Turf Paradise Tuesday 27th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Allowance

19:30 Allowance Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4689-38 Little Count Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: A Osuna
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Pedro Gomez A Osuna
2 (2) 169073 Latest Rockn (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ashby
  • Jockey: J Osuna
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Ashby J Osuna
3 (3) 8/89-624 Mortons (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: D Frisby
5 8-10 Manny Figueroa D Frisby
4 (4) 2271 Molen Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Darrell Alvey D Collins
5 (5) 612 Ruby La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: E Tapia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Eliazar Salas E Tapia
6 (6) 253255 Chicswithbadhabitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Kenneth McReynolds N Smith
7 (7) 8-5812 News Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Saldana
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Ricardo Saldana R Arvizu
8 (8) 6-33153 Eyem A Snow Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ramirez
  • Jockey: Don French
5 8-10 Richard Ramirez Don French
9 (9) 252/1 A Comanche Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Barrio
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Sergio Barrio M Ybarra
10 (10) 4-9 Corona Para Ti (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 Sarina Obergfell J Bourdieu

19:59 Claiming

19:59 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 254241 Hispania (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steve Koler D Collins
2 (2) 421557 Caliente Roja (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Eurico Martens K Bridges
3 (3) 461315 Sun City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
4 (4) 231911 Lady Sasha (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 William La J Carreno
5 (5) 222433 Blue Moon High (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Doug Oliver A Von
6 (6) 823316 Legendary Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
4 8-7 Ryan Bratcher M Iammarino
7 (7) 323124 Dream In The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Barbara Heads J Barton

20:28 Claiming

20:28 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 305758 Zagora's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tracie Aker M Ybarra
2 (2) 3-40214 Rodeo Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Magrady
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronald Magrady Don French
3 (3) 55/1141- Kanan Dume (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dale Ray K Bridges
4 (4) 142696 K O Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Floyd Chapman J Ochoa
5 (5) 348021 Love To Barrett (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (6) 098212 General Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
7 (7) 212226 Vision of Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dale Greenwood J Reid
8 (8) 133677 Hanger Thirtyeight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino

20:58 Claiming

20:58 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 161842 Cooper's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronald Chappell A Von
2 (2) 546964 Spectaculartop (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dick Hall D Vergara
3 (3) 2332/43- Big Showdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Nancy Polito K Bridges
4 (4) 64/13-51 Tribal Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
5 (5) 354283 Go Emmit Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dawna Anderson J Bourdieu
6 (6) 277721 Notis Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 William La J Carreno
7 (7) 345611 Sky Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chad Story M Iammarino
8 (8) 174555 Time Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Brown J Barton

21:27 Claiming

21:27 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 225898 Perfectionism (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michael Hop J Reid
2 (2) 831453 Karmalize (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Parker
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Parker D Vergara
3 (3) 115635 Adorci (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bobby Pate G Mitchell
4 (4) 414322 Northern Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
6 8-11 Randy Rarick W Dieguez
5 (5) 455347 R J's Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ryan Bratcher J Rivera
6 (6) 884458 Meet Me Midway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kayla Warren Don French
7 (7) 141463 Strategist (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ronald Chappell A Von
8 (8) 248657 Stellar Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robert Baze L Keith

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 579855 Starry Strive (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: N Banks
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Juan Gutierrez N Banks
2 (2) 231328 Lucava (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Anderson R Hamel
3 (3) 050326 Double Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Sandi Gann S Stevens
4 (4) 633113 End Of Discussion (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Shawn Davis J Rivera
5 (5) 433234 Flying Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Steve Koler D Collins
6 (6) 233142 Bespoke Suit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
7 (7) 332113 Hankhankmcclank (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jonathan Nance J Carreno
8 (8) 153019 Lexington Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Rarick
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Wade Rarick W Dieguez
9 (9) 6-11068 Jazz Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Person
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Kenneth Person D Vergara

22:24 Claiming

22:24 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 262654 Aggression (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Loren Jensen M Iammarino
2 (2) 747766 Bold Essence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jim Pickard C Williams
3 (3) 986688 We Got Da Feva (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: A Rosales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dick Hall A Rosales
4 (4) 325333 Tymaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Valorie Lund V Baze
5 (5) 222272 Two Turns (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 F Frazier J Rivera
6 (6) 634737 I'll Try (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Debbi Treasure J Barton
7 (7) 1-86676 Cluriosity (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Victor Oliver J Reid
8 (8) 967742 Have We Met (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Timothy Gleason L Keith
9 (9) 3-76775 Ironmann (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jerry Hollendorfer G Mitchell
10 (10) 329487 Slide Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Pharis
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ron Pharis J Ochoa

22:52 Allowance

22:52 Allowance Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 114 Oso Caty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
2 (2) 2 I Want Seconds (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
2 8-5 William La J Carreno
3 (3) 09211 Mo's Teresa (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
4 (4) 182301 Set'n On Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Molly Pearson N Smith
5 (5) 55117 Omission (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
2 8-0 Eurico Martens B Carmouche (5)
6 (6) 472214 Patrician Snoop (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Rumsey
  • Jockey: K Bridges
2 8-5 Jack Rumsey K Bridges
7 (7) 11321 Gadsden Purchase (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-9 Doug Oliver A Von
9 (9) 414 Stoneridge Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Barton
2 8-5 Robert Henson J Barton
8 (8) 216631 Go Papi Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Miguel Silva G Franco NR

23:20 Claiming

23:20 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422466 Sedona Slick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
2 (2) 222226 Willycan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ruby Thomas G Mitchell
3 (3) 85-7228 Before the Prom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 b Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
4 (4) 534536 Renegade Cielo (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Drew Fulmer W Dieguez
5 (5) 345367 Vegas Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
6 (6) 464257 Aspen Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Timothy Gleason J Rivera
7 (7) 66-6765 Enuff Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ramon Gonzalez L Flores
8 (8) 8-34293 Iftheshoefits (USA)
  • Trainer: Eurico Martens
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Eurico Martens J Reid
9 (9) 699-951 Opera Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: D Aguilar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Pedro Gomez D Aguilar