Turf Paradise Monday 26th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 753657 Dontwiseupadummy (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 W Whitehouse C Williams
2 (2) 2-95757 Mountain Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-7 Priscilla Leon L Flores
3 (3) 2275-47 Firefly Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
4 8-7 Jerry Hollendorfer G Mitchell
4 (4) 237216 Temple Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Gourneau
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jerry Gourneau D Collins
5 (5) 594376 Super Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ramon Gonzalez J Ochoa
6 (6) 3-27791 Banner Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-3 William La J Carreno
7 (7) 756741 Broadway Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) 691623 Lookn Mighty Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Mike Chambers A Von

20:00 Allowance

20:00 Allowance Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 117152 My Bailout (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: G Franco
5 8-7 William La G Franco
2 (2) 341334 Raise The Ante (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Freeman
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Scott Freeman D Vergara
3 (3) 311142 Mega Precious (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Torevell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Chad Torevell S Stevens
6 (6) 384715 D'princess (USA)
  • Trainer: A Kitchingman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 A Kitchingman W Dieguez
7 (7) 44-431 Ready For Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 41 Sunday Eve (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dan McFarlane V Baze NR
5 (5) 131324 R Sweet Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Val Brinkerhoff A Von NR
8 (8) 31234-4 Spirits West (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Robertino Diodoro N Smith NR

20:30 Claiming

20:30 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 994367 J J's Junction (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Perkins
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Frances Perkins Don French 15/1
2 (2) 577644 Fancey Endevor (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Hop K Bridges 10/1
3 (3) 135856 Iron Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
  • Course Winner
5 8-2 b Michael Thomas B Carmouche (5) 15/1
4 (4) 352455 Taylor's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
4 8-2 Tony Klenakis M Swiontek (5) 8/1
5 (5) 748417 Tribal Lore (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Hartman
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Phil Hartman A Von 8/1
6 (6) 327352 Irish Hazel V. (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sharlot Martinez M Iammarino 5/2
7 (7) 333653 Family Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Cummins
  • Jockey: N Smith
5 8-7 Cindy Cummins N Smith 6/1
8 (8) 420836 Maguires Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Miller
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Charlene Miller R Hamel 9/2
9 (9) 257321 Flames Ablazin (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 James Brown J Reid 7/2

20:59 Starter Stakes

20:59 Starter Stakes Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 647821 Some Kinda Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Cody Axmaker D Collins
2 (2) 373451 Vernon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 James Brown J Reid
3 (3) 831971 Truckin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
4 (4) 421311 Father Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sepich
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Edward Sepich V Baze
5 (5) 982123 To Terataki (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dawna Anderson J Bourdieu
6 (6) 138422 Lovinthelimelight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Pickard
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jim Pickard S Stevens
7 (7) 211152 First Time John (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bill Brashears J Barton
8 (8) 551223 Danzing Tribal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robertino Diodoro N Smith
9 (9) 413115 Nobyjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Candelario Villamar D Vergara

21:28 Starter Stakes

21:28 Starter Stakes Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221101 Andrell (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 John Snow J Barton
2 (2) 124514 Forchtenberg (USA)
  • Trainer: Blair Miller
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Blair Miller J Reid
3 (3) 151657 Tense Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sharlot Martinez J Rivera
4 (4) 732531 Just Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
5 (5) 321444 Full Power Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Mike Anderson R Hamel
7 (7) 358511 Visible Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Whiteman
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Jordan Whiteman W Dieguez
8 (8) 363425 Medicine Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: K Espinoza
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 K Espinoza Don French
9 (9) 563531 Seven Torrents (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Zunino
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Frank Lucarelli J Zunino
6 (6) 461511 Victory Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ron Wise N Smith NR

21:57 Claiming

21:57 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 415566 Ohsokool (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ruby Thomas G Mitchell
3 (2) 025136 Oconee (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Debbie O Brien J Ochoa
4 (3) 135377 Gifted Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Candelario Villamar J Rivera
5 (4) 256145 Amen Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dawna Anderson D Collins
6 (6) 552515 Rosie's Big Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bart Hone J Bourdieu
7 (8) 538854 Bongo Straits (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Kayla Warren Don French
9 (10) 122231 Albacore Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds S Stevens
1 (5) 371339 Flip the Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruby Thomas
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ruby Thomas D Vergara NR
2 (1) 322561 Anotation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jared Brown J Carreno NR
8 (9) 462262 Sorullo (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Priscilla Leon L Flores NR

22:26 Claiming

22:26 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433233 Sheza Carchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sherry Laing G Franco
2 (2) 563322 Ourprettysalleyjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Cody Axmaker M Straight
3 (3) 473555 Cant Catch Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Sarina Obergfell J Barton
4 (4) 211343 Katie Schiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Oliver
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Doug Oliver A Von
5 (5) 555455 Social Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: A Rosales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dick Hall A Rosales
6 (6) 522626 Lonely And Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Toye W Dieguez
7 (7) 534636 Katelliena (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Robert Anderson V Baze
8 (8) 55-7608 Certainly Yes (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Bratcher
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ryan Bratcher S Stevens
9 (9) 552555 Double Zado (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Roberson
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Don Roberson J Bourdieu
10 (10) 645462 Cash Queen Anna (IRE)
  • Trainer: Rick Wise
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rick Wise N Smith

22:55 Claiming

22:55 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 225214 Beer Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
2 (2) 565335 Panther's Claw (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: D Collins
4 8-7 William Mehok D Collins
3 (3) 425444 Serge To Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: N Smith
3 8-4 Molly Pearson N Smith
4 (4) 223749 Sarbonne (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Baze M Straight
5 (5) 717374 Big Bad Barry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: G Mitchell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jared Brown G Mitchell
6 (6) 217378 Fat Kat Diplomat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Jewell
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ian Jewell R Hamel
7 (7) 224785 Dog Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 William La J Reid
9 (9) 167475 Wed Too Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Gleason
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Timothy Gleason J Carreno
10 (10) 59-7745 Ralphie' Ole' (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Navarro
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Eloy Navarro V Guerra
11 (11) 422222 Brite Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) 414960 Elegant Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mark Jensen V Baze NR

23:24 Maiden Claiming

23:24 Maiden Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 087788 Roberto Roberto (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mehok
  • Jockey: B Carmouche
3 8-3 William Mehok B Carmouche (5)
2 (2) 2776 Gollys Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
3 8-8 Mark Jensen W Dieguez
3 (3) 375458 Da Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
4 8-11 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara
4 (4) 7/5 Call Me Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-11 Leonard Espinoza J Rivera
5 (5) Cagey Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: V Guerra
3 8-8 Robert Henson V Guerra
6 (6) 85-8062 Doubleinadirtyglas (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: Don French
4 8-11 Kayla Warren Don French
7 (7) 406355 Far To Reach (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-8 Miguel Silva G Franco
8 (8) 355236 Jims Midnight Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Robert Hazel N Smith
9 (9) 666 Something Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Baze
  • Jockey: A Von
3 8-8 Robert Baze A Von
10 (10) 4-75582 Southerly (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-8 William La J Carreno
11 (11) 66-5644 Stamps Secret Sauc (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
3 8-8 Val Brinkerhoff J Ochoa
12 (12) 462332 Mr. Trendy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Kato
5 8-11 Leonard Espinoza A Kato