Turf Paradise Friday 30th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Allowance

19:30 Allowance Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 168-813 Classy Okey (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Valenzuela
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Raul Valenzuela R Valenzuela
2 (2) 314-549 Fast Prize Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Marsteller V Guerra
3 (3) 342614 Shameless Shah (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Dennis Marsteller R Arvizu
4 (4) 153-661 Sheza Special Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Richard Ramirez M Ybarra
5 (5) 2/432-44 Dash Special Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Ubaldo Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ubaldo Guerrero R Oliver
6 (6) 454466 Arizonan Venado (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Pedro Sandoval J Zunino
7 (7) 818/7-19 Miss Coronas Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Eliazar Salas E Tapia
8 (8) 9216-41 Whip Cracken (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
9 (9) 6-41306 Jess Give It Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Felix
  • Jockey: A Osuna
5 8-10 Ray Felix A Osuna

19:56 Allowance

19:56 Allowance Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 463535 Jewels Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Zunino
7 8-10 Ramon Gonzalez J Zunino
2 (2) 212226 With Love Too (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 William Harris M Iammarino
3 (3) 8-3186 Natural Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-8 Umberto Belloc L Gutierrez
4 (4) 163238 G Raffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O Brien
  • Jockey: E Jefferson
4 8-10 Danny O Brien E Jefferson
5 (5) 4-56431 Will Cash Flow (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Madrid
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Enrique Madrid Don French
6 (6) 242143 Christina Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Ramirez M Ybarra
7 (7) 2/71886- What A Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Jon Moore M Swiontek
8 (8) 6-66156 Red It Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dennis Marsteller V Guerra

20:22 Claiming

20:22 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213637 Shemya Reef (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Manny Figueroa M Ybarra
2 (2) 344132 Excellent Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Priscilla Leon K Bridges
3 (3) 466574 Unusually Brite (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
7 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
4 (4) 124673 Among The Willows (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kevin Oberholtzer N Smith
5 (5) 230647 Sly Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ixtla Marino
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ixtla Marino J Rivera
6 (6) 251254 Miss Madavor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
7 (7) 331212 Ty N Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Shawn Davis D Vergara
8 (8) 124455 Tower Inferno (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dawna Anderson J Bourdieu

20:50 Allowance

20:50 Allowance Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13 Dynamiter (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Barbara Heads J Barton
2 (2) 438142 Nextdoorneighbor (USA)
  • Trainer: A Kitchingman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 A Kitchingman W Dieguez
3 (3) 432232 Lee Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Shawn Davis D Vergara
4 (4) 632156 Call Me Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
5 (5) 218732 Stormin Proud Papa (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mike Anderson R Hamel
6 (6) 338651 Pop The Cork (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Robert Score K Bridges
9 (9) 4-75881 Vindicate It (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronald Chappell L Keith
7 (7) 221443 Come Away Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Anderson G Mitchell NR
8 (8) 127224 F D Icy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chad Story M Iammarino NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 652142 Cantaffordanother (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
2 (2) 116323 Wind Speaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-5 Rick Wise S Stevens
3 (3) 7-21121 Susan's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Williams
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sean Williams N Smith
4 (4) 424134 Drawing Breath (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jonathan Nance V Baze
5 (5) 327111 Steppin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kevin Lewis J Reid
7 (7) 571267 Candy And Nuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Cummins
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Cindy Cummins D Collins
8 (8) 31234-4 Spirits West (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-5 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
9 (9) 54911 Cinnamon Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robert Henson J Barton
10 (10) 361476 Lidges Slider (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bartol
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tom Bartol J Ochoa
6 (6) 661216 Our Sweet Maria (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-5 Kevin Lewis K Bridges NR

21:45 Claiming

21:45 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 515523 Wild Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Scott Freeman G Mitchell
2 (2) 6181 July Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Doug Oliver M Swiontek (5)
3 (3) 760457 Far Flung (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Pedro Sandoval J Rivera
4 (4) 1697-97 Jimmie The Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 William Harris W Dieguez
5 (5) 533522 Golden Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 W Whitehouse J Carreno
6 (6) 992356 Threegoodkids (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dawna Anderson D Collins
7 (7) 085243 Hi Hennessy (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Loren Jensen D Vergara
8 (8) 566234 One Good Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
9 (9) 959-314 Little Travis (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Otero
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Otero M Iammarino
10 (10) 177214 Winter Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Don Schnell L Keith

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 7-37734 Slyly (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Miguel Silva G Franco
1 (1) 395453 Zaree (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: P Trimble
3 8-8 Miguel Silva P Trimble
2 (2) Dashing Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki Tofte
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-8 Vicki Tofte M Iammarino
3 (3) 326 Cu At Sunup (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-8 Joe Toye L Flores
4 (5) 237 Humble Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-8 Timothy Gleason N Smith
5 (6) Yakkity Zak (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-8 Darrell Alvey M Ybarra
6 (7) 559 Hot By Association (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
4 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
7 (8) 462674 Brite Navy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: J Zunino
9 8-11 Robert Dales J Zunino
8 (9) 43/ Tricky Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
6 8-11 Myron Kumke W Dieguez
9 (10) 668366 Zena's A Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-8 David Van Winkle D Vergara
10 (11) 6-64373 Behrens Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
3 8-8 Pedro Gomez D Aguilar
11 (12) 6 Bojo Jangle (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-8 Leonard Espinoza J Rivera

22:44 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:44 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 286552 Threetimesawonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chad Torevell J Carreno
2 (2) 039458/ Pride Dancer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Eloy Navarro K Bridges
3 (3) 371-116 Double Java Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacque Guerra
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jacque Guerra V Guerra
4 (4) 611144 Maida Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Brown J Reid
5 (5) 115142 Giacomo Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ron Wise N Smith
6 (6) 754291 Nena's Niner (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mark Jensen S Stevens
8 (8) 142285 Gibson Crystal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ron Wise D Collins
9 (9) 815964 Indiana Nana (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
10 (10) 323-341 Wine Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mike Anderson V Baze
7 (7) 31-6258 Jezebelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Barbara Heads J Barton NR

23:16 Claiming

23:16 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 143423 Havasu (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Stan Hartman J Rivera
3 (3) 654777 Simply Angelina (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Perkins
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Frances Perkins Don French
5 (5) 324372 Ed's Nelly Bly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Ramon Gonzalez L Flores
6 (6) 644333 Dee Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Cody Axmaker D Collins
7 (7) 143824 Fun Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
4 8-11 Mike Anderson G Mitchell
8 (8) 322144 Hurry Home Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
9 (9) 366545 Funky Chanteal (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Juan Gutierrez J Rivera
10 (10) 444523 Dress Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
11 (11) 111162 Linovision (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 William La J Carreno
12 (12) 542356 Grantmartyamiracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
1 (1) 147798 Bail Out Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jackie Payton G Franco NR
4 (4) 414463 Ariat Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Nancy Polito K Bridges NR