Turf Paradise Tuesday 26th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:05 Claiming

20:05 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5273/8-5 Red Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sarina Obergfell D Vergara
2 (2) 14342-2 Champsville (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Ortiz A Morales
3 (3) 21235-3 To Terataki (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dawna Anderson N Smith
4 (4) 322/172- Cactus Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Kent Jensen
  • Jockey: M Iammarino
5 8-7 Kent Jensen M Iammarino
5 (5) 414333- Woodpulp (USA)
  • Trainer: Ty Garrett
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ty Garrett J Barton
6 (6) 34252-4 Draw Two Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Quentin Miller
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Quentin Miller G Franco

20:33 Claiming

20:33 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6334-17 Mobettermobetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffrey Metz E Gonzalez
2 (2) 03843-2 Likable Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-6 Jon Zimmerman J Bourdieu
3 (3) 4693-31 Brite Navy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Robert Dales A Kato
4 (4) 28466-2 La Frambuesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
5 (5) 46155-8 Love Ya Bye Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Christian
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-6 Billy Christian J Rivera
6 (6) 559-645 Sheana Malaena (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-6 Mike Chambers D Lopez
7 (7) 605-132 Crystal Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Williams
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sean Williams N Smith

21:01 Starter Stakes

21:01 Starter Stakes Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 781-113 A Lasting Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Brown R Hamel
2 (2) 3251-21 Elusive Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Drew Fulmer K Bridges
3 (3) 1312-28 Don't Stop Ridin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Laing
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sherry Laing E Gonzalez
4 (4) 7126-41 De So Long Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kayla Warren J Bourdieu
5 (5) 1162-31 Just Say It (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (6) 5345-37 Contreve (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Myron Kumke W Dieguez
7 (7) 7227-11 Tiger Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sarina Obergfell J Barton

21:28 Claiming

21:28 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 243-41 Listen You Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: G Franco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kevin Eikleberry G Franco
1 (8) 26231-6 Mo Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kevin Eikleberry J Bourdieu
2 (1) 31144-6 Lewiston (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Don Schnell A Morales
3 (2) 57415-7 Me Hombre Manny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlot Martinez
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Sharlot Martinez D Lopez
4 (3) 3231-4 Resist (USA)
  • Trainer: C O Callaghan
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 C O Callaghan S Stevens
5 (5) 3553-35 My Little Tweety (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: J Ochoa
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 b1 Priscilla Leon J Ochoa
6 (6) 46-4182 El Cazador (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeffrey Metz J Carreno
7 (7) 2310-5 Bubba's My Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Candelario Villamar L Flores

21:55 Allowance

21:55 Allowance Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5113-41 Free Beer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez
2 (2) 22324-3 Lee Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: A Morales
5 8-7 Shawn Davis A Morales
4 (4) 5473-41 Cookie's From Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Leavitt
  • Jockey: D Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Clifford Leavitt D Vergara
5 (5) 224-431 Excessive Yodeler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
7 (7) 81143-1 Our Magic Couple (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: J Carreno
4 8-6 Anthony Demarco J Carreno
8 (8) 31352-8 Dr. Hudson (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Collins
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Tony Klenakis D Collins
3 (3) 6090-66 Quick Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Rennie
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Richard Rennie C Williams NR
6 (6) 626-611 Tobiah's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joe Toye J Reid NR

22:22 Claiming

22:22 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3631-62 Gonging Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 W Whitehouse D Lopez
2 (2) 32-8443 Ariat Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Polito
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Nancy Polito K Bridges
3 (3) 48-7634 Shemya Reef (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Figueroa
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Manny Figueroa V Guerra
4 (4) 1227-52 Fantabulous M Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jon Zimmerman J Bourdieu
5 (5) 352-737 Chumaree's Barbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlene Whiteside
  • Jockey: P Trimble
5 8-11 Charlene Whiteside P Trimble
6 (6) 136-222 Denim And Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Lucarelli
  • Jockey: J Zunino
6 8-11 Frank Lucarelli J Zunino
7 (7) 48568-2 Berry Valid (USA)
  • Trainer: Drew Fulmer
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Drew Fulmer N Smith
8 (8) 0400-36 Meet Anzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Hall
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 b1 Dick Hall J Rivera NR

22:52 Claiming

22:52 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2334-74 Buck's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggie Hanford
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Peggie Hanford D Lopez
2 (2) 69686-8 Dry Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Darrell Alvey Don French
3 (3) 287968- Iron Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Chapman
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Floyd Chapman J Bourdieu
4 (4) 6711-79 Tenatious Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Neil Knapp J Carreno
5 (5) 474-945 Flying Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Koler
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steve Koler J Rivera
6 (6) 8508-87 Perfectionism (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hop
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Michael Hop J Rivera
7 (7) 4500-96 No Reverse (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: V Baze
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Victor Oliver V Baze
8 (8) 0749-86 Moose Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Chappell
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronald Chappell A Von
9 (9) 3390-84 Diamond Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Pate
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bobby Pate N Smith

23:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 41122-4 Wine Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: V Baze
4 8-6 Mike Anderson V Baze
2 (1) 163-715 Mundy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Sowers
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dennis Sowers J Rivera
3 (2) 431-571 She'S A Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kaylyn Kato
  • Jockey: A Kato
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kaylyn Kato A Kato
4 (3) 112/5-16 Ebony N Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 J Kruljac W Dieguez
5 (5) 446-662 Sweetsomerwine (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbi Treasure
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Debbi Treasure J Carreno
6 (6) 23/535-3 Amber Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Davis
  • Jockey: A Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Shawn Davis A Morales
7 (7) 5511-11 Foolish Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
8 (8) 2151-47 Unloch The Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Klenakis
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Tony Klenakis D Lopez
9 (9) 231-531 Coconino (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dan McFarlane K Bridges
1 (11) 7132-11 Miss Communication (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mike Anderson R Hamel NR
10 (10) 141166- Clodhopper (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mike Chambers A Von NR

23:50 Claiming

23:50 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3648-11 Look For Answers (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Miguel Silva E Gonzalez
2 (2) 4324-72 Jiddaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kayla Warren D Lopez
3 (3) 167-398 Mr. Chuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarina Obergfell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sarina Obergfell J Rivera
4 (4) 2129-87 Some Kinda Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Axmaker
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Cody Axmaker J Barton
5 (5) 918-213 Frenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jeffrey Metz S Stevens
6 (6) 72761-6 Mayor Marv (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
7 (7) 1123-66 Brady Blue Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ferguson
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Chad Ferguson C Williams
8 (8) 731-331 Da Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Debbie O Brien R Hamel