Turf Paradise Wednesday 26th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-56448 Matty O'keefe (USA)
  • Trainer: K Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 K Espinoza J Rivera
2 (2) 7/7-8621 Spectacular Pulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dick Hall D Vergara
3 (3) 225531 Revster (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-1 John Snow J Barton
4 (4) 183494 Play N Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Anthony Demarco M Swiontek (5)
5 (5) 322434 Ironhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronald Chappell A Von
6 (6) 525343 All Mighty Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Manuel Ortiz W Dieguez
7 (7) 241-225 Uncle Glen (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Molly Pearson J Carreno
8 (8) 331656 Thunder Ali (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Val Brinkerhoff D Collins

19:56 Maiden Claiming

19:56 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 876363 Persian Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 J Kruljac S Stevens
3 (3) 94545 Glorioso (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Spinazzola
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-7 Frederick Spinazzola W Dieguez
4 (4) 6657 Rock Hard Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Gourneau
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-7 Jerry Gourneau D Lopez
5 (5) 666732 Shiny Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
6 (6) 663569 Bridesgonewild (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Salazar
  • Jockey: Don French
5 8-11 Michelle Salazar Don French
7 (7) 353573 Yea Im A Redhead (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-7 H Orozco K Bridges
8 (8) 230643 Lookout County (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-7 Mike Anderson J Reid
1 (1) 42605 Crystal Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Williams
  • Jockey: N Smith
4 8-11 Sean Williams N Smith NR

20:22 Allowance

20:22 Allowance Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421121 Smarty B (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dan McFarlane V Baze
2 (2) 3-34112 Wine Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: J Reid
3 8-9 Mike Anderson J Reid
3 (3) 414635 Caro's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Greenwood
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-5 Dale Greenwood R Hamel
4 (4) 233113 Racing For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Hall
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Philip Hall S Stevens
5 (5) 624243 Checkoutmyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Miguel Silva G Franco
6 (6) 151834 Hillingdon (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-5 William La J Carreno
7 (7) 445451 Princess Zaida (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Barbara Heads J Barton

20:49 Maiden Claiming

20:49 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 778262 Naughtical
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz J Reid
2 (2) 353723 Proudtobenory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-8 Ramon Gonzalez K Bridges
3 (3) 7 Downtown Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-8 Pedro Sandoval J Rivera
4 (4) 60 Cougar Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: D Vergara
3 8-8 Kevin Lewis D Vergara
5 (5) 725422 Hang On In There (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: P Trimble
3 8-8 Miguel Silva P Trimble
6 (6) 326544 Cu At Sunup (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-8 Joe Toye L Flores
7 (7) 43/22 Tricky Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
6 8-11 Myron Kumke W Dieguez
8 (8) 637-424 Oh So Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Ixtla Marino
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
3 8-3 Ixtla Marino B Carmouche (5)
9 (9) 267469 Brite Navy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: A Kato
9 8-11 Robert Dales A Kato

21:17 Allowance

21:17 Allowance Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 844105 El Capone (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Snow J Barton
1 (7) 177 Twistgrips (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Snow G Mitchell
2 (1) 567642 Brass And Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Barbara Heads R Hamel
3 (2) 32-1585 Higgs (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-4 J Kruljac S Stevens
4 (3) 227153 Arctic Ceal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
5 (4) 1565 Silver Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kent Jensen M Iammarino
6 (5) 056817 Latin Coffee (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Anthony Demarco M Swiontek (5)
7 (6) 2142 George The Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Fontes D Vergara
8 (8) 1 Brassy Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Miguel Silva W Dieguez

21:44 Claiming

21:44 Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 325471 Favorite Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Hartman
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Stan Hartman D Collins
2 (2) 513353 Swiss Exploit (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Neil Knapp J Carreno
3 (3) 159419 Golden Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Molly Pearson V Baze
4 (4) 125644 Fox In The House (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Juan Gutierrez D Vergara
5 (5) 313235 Mr Shane The Pain (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
3 8-3 Bobby Pate G Mitchell
6 (6) 112112 Maravillosa Marcos (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: S Stevens
9 8-7 Sandi Gann S Stevens
7 (7) 114116 Dance Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Mike Chambers A Von
8 (8) 144594 Matamor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Dick Hall J Rivera
9 (9) 232113 Penny's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Williams
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Sean Williams N Smith

22:16 Claiming

22:16 Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 243411 Mr. Cacht (ARG)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Dan Morgan J Barton
2 (2) 414813 Grandpa George (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Atras
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rob Atras J Rivera
3 (3) 652511 Free Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jeffrey Metz W Dieguez
4 (4) 985548 Starry Strive (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-7 Juan Gutierrez D Lopez
5 (5) 126622 St Patricks Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Drew Fulmer D Vergara
6 (6) 239091 Frenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Aguirre
  • Jockey: K Bridges
5 8-7 Paul Aguirre K Bridges
7 (7) 451314 Blast'em (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) 245143 Forchtenberg (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Blair Miller J Reid

22:48 Claiming

22:48 Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 581468 Sommelier Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Henson R Hamel
2 (2) 7-23761 Stormin Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbie Grissom
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Bobbie Grissom M Iammarino
3 (3) 812862 Military Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
10 8-7 Sherry Laing J Reid
4 (4) 434312 He Who Laughs Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Barbara Heads D Lopez
5 (5) 721422 Catorce De La Fama (CHI)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
6 (6) 455268 Finally Kruisin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Anderson D Vergara
7 (7) 212243 Carnera (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Mike Chambers J Barton
8 (8) 313281 Lucava (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Anderson G Mitchell
9 (9) 113656 Katie's Dan (NZ)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Drew Fulmer W Dieguez

23:18 Claiming

23:18 Claiming Wednesday 26th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332631 Hometown Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Manuel Ortiz D Lopez
2 (2) 673211 Sea Side Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz J Reid
3 (3) 215532 Andonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
4 (4) 602727 Cactus Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dan Morgan N Smith
6 (6) 865453 Pinfire (USA)
  • Trainer: David Van Winkle
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Van Winkle J Rivera
7 (7) 7321-14 Controlableimpulse (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Ray
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dale Ray W Dieguez
8 (8) 423568 Grantmartyamiracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
3 8-4 Kenneth McReynolds M Iammarino
9 (9) 688-437 I'm Going Places (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jerry Hollendorfer G Mitchell
5 (5) 273526 Irish Hazel V. (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sharlot Martinez S Stevens NR