Turf Paradise Sunday 27th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Maiden Claiming

19:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 60849-2 Golondrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Serrano
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Jose Serrano G Franco
2 (2) 85553-3 Addy's Caddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Lorefice
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-9 Matthew Lorefice M Iammarino
3 (3) 55-4 Dixiecandoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: Rob Scanlon
3 8-9 Jim Pickard Rob Scanlon
4 (4) Forced To Win
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Morales
3 8-9 Manuel Ortiz A Morales
5 (5) 84273-5 Pay The Politician (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Jensen
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Loren Jensen D Lopez
6 (6) Earl's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-9 Troy Smith D Vergara

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 127217- Desert Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Eliazar Salas A Kato
2 (2) 76731-4 Western Strider (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
3 (3) 21133-7 Penny's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Williams
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sean Williams N Smith
4 (4) 56351-5 Adorci (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bobby Pate D Lopez
5 (5) 25315-2 Just Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
6 (6) 22/741-5 Ladner Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Faulkner
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jeffrey Faulkner K Bridges

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54432-2 Forbucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Ortiz A Morales
2 (2) 86/ Our Ole (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
6 8-7 Kim Oliver A Von
3 (3) 4740-84 Gotagetadate (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ybarra
  • Jockey: C Williams
6 8-7 Rudy Ybarra C Williams
4 (4) 3646-73 Jila's Berry (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Tracie Aker M Iammarino
5 (5) 397251- Saloon Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Drew Fulmer J Bourdieu
6 (6) 6521-76 Vicky's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Chad Ferguson D Collins
7 (7) 45421-7 Mom's Cayoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leonard Mullins M Swiontek (5)

20:54 Maiden Claiming

20:54 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65654-5 Special Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Mullins
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-4 Leonard Mullins M Swiontek (5)
2 (2) 93555-8 Tree Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-9 b1 Ron Wise D Collins
3 (3) 46785-2 Can't Teach Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-9 Floyd Chapman W Dieguez
4 (4) 438-7 Kid Calkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kauffmann
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Paul Kauffmann D Lopez
5 (5) Majestic Lombardia (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-9 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
6 (6) 64242-4 Mountain Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
7 (7) 7552- Mojave Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-9 Mike Chambers A Von

21:23 Starter Allowance

21:23 Starter Allowance Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56118-2 Anotation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jared Brown N Smith
2 (2) 34256-2 Medicine Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: K Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 K Espinoza J Rivera
3 (3) 37227-1 Tiger Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Sarina Obergfell J Barton
4 (4) 25815-2 Irish Coral (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bill Brashears W Dieguez
5 (5) 3251-71 My Johnny Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Sherry Finch D Vergara
6 (6) 52343-1 Rocky Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jonathan Nance A Von
7 (7) 31257-4 High Class Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 b1 Sandi Gann D Lopez

21:53 Claiming

21:53 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11111-1 Conclave (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
2 (2) 231162- Just Say It (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sherry Laing G Franco
3 (3) 75345-3 Contreve (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Myron Kumke W Dieguez
4 (4) 48134-6 Grandpa George (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rob Atras D Vergara
5 (5) 31144-3 Father Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Edward Sepich V Baze
6 (6) 52123-4 Lewkacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Blair Miller J Barton
7 (7) 865175- Pop The Cork (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Score D Lopez

22:23 Maiden Claiming

22:23 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06253- Grey Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Drew Fulmer V Baze
2 (2) 65737-3 Ridiculous Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
5 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
3 (3) 5438-54 Friends Pub (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Leonard Espinoza L Flores
4 (4) 35555-8 Maze Like (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-11 Anthony Demarco D Lopez
5 (5) 2225-22 Buzz Me In (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Krasner
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 Cindy Krasner J Bourdieu
6 (6) 0228-3 Tough To Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Bobbie Grissom J Barton
7 (7) 683-42 Knighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-10 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
8 (8) 07- Feliz (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: G Franco
4 8-10 William La G Franco

22:53 Claiming

22:53 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 648697- Take No Prisoners (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-5 Mike Chambers D Lopez
2 (2) 35722-5 Uzziah (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
3 (3) 113187- Coloursoftheglen (IRE)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sandi Gann J Barton
4 (4) 64224-4 Excessive Yodeler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-7 Ty Garrett A Von
5 (5) 25113-4 Free Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (6) 55845-2 Quarta Coroa (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-7 Juan Gutierrez J Ochoa
7 (7) 31536-6 Bear Famous Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dale Greenwood J Bourdieu
8 (8) 22434-0 Carnera (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-7 James Brown R Hamel
9 (9) 45212-5 Givajunior Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steve Koler J Rivera

23:23 Claiming

23:23 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22638-2 Willycan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
2 (2) 33346-4 Tymaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Valorie Lund D Vergara
3 (3) 656851- Golden N Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Whiteside
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charlene Whiteside J Zunino
4 (4) 66565-2 Sedona Slick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
5 (5) 284115- Ironsides (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ronald Chappell M Iammarino
6 (6) 24654-4 Somthintomakimrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Tony Klenakis D Collins
7 (7) 22843-7 Before the Prom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds D Lopez
8 (8) 125566/ Blaze And Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Tracie Aker L Flores