Turf Paradise Friday 28th December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Maiden

19:30 Maiden Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) James Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Felix
  • Jockey: J Osuna
3 8-10 Ray Felix J Osuna
1 (9) 066738 Liona Kai (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Felix
  • Jockey: A Osuna
4 8-12 Ray Felix A Osuna
2 (1) 445689 Kool First Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Osuna
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
4 8-12 Alejandro Osuna M Ybarra
3 (2) 337 Al Be Scootin (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: R Oliver
4 8-12 Matthew Lorefice R Oliver
4 (3) 6-84542 I Am From Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-10 Leonard Espinoza R Valenzuela
5 (4) 46-6223 Trick Or Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-12 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
6 (5) 8/4457-3 Cleareyes Fullheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Chao
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 8-12 Manuel Chao H Aldrete
7 (6) 677566 El Escape (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
8 8-12 Eliazar Salas R Arvizu
8 (8) 894967 Four O One Kaye (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-10 Tracie Aker C Marquez
9 (10) 288/884 Kookooee (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: Don French
4 8-12 Manny Figueroa Don French

19:56 Stakes

19:56 Stakes Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 316232 Terrell Me A Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Mike Anderson J Barton
2 (2) 140136 Devils Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernesto Alcoverde
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Ernesto Alcoverde D Collins
3 (3) 211237 Frisky Ricky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
4 (4) 865522 Threetimesawonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-12 Chad Torevell J Carreno
5 (5) 566166 Actually (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 L Brasher C Williams
6 (6) 131626 Black Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceasar Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ceasar Lopez M Ybarra
7 (7) 622153 A Splash Of Hell (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 William Harris M Iammarino
8 (8) 341143 Little Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Marsteller
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Dennis Marsteller J Bourdieu

20:22 Claiming

20:22 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 365725 Dontwiseupadummy (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: R Oliver
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 W Whitehouse R Oliver
2 (2) 755821 Southerly (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 William La J Carreno
3 (3) 413253 Mustang Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-3 Kevin Lewis D Vergara
4 (4) 923828 Southern Sculptor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: C Williams
4 8-7 Jeffrey Metz C Williams
5 (5) 735314 Surgeon (USA)
  • Trainer: J Coombs
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 J Coombs V Baze
6 (6) 943764 Super Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ramon Gonzalez J Ochoa
7 (7) 725331 Princethefifth (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
8 (8) 107066 La Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Stan Hartman D Collins

20:49 Maiden Claiming

20:49 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 343754 Easter Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Magrady
  • Jockey: Don French
4 8-11 Ronald Magrady Don French
2 (2) 07707-5 Jila's Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: O Martinez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-11 O Martinez M Iammarino
3 (3) 22 Notes Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Bridget Hadfield
  • Jockey: L Mower
4 8-11 Bridget Hadfield L Mower
5 (5) 65 Stormy Cat Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
5 8-11 Priscilla Leon L Flores
6 (6) 46 Night Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-8 Jim Pickard D Lopez
7 (7) 7 Barstow (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-8 F Frazier J Ochoa
8 (8) 344542 Mom's Cayoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
5 8-6 Leonard Mullins M Swiontek (5)
9 (9) 64-5563 Big Sky Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: J Zunino
6 8-11 Nancy Polito J Zunino
4 (4) Rowdy Redhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Rumsey
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-8 Jack Rumsey K Bridges NR

21:17 Maiden Claiming

21:17 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 556875 Lineman (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-11 Tracie Aker D Collins
2 (2) 7/554 Call Me Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-11 b1 Leonard Espinoza J Rivera
3 (3) 336942 Gabe's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-11 Sarina Obergfell J Bourdieu
4 (4) 655363 Costaplente (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Weaver
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-7 Pamela Weaver M Iammarino
5 (5) 646777 Louie Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-7 Darrell Alvey M Ybarra
6 (6) 976 Magical Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Nellessen
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
3 8-2 Leonard Nellessen B Carmouche (5)
7 (7) 747505 Don'ttellpete (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: Don French
4 8-11 Ron Pharis Don French
8 (8) 668594 Lucky Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-7 Sharlot Martinez J Reid
9 (9) 56693 Bucks Arrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-7 b1 Manuel Ortiz D Lopez

21:44 Claiming

21:44 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222214 Brite Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
2 (2) 045745 Far Flung (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-7 Pedro Sandoval J Rivera
3 (3) 318556 Fierce Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Nancy Polito M Iammarino
4 (4) 745156 Tribal Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kenneth Person A Von
5 (5) 13-5152 Tribal Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (6) 721467 Winter Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Don Schnell J Barton
7 (7) 339124 Silver Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Neil Knapp N Smith
8 (8) 134525 Heart Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: R Barraza
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 R Barraza D Vergara
9 (9) 331136 End Of Discussion (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Shawn Davis J Rivera

22:16 Claiming

22:16 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 631842 Mr. Instigator (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Matt
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Wendell Matt J Reid
2 (2) 722235 Deo Juvante (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
4 (4) 853233 Buck's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggie Hanford
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Peggie Hanford A Von
5 (5) 246656 Sedona Slick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
6 (6) 575759 Mountain Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Priscilla Leon L Flores
7 (7) 394534 Class Five Rapid (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Steve Irlando V Baze
8 (8) 662624 Matchstick Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Curt Ferguson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Curt Ferguson J Bourdieu
9 (9) 1122-74 Ladner Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges
3 (3) 453679 Vegas Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara NR

22:48 Claiming

22:48 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211 Herculean (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 C O Callaghan J Carreno
2 (2) 853316 Douglass (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
2 8-7 Don Schnell J Rivera
3 (3) 61 Imsexyandiknowit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
4 (4) 321 Sunsoleil (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Robert Anderson J Reid
5 (5) 672551 Last Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (6) 98581 Pick Six Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
2 8-3 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
7 (7) 551176 Omission (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
2 8-0 Eurico Martens B Carmouche (5)
8 (8) 75741 Me Hombre Manny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Sharlot Martinez M Iammarino
9 (9) 51355 My Little Tweety (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Priscilla Leon J Ochoa
10 (10) 85331 Wingman Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bennett
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 David Bennett D Collins

23:18 Claiming

23:18 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 530416 All About Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sharlot Martinez S Stevens
2 (2) 557498 Classy Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: L Brasher
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 L Brasher C Williams
3 (3) 646474 Gotagetadate (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ybarra
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
5 8-7 Rudy Ybarra D Aguilar
4 (4) 427137 Kidnappers Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Oberholtzer
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-7 b1 Kevin Oberholtzer N Smith
5 (5) 224763 Miss Magnability (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-4 Steve Koler M Iammarino
6 (6) 475922 Easy On My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Priscilla Leon L Flores
7 (7) 355868 Secret Truce (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricio Ybarra
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Patricio Ybarra M Ybarra
8 (8) 415584 Racing Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
9 (9) 38-6669 Sassy Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Darrell Alvey Don French
10 (10) 410384 Likable Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Zimmerman
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-1 Deborah Zimmerman M Swiontek (5)
11 (11) 265420 Iso (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tracie Aker D Collins