 7/1
11 (14) 342100 Immediately (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 8-13 b David Rahilly S Brown 55/1
12 (8) 400050 Spiritofamphitrite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dominic Zaki N Juglall 50/1
13 (11) 001903 Tatters (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Roy Magner E Pheiffer 12/1
14 (7) 009047 Resounding Success (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Stephen Moffatt J Merwe 40/1
10 (6) 0100 Nandi (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
3 9-0 M F De Kock H Greyling NR

15:00 Citizen Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

15:00 Citizen Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 709596 Reine D' Ivoire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Roy Magner S Khumalo 5/1
2 (4) 093933 Silent Angel (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 John Vos F Chambers 8/1
3 (6) 1 Tetre Noir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 Scott Kenny R Danielson 11/5f
4 (14) 231297 Conne Mara Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Dianne Stenger J Merwe 6/1
5 (11) 310 Breathless (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 b D Gray St John F Herholdt 40/1
6 (7) 509489 Dazzling Days (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Paul Matchett M Mienie 14/1
7 (12) 485083 Wings Of An Angel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Barend Daniel Botes D Sampson 11/2
8 (10) 103399 Elegant Tune (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 20/1
9 (1) 60109 Suzi Swift (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-13 Ormond Ferraris T Appie 16/1
10 (9) 499 Catalonia
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 8-9 David Rahilly S Brown 25/1
11 (2) 664789 Dappled Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Gary Alexander F Naude 16/1
12 (8) 080060 Shedrivesmecrazy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 8-4 b Paul Matchett A Aucharuz (9) 40/1
13 (3) 981700 Jolenta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Corne Spies T Pretorius 50/1
14 (5) 090070 Zephyr Breeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
4 8-3 b Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 40/1

15:35 Racing Association Mr 70 Handicap

15:35 Racing Association Mr 70 Handicap Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 1093 Time Signal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Paul Matchett F Chambers 12/1
2 (7) 10 Shimmering Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-5 Dominic Zaki S Khumalo 8/1
3 (6) 132748 Divine Invitation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Stuart Pettigrew M Mienie 20/1
4 (10) 480426 Roman Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Luchelle Kruger
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 Luchelle Kruger C Maujean 20/1
5 (14) 416354 Up Above (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 b Sean Tarry T Appie 25/1
6 (13) 31 Bay Of Bengal
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 Spike Lerena S Brown 11/2
7 (2) 095880 Aces High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Spike Lerena N Juglall 50/1
8 (4) 062044 Al Felon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 b Wallace Tolmay J Merwe 9/1
9 (16) 184841 Bezant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Ian Jayes F Herholdt 14/1
10 (9) 666560 Victory Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: S Gray
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Alec Laird S Gray (6) 66/1
11 (8) 036402 Flaming Forge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 8-11 b Brian Wiid K Zechner 8/1
12 (11) 1-03382 Reign Victorious (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 b Sean Tarry P Strydom 3/1f
13 (1) 325032 Henry Higgins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 8-10 b Paul Peter H Greyling 15/2
15 (5) 063846 Atrochen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Ormond Ferraris R Danielson 16/1
16 (17) 508795 Soul Singer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
6 8-6 b Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 40/1
17 (3) 944-969 Red Hills (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kumaran Naidoo E Pheiffer 66/1
14 (18) 32-1807 Colour Quest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b1 Weiho Marwing S Khumalo NR
18 (15) 857375 Chedwin Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 b Leon Erasmus R 2 NR