Turf Paradise Sunday 30th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Stakes

19:30 Stakes Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 19 El Tepupas (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Garcia
  • Jockey: D Frisby
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Sergio Garcia D Frisby
2 (2) 413067 Jess Give It Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Felix
  • Jockey: A Osuna
5 8-12 Ray Felix A Osuna
3 (3) 657-117 Una Noche Mas (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Eliazar Salas E Tapia
4 (4) 655642/ First N Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Pinedo
  • Jockey: J Osuna
6 8-12 Jesse Pinedo J Osuna
5 (5) 6595-52 Aristocrat (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Raul Valenzuela R Valenzuela
6 (6) 21-2313 Bringin It On (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matthew Fales Joe Ruiz
7 (7) 451827 First Element (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
3 8-10 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu
8 (8) 544668 Arizonan Venado (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Manuel Chao H Aldrete
9 (9) 762136 Bv Fly First Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ortega
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Alejandro Sanchez A Ortega
10 (10) 232523 Chase This Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ceasar Lopez B Packer

20:00 Maiden Optional Claiming

20:00 Maiden Optional Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 24 Listen You Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry J Ochoa
1 (8) 62623 Mo Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: G Franco
2 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry G Franco
2 (1) Midnight Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: J Zunino
2 8-9 Stacy Campo J Zunino
4 (3) 67 Rush Hour Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
2 8-4 Jon Moore M Swiontek (5)
5 (4) 46 Wilhoit (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-9 F Frazier D Lopez
6 (6) Red Apache (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Johnson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
2 8-9 Joseph Johnson D Vergara
7 (7) 5432 Real Shaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Sharp
  • Jockey: S Stevens
2 8-9 Lanny Sharp S Stevens
3 (2) 2 Cascadian Matt (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: K Bridges
2 8-6 Valorie Lund K Bridges NR

20:27 Maiden Claiming

20:27 Maiden Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-95225 Fansaroundthe Turn (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Vigil
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Edward Vigil M Iammarino
2 (2) 72 Tailgator (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-8 James Frey V Guerra
3 (3) 5-2 Justinspocketmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-8 Floyd Chapman J Ochoa
4 (4) 00 Trickys Snow Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-3 Ron Pharis M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) 232582 Marion's Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
4 8-11 Edward Sepich V Baze
6 (6) 07 Swoonaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-8 Manuel Ortiz D Vergara
7 (7) 323285 Wildcat Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-8 Kevin Eikleberry D Lopez
8 (8) 653204 Cactus Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-8 Bart Hone S Stevens

20:54 Claiming

20:54 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 455431 Bullittone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronald Chappell M Iammarino
2 (2) 345115 Vernon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
3 (3) 942164 Ghost Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Van Winkle S Stevens
4 (4) 353141 Seven Torrents (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Frank Lucarelli G Franco
5 (5) 532325 Lord Avalon (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Mike Chambers A Von
6 (6) 174275 Call Me Later (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robertino Diodoro V Baze
7 (7) 262133 Bonboni (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Henson R Hamel
8 (8) 263446 Dave's Pacemaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno

21:22 Claiming

21:22 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533521 Panther's Claw (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 William Mehok D Collins
2 (2) 228796 Iron Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Floyd Chapman J Ochoa
4 (4) 614242 Estrella De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
5 (5) 923568 Threegoodkids (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-7 Dawna Anderson D Lopez
6 (6) 648563 Mr Mclintock (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Boehm
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Walter Boehm V Guerra
7 (7) 314233 Bespoke Suit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
8 (8) 503262 Double Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-7 Sandi Gann S Stevens
9 (9) 867445 Warren's Kong (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Metz J Reid
3 (3) 803185 Love Sir Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Michael Hop K Bridges NR

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223116 Just Say It (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sherry Laing G Franco
2 (2) 242651 Got Milch (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Don Schnell J Rivera
3 (3) 011433 Me Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
4 (4) 751424 Inflatable Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Eikleberry J Ochoa
5 (5) 423712 De So Long Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kayla Warren C Williams
6 (6) 665611 Stamp Of Approval (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Taylor Anderson J Barton
8 (8) 212581 Irish Coral (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Bill Brashears J Reid
9 (9) 126422 Excessive Yodeler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ty Garrett D Lopez
7 (7) 056121 Finegan Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Gonzalez W Dieguez NR

22:20 Claiming

22:20 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 933215 Pvt. Sally Wilson (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Myron Kumke J Barton
3 (3) 762333 Warren's Performer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-7 Jared Brown J Carreno
4 (4) 723913 Thats Vista's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Freeman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Edward Freeman A Von
5 (5) 642197 Perky N Sweats (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Charlene Miller R Hamel
6 (6) 355555 Noble Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Manny Figueroa M Iammarino
7 (7) 354615 Love Ya Bye Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Jonathan Nance M Swiontek (5)
8 (8) 922476 Jesi's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Sandi Gann S Stevens
9 (9) 184797 Alexassilvercharm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Gourneau
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jerry Gourneau D Lopez
10 (10) 42-3587 Hellovodkaitsme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeffrey Metz C Williams
1 (1) 721504 Mystery Channel (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa NR

22:50 Allowance

22:50 Allowance Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 755254 Limelight Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
2 (2) 651125 Katie's Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-4 Dan McFarlane J Ochoa
3 (3) 313241 R Sweet Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Val Brinkerhoff A Von
6 (6) 467111 Scalpers Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
7 (7) 548163 April (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ruby Thomas D Vergara
9 (9) 342282 Spokane Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Manuel Ortiz D Lopez
4 (4) 433334 Dee Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-7 Cody Axmaker D Collins NR
5 (5) 655639 Harley Hart (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-4 Robert Hazel N Smith NR
8 (8) 735166 Nubian Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ivory
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 John Ivory C Williams NR

23:18 Claiming

23:18 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 558097 Hamonic Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Robert Dales A Kato
2 (2) 165779 Tense Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sharlot Martinez J Rivera
3 (3) 445589 World Of Color (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Loren Jensen M Swiontek (5)
4 (4) 246339 Diamond Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds D Collins
5 (5) 156095 Minero De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kereluk
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 William Kereluk D Vergara
6 (6) 594777 Baronshill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: J Carreno
6 8-11 Jared Brown J Carreno
7 (7) 568678 Acolyte (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Priscilla Leon D Aguilar
8 (8) 426966 K O Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Floyd Chapman J Ochoa
9 (9) 558876 Messy Marvin (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: E Jefferson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Matthew Lorefice E Jefferson
10 (10) 214170 C My Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark North
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Mark North J Zunino
11 (11) 776684 Bold Essence (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Eliazar Salas C Williams
12 (12) 78-0829 Bold Agreement (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Chad Ferguson D Lopez