Turf Paradise Monday 31st December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden Claiming

19:30 Maiden Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56673 Crazy Lorenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Wade Rarick N Smith
2 (2) 8552 Keno George (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
2 8-9 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
3 (3) 354678 Can't Teach Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
2 8-9 Floyd Chapman J Ochoa
5 (5) 755 Mojave Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
2 8-9 Mike Chambers A Von
6 (6) 8785 Bubba Rooster (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
7 (7) 809 Majestic Patron (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Carreno
2 8-9 Chad Torevell J Carreno
8 (8) 86 Tahoe's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: G Franco
2 8-9 Robert Baze G Franco
4 (4) Salsa Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-9 Neil Knapp D Lopez NR

19:56 Claiming

19:56 Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 646165 Auvergne (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Molly Pearson V Baze
2 (2) 741169 Bear's Tigerette (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
3 (3) 154775 Gumdrop Falls (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Doug Oliver J Carreno
4 (4) 612387 Gesche's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Moncisbals
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Juan Moncisbals J Zunino
5 (5) 568944 Sunshine High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (6) 134657 Canadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steve Koler J Reid
7 (7) 245654 Dynatore (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Hop K Bridges
8 (8) 785916 Hollywood Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Lopez

20:23 Claiming

20:23 Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 665450 Funky Chanteal (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Lopez
1 (5) 596489 Indiana Nana (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
2 (1) 861358 Holy Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Sharlot Martinez S Stevens
3 (2) 931549 Travelin Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
4 (3) 378457 Shine'n Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Edward Sepich V Baze
5 (4) 631155 Rock D'or (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rob Atras D Vergara
6 (7) 955054 Benecia (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins
7 (8) 233167 Legendary Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ryan Bratcher M Iammarino
8 (9) 382446 Fun Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
4 8-11 Mike Anderson R Hamel NR

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332332 Sheza Carchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sherry Laing G Franco
2 (2) 436741 J J's Junction (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Perkins
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Frances Perkins Don French
3 (3) 312142 Britta (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Kereluk
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Edward Kereluk M Iammarino
4 (4) 546263 Cash Queen Anna (IRE)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rick Wise S Stevens
5 (5) 246733 Among The Willows (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kevin Oberholtzer N Smith
6 (6) 445523 Tower Inferno (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dawna Anderson J Bourdieu
7 (7) 243338 Blue Moon High (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Doug Oliver A Von
8 (8) 437264 Ed's Nelly Bly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ramon Gonzalez D Vergara

21:17 Allowance

21:17 Allowance Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 615531 Exciter (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Rob Atras J Reid
2 (2) 184217 Cooper's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
4 8-7 Ronald Chappell A Von
3 (3) 211011 Andrell (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Snow J Barton
4 (4) 433135 Dr. Hudson (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Tony Klenakis M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) 252547 Cookie's From Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Clifford Leavitt J Rivera
6 (6) 272246 F D Icy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chad Story M Iammarino
7 (7) 381423 Nextdoorneighbor (USA)
  • Trainer: A Kitchingman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 A Kitchingman W Dieguez
8 (8) 322324 Lee Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-7 Shawn Davis D Vergara NR

21:44 Claiming

21:44 Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 115288 First Time John (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
2 (2) 231070 Lo's In The Flow (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dennis Sowers J Bourdieu
3 (3) 217768 Panamanian Playboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Troy Smith D Vergara
4 (4) 513644 Applicant (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Blair Miller J Barton
5 (5) 616774 Unbridled Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Earle
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bill Earle D Collins
6 (6) 156398 Vimana (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Wade Rarick N Smith
7 (7) 821233 General Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 854537 Bongo Straits (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Kayla Warren D Lopez
9 (9) 802178 Love To Barrett (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz C Williams
10 (10) 561053 Follow Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino

22:13 Claiming

22:13 Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111621 Linovision (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 William La G Franco
2 (2) 949412 Roulette It Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (3) 516583 Lakshmimahagansm (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Priscilla Leon D Aguilar
4 (4) 353461 Mighty Tizzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bobby Pate D Collins
5 (5) 321265 Millie N Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (6) 412618 Bolden (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Kruljac M Iammarino
7 (7) 815662 Aintnomisbehavin (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
8 (8) 712115 Tullamore Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Neil Knapp J Bourdieu
9 (9) 939253 Sis Draper (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rob Atras D Vergara
10 (10) 236421 Courtney's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Robert Baze D Lopez

22:44 Stakes

22:44 Stakes Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 21261 Migiwewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Schenk
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-6 Kathy Schenk V Baze
3 (3) 144343 Mysterious Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-6 Barbara Heads S Stevens
4 (4) 987741 Blade Scuffler (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: J Tapia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Miguel Silva J Tapia
5 (5) 617117 Boca Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Molly Pearson J Bourdieu
6 (6) 434215 Minister Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Rumsey
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jack Rumsey D Lopez
7 (7) 112721 Desert Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Eliazar Salas A Kato
8 (8) 262110 Congrats Ski (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Miguel Silva G Franco
9 (9) 51411 Administer (USA)
  • Trainer: Blaine Wright
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Blaine Wright R Hamel
10 (10) 432533 Az Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
11 (11) 233252 Why Frank (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Doug Oliver J Rivera
12 (12) 513303 Born Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Mark Jensen W Dieguez
1 (1) 366712 Major Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno NR

23:15 Claiming

23:15 Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124535 Borrego Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (2) 134397 Katie Schiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Doug Oliver M Swiontek (5)
3 (3) 335222 Rainbow Weaver (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
4 (4) 673633 Global Debutante (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Myron Kumke D Lopez
5 (5) 743226 Button Em Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dale Ray W Dieguez
6 (6) 152952 Holy Kuga (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Sandi Gann J Barton
7 (7) 235432 Stolen Forum (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Toye M Iammarino
8 (8) 741672 Diana's Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-11 Rob Atras D Vergara
9 (9) 241634 Natalie One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jonathan Nance A Von
10 (10) 22-4147 Uppie Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggie Hanford
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Peggie Hanford J Bourdieu
11 (11) 7433-32 Sicy (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Neil Knapp V Baze