Turf Paradise Saturday 26th January

  • Abandoned
  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

19:30 Starter Stakes

19:30 Starter Stakes Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 91161-2 Beyond Blessed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Moore
  • Jockey: A Von
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jon Moore A Von
2 (2) 21170-3 B. C. Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerri Raven
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 b1 Kerri Raven R Hamel
3 (3) 16115-2 Gracias (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Miguel Silva W Dieguez
4 (4) 11528-2 Mixed Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Brown
  • Jockey: N Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jared Brown N Smith
5 (5) 17221-4 Maria Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Anthony Demarco D Lopez
6 (6) 11254-3 Katie's Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dan McFarlane K Bridges

19:56 Maiden Claiming

19:56 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-7 Little Lucky Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Story
  • Jockey: D Collins
3 8-9 Chad Story D Collins
2 (2) 6-2 My Friend Billye (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Knapp
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Neil Knapp D Lopez
4 (4) 06-7 Doingtherightthing (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-9 Kevin Lewis K Bridges
5 (5) 66752-6 Slew's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fisher
  • Jockey: V Baze
3 8-9 Steve Fisher V Baze
6 (6) Road Songs (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-9 Sandi Gann R Hamel
7 (7) 3356-3 Slugger Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Miguel Silva G Franco
3 (3) 7-9 Foreversteeve (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Swiontek
3 8-4 Ramon Gonzalez M Swiontek (5) NR

20:25 Claiming

20:54 Claiming

21:23 Claiming

21:53 Stakes

22:23 Claiming

22:53 Stakes

23:23 Claiming